Giro d'Italia
Ronde van Italië


Italy

2015
09-05 1º stage
2014
09-05 1º stage Belfast (Belfast) - Belfast (Belfast) 21,7 km
   Svein Tuft
10-05 2º stage Belfast (Belfast) - Belfast (Belfast) 219 km
   Marcel Kittel
11-05 3º stage Armagh (Armagh) - Dublin (Dublin) 187 km
   Marcel Kittel
13-05 4º stage Giovinazzo (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 112 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
14-05 5º stage Taranto (Puglia) - Viggiano (Basilicata) 203 km
   Diego Ulissi
15-05 6º stage Sassano (Campania) - Montecassino (Lazio) 247 km
   Michael Matthews
16-05 7º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Foligno (Umbria) 211 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
17-05 8º stage Foligno (Umbria) - Montecopiolo (Marche) 179 km
   Diego Ulissi
18-05 9º stage Lugo (Emilia-Romagna) - Sestola (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Pieter Weening
20-05 10º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
21-05 11º stage Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 249 km
   Michael Rogers
22-05 12º stage Barbaresco (Piemonte) - Barolo (Piemonte) 41,9 km
   Rigoberto Uran
23-05 13º stage Fossano (Piemonte) - Rivarolo Canavese (Piemonte) 157 km
   Marco Canola
24-05 14º stage Agliè (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 164 km
   Enrico Battaglin
25-05 15º stage Valdengo (Piemonte) - Plan di Montecampione (Lombardia) 225 km
   Fabio Aru
27-05 16º stage Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) - Val Martello (Trentino-Alto Adige) 139 km
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
28-05 17º stage Sarnonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 208 km
   Stefano Pirazzi
29-05 18º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 171 km
   Julián David Arredondo Moreno
30-05 19º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Monte Grappa (Veneto) 26,85 km
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
31-05 20º stage Maniago (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 167 km
   Michael Rogers
01-06 21º stage Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Luka Mezgec
Mountains classification
   Julián David Arredondo Moreno
Young rider classification
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
Points classification
   Nacer Bouhanni
General Classification
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2013
04-05 1º stage Napoli (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 130 km
   Mark Cavendish
05-05 2º stage Ischia (Campania) - Ischia (Campania) 17,4 km
   Bradley Wiggins
06-05 3º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Ascea (Campania) 222 km
   Luca Paolini
07-05 4º stage Policastro Bussentino (Campania) - Serra San Bruno (Calabria) 246 km
   Enrico Battaglin
08-05 5º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 203 km
   John Degenkolb
09-05 6º stage Mola di Bari (Puglia) - Margherita di Savoia (Puglia) 169 km
   Mark Cavendish
10-05 7º stage San Salvo (Abruzzi) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 177 km
   Adam Hansen
11-05 8º stage Gabicce (Marche) - Saltara (Marche) 54,8 km
   Alex Dowsett
12-05 9º stage Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 170 km
   Maxim Belkov
14-05 10º stage Cordenons (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Altopiano del Montasio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 167 km
   Rigoberto Uran
15-05 11º stage Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Vajont (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 182 km
   Ramunas Navardauskas
16-05 12º stage Longarone (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 134 km
   Mark Cavendish
17-05 13º stage Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) - Cherasco (Piemonte) 254 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-05 14º stage Cervere (Piemonte) - Bardonecchia (Piemonte) 180 km
   Mauro Santambrogio
19-05 15º stage Cesana Torinese (Piemonte) - Col du Galibier (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 145 km
   Giovanni Visconti
21-05 16º stage Valloire (Rhone-Alpes) - Ivrea (Piemonte) 238 km
   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
22-05 17º stage Caravaggio (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 214 km
   Giovanni Visconti
23-05 18º stage Mori (Trentino-Alto Adige) 20,6 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
24-05 19º stage Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) 160 km
   X X
25-05 20º stage - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 210 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
26-05 21º stage Riese Pio X (Veneto) - Brescia (Lombardia) 199 km
   Mark Cavendish
Mountains classification
   Stefano Pirazzi
Points classification
   Mark Cavendish
Young rider classification
   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
2012
05-05 1º stage Herning (Midtjyllen) - Herning (Midtjyllen) 8,7 km
   Taylor Phinney
06-05 2º stage Herning (Midtjyllen) - Herning (Midtjyllen) 206 km
   Mark Cavendish
07-05 3º stage Horsens (Midtjyllen) - Horsens (Midtjyllen) 190 km
   Matthew Goss
09-05 4º stage Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 33,2 km
   Jack Bauer
10-05 5º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Fano (Marche) 209 km
   Mark Cavendish
11-05 6º stage Urbino (Marche) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 210 km
   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
12-05 7º stage Recanati (Marche) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Paolo Tiralongo
13-05 8º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 229 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
14-05 9º stage - Frosinone (Lazio) 166 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
15-05 10º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Assisi (Umbria) 186 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
16-05 11º stage Assisi (Umbria) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 258 km
   Roberto Ferrari
17-05 12º stage Seravezza (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 155 km
   Lars Ytting Bak
18-05 13º stage Savona (Liguria) - Cervere (Piemonte) 121 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-05 14º stage Cherasco (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 206 km
   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
20-05 15º stage Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Lecco (Lombardia) 169 km
   Matteo Rabottini
22-05 16º stage Limone sul Garda (Lombardia) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Jon Izagirre Insausti
23-05 17º stage Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 186 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
24-05 18º stage San Vito di Cadore (Veneto) - Vedelago (Veneto) 149 km
   Andrea Guardini
25-05 19º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
26-05 20º stage Caldes (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 219 km
   Thomas De Gendt
27-05 21º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 30,1 km
   Marco Pinotti
Mountains classification
   Matteo Rabottini
Points classification
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
Young rider classification
   Rigoberto Uran
General Classification
   Ryder Hesjedal
2011
07-05 1º stage Venaria Reale (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 19,3 km
   Marco Pinotti
08-05 2º stage Alba (Piemonte) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 244 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
09-05 3º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 173 km
   Angel Vicioso Arcos
10-05 4º stage Quarto dei Mille (Liguria) - Livorno (Toscana) 216 km
   X X
11-05 5º stage - Orvieto (Umbria) 191 km
   Pieter Weening
12-05 6º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - Fiugni (Abruzzi) 216 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
13-05 7º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 110 km
   Bart De Clercq
14-05 8º stage Sapri (Campania) - Tropea (Calabria) 217 km
   Oscar Gatto
15-05 9º stage Messina (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 169 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
17-05 10º stage Termoli (Molise) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 159 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-05 11º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 144 km
   John Gadret
19-05 12º stage Castelfidardo (Marche) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 184 km
   Mark Cavendish
20-05 13º stage Spilimbergo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 167 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
21-05 14º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
22-05 15º stage Conegliano (Veneto) - Val di Fassa (Trentino-Alto Adige) 229 km
   Mikel Nieve Iturralde
24-05 16º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Nevegal (Veneto) 12,65 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
25-05 17º stage Feltre (Veneto) - Tirano (Lombardia) 230 km
   Diego Ulissi
26-05 18º stage Morbegno (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) 151 km
   Eros Capecchi
27-05 19º stage Bergamo (Lombardia) - Macugnaga (Piemonte) 209 km
   Paolo Tiralongo
28-05 20º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 242 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
29-05 21º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 31,5 km
   David Millar
General Classification
   X X
Mountains classification
   Stefano Garzelli
Points classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Young rider classification
   Roman Kreuziger jr
2010
08-05 1º stage Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) 8,4 km
   Bradley Wiggins
09-05 2º stage Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Utrecht (Utrecht) 210 km
   Tyler Farrar
10-05 3º stage Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Middelburg (Zeeland) 224 km
   Wouter Weylandt
12-05 4º stage Savigliano (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 33 km
   Valerio Agnoli
13-05 5º stage Novara (Piemonte) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 162 km
   Jérôme Pineau
14-05 6º stage Fidenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Marina di Carrara (Toscana) 172 km
   Matthew Lloyd
15-05 7º stage Carrara (Toscana) - Montalcino (Toscana) 222 km
   Cadel Evans
16-05 8º stage Chianciano Terme (Toscana) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 189 km
   Chris Anker Sørensen
17-05 9º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Cava de' Tirreni (Campania) 187 km
   Matthew Goss
18-05 10º stage Avellino (Campania) - Bitonto (Puglia) 230 km
   Tyler Farrar
19-05 11º stage Lucera (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 262 km
   Evgueni Petrov
20-05 12º stage Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 206 km
   Filippo Pozzato
21-05 13º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 223 km
   Manuel Belletti
22-05 14º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Asolo (Veneto) 205 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
23-05 15º stage Mestre (Veneto) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 222 km
   Ivan Basso
25-05 16º stage - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,85 km
   Stefano Garzelli
26-05 17º stage Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Damien Monier
27-05 18º stage Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 140 km
   André Greipel
28-05 19º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Aprica (Lombardia) 195 km
   Michele Scarponi
29-05 20º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Passo del Tonale (Lombardia) 178 km
   Johann Tschopp
30-05 21º stage Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 15 km
   Gustav-Erik Larsson
Mountains classification
   Matthew Lloyd
General Classification
   Ivan Basso
Young rider classification
   Richie Porte
Points classification
   Cadel Evans
2009
09-05 1º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 20,5 km
   Michael Barry
10-05 2º stage Jesolo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 156 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-05 3º stage Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Valdobbiadene (Veneto) 200 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
12-05 4º stage Padova (Veneto) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 5º stage San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 125 km
   Denis Menchov
14-05 6º stage Bressanone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Mayrhofen (Tirol) 242 km
   Michele Scarponi
15-05 7º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Chiavenna (Lombardia) 244 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
16-05 8º stage Morbegno (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 208 km
   Kanstantsin Sivtsov
17-05 9º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 155 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-05 10º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 262 km
   Danilo Di Luca
20-05 11º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Arenzano (Liguria) 206 km
   Mark Cavendish
21-05 12º stage Sestri Levante (Liguria) - Riomaggiore (Liguria) 61,7 km
   Denis Menchov
22-05 13º stage Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 150 km
   Mark Cavendish
23-05 14º stage Campi Bisenzio (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 174 km
   Simon Gerrans
24-05 15º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 159 km
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
25-05 16º stage Pergola (Marche) - Cagli (Marche) 237 km
   Carlos Sastre Candil
27-05 17º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 83 km
   Franco Pellizotti
28-05 18º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 181 km
   Michele Scarponi
29-05 19º stage Avellino (Campania) - Monte Vesuvio (Campania) 164 km
   Carlos Sastre Candil
30-05 20º stage Napoli (Campania) - Anagni (Lazio) 203 km
   Philippe Gilbert
31-05 21º stage Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 15,3 km
   Ignatas Konovalovas
Mountains classification
   Stefano Garzelli
General Classification
   Denis Menchov
Young rider classification
   Kevin Seeldraeyers
Points classification
   Danilo Di Luca
2008
10-05 1º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 23,6 km
   Christian Vandevelde
11-05 2º stage Cefalù (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 207 km
   Riccardo Riccò
12-05 3º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Milazzo (Sicilia) 221 km
   Daniele Bennati
13-05 4º stage Pizzo (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 183 km
   Mark Cavendish
14-05 5º stage Belvedere Marittimo (Calabria) - Contursi (Campania) 203 km
   Pavel Brutt
15-05 6º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Peschici (Puglia) 265 km
   Matteo Priamo
16-05 7º stage Vasto (Abruzzi) - Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Gabriele Bosisio
17-05 8º stage Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) - Tivoli (Lazio) 208 km
   Riccardo Riccò
18-05 9º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) 218 km
   Daniele Bennati
20-05 10º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Urbino (Marche) 39,4 km
   Marzio Bruseghin
21-05 11º stage Urbania (Marche) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Alessandro Bertolini
22-05 12º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Daniele Bennati
23-05 13º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Cittadella (Veneto) 177 km
   Mark Cavendish
24-05 14º stage Verona (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 195 km
   Emanuele Sella
25-05 15º stage Arabba (Veneto) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 153 km
   Emanuele Sella
26-05 16º stage - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,85 km
   Franco Pellizotti
28-05 17º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Locarno (Ticino) 146 km
   André Greipel
29-05 18º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Varese (Lombardia) 147 km
   Jens Voigt
30-05 19º stage Legnano (Lombardia) - Monte Pora (Lombardia) 228 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
31-05 20º stage Rovetta (Lombardia) - Tirano (Lombardia) 224 km
   Emanuele Sella
01-06 21º stage Cesano Maderno (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38,5 km
   Marco Pinotti
Mountains classification
   Emanuele Sella
General Classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Points classification
   Daniele Bennati
2007
12-05 1º stage Caprera (Sardegna) - La Maddalena (Sardegna) 25,6 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 2º stage Tempio Pausania (Sardegna) - Bosa Marina (Sardegna) 206 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 3º stage Nuraghe di Barumini (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 180 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-05 4º stage Salerno (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 157 km
   Danilo Di Luca
17-05 5º stage Teano (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) 173 km
   Robert Förster
18-05 6º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Spoleto (Umbria) 179 km
   Luis Felipe Laverde Jiménez
19-05 7º stage Spoleto (Umbria) 239 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
20-05 8º stage Barberino di Mugello (Toscana) - Fiorano Modenese (Emilia-Romagna) 194 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
21-05 9º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) 182 km
   Danilo Napolitano
22-05 10º stage Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 230 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
23-05 11º stage Serravalle Scrivia (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 192 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 12º stage Scalenghe (Piemonte) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 163 km
   Danilo Di Luca
25-05 13º stage Biella (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 13 km
   Marzio Bruseghin
26-05 14º stage Cantù (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 181 km
   Stefano Garzelli
27-05 15º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Auronzo (Veneto) 190 km
   Riccardo Riccò
29-05 16º stage Agordo (Veneto) - Lienz (Tirol) 196 km
   Stefano Garzelli
30-05 17º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 146 km
   Gilberto Simoni
31-05 18º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Riese Pio X (Veneto) 182 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
01-06 19º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Iban Mayo Diez
02-06 20º stage Castelnuovo del Garda (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
03-06 21º stage Vestone (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 181 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Danilo Di Luca
Mountains classification
   Leonardo Piepoli
Points classification
   Danilo Di Luca
2006
06-05 1º stage Seraing (Liege) - Seraing (Liege) 6,2 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
07-05 2º stage Mons (Liege) - Charleroi (Hainaut) 203 km
   Robbie McEwen
08-05 3º stage Perwez (Namur) - Namur (Namur) 202 km
   Stefan Schumacher
09-05 4º stage Wanze (Liege) - Hotton (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Robbie McEwen
11-05 5º stage Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Cremona (Lombardia) 38 km
   Ivan Basso
12-05 6º stage Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 223 km
   Robbie McEwen
13-05 7º stage Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Saltara (Marche) 230 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
14-05 8º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Maielletta (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Ivan Basso
15-05 9º stage Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Termoli (Molise) 147 km
   Tomas Vaitkus
16-05 10º stage Termoli (Molise) - Peschici (Puglia) 190 km
   Franco Pellizotti
18-05 11º stage Pontedera (Toscana) - Pontedera (Toscana) 50 km
   Jan Ullrich
19-05 12º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 165 km
   Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll
20-05 13º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - La Thuile (Valle d'Aosta) 216 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
21-05 14º stage Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Domodossola (Piemonte) 224 km
   Luis Felipe Laverde Jiménez
22-05 15º stage Mergozzo (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 182 km
   Paolo Bettini
23-05 16º stage Rovato (Lombardia) 180 km
   Ivan Basso
24-05 17º stage Termeno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 158 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
25-05 18º stage - Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 227 km
   Stefan Schumacher
26-05 19º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 220 km
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
27-05 20º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 212 km
   Ivan Basso
28-05 21º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 140 km
   Robert Förster
General Classification
   Ivan Basso
Mountains classification
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Points classification
   Paolo Bettini
2005
07-05 Prologue Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 1,150 km
   Brett Lancaster
08-05 1º stage Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Tropea (Calabria) 208 km
   Paolo Bettini
09-05 2º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) 182 km
   Robbie McEwen
10-05 3º stage Diamante (Calabria) - Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) 210 km
   Danilo Di Luca
11-05 4º stage Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 220 km
   Luca Mazzanti
12-05 5º stage Celano (Abruzzi) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 6º stage Viterbo (Lazio) - Marina di Grosseto (Toscana) 153 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 7º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Pistoia (Toscana) 211 km
   Koldo Gil Perez
15-05 8º stage Lamporecchio (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 45 km
   David Zabriskie
16-05 9º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
18-05 10º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Rossano Veneto (Veneto) 212 km
   Robbie McEwen
19-05 11º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Zoldo Alto (Veneto) 150 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
20-05 12º stage Alleghe (Veneto) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
21-05 13º stage Mezzocorona (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 218 km
   Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto
22-05 14º stage Egna (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Livigno (Lombardia) 210 km
   Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto
23-05 15º stage Villa di Tirano (Lombardia) - Lissone (Lombardia) 154 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
25-05 16º stage Lissone (Lombardia) - Varazze (Liguria) 210 km
   Christophe Le Mevel
26-05 17º stage Varazze (Liguria) - Limone Piemonte (Piemonte) 194 km
   Ivan Basso
27-05 18º stage Chieri (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 34 km
   Ivan Basso
28-05 19º stage Savigliano (Piemonte) 190 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
29-05 20º stage Albese con Cassano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 119 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Mountains classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Points classification
   Paolo Bettini
General Classification
   Paolo Savoldelli
2004
08-05 Prologue Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 6.9 km
   Bradley McGee
09-05 1º stage Genova (Liguria) - Alba (Piemonte) 149 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
10-05 2º stage Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Pontremoli (Toscana) 183 km
   Damiano Cunego
11-05 3º stage Pontremoli (Toscana) - Corno Alle Scale (Toscana) 190 km
   Gilberto Simoni
12-05 4º stage Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Civitella in Val di Chiana (Toscana) 187 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
13-05 5º stage Civitella in Val di Chiana (Toscana) - Spoleto (Umbria) 174 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 6º stage Spoleto (Umbria) - Valmontone (Lazio) 163 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
15-05 7º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Mercogliano (Campania) 211 km
   Damiano Cunego
16-05 8º stage Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) - Policoro (Basilicata) 234 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
17-05 9º stage Policoro (Basilicata) - Carovigno (Puglia) 142 km
   Fred Rodriguez
19-05 10º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 145 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
20-05 11º stage - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Emanuele Sella
21-05 12º stage Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 216 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
22-05 13º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 52 km
   Serhiy Honchar
23-05 14º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 166 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 15º stage - San Vendemiano (Veneto) 229 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
25-05 16º stage San Vendemiano (Veneto) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 215 km
   Damiano Cunego
27-05 17º stage Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 158 km
   Pavel Tonkov
28-05 18º stage Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 120 km
   Damiano Cunego
29-05 19º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - 121 km
   Stefano Garzelli
30-05 20º stage Clusone (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 144 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Damiano Cunego
Points classification
   Alessandro Petacchi
Mountains classification
   Fabian Wegmann
2003
10-05 1º stage Lecce (Puglia) - Lecce (Puglia) 201 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-05 2º stage Copernico (Emilia-Romagna) - Matera (Basilicata) 177 km
   Fabio Baldato
12-05 3º stage Policoro (Basilicata) 145 km
   Stefano Garzelli
13-05 4º stage Terme Luigiane (Calabria) - Vibo Valentia (Calabria) 175 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 5º stage Messina (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 169 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-05 6º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 222 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
17-05 7º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Terminillo (Lazio) 146 km
   Stefano Garzelli
18-05 8º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Arezzo (Toscana) 217 km
   Mario Cipollini
19-05 9º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Montecatini (Toscana) 160 km
   Mario Cipollini
20-05 10º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
21-05 11º stage Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) - San Donà di Piave (Veneto) 222 km
   Robbie McEwen
22-05 12º stage San Donà di Piave (Veneto) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 185 km
   Gilberto Simoni
23-05 13º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Marostica (Veneto) 155 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 14º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 162 km
   Gilberto Simoni
25-05 15º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 42 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
26-05 16º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pavia (Lombardia) 207 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
28-05 17º stage Salice Terme (Lombardia) - Asti (Piemonte) 117 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
29-05 18º stage - Chianale (Piemonte) 175 km
   Dario Frigo
30-05 19º stage Canelli (Piemonte) - La Frua (Piemonte) 239 km
   Gilberto Simoni
31-05 20º stage - Cantù (Lombardia) 122 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
01-06 21º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 33 km
   Serhiy Honchar
General Classification
   Gilberto Simoni
Points classification
   Gilberto Simoni
Mountains classification
   Freddy Excelino González Martínez
2002
11-05 Prologue Groningen (Groningen) - Groningen (Groningen) 6,5 km
   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
12-05 1º stage Groningen (Groningen) - Munster (Niedersachsen) 215 km
   Mario Cipollini
13-05 2º stage Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Ans (Liege) 209 km
   Stefano Garzelli
14-05 3º stage Verviers (Liege) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 206 km
   Mario Cipollini
15-05 4º stage Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 232 km
   Robbie McEwen
17-05 5º stage Fossano (Piemonte) - Limone Piemonte (Piemonte) 150 km
   Stefano Garzelli
18-05 6º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Varazze (Liguria) 190 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
19-05 7º stage 159 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
20-05 8º stage Capannori (Toscana) - Orvieto (Umbria) 237 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
21-05 9º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Caserta (Campania) 201 km
   Mario Cipollini
22-05 10º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Benevento (Campania) 118 km
   Robbie McEwen
23-05 11º stage Benevento (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 140 km
   Gilberto Simoni
24-05 12º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Denis Lunghi
25-05 13º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) 190 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
26-05 14º stage Numana (Marche) - Numana (Marche) 30,3 km
   Tyler Hamilton
28-05 15º stage - Conegliano (Veneto) 156 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 16º stage Conegliano (Veneto) - Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
30-05 17º stage Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 222 km
   Pavel Tonkov
31-05 18º stage Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 143 km
   Mario Cipollini
01-06 19º stage Cambiago (Lombardia) - Monticello Brianza (Lombardia) 44,3 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
02-06 20º stage Cantù (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification
   Paolo Savoldelli
Points classification
   Mario Cipollini
Mountains classification
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
2001
19-05 Prologue Montesilvano Marina (Abruzzi) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 7,6 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
20-05 1º stage Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 202 km
   Ellis Rastelli
21-05 2º stage Fossacesia (Abruzzi) - Lucera (Puglia) 167 km
   Danilo Hondo
22-05 3º stage Lucera (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 149 km
   Danilo Hondo
23-05 4º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Mercogliano (Campania) 160 km
   Danilo Di Luca
24-05 5º stage Avellino (Campania) - Nettuno (Lazio) 229 km
   Ivan Quaranta
25-05 6º stage Nettuno (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 150 km
   Mario Cipollini
26-05 7º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 239 km
   Stefano Zanini
27-05 8º stage Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 185 km
   Pietro Caucchioli
28-05 9º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovigo (Veneto) 142 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 10º stage Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 212 km
   Denis Zanette
30-05 11º stage Bled (Bohinj) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 187 km
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
31-05 12º stage Gradisca (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Montebelluna (Veneto) 139 km
   Matteo Tosatto
01-06 13º stage Montebelluna (Veneto) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 225 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
02-06 14º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Carlos Alberto Contreras Caño
03-06 15º stage Sirmione (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 55.5 km
   Dario Frigo
04-06 16º stage Erbusco (Lombardia) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 142 km
   Ivan Quaranta
06-06 17º stage - San Remo (Liguria) 119 km
   Pietro Caucchioli
07-06 18º stage Imperia (Liguria) 230 km
08-06 19º stage Alba (Piemonte) - Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) 163 km
   Mario Cipollini
09-06 20º stage Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Arona (Piemonte) 181 km
   Gilberto Simoni
10-06 21º stage Arona (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 121 km
   Mario Cipollini
Points classification
   Massimo Strazzer
Mountains classification
   Freddy Excelino González Martínez
General Classification 3577 km
   Gilberto Simoni
2000
13-05 Prologue - Roma (Lazio) 4.6 km
   Jan Hruška
14-05 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Terracina (Lazio) 125 km
   Ivan Quaranta
15-05 2º stage Terracina (Lazio) - Maddaloni (Campania) 225 km
   Cristian Moreni
16-05 3º stage Paestum (Campania) - Scalea (Calabria) 177 km
   Ján Svorada
17-05 4º stage Scalea (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 233 km
   Mario Cipollini
18-05 5º stage Matera (Basilicata) - Peschici (Puglia) 232 km
   Danilo Di Luca
19-05 6º stage Peschici (Puglia) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Dmitri Konychev
20-05 7º stage Vasto (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 182 km
   David McKenzie
21-05 8º stage Corinaldo (Marche) - Prato (Toscana) 255 km
   Axel Merckx
22-05 9º stage Prato (Toscana) - Abetone (Toscana) 140 km
   Francesco Casagrande
23-05 10º stage - Padova (Veneto) 257 km
   Ivan Quaranta
24-05 11º stage Lignano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto) 42 km
   Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
26-05 12º stage Bibione (Veneto) - Feltre (Veneto) 184 km
   Enrico Cassani
27-05 13º stage Feltre (Veneto) 195 km
   José-Luis Rubiera Vigil
28-05 14º stage - Bormio (Lombardia) 205 km
   Gilberto Simoni
29-05 15º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 171 km
   Biagio Conte
30-05 16º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Meda (Lombardia) 102 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
31-05 17º stage Meda (Lombardia) - Genoa (Liguria) 224 km
   Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
01-06 18º stage Genoa (Liguria) - Prato Nevoso (Piemonte) 176 km
   Stefano Garzelli
02-06 19º stage Saluzzo (Piemonte) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 177 km
   Paolo Lanfranchi
03-06 20º stage Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestrières (Piemonte) 34 km
   Jan Hruška
04-06 21º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 198 km
   Mariano Piccoli
Mountains classification
   Francesco Casagrande
General Classification
   Stefano Garzelli
Points classification
   Dmitri Konychev
1999
15-05 1º stage Agrigento (Sicilia) - Modica (Sicilia) 175 km
   Ivan Quaranta
16-05 2º stage Noto (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 133 km
   Mario Cipollini
17-05 3º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 176 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
18-05 4º stage Vibo Valentia (Calabria) - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 186 km
   Laurent Jalabert
19-05 5º stage Terme Luigiane (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 147 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
20-05 6º stage Lauria (Basilicata) - Foggia (Puglia) 257 km
   Romans Vainsteins
21-05 7º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 153 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
22-05 8º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 253 km
   Marco Pantani
23-05 9º stage Ancona (Marche) - Ancona (Marche) 32 km
   Laurent Jalabert
24-05 10º stage Ancona (Marche) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 189 km
   Mario Cipollini
25-05 11º stage Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 125 km
   Ivan Quaranta
26-05 12º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) 168 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 13º stage Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 243 km
   Richard Virenque
29-05 14º stage Bra (Piemonte) - Borgo San Dalmazzo (Piemonte) 187 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
30-05 15º stage Racconigi (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 143 km
   Marco Pantani
31-05 16º stage Biella (Piemonte) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 232 km
   Laurent Jalabert
01-06 17º stage Lumezzane (Lombardia) - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 212 km
   Mario Cipollini
02-06 18º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 45 km
   Serhiy Honchar
03-06 19º stage Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166 km
   Marco Pantani
04-06 20º stage Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 175 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 21º stage Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 190 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
06-06 22º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 170 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
General Classification Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   Ivan Gotti
Points classification Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   Laurent Jalabert
Mountains classification Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
1998
16-05 Prologue Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 7 km
   Alex Zülle
17-05 1º stage Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 162 km
   Mariano Piccoli
18-05 2º stage Alba (Piemonte) - Imperia (Liguria) 160 km
   Angel Edo Alsina
19-05 3º stage Rapallo (Liguria) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 196 km
   Nicola Minali
20-05 4º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Monte Argentario (Toscana) 239 km
   Nicola Miceli
21-05 5º stage Orbetello (Toscana) - Frascati (Lazio) 206 km
   Mario Cipollini
22-05 6º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 160 km
   Alex Zülle
23-05 7º stage Montella (Campania) - Matera (Basilicata) 235 km
   Mario Cipollini
24-05 8º stage Matera (Basilicata) - Lecce (Puglia) 191 km
   Mario Cipollini
25-05 9º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 169 km
   Glenn Magnusson
26-05 10º stage Vasto (Abruzzi) 212 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 11º stage Macerata (Toscana) - San Marino (San Marino) 214 km
   Andrea Noè
28-05 12º stage San Marino (San Marino) - Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) 202 km
   Laurent Roux
29-05 13º stage Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) - Schio (Veneto) 166 km
   Michele Bartoli
30-05 14º stage Schio (Veneto) - Pian Cavallo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165 km
   Marco Pantani
31-05 15º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 40 km
   Alex Zülle
01-06 16º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Asiago (Veneto) 236 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
02-06 17º stage Asiago (Veneto) 215 km
   Giuseppe Guerini
03-06 18º stage - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 115 km
   Pavel Tonkov
04-06 19º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Plan di Montecampione (Lombardia) 243 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 20º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 143 km
   Gian Matteo Fagnini
06-06 21º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 34 km
   Serhiy Honchar
07-06 22º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 101 km
   Gian Matteo Fagnini
Mountains classification Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Marco Pantani
General Classification Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Marco Pantani
Points classification Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Mariano Piccoli
1997
17-05 1º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 128 km
   Mario Cipollini
18-05 2º stage Mestre (Veneto) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Mario Cipollini
19-05 3º stage - San Marino (San Marino) 18 km
   Pavel Tonkov
20-05 4º stage San Marino (San Marino) - Arezzo (Toscana) 156 km
   Mario Cipollini
21-05 5º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 215 km
   Pavel Tonkov
22-05 6º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 210 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
23-05 7º stage Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Mondragone (Campania) 210 km
   Marcel Wüst
24-05 8º stage Mondragone (Campania) - Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) 212 km
   Mario Manzoni
25-05 9º stage Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) - Castrovillari (Calabria) 232 km
   Dmitri Konychev
26-05 10º stage Castrovillari (Calabria) - Taranto (Puglia) 189 km
   Mario Cipollini
28-05 11º stage Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) 155 km
   Gabriele Missaglia
29-05 12º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Varazze (Liguria) 214 km
   Giuseppe Di Grande
30-05 13º stage Varazze (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 150 km
   Glenn Magnusson
31-05 14º stage Racconigi (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 240 km
   Ivan Gotti
01-06 15º stage Verrès (Valle d'Aosta) - Borgomanero (Piemonte) 173 km
   Alessandro Baronti
02-06 16º stage Borgomanero (Piemonte) - Dalmine (Lombardia) 158 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
03-06 17º stage Dalmine (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 200 km
   Mirco Gualdi
04-06 18º stage Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 40 km
   Serhiy Honchar
05-06 19º stage Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 222 km
   José-Luis Rubiera Vigil
06-06 20º stage Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Passo del Tonale (Lombardia) 176 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
07-06 21º stage Malè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Edolo (Lombardia) 238 km
   Pavel Tonkov
08-06 22º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 165 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   Ivan Gotti
Points classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   Mario Cipollini
Mountains classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
1996
18-05 1º stage Athína (Attiki) - Athina (Attiki) 170 km
   Silvio Martinello
19-05 2º stage Elefsína (Attiki) 235 km
   Glenn Magnusson
20-05 3º stage Messolóngi (Aitolia kai Akarnania) 199 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
22-05 4º stage Ostuni (Puglia) - Ostuni (Puglia) 147 km
   Mario Cipollini
23-05 5º stage 196 km
   Angel Edo Alsina
24-05 6º stage Crotone (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 179 km
   Pascal Hervé
25-05 7º stage Amantea (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 164 km
   Davide Rebellin
26-05 8º stage Polla (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 135 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 184 km
   Enrico Zaina
28-05 10º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 164 km
   Rodolfo Massi
29-05 11º stage Prato (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 130 km
   Mario Cipollini
30-05 12º stage Aulla (Toscana) - Loano (Liguria) 195 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
31-05 13º stage Loano (Liguria) - Prato Nevoso (Piemonte) 115 km
   Pavel Tonkov
01-06 14º stage - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 202 km
   Pascal Richard
02-06 15º stage Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 235 km
   Gianni Bugno
03-06 16º stage Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Lausanne (Vaud) 180 km
   Aleksandr Gontchenkov
04-06 17º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Biella (Piemonte) 236 km
   Nicolai Bo Larsen
05-06 18º stage Meda (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 216 km
   Mario Cipollini
06-06 19º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 62 km
   Evgueni Berzin
07-06 20º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 220 km
   Enrico Zaina
08-06 21º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 250 km
   Ivan Gotti
09-06 22º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 176 km
   Serguei Outschakov
General Classification Athína (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Pavel Tonkov
Mountains classification Athina (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Mariano Piccoli
Points classification Athína (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
1995
13-05 1º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Terni (Umbria) 205 km
   Mario Cipollini
14-05 2º stage Foligno (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 19 km
   Toni Rominger
15-05 3º stage Spoleto (Umbria) - Marotta (Marche) 161 km
   Mario Cipollini
16-05 4º stage Mondolfo (Marche) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 192 km
   Toni Rominger
17-05 5º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) 182 km
   Filippo Casagrande
18-05 6º stage Trani (Puglia) 165 km
   Nicola Minali
19-05 7º stage - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 216 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
20-05 8º stage Acquappesa (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 209 km
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
21-05 9º stage - Salerno (Campania) 165 km
   Rolf Sørensen
22-05 10º stage - Maddaloni (Campania) 42 km
   Toni Rominger
24-05 11º stage - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 175 km
   Enrico Zaina
25-05 12º stage Borgo a Mozzano (Toscana) - Cento (Emilia-Romagna) 196 km
   Ján Svorada
26-05 13º stage Pieve di Cento (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 218 km
   Pascal Richard
27-05 14º stage - Maso Corto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 233 km
   Oliviero Rincón Quintana
28-05 15º stage Maso Corto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 185 km
   Mariano Piccoli
29-05 16º stage - Treviglio (Lombardia) 234 km
   Giuseppe Citterio
30-05 17º stage Cenate di Sotto (Lombardia) - Selvino (Lombardia) 43 km
   Toni Rominger
31-05 18º stage 221 km
   Denis Zanette
01-06 19º stage Mondovì (Piemonte) - Chianale (Piemonte) 130 km
   Pascal Richard
02-06 20º stage Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 208 km
   Serguei Outschakov
03-06 21º stage Pont-Saint-Martin (Pays de la Loire) - Luino (Lombardia) 190 km
   Evgueni Berzin
04-06 22º stage Luino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 148 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
General Classification Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Toni Rominger
Points classification Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Toni Rominger
Mountains classification Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Mariano Piccoli
1994
22-05 1º stage part a Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 86 km
   Endrio Leoni
22-05 1º stage part b Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 7 km
   Armand De Las Cuevas
23-05 2º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Osimo (Marche) 232 km
   Moreno Argentin
24-05 3º stage Osimo (Marche) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Gianni Bugno
25-05 4º stage Montesilvano Marina (Abruzzi) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 204 km
   Evgueni Berzin
26-05 5º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Melfi (Basilicata) 158 km
   Endrio Leoni
27-05 6º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Caserta (Campania) 215 km
   Marco Saligari
28-05 7º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 119 km
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
29-05 8º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 44 km
   Evgueni Berzin
30-05 9º stage Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana) - Pontedera (Toscana) 109 km
   Ján Svorada
31-05 10º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 115 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
01-06 11º stage Marostica (Veneto) - Bibione (Veneto) 165 km
   Ján Svorada
02-06 12º stage Bibione (Veneto) - Kranj (Bohinj) 204 km
   Andrea Ferrigato
03-06 13º stage Kranj (Bohinj) - Lienz (Tirol) 234 km
   Michele Bartoli
04-06 14º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) 235 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 15º stage Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 195 km
   Marco Pantani
06-06 16º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) 220 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
07-06 17º stage - Lavagna (Liguria) 200 km
   Ján Svorada
08-06 18º stage Chianale (Piemonte) 35 km
   Evgueni Berzin
09-06 19º stage Lavagna (Liguria) - Bra (Piemonte) 212 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
10-06 20º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 201 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
11-06 21º stage Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestrières (Piemonte) 121 km
   Pascal Richard
12-06 22º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 198 km
   Stefano Zanini
General Classification Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Evgueni Berzin
Points classification Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Sprint classification Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Young rider classification Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Evgueni Berzin
Mountains classification Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Pascal Richard
1993
23-05 1º stage part a Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 85 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 1º stage part b Portoferraio (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 9 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
24-05 2º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 224 km
   Adriano Baffi
25-05 3º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 153 km
   Piotr Ugrumov
26-05 4º stage Lago di Scanno (Abruzzi) - Marcianise (Campania) 179 km
   Fabio Baldato
27-05 5º stage Paestum (Campania) - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 212 km
   Dmitri Konychev
28-05 6º stage Villafranca Tirrena (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 130 km
   Guido Bontempi
29-05 7º stage Capo d'Orlando (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 240 km
   Bjarne Riis
30-05 8º stage Agrigento (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 140 km
   Adriano Baffi
01-06 9º stage Monte Libretti (Lazio) - Fabriano (Marche) 219 km
   Giorgio Furlan
02-06 10º stage Senigallia (Marche) - Senigallia (Marche) 28 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
03-06 11º stage Senigallia (Marche) - Dozza (Veneto) 184 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
04-06 12º stage Dozza (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 236 km
   Dmitri Konychev
05-06 13º stage Asiago (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 217 km
   Moreno Argentin
06-06 14º stage Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 245 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
07-06 15º stage Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 263 km
   Davide Cassani
08-06 16º stage Lumezzane (Lombardia) - Borgo Val di Taro (Emilia-Romagna) 181 km
   Fabio Baldato
09-06 17º stage Varazze (Liguria) - Chianale (Piemonte) 223 km
   Marco Saligari
10-06 18º stage Sampéyre (Piemonte) - Fossano (Piemonte) 150 km
   Adriano Baffi
11-06 19º stage Pinerolo (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 55 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
12-06 20º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 162 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
13-06 21º stage Biella (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 166 km
   Fabio Baldato
General Classification Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
Mountains classification Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
Points classification Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Adriano Baffi
Young rider classification Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Pavel Tonkov
1992
24-05 Prologue Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 8 km
   Thierry Marie
25-05 1º stage Genova (Liguria) - Uliveto Terme (Toscana) 194 km
   Endrio Leoni
26-05 2º stage Uliveto Terme (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 174 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
27-05 3º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 38 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
28-05 4º stage Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Sant' Egidio (Emilia-Romagna) 198 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 5º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Franco Vona
30-05 6º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Melfi (Basilicata) 232 km
   Guido Bontempi
31-05 7º stage Melfi (Basilicata) - Aversa (Campania) 184 km
   Mario Cipollini
01-06 8º stage Aversa (Campania) - Latina (Lazio) 165 km
   Guido Bontempi
02-06 9º stage Latina (Lazio) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 204 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
03-06 10º stage Montepulciano (Toscana) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 233 km
   Roberto Pagnin
04-06 11º stage Imola (Emilia-Romagna) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 214 km
   Endrio Leoni
05-06 12º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 204 km
   Franco Vona
06-06 13º stage Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 205 km
   Giorgio Furlan
07-06 14º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) 171 km
   François Simon
08-06 15º stage Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 166 km
   Marco Saligari
09-06 16º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Vercelli (Piemonte) 203 km
   Mario Cipollini
10-06 17º stage Vercelli (Piemonte) - Pian del Re (Piemonte) 200 km
   Marco Giovannetti
11-06 18º stage Saluzzo (Piemonte) 260 km
   Udo Bölts
12-06 19º stage Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Verbania (Piemonte) 201 km
   Franco Chioccioli
13-06 20º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Vigevano (Lombardia) 92 km
   Mario Cipollini
14-06 21º stage Vigevano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 66 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
General Classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
Mountains classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
Points classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Mario Cipollini
Young rider classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Pavel Tonkov
1991
26-05 1º stage Olbia (Sardegna) - Olbia (Sardegna) 193 km
   Philippe Casado
27-05 2º stage part a Olbia (Sardegna) - Sassari (Sardegna) 127 km
   Gianni Bugno
27-05 2º stage part b Sassari (Sardegna) - Sassari (Sardegna) 7,7 km
   Gianluca Pierobon
28-05 3º stage Sassari (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 231 km
   Mario Cipollini
30-05 4º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 170 km
   Eric Boyer
31-05 5º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 246 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
01-06 6º stage Scanno (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 205 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
02-06 7º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Città di Castello (Umbria) 179 km
   Mario Cipollini
03-06 8º stage Città di Castello (Umbria) - Prato (Toscana) 163 km
   Davide Cassani
04-06 9º stage Prato (Toscana) - Felino (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
05-06 10º stage Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Langhirano (Emilia-Romagna) 43 km
   Gianni Bugno
06-06 11º stage Sala Baganza (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 223 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
07-06 12º stage Savona (Liguria) - Pian del Re (Piemonte) 182 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
08-06 13º stage Savigliano (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 192 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
09-06 14º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Morbegno (Lombardia) 231 km
   Franco Ballerini
10-06 15º stage Morbegno (Lombardia) - Aprica (Lombardia) 132 km
   Franco Chioccioli
11-06 16º stage Aprica (Lombardia) 220 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
12-06 17º stage - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 169 km
   Franco Chioccioli
13-06 18º stage - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 163 km
   Silvio Martinello
14-06 19º stage Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Brescia (Lombardia) 185 km
   Gianni Bugno
15-06 20º stage Broni (Lombardia) - Casteggio (Lombardia) 68 km
   Franco Chioccioli
16-06 21º stage Pavia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 153 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Franco Chioccioli
Mountains classification - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
Points classification Olbia (Sardegna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
Young rider classification - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
1990
18-05 1º stage Bari (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 13 km
   Gianni Bugno
19-05 2º stage Bari (Puglia) - Sala Consilina (Campania) 239 km
   Giovanni Fidanza
20-05 3º stage Sala Consilina (Campania) 239 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
21-05 4º stage part a Ercolano (Campania) - Nola (Campania) 31 km
   Stefano Allocchio
21-05 4º stage part b Nola (Campania) - Sora (Lazio) 164 km
   Phil Anderson
22-05 5º stage Sora (Lazio) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 247 km
   Fabrizio Convalle
23-05 6º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Fabriano (Marche) 200 km
   Luca Gelfi
24-05 7º stage Fabriano (Marche) - Vallombrosa (Toscana) 197 km
   Gianni Bugno
25-05 8º stage Reggello (Toscana) - Marina di Pietrasanta (Toscana) 188 km
   Stefano Allocchio
26-05 9º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Langhirano (Emilia-Romagna) 176 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
27-05 10º stage Grinzane Cavour (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 68 km
   Luca Gelfi
28-05 11º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Lodi (Lombardia) 241 km
   Adriano Baffi
29-05 12º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) 193 km
   Eric Boyer
30-05 13º stage Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 224 km
   Mario Cipollini
31-05 14º stage Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 164 km
   Allan Peiper
01-06 15º stage Velden (Karnten) - Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 226 km
   Eric Boyer
02-06 16º stage Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 171 km
   Charly Mottet
03-06 17º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 223 km
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
04-06 18º stage Aprica (Lombardia) - Gallarate (Lombardia) 180 km
   Adriano Baffi
05-06 19º stage Gallarate (Lombardia) 39 km
   Gianni Bugno
06-06 20º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 90 km
   Mario Cipollini
Points classification Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
Mountains classification Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
General Classification Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Gianni Bugno
Points classification Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Gianni Bugno
1989
21-05 1º stage - Catania (Sicilia) 123 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
22-05 2º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 132 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
23-05 3º stage Villafranca Tirrena (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 32,5 km
24-05 4º stage Scilla (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 204 km
   Rolf Järmann
25-05 5º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Potenza (Basilicata) 275 km
   Stefano Giuliani
26-05 6º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Campobasso (Molise) 223 km
   Stephan Joho
27-05 7º stage Isernia (Molise) - Roma (Lazio) 208 km
   Urs Freuler
28-05 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 183 km
   John Carlsen
29-05 9º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Gubbio (Umbria) 221 km
   Bjarne Riis
30-05 10º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 36,8 km
   Lech Piasecki
31-05 11º stage Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 244 km
   Urs Freuler
01-06 12º stage Mantua (Lombardia) - Mira (Veneto) 148 km
   Mario Cipollini
02-06 13º stage Padova (Veneto) - Auronzo (Veneto) 207 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
03-06 14º stage Misurina (Veneto) 131 km
   Flavio Giupponi
04-06 15º stage part a Misurina (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 131 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
04-06 15º stage part b Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 83 km
   Lech Piasecki
05-06 16º stage Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Santa Caterina Valfurva (Lombardia) km
06-06 17º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Meda (Lombardia) 137 km
   Phil Anderson
07-06 18º stage Mendrisio (Ticino) - Monte Generoso (Ticino) 10.7 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
08-06 19º stage Meda (Lombardia) - Tortona (Piemonte) 198 km
   Jesper Skibby
09-06 20º stage Voghera (Lombardia) - La Spezia (Liguria) 220 km
   Laurent Fignon
10-06 21º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Prato (Toscana) 216 km
   Gianni Bugno
11-06 22º stage Prato (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 53,8 km
   Lech Piasecki
Points classification - Firenze (Toscana)
   Giovanni Fidanza
Mountains classification - Firenze (Toscana)
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
General Classification - Firenze (Toscana)
   Laurent Fignon
Young rider classification - Firenze (Toscana)
   Vladimir Pulnikov
1988
23-05 1º stage Urbino (Marche) - Urbino (Marche) 9 km
   Jean-François Bernard
24-05 2º stage Urbino (Marche) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 230 km
   Guido Bontempi
25-05 3º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Stephan Joho
26-05 4º stage part a Vasto (Abruzzi) - Rodi Garganico (Puglia) 123 km
   Massimo Podenzana
26-05 4º stage part b Rodi Garganico (Puglia) - Vieste (Puglia) 40 km
27-05 5º stage Vieste (Puglia) - Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) 260 km
   Guido Bontempi
28-05 6º stage Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 137 km
   Franco Chioccioli
29-05 7º stage - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 178 km
   Andreas Kappes
30-05 8º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 251 km
   Jean-François Bernard
31-05 9º stage Pienza (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 235 km
   Alessio Di Basco
01-06 10º stage Carrara (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 11º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Castelnuovo Don Bosco (Piemonte) 229 km
03-06 12º stage Novara (Piemonte) - Selvino (Lombardia) 205 km
   Andrew Hampsten
04-06 13º stage Bergamo (Lombardia) - Chiesa in Valmalenco (Lombardia) 129 km
   Toni Rominger
05-06 14º stage Chiesa in Valmalenco (Lombardia) - Bormio (Lombardia) 120 km
   Erik Breukink
06-06 15º stage Spondigna (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) 83 km
   Jean-François Bernard
07-06 16º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 176 km
   Franco Vona
08-06 17º stage Innsbruck (Tirol) - Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) 221 km
   Patrizio Gambirasio
09-06 18º stage Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 18 km
   Andrew Hampsten
10-06 19º stage Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 233 km
   Stefano Giuliani
11-06 20º stage Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 212 km
   Paolo Rosola
12-06 21º stage part a Jesolo (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 73 km
   Urs Freuler
12-06 21º stage part b Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - 43 km
   Lech Piasecki
Points classification Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Johan van der Velde
Mountains classification Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Andrew Hampsten
Young rider classification Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Stefano Tomasini
General Classification Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Andrew Hampsten
1987
21-05 Prologue San Remo (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 4 km
   Roberto Visentini
22-05 1º stage part a San Remo (Liguria) - San Romolo (Liguria) 31 km
   Erik Breukink
22-05 1º stage part b - San Remo (Liguria) 8 km
   Stephen Roche
23-05 2º stage Imperia (Liguria) - Borgo Val di Taro (Emilia-Romagna) 242 km
   Moreno Argentin
24-05 3º stage Lerici (Liguria) - Camaiore (Toscana) 43 km
25-05 4º stage Camaiore (Toscana) - Montalcino (Toscana) 203 km
   Moreno Argentin
26-05 5º stage Montalcino (Toscana) - Terni (Umbria) 208 km
   Eddy Planckaert
27-05 6º stage Terni (Umbria) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 134 km
   Jean-Claude Bagot
28-05 7º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Moreno Argentin
29-05 8º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania) 168 km
   Paolo Rosola
30-05 9º stage San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 257 km
   Urs Freuler
01-06 10º stage Bari (Puglia) - Termoli (Molise) 210 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 11º stage Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Osimo (Marche) 245 km
   Robert Forest
03-06 12º stage Osimo (Marche) - Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) 197 km
   Guido Bontempi
04-06 13º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 46 km
   Roberto Visentini
05-06 14º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 260 km
   Paolo Cimini
06-06 15º stage Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Sappada (Veneto) 224 km
   Johan van der Velde
07-06 16º stage Sappada (Veneto) - Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Johan van der Velde
08-06 17º stage Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 206 km
   Marco Vitali
09-06 18º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trescore Balneario (Lombardia) 213 km
   Giuseppe Calcaterra
10-06 19º stage Trescore Balneario (Lombardia) - Madesimo (Lombardia) 160 km
   Jean-François Bernard
11-06 20º stage Madesimo (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 156 km
   Paolo Rosola
12-06 21º stage Como (Lombardia) 248 km
   Robert Millar
13-06 22º stage Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 32 km
   Stephen Roche
Mountains classification San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Robert Millar
Young rider classification San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Roberto Conti
General Classification San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Stephen Roche
Points classification San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Johan van der Velde
1986
12-05 Prologue Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 1 km
   Urs Freuler
12-05 1º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Sciacca (Sicilia) 135 km
   Sergio Santimaria
13-05 2º stage Sciacca (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 152 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
14-05 3º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 50 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 4º stage - Nicotera (Calabria) 115 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
16-05 5º stage Nicotera (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 194 km
   Greg LeMond
17-05 6º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Potenza (Basilicata) 251 km
   Roberto Visentini
18-05 7º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Baia Domizia (Campania) 257 km
   Guido Bontempi
19-05 8º stage Cellole (Campania) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 160 km
   Franco Chioccioli
20-05 9º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 172 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
21-05 10º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Pesaro (Marche) 235 km
   Guido Bontempi
22-05 11º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) 207 km
   Guido Bontempi
23-05 12º stage Sinalunga (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 46 km
   Lech Piasecki
24-05 13º stage Siena (Toscana) 175 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
25-05 14º stage Savona (Liguria) 236 km
   Martin Earley
26-05 15º stage - Erba (Lombardia) 260 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
27-05 16º stage Erba (Lombardia) - Foppolo (Lombardia) 143 km
   Pedro Muñoz Machín Rodríguez
28-05 17º stage Foppolo (Lombardia) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 196 km
   Guido Bontempi
29-05 18º stage Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Cremona (Lombardia) 36 km
   Francesco Moser
30-05 19º stage Cremona (Lombardia) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Johan van der Velde
31-05 20º stage Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 179 km
   Guido Bontempi
01-06 21º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 234 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
02-06 22º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 108,6 km
   Eric Van Lancker
Points classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Guido Bontempi
Mountains classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Pedro Muñoz Machín Rodríguez
Young rider classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Marco Giovannetti
General Classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Roberto Visentini
1985
16-05 Prologue Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 6.65 km
   Francesco Moser
17-05 1º stage Verona (Veneto) - Busta (Veneto) 218 km
   Urs Freuler
18-05 2º stage Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
19-05 3º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 190 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
20-05 4º stage Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 237 km
   Hubert Seiz
21-05 5º stage - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 225 km
   Emanuele Bombini
22-05 6º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 237 km
   Frank Hoste
23-05 7º stage Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) - Jesi (Marche) 185 km
   Orlando Maini
25-05 8º stage part a Foggia (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 45 km
   Stefano Allocchio
25-05 8º stage part b Foggia (Puglia) - Matera (Basilicata) 167 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
26-05 9º stage Matera (Basilicata) - Crotone (Calabria) 237 km
   Paolo Rosola
26-05 10º stage Crotone (Calabria) - Paola (Calabria) 203 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
28-05 11º stage Paola (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 240 km
   Stefano Allocchio
29-05 12º stage Capua (Campania) - Maddaloni (Campania) 38 km
   Bernard Hinault
30-05 13º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 154 km
   Urs Freuler
31-05 14º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 195 km
   Franco Chioccioli
01-06 15º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Perugia (Umbria) 203 km
   Ron Kiefel
02-06 16º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Cecina (Toscana) 217 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
03-06 17º stage Cecina (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 248 km
   Daniel Gisiger
05-06 18º stage Monza (Lombardia) - Domodossola (Piemonte) 128 km
   Paolo Rosola
06-06 19º stage Domodossola (Piemonte) 247 km
   Francesco Moser
07-06 20º stage 58 km
   Andrew Hampsten
08-06 21º stage - Genova (Liguria) 229 km
   Urs Freuler
09-06 22º stage Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 48 km
   Francesco Moser
General Classification Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Bernard Hinault
Points classification Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Johan van der Velde
Mountains classification Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   José Luis Navarro Martinez
Young rider classification Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Alberto Volpi
Teams classification Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   X X
1984
17-05 Prologue Lucca (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 5 km
   Francesco Moser
18-05 1º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Marina di Pietrasanta (Toscana) 55 km
   Laurent Fignon
19-05 2º stage Pietrasanta (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 127 km
   Urs Freuler
20-05 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 110 km
   Moreno Argentin
21-05 4º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Numana (Marche) 238 km
   Stefan Mutter
22-05 5º stage Numana (Marche) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 194 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 6º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 193 km
   Francesco Moser
24-05 7º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Marconia di Pisticci (Basilicata) 226 km
   Urs Freuler
25-05 8º stage - Agropoli (Campania) 226 km
   Urs Freuler
26-05 9º stage Agropoli (Campania) 104 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
28-05 10º stage Cava de' Tirreni (Campania) - Isernia (Molise) 209 km
   Martial Gayant
29-05 11º stage Isernia (Molise) - Rieti (Lazio) 243 km
   Urs Freuler
30-05 12º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Città di Castello (Umbria) 175 km
   Paolo Rosola
31-05 13º stage Città di Castello (Umbria) - Lerici (Liguria) 269 km
   Roberto Visentini
01-06 14º stage Lerici (Liguria) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 204 km
   Sergio Santimaria
02-06 15º stage Certosa di Pavia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38 km
   Francesco Moser
04-06 16º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Bardonecchia (Piemonte) 198 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
05-06 17º stage Bardonecchia (Piemonte) - Lecco (Lombardia) 249 km
   Jürg Bruggmann
06-06 18º stage Lecco (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 252 km
   Bruno Leali
07-06 19º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 74 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
08-06 20º stage - Arabba (Veneto) 165 km
   Laurent Fignon
09-06 21º stage Arabba (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 208 km
   Guido Bontempi
10-06 22º stage - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Francesco Moser
Points classification Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Urs Freuler
Mountains classification Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Laurent Fignon
Young rider classification Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Charly Mottet
Teams classification Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Laurent Fignon
General Classification Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Francesco Moser
1983
12-05 Prologue - Brescia (Lombardia)
   X X
13-05 1º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 70 km
   Tommy Prim
14-05 2º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) 192 km
   Guido Bontempi
15-05 3º stage Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Fano (Marche) 148 km
   Paolo Rosola
16-05 4º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Todi (Umbria) 187 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
17-05 5º stage Terni (Umbria) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 269 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
18-05 6º stage Vasto (Abruzzi) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 145 km
   Alberto Fernandez Blanco
19-05 7º stage Campitello Matese (Molise) - Salerno (Campania) 216 km
   Moreno Argentin
20-05 8º stage Salerno (Campania) - Terracina (Lazio) 212 km
   Guido Bontempi
21-05 9º stage Terracina (Lazio) - Montefiascone (Lazio) 225 km
   Ricardo Magrini
22-05 10º stage Montefiascone (Lazio) - Bibbiena (Toscana) 232 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
23-05 11º stage Bibbiena (Toscana) - Pietrasanta (Toscana) 191 km
   Lucien Van Impe
25-05 12º stage Pietrasanta (Toscana) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 180 km
   Alf Segersäll
26-05 13º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 38 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
27-05 14º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Gregor Braun
28-05 15º stage - Orta (Piemonte) 219 km
   Paolo Rosola
29-05 16º stage part a Orta (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 110 km
   Frank Hoste
29-05 16º stage part b Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 105 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
30-05 17º stage Bergamo (Lombardia) 91 km
   Alberto Fernandez Blanco
31-05 18º stage Sarnico (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 178 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 19º stage Vicenza (Veneto) 224 km
   Mario Beccia
03-06 20º stage - Arabba (Veneto) 169 km
   Alessandro Paganessi
04-06 21º stage Arabba (Veneto) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 232 km
   Moreno Argentin
05-06 22º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 40 km
   Roberto Visentini
Mountains classification Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Lucien Van Impe
General Classification Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Young rider classification Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Franco Chioccioli
Points classification Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Sprint classification Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
1982
13-05 1º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 16 km
   Bernard Becaas
14-05 2º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Viareggio (Toscana) 174 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 3º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Cortona (Toscana) 223 km
   Michael Wilson
16-05 4º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 37 km
   Bernard Hinault
17-05 5º stage Assisi (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 169 km
   Urs Freuler
18-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Caserta (Campania) 213 km
   Urs Freuler
19-05 7º stage Caserta (Campania) 130 km
   Silvano Contini
20-05 8º stage Castellammare di Stabia (Campania) - Diamante (Calabria) 226 km
   Francesco Moser
22-05 9º stage Taormina (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 248 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 10º stage Agrigento (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 151 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
24-05 11º stage Cefalù (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 197 km
   Urs Freuler
25-05 12º stage Palmi (Calabria) - Camigliatello Silano (Calabria) 229 km
   Bernard Becaas
27-05 13º stage Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 171 km
   Bernard Hinault
28-05 14º stage - Pescara (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Silvano Contini
29-05 15º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Urbino (Marche) 248 km
   Guido Bontempi
30-05 16º stage Urbino (Marche) - Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   Silvestro Milani
31-05 17º stage Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 243 km
   Vicente Belda Vicedo
01-06 18º stage Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 235 km
   Silvano Contini
02-06 19º stage - Monte Campione (Lombardia) 85 km
   Bernard Hinault
03-06 20º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Vigevano (Lombardia) 162 km
   Robert Dill-Bundi
04-06 21º stage Vigevano (Lombardia) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 177 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 22º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
06-06 23º stage - Torino (Piemonte) 42.5 km
   Bernard Hinault
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Bernard Hinault
Points classification Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Francesco Moser
Sprint classification Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Lucien Van Impe
Young rider classification Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Marco Groppo
1981
Cosenza (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria)
   Serge Parsani
13-05 Prologue Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 6,6 km
   Knut Knudsen
14-05 1º stage part a Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto) 100 km
   Guido Bontempi
14-05 1º stage part b Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto)
   Benedetto Patellaro
15-05 2º stage Bibione (Veneto) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Paolo Rosola
16-05 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Recanati (Marche) 255 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
18-05 4º stage Recanati (Marche) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 214 km
   Mario Beccia
19-05 5º stage Marina di San Vito (Abruzzi) - Rodi Garganico (Puglia) 180 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
20-05 6º stage Rodi Garganico (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 225 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
21-05 7º stage Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 143 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
22-05 8º stage Sala Consilina (Campania) - Cosenza (Calabria) 202 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 9º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 230 km
   Serge Parsani
25-05 10º stage Roma (Lazio) - Cascia (Umbria) 166 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
26-05 11º stage Cascia (Umbria) - Arezzo (Toscana) 199 km
   Giovanni Renosto
27-05 12º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Montenero (Toscana) 224 km
   Moreno Argentin
28-05 13º stage Empoli (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 35 km
   Knut Knudsen
29-05 14º stage Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 224 km
   Francesco Moser
30-05 15º stage - Pavia (Lombardia) 198 km
   Daniel Gisiger
31-05 16º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 173 km
   Claudio Torelli
01-06 17º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Borno (Lombardia) 215 km
   Benedetto Patellaro
02-06 18º stage Borno (Lombardia) - Dimaro (Trentino-Alto Adige) 127 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
04-06 19º stage Dimaro (Trentino-Alto Adige) 208 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
05-06 20º stage - Auronzo (Veneto) 100 km
   Beat Breu
06-06 21º stage Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Arzignano (Veneto) 197 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
07-06 22º stage - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Knut Knudsen
Mountains classification
   Claudio Bortolotto
Young rider classification
   Giuseppe Faraca
General Classification
   Giovanni Battaglin
Points classification
   Giuseppe Saronni
1980
15-05 Prologue Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 7,5 km
   Francesco Moser
16-05 1º stage Genova (Liguria) - Imperia (Liguria) 123 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
17-05 2º stage Imperia (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 179 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
18-05 3º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
19-05 4º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Marina di Pisa (Toscana) 193 km
   Dante Morandi
20-05 5º stage Pontedera (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 36 km
   Jørgen Marcussen
22-05 6º stage Portoferraio (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 126 km
   Carmelo Barone
23-05 7º stage Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana) - Orvieto (Umbria) 199 km
   Silvano Contini
24-05 8º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 216 km
   Juan Fernandez Martin
25-05 9º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Sorrento (Campania) 247 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
26-05 10º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Palinuro (Campania) 177 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
27-05 11º stage Palinuro (Campania) - Campo Tenese (Calabria) 145 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
28-05 12º stage - Lecce (Puglia) 203 km
   Yvon Bertin
29-05 13º stage Lecce (Puglia) - Barletta (Puglia) 220 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
30-05 14º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 186 km
   Bernard Hinault
31-05 15º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 194 km
   Tommy Prim
01-06 16º stage Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
02-06 17º stage Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) - Sirmione (Lombardia) 237 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
03-06 18º stage Sirmione (Lombardia) 239 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
04-06 19º stage Longarone (Veneto) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 241 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
05-06 20º stage Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 221 km
   Jean-René Bernaudeau
06-06 21º stage Saronno (Lombardia) - Turbigo (Lombardia) 50 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
07-06 22º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 114 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
General Classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Bernard Hinault
Mountains classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
Young rider classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Tommy Prim
Points classification Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
1979
17-05 Prologue Firenze (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 8 km
   Francesco Moser
18-05 1º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 156 km
   Mario Beccia
19-05 2º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Castel Gandolfo (Lazio) 204 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
20-05 3º stage Caserta (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 31 km
   Francesco Moser
21-05 4º stage Caserta (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 210 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
23-05 5º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Vieste (Puglia) 223 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
23-05 6º stage Vieste (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 230 km
   Bruno Wolfer
24-05 7º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Pesaro (Marche) 252 km
   Alan Van Heerden
25-05 8º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 28 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
26-05 9º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Pistoia (Toscana) 248 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 10º stage Lerici (Liguria) - Portovenere (Liguria) 25 km
   Knut Knudsen
28-05 11º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Voghera (Lombardia) 212 km
   Bernt Johansson
29-05 12º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 204 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
30-05 13º stage Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Meda (Lombardia) 229 km
   Dino Porrini
31-05 14º stage Meda (Lombardia) - Bosco Chiesanuova (Veneto) 212 km
   Bernt Johansson
01-06 15º stage Verona (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 121 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
02-06 16º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Pieve di Cento (Emilia-Romagna) 195 km
   Roberto Ceruti
04-06 17º stage Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 194 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 18º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Barzio (Lombardia) 245 km
   Amilcare Sgalbazzi
06-06 19º stage Cesano Maderno (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 44 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
General Classification Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Points classification Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Young rider classification Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Silvano Contini
Mountains classification Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
1978
07-05 Prologue Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 2 km
   Dietrich Thurau
08-05 1º stage Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 175 km
   Rik Van Linden
09-05 2º stage Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - La Spezia (Liguria) 195 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
10-05 3º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Cascina (Toscana) 183 km
   Johan De Muynck
11-05 4º stage Larciano (Emilia-Romagna) - Pistoia (Toscana) 25 km
   Dietrich Thurau
12-05 5º stage Prato (Toscana) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 200 km
   Rik Van Linden
13-05 6º stage Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Rik Van Linden
14-05 7º stage Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 237 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 8º stage Benevento (Campania) - Ravello (Campania) 175 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
16-05 9º stage Amalfi (Campania) - Latina (Lazio) 248 km
   Enrico Paolini
17-05 10º stage Latina (Lazio) - Piediluco (Umbria) 220 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
18-05 11º stage part a Terni (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 74 km
   Bruno Zanoni
18-05 11º stage part b Assisi (Umbria) - Siena (Toscana) 145 km
   Francesco Moser
19-05 12º stage Poggibonsi (Toscana) 204 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
20-05 13º stage Modigliana (Emilia-Romagna) - Padova (Veneto) 183 km
   Francesco Moser
21-05 14º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 12 km
   Francesco Moser
23-05 15º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 220 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
24-05 16º stage Mazzin (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 45,5 km
   Francesco Moser
25-05 17º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 205 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
26-05 18º stage Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sarezzo (Lombardia) 245 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
27-05 19º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Inverigo (Lombardia) 175 km
   Vittorio Algeri
28-05 20º stage Inverigo (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 226 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
Young rider classification Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Roberto Visentini
Mountains classification Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Ueli Sutter
General Classification Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Johan De Muynck
Points classification Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Francesco Moser
1977
20-05 Prologue Monte di Procida (Campania) - Monte di Procida (Campania) 7,5 km
   Freddy Maertens
21-05 1º stage Miseno (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 175 km
   Freddy Maertens
22-05 2º stage part a Avellino (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 118 km
   Rik Van Linden
22-05 2º stage part b Foggia (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 65 km
   Luciano Borgognoni
23-05 3º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Isernia (Molise) 166 km
   Simone Fraccaro
24-05 4º stage Isernia (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 228 km
   Freddy Maertens
25-05 5º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Monteluco (Umbria) 215 km
   Mario Beccia
26-05 6º stage part a Spoleto (Umbria) - Gabicce (Marche) 185 km
   Freddy Maertens
26-05 6º stage part b Gabicce (Marche) - Gabicce (Marche) 70 km
   Freddy Maertens
27-05 7º stage Gabicce (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 163 km
   Freddy Maertens
28-05 8º stage part a Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Mugello (Toscana) 103 km
   Freddy Maertens
28-05 8º stage part b Mugello (Toscana) - Mugello (Toscana) 79 km
   Marino Basso
29-05 9º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 25 km
   Knut Knudsen
30-05 10º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 205 km
   Giacinto Santambrogio
31-05 11º stage Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Santa Margherita Ligure (Liguria) 198 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
01-06 12º stage 160 km
   Wilmo Francioni
03-06 13º stage Mondini (Veneto) - Varzi (Lombardia) 192 km
   Giancarlo Tartoni
04-06 14º stage Voghera (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 247 km
   Marc Demeyer
05-06 15º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 223 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
06-06 16º stage part a Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 107 km
   Marc Demeyer
06-06 16º stage part b Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Conegliano (Veneto) 116 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
07-06 17º stage Conegliano (Veneto) - Col Drusciè (Valle d'Aosta) 220 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
08-06 18º stage Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 223 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
09-06 19º stage Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 205 km
   Renato Laghi
10-06 20º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 138 km
   Wilmo Francioni
11-06 21º stage Binago (Lombardia) - Binago (Lombardia) 29 km
   Michel Pollentier
12-06 22º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 122 km
   Luciano Borgognoni
Mountains classification Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Faustino Fernandez Ovies
Young rider classification Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Mario Beccia
General Classification Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Michel Pollentier
Points classification Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Francesco Moser
1976
21-05 1º stage part a Catania (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 64 km
   Patrick Sercu
21-05 1º stage part b Catania (Sicilia) - Syracuse (Sicilia) 78 km
   Patrick Sercu
22-05 2º stage Syracuse (Sicilia) - Caltanissetta (Sicilia) 210 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
23-05 3º stage Caltanisetta (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 163 km
   Rik Van Linden
24-05 4º stage Cefalù (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 192 km
   Francesco Moser
25-05 5º stage Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 220 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
26-05 6º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 207 km
   Johan De Muynck
27-05 7º stage Ostuni (Puglia) - Ostuni (Puglia) 37 km
   Francesco Moser
28-05 8º stage Selva di Fasano (Puglia) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 256 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
29-05 9º stage Bagnoli Irpino (Campania) - Rifugio Aremogna (Abruzzi) 204 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
30-05 10º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Terni (Umbria) 203 km
   Patrick Sercu
31-05 11º stage Terni (Umbria) - Gabicce (Marche) 222 km
   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
01-06 12º stage Gabicce (Marche) - Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Sigfrido Fontanelli
02-06 13º stage Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 146 km
   Ronald De Witte
03-06 14º stage Il Ciocco (Toscana) - Varazze (Liguria) 227 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 15º stage Varazze (Liguria) - Ozegna (Piemonte) 216 km
   Rik Van Linden
06-06 16º stage Castellamonte (Piemonte) - Arosio (Lombardia) 258 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 17º stage Arosio (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 196 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
08-06 18º stage Verona (Veneto) - Longarone (Veneto) 174 km
   Simone Fraccaro
09-06 19º stage Longarone (Veneto) 132 km
   Andrès Gandarias Albizu
10-06 20º stage - Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 170 km
   Luciano Conati
11-06 21º stage Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 238 km
   Felice Gimondi
12-06 22º stage part a Arcore (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 28 km
   Joseph Bruyere
12-06 22º stage part b Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 106 km
   Daniele Tinchella
General Classification Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Felice Gimondi
Points classification Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Francesco Moser
Mountains classification Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
Young rider classification Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Alfio Vandi
1975
17-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Fiorano Modenese (Emilia-Romagna) 177 km
   Knut Knudsen
18-05 2º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 249 km
   Patrick Sercu
19-05 3º stage Ancona (Marche) - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 175 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
20-05 4º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 258 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 5º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Bari (Puglia) 224 km
   Rik Van Linden
22-05 6º stage Bari (Puglia) - Castrovillari (Calabria) 213 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
23-05 7º stage part a Castrovillari (Calabria) - Padula (Campania) 123 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
23-05 7º stage part b Padula (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 80 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
24-05 8º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Sorrento (Campania) 220 km
   Marcello Osler
25-05 9º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 225 km
   Enrico Paolini
26-05 10º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Tivoli (Lazio) 126 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 11º stage Roma (Lazio) - Orvieto (Umbria) 158 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
28-05 12º stage Chianciano Terme (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 232 km
   Patrick Sercu
29-05 13º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 38 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
31-05 14º stage - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 13 km
   Fausto Bertoglio
01-06 15º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Arenzano (Liguria) 203 km
   Franco Bitossi
02-06 16º stage Arenzano (Liguria) - Orta San Giulio (Piemonte) 193 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
03-06 17º stage part a Omegna (Piemonte) - Pontoglio (Lombardia) 167 km
   Patrick Sercu
03-06 17º stage part b Pontoglio (Lombardia) - Monte Maddalena (Lombardia) 46 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
04-06 18º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Baselga (Trentino-Alto Adige) 223 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
05-06 19º stage Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 175 km
   Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
06-06 20º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Alleghe (Veneto) 179 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 21º stage Alleghe (Veneto) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
Mountains classification - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
Points classification - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Fausto Bertoglio
1974
16-05 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Formia (Lazio) 164 km
   Wilfried Reybrouck
17-05 2º stage Formia (Lazio) - Pompei (Campania) 121 km
   Patrick Sercu
18-05 3º stage Pompei (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 137 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
20-05 4º stage - Sapri (Campania) 208 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 5º stage Sapri (Campania) - Taranto (Puglia) 215 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
22-05 6º stage Taranto (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 206 km
   Franco Bitossi
23-05 7º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 257 km
   Ugo Colombo
24-05 8º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Macerata (Marche) 150 km
   Franco Bitossi
25-05 9º stage Macerata (Marche) - Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) 191 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
26-05 10º stage Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 205 km
   Patrick Sercu
27-05 11º stage part a Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 153 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
27-05 11º stage part b Il Ciocco (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 62 km
   Patrick Sercu
28-05 12º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 40 km
   Eddy Merckx
29-05 13º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Pietra Ligure (Liguria) 231 km
   Enrico Paolini
30-05 14º stage Pietra Ligure (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 189 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
31-05 15º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Valenza (Piemonte) 206 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
02-06 16º stage Valenza (Piemonte) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 158 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
03-06 17º stage Como (Lombardia) - Iseo (Lombardia) 158 km
   Santiago Lazcano Labaca
04-06 18º stage Iseo (Lombardia) 190 km
   Franco Bitossi
05-06 19º stage Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 146 km
   Enrico Paolini
06-06 20º stage Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 163 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
07-06 21º stage Misurina (Veneto) - Bassano (Veneto) 194 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 22º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Marino Basso
General Classification
   Eddy Merckx
Mountains classification
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Points classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1973
18-05 Prologue Verviers (Liege) - Verviers (Liege) 5.2 km
   Eddy Merckx
19-05 1º stage Verviers (Liege) - Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 137 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 2º stage Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 227 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 3º stage Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 239 km
   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
22-05 4º stage - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 163 km
   Eddy Merckx
24-05 5º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 173 km
   Gerben Karstens
25-05 6º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Iseo (Lombardia) 144 km
   Gianni Motta
26-05 7º stage Iseo (Lombardia) - Lido di Nazioni (Emilia-Romagna) 248 km
   Rik Van Linden
27-05 8º stage Lido di Nazioni (Emilia-Romagna) - Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) 156 km
   Eddy Merckx
28-05 9º stage Carpegna (Marche) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 243 km
   Patrick Sercu
29-05 10º stage Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 174 km
   Eddy Merckx
30-05 11º stage Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 230 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
31-05 12º stage Benevento (Campania) - Fiugni (Abruzzi) 236 km
   Tullio Rossi
01-06 13º stage Fiugni (Abruzzi) - Bolsena (Lazio) 215 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
02-06 14º stage Bolsena (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 202 km
   Francesco Moser
03-06 15º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 150 km
   Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
05-06 16º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 37 km
   Felice Gimondi
06-06 17º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 244 km
   Rik Van Linden
07-06 18º stage Verona (Veneto) - Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 19º stage Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) 208 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
09-06 20º stage Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 197 km
   Marino Basso
Mountains classification Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
General Classification Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   Eddy Merckx
Points classification Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   Eddy Merckx
1972
21-05 1º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Mestre (Veneto) 196 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 2º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Fermo (Marche) 212 km
   Gianni Motta
23-05 3º stage Porto San Giorgio (Marche) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Ugo Colombo
24-05 4º stage part a Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 48 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
24-05 4º stage part b Block Haus (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 210 km
   Wilmo Francioni
25-05 5º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Montesano (Puglia) 238 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
26-05 6º stage Montesano (Puglia) - Cosenza (Calabria) 190 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 7º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 151 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
28-05 8º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) - Reggio di Calabria (Calabria) 160 km
   Attilio Benfatto
29-05 9º stage Messina (Sicilia) 110 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
31-05 10º stage Roma (Lazio) - Monte Argentario (Toscana) 166 km
   Italo Zilioli
01-06 11º stage Monte Argentario (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 242 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
02-06 12º stage part a Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 20 km
   Roger Swerts
02-06 12º stage part b Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 20 km
   Roger Swerts
03-06 13º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Savona (Liguria) 200 km
   Wilmo Francioni
04-06 14º stage Savona (Liguria) 256 km
   Eddy Merckx
06-06 15º stage Parabiago (Lombardia) 168 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 16º stage Parabiago (Lombardia) - Livigno (Lombardia) 256 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 17º stage Livigno (Lombardia) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 88 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
09-06 18º stage Solda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Asiago (Veneto) 223 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
10-06 19º stage part a Asiago (Veneto) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
10-06 19º stage part b Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 18 km
   Eddy Merckx
11-06 20º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 185 km
   Enrico Paolini
Mountains classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Points classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   Eddy Merckx
1971
20-05 Prologue Lecce (Puglia) - Brindisi (Puglia) 62 km
   X X
21-05 1º stage Brindisi (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 175 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 2º stage Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 260 km
   Enrico Paolini
23-05 3º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Benevento (Campania) 177 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
24-05 4º stage Benevento (Campania) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 203 km
   Guerrino Tosello
25-05 5º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 198 km
   Vicente Lopez Carril
26-05 6º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Orvieto (Umbria) 163 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
27-05 7º stage Orvieto (Umbria) 220 km
   Felice Gimondi
28-05 8º stage - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 203 km
   Romano Tumellero
29-05 9º stage Casciana Terme (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 141 km
   Marino Basso
30-05 10º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 123 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
31-05 11º stage Sestola (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 199 km
   Marino Basso
02-06 12º stage Desenzano del Garda (Lombardia) 28 km
   Davide Boifava
03-06 13º stage Salò (Lombardia) - Chioggia (Veneto) 218 km
   Patrick Sercu
04-06 14º stage Chioggia (Veneto) - Bibione (Veneto) 170 km
   Patrick Sercu
05-06 15º stage Bibione (Veneto) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 201 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 16º stage Ljubljana (Bohinj) - Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 100 km
   Dino Zandegu
07-06 17º stage Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 206 km
   Pierfranco Vianelli
08-06 18º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Falcade (Veneto) 195 km
   Felice Gimondi
09-06 19º stage Falcade (Veneto) - Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) 182 km
   Lino Farisato
10-06 20º stage part a Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) - Lainate (Lombardia) 185 km
   Giacinto Santambrogio
10-06 20º stage part b Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 20 km
   Ole Ritter
General Classification Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
Points classification Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   Marino Basso
Mountains classification Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1970
18-05 1º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Biandronno (Lombardia) 115 km
   Franco Bitossi
19-05 2º stage Comerio (Lombardia) - Saint-Vincent (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 164 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 3º stage - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 162 km
   Franco Bitossi
21-05 4º stage - Lodi (Lombardia) 205 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 5º stage Lodi (Lombardia) - Verdellino (Lombardia) 155 km
   Patrick Sercu
23-05 6º stage Verdellino (Lombardia) - Malcesine (Veneto) 212 km
   Enrico Paolini
24-05 7º stage Malcesine (Veneto) - Brentonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 130 km
   Eddy Merckx
25-05 8º stage Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 130 km
   Walter Godefroot
26-05 9º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 56 km
   Eddy Merckx
28-05 10º stage Terracina (Lazio) - Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) 172 km
   Italo Zilioli
29-05 11º stage Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Michele Dancelli
30-05 12º stage Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 175 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
31-05 13º stage Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 188 km
   Michele Dancelli
01-06 14º stage Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 218 km
   Michele Dancelli
02-06 15º stage Casciana Terme (Toscana) - Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Marino Basso
03-06 16º stage Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 195 km
   Dino Zandegu
04-06 17º stage Jesolo (Veneto) - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165 km
   Franco Bitossi
05-06 18º stage Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 180 km
   Michele Dancelli
06-06 19º stage - Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 120 km
   Franco Bitossi
07-06 20º stage Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 155 km
   Luciano Armani
General Classification - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Eddy Merckx
Mountains classification - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Martin Van Den Bossche
Points classification - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Franco Bitossi
1969
16-05 1º stage Garda (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 142 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
17-05 2º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) 180 km
   Davide Boifava
18-05 3º stage Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 188 km
   Eddy Merckx
19-05 4º stage Montecatini (Toscana) 21 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 5º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 194 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
21-05 6º stage Follonica (Toscana) - Viterbo (Lazio) 198 km
   Franco Cortinovis
22-05 7º stage Viterbo (Lazio) - Terracina (Lazio) 206 km
   Eddy Merckx
23-05 8º stage Terracina (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 133 km
   Marino Basso
24-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 173 km
   Michele Dancelli
25-05 10º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 254 km
   Carlo Chiappano
26-05 11º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 165 km
   Franco Bitossi
27-05 12º stage Scanno (Abruzzi) - Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Ugo Colombo
28-05 13º stage Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) - Senigallia (Marche) 166 km
   Marino Basso
29-05 14º stage Senigallia (Marche) - San Marino (San Marino) 185 km
   Franco Bitossi
30-05 15º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (San Marino) 49,3 km
   Eddy Merckx
01-06 16º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 234 km
   Roberto Ballini
02-06 17º stage Celle Ligure (Liguria) - Pavia (Lombardia) 182 km
   Ole Ritter
03-06 18º stage part a Pavia (Lombardia) - Verdellino (Lombardia) 115 km
   Marino Basso
03-06 18º stage part b Verdellino (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 100 km
   Marino Basso
04-06 19º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 248 km
   Italo Zilioli
05-06 20º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 230 km
   X X
06-06 21º stage - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 131 km
   Claudio Michelotto
07-06 22º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 150 km
   Vittorio Adorni
08-06 23º stage Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Attilio Benfatto
Mountains classification - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Claudio Michelotto
Points classification - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Franco Bitossi
General Classification - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Felice Gimondi
1968
20-05 Prologue Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) 5.7 km
   Charlie Grosskost
21-05 1º stage Campione (Lombardia) - Novara (Piemonte) 128 km
   Eddy Merckx
22-05 2º stage Novara (Piemonte) 189 km
   Gianni Motta
23-05 3º stage - Alba (Piemonte) 168 km
   Guido Reybrouck
24-05 4º stage Alba (Piemonte) - San Remo (Liguria) 162 km
   Edward Sels
25-05 5º stage San Remo (Liguria) 149 km
   Italo Zilioli
26-05 6º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 223 km
   José Antonio Momeñe Campo
27-05 7º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 174 km
   Guerrino Tosello
28-05 8º stage - Brescia (Lombardia) 225 km
   Eddy Merckx
29-05 9º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Caldonazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 210 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
30-05 10º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Grappa (Puglia) 136 km
   Emilio Casalini
31-05 11º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 197 km
   Guido Reybrouck
01-06 12º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 213 km
   Eddy Merckx
02-06 13º stage Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 163 km
   Lino Farisato
03-06 14º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Marina Romea (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Luigi Sgarbozza
04-06 15º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 141 km
   Marino Basso
06-06 16º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 43.9 km
   Felice Gimondi
07-06 17º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Foligno (Umbria) Ritte km
   Franco Bitossi
08-06 18º stage Foligno (Umbria) - Abbadia San Salvatore (Toscana) 166 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
09-06 19º stage Abbadia San Salvatore (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 181 km
   Luciano Dalla Bona
10-06 20º stage Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 215 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana
11-06 21º stage Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 198 km
   Franco Bodrero
12-06 22º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 235 km
   Guido Reybrouck
General Classification Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
Points classification Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
Mountains classification Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
1967
20-05 1º stage Treviglio (Lombardia) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 135 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
21-05 2º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - La Spezia (Liguria) 223 km
   Antonio Gomez del Moral
22-05 3º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Prato (Toscana) 205 km
   Michele Dancelli
23-05 4º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 155 km
   Dino Zandegu
24-05 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 220 km
   Willy Planckaert
25-05 6º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 63 km
   Rudi Altig
26-05 7º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 169 km
   Franco Bitossi
27-05 8º stage Reggio di Calabria (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 218 km
   Jean Stablinski
28-05 9º stage Cosenza (Calabria) 242 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
29-05 10º stage Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 145 km
   Willy Planckaert
30-05 11º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Salerno (Campania) 160 km
   Rudi Altig
31-05 12º stage Caserta (Campania) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Eddy Merckx
01-06 13º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 253 km
   Georges Van Den Berghe
02-06 14º stage Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Estensi (Emilia-Romagna) 94 km
   Eddy Merckx
03-06 15º stage Lido di Estensi (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 164 km
   Michele Dancelli
04-06 16º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 45 km
   Ole Ritter
06-06 17º stage Verona (Veneto) - Vicenza (Veneto) 140 km
   Francisco Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra
07-06 18º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 169 km
   Dino Zandegu
08-06 19º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 170 km
   Felice Gimondi
09-06 20º stage Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 235 km
   Vittorio Adorni
10-06 21º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tirano (Lombardia) 153 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
11-06 22º stage part a Tirano (Lombardia) 137 km
   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
11-06 22º stage part b - Milano (Lombardia) 68 km
   Willy Planckaert
Mountains classification Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
Points classification Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Dino Zandegu
General Classification Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Felice Gimondi
1966
18-05 1º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Giulianova (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Dino Zandegu
19-05 2º stage Imperia (Liguria) - Monesi (Liguria) 60 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
20-05 3º stage Diano Marina (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 120 km
   Severino Andreoli
21-05 4º stage Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 241 km
   Giovanni Knapp
22-05 5º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 222 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
23-05 6º stage Chianciano (Toscana) 226 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
24-05 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 158 km
   Rudi Altig
25-05 8º stage Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 238 km
   Marino Basso
26-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Campobasso (Molise) 210 km
   Vin Denson
27-05 10º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Giulianova (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Dino Zandegu
28-05 11º stage Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Rudi Altig
29-05 12º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Dino Zandegu
30-05 13º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 46 km
   Vittorio Adorni
01-06 14º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Arona (Piemonte) 267 km
   Franco Bitossi
02-06 15º stage Arona (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 196 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
03-06 16º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Bezzecca (Trentino-Alto Adige) 143 km
   Franco Bitossi
04-06 17º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 239 km
   Gianni Motta
05-06 18º stage Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 137 km
   Michele Dancelli
06-06 19º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 100 km
   Gianni Motta
07-06 20º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Belluno (Veneto) 215 km
   Felice Gimondi
08-06 21º stage Belluno (Veneto) 181 km
   Pietro Scandelli
09-06 22º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
General Classification Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Gianni Motta
Mountains classification Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Franco Bitossi
Points classification Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Gianni Motta
1965
15-05 1º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Perugia (Umbria) 98 km
   Michele Dancelli
16-05 2º stage Perugia (Umbria) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Guido Carlesi
17-05 3º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 199 km
   Luciano Galbo
18-05 4º stage Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 239 km
   Adriano Durante
19-05 5º stage Benevento (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 175 km
   Michele Dancelli
20-05 6º stage Avellino (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 161 km
   Vittorio Adorni
21-05 7º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Maratea (Basilicata) 164 km
   Luciano Armani
22-05 8º stage Maratea (Basilicata) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 103 km
   Frans Brands
23-05 9º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 161 km
   Adriano Durante
24-05 10º stage Messina (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 260 km
   Domenico Meldolesi
25-05 11º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 146 km
   Guido Carlesi
26-05 12º stage Agrigento (Sicilia) - Siracusa (Sicilia) 230 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
27-05 13º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 50 km
   Vittorio Adorni
29-05 14º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 100 km
   Danilo Grassi
30-05 15º stage Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Diano Marina (Liguria) 223 km
   Bruno Mealli
31-05 16º stage Diano Marina (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 205 km
   Aldo Pifferi
01-06 17º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Biandronno (Lombardia) 163 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
02-06 18º stage Biandronno (Lombardia) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 178 km
   Italo Zilioli
03-06 19º stage Saas-Fee (Valais) - Madesimo (Lombardia) 282 km
   Vittorio Adorni
04-06 20º stage Madesimo (Lombardia) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Graziano Battistini
05-06 21º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 179 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 22º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Firenze (Toscana) 295 km
   René Binggeli
General Classification San Marino (San Marino) - Firenze (Toscana) 4177 km
   Vittorio Adorni
Mountains classification San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 4177 km
   Franco Bitossi
1964
16-05 1º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Vittorio Adorni
17-05 2º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 146 km
   Michele Dancelli
18-05 3º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 193 km
   Franco Bitossi
19-05 4º stage San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Vito Taccone
20-05 5º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) 50,4 km
   Jacques Anquetil
21-05 6º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 100 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
22-05 7º stage Verona (Veneto) - Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
23-05 8º stage Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pedavena (Veneto) 183 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
24-05 9º stage Feltre (Veneto) - Marina di Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 260 km
   Pietro Zoppas
25-05 10º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Rolf Maurer
26-05 11º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 185 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
27-05 12º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Walter Boucquet
28-05 13º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Caserta (Campania) 188 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
29-05 14º stage Caserta (Campania) - Castel Gandolfo (Lazio) 210 km
   Vittorio Adorni
30-05 15º stage Roma (Lazio) - Montepulciano (Toscana) 214 km
   Nino Defilippis
31-05 16º stage Montepulciano (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 199 km
   Franco Bitossi
01-06 17º stage Livorno (Toscana) 210 km
   Franco Bitossi
03-06 18º stage - Alessandria (Piemonte) 204 km
   Bruno Mealli
04-06 19º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 205 km
   Cees Lute
05-06 20º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 21º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Biella (Piemonte) 200 km
   Gianni Motta
07-06 22º stage Biella (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 146 km
   Willi Altig
Mountains classification Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 4111 km
   Franco Bitossi
General Classification Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 4111 km
   Jacques Anquetil
1963
19-05 1º stage Napoli (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 182 km
   Vittorio Adorni
20-05 2º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Bari (Puglia) 185 km
   Pierino Baffi
21-05 3º stage Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 252 km
   Jaime Alomar Florit
22-05 4º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 213 km
   Guido Carlesi
23-05 5º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Viterbo (Lazio) 263 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
24-05 6º stage Bolsena (Lazio) - Arezzo (Toscana) 192 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
25-05 7º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Nino Defilippis
26-05 8º stage Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 203 km
   Adriano Durante
27-05 9º stage Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - La Spezia (Liguria) 173 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
28-05 10º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Asti (Piemonte) 225 km
   Vito Taccone
29-05 11º stage Asti (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 130 km
   Vito Taccone
30-05 12º stage Biella (Piemonte) - Leukerbad (Valais) 214 km
   Vito Taccone
31-05 13º stage Sierre (Valais) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 152 km
   Vito Taccone
01-06 14º stage - Cremona (Lombardia) 260 km
   Marino Vigna
02-06 15º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Treviso (Veneto) 155 km
   Franco Magnani
04-06 16º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 56 km
   Vittorio Adorni
05-06 17º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 213 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
06-06 18º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 248 km
   Arnaldo Pambianco
07-06 19º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Vito Taccone
08-06 20º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 240 km
   Guido Carlesi
09-06 21º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 136 km
   Antonio Bailetti
General Classification Napoli (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 4058 km
   Franco Balmamion
Mountains classification Napoli (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 4058 km
   Vito Taccone
1962
19-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) 185 km
   Dino Liviero
20-05 2º stage - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 158 km
   Graziano Battistini
21-05 3º stage Sestri Levante (Liguria) 225 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
22-05 4º stage Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 248 km
   Antonio Bailetti
23-05 5º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Rieti (Lazio) 258 km
   Joseph Carrara
24-05 6º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 193 km
   Willy Schroeders
25-05 7º stage Avellino (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 224 km
   Armand Desmet
26-05 8º stage Avellino (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 110 km
   Huub Zilverberg
27-05 9º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Rik Van Looy
28-05 10º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Fano (Marche) 218 km
   Giuseppe Tonucci
29-05 11º stage Fano (Marche) - Castrocaro Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 170 km
   Rik Van Looy
30-05 12º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 298 km
   Bruno Mealli
31-05 13º stage Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 173 km
   Guido Carlesi
02-06 14º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Rolle (Veneto) 160 km
   Vincenzo Meco
03-06 15º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 215 km
   Vittorio Adorni
04-06 16º stage Aprica (Lombardia) - Pian Dei Resinelli (Lombardia) 123 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
05-06 17º stage Lecco (Lombardia) - Casale Monferrato (Piemonte) 194 km
   Armando Pellegrini
06-06 18º stage Casale Monferrato (Piemonte) - Frabosa Soprana (Piemonte) 232 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
07-06 19º stage Frabosa Soprana (Piemonte) 193 km
   Giuseppe Sartore
08-06 20º stage 238 km
   Alberto Assirelli
09-06 21º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 160 km
   Guido Carlesi
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4182 km
   Franco Balmamion
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4182 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
1961
20-05 1º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 115 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
21-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) 185 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 3º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 149 km
   Willy Schroeders
23-05 4º stage Cagliari (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 118 km
   Oreste Magni
24-05 5º stage Marsala (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 144 km
   Louis Proost
26-05 6º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Milazzo (Sicilia) 224 km
   Nino Defilippis
27-05 7º stage - Cosenza (Calabria) 221 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
28-05 8º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Taranto (Puglia) 237 km
   Piet van Est
29-05 9º stage Castellana Grotte (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 53 km
   Jacques Anquetil
30-05 10º stage Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 140 km
   Vito Taccone
31-05 11º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Teano (Campania) 252 km
   Pietro Chiodini
01-06 12º stage Gaeta (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 149 km
   Renato Giusti
02-06 13º stage Mentana (Lazio) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 279 km
   Rik Van Looy
03-06 14º stage Ancona (Marche) - Firenze (Toscana) 250 km
   Silvano Ciampi
04-06 15º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 178 km
   Rik Van Looy
05-06 16º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Vicenza (Veneto) 207 km
   Adriano Zamboni
06-06 17º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 204 km
   Rik Van Looy
08-06 18º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 161 km
   Renato Giusti
09-06 19º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 249 km
   Willy Schroeders
10-06 20º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 275 km
   Charly Gaul
11-06 21º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 214 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
Mountains classification Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 4004 km
   Vito Taccone
General Classification Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 4004 km
   Arnaldo Pambianco
1960
19-05 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 212 km
   Dino Bruni
20-05 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 25 km
   Romeo Venturelli
21-05 3º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Campobasso (Molise) 186 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 4º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 192 km
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
23-05 5º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 218 km
   Gastone Nencini
24-05 6º stage Terni (Umbria) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 230 km
   Pierino Baffi
25-05 7º stage part a Igea Marina (Emilia-Romagna) - Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) 5 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
25-05 7º stage part b Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 81 km
   Rik Van Looy
26-05 8º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Livorno (Toscana)
   Rik Van Looy
27-05 9º stage part a Livorno (Toscana) - Carrara (Toscana) 93 km
   Emile Daems
27-05 9º stage part b Carrara (Toscana) 2,2 km
   Jacques Anquetil
28-05 10º stage Carrara (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 171 km
   Gastone Nencini
29-05 11º stage Sestri Levante (Liguria) - Asti (Piemonte) 180 km
   Rik Van Looy
30-05 12º stage Asti (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 176 km
   Addo Kazianka
31-05 13º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 225 km
   Jean Stablinski
01-06 14º stage Seregno (Lombardia) - Lecco (Lombardia) 68 km
   Jacques Anquetil
03-06 15º stage Lecco (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 150 km
   André Darrigade
04-06 16º stage Verona (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 110 km
   Roberto Falaschi
05-06 17º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 147 km
   Dino Bruni
06-06 18º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 240 km
   Seamus Elliott
07-06 19º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 110 km
   Emile Daems
08-06 20º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 229 km
   Charly Gaul
09-06 21º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 225 km
   Arrigo Padovan
General Classification
   Jacques Anquetil
Mountains classification
   Rik Van Looy
1959
16-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Rik Van Looy
17-05 2º stage Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 22 km
   Jacques Anquetil
18-05 3º stage Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Abetone (Toscana) 180 km
   Charly Gaul
19-05 4º stage Abetone (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 178 km
   Armando Pellegrini
20-05 5º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 243 km
   Rik Van Looy
21-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 213 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 7º stage 8 km
   Charly Gaul
23-05 8º stage Ischia (Campania) 31 km
   Antonino Catalano
24-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 206 km
   Gastone Nencini
25-05 10º stage Vasto (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 148 km
   Rino Benedetti
26-05 11º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 245 km
   Rik Van Looy
28-05 12º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 141 km
   Nino Defilippis
29-05 13º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 233 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
30-05 14º stage Verona (Veneto) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 143 km
   Rik Van Looy
31-05 15º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
01-06 16º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 245 km
   Alessandro Fantini
02-06 17º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 241 km
   Arrigo Padovan
03-06 18º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Vito Favero
04-06 19º stage Valle di Susa (Piemonte) 51 km
   Jacques Anquetil
05-06 20º stage Torino (Piemonte) 100 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
06-06 21º stage Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) 296 km
   Charly Gaul
07-06 22º stage Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 220 km
   Rolf Graf
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3657 km
   Charly Gaul
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3657 km
   Charly Gaul
1958
00-00 20º stage Salò (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 177 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
18-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 178 km
   Willy Vannitsen
19-05 2º stage Varese (Lombardia) - Comerio (Lombardia) 26 km
   Ercole Baldini
20-05 3º stage Varese (Lombardia) 187 km
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
21-05 4º stage 132 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
22-05 5º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 193 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
23-05 6º stage Mondovì (Piemonte) - Chiavari (Liguria) 258 km
   Silvano Ciampi
24-05 7º stage Chiavari (Liguria) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 115 km
   Guido Boni
26-05 8º stage Viareggio (Toscana) 59.1 km
   Ercole Baldini
27-05 9º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Viterbo (Lazio) 215 km
   Nino Defilippis
28-05 10º stage Viterbo (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 155 km
   Gastone Nencini
29-05 11º stage Roma (Lazio) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 225 km
   Nino Defilippis
30-05 12º stage Scanno (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 211 km
   Pierino Baffi
31-05 13º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 192 km
   Guido Carlesi
01-06 14º stage San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 12 km
   Charly Gaul
02-06 15º stage Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 249 km
   Ercole Baldini
03-06 16º stage Verona (Veneto) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 200 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
05-06 17º stage Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Ercole Baldini
06-06 18º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Gastone Nencini
07-06 19º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 176 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3341 km
   Ercole Baldini
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3341 km
   Jean Brankart
1957
18-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 191 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
19-05 2º stage Verona (Veneto) - Bosco Chiesanuova (Veneto) 28 km
   Charly Gaul
20-05 3º stage Verona (Veneto) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 169 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
21-05 4º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   André Vlayen
22-05 5º stage Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 235 km
   Alessandro Fantini
23-05 6º stage Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) - Terni (Umbria) 175 km
   Wout Wagtmans
24-05 7º stage Terni (Umbria) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Antonin Rolland
25-05 8º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 250 km
   Vito Favero
26-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) 220 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
27-05 10º stage Roma (Lazio) - Siena (Toscana) 227 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
28-05 11º stage Siena (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 230 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
30-05 12º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 58,5 km
   Ercole Baldini
31-05 13º stage Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 163 km
   Bruno Monti
01-06 14º stage Genova (Liguria) 235 km
   Mario Baroni
02-06 15º stage - Sion (Valais) 134.2 km
   Louison Bobet
03-06 16º stage Sion (Valais) - Campo di Fiori (Lombardia) 229 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
04-06 17º stage part a Varese (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 82 km
   Alessandro Fantini
04-06 17º stage part b Como (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 34 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
06-06 18º stage Como (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
07-06 19º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 199 km
   Charly Gaul
08-06 20º stage Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 157 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
09-06 21º stage Abano (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3926 km
   Gastone Nencini
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3926 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
1956
19-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 210 km
   Pierino Baffi
20-05 2º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 96 km
   Alessandro Fantini
20-05 2º stage part b 12 km
   X X
21-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Salice Terme (Lombardia) 152 km
   Alessandro Fantini
22-05 4º stage Voghera (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 198 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
23-05 5º stage part a Mantova (Lombardia) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 228 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
23-05 5º stage part b San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 13 km
   Jan Nolten
24-05 6º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 245 km
   Arrigo Padovan
25-05 7º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 205 km
   Charly Gaul
26-05 8º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Salerno (Campania) 156 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
28-05 9º stage Salerno (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) -- km
29-05 10º stage Roma (Lazio) - Grosseto (Toscana) 198 km
   Bruno Tognaccini
31-05 12º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 230 km
   Pietro Nascimbene
01-06 12º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 54 km
   Pasquale Fornara
02-06 13º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 168 km
   Michel Stolker
03-06 14º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 2.45 km
   Charly Gaul
04-06 15º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 261 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
05-06 16º stage Rapallo (Liguria) - Lecco (Lombardia) 278 km
   Giorgio Albani
07-06 17º stage Lecco (Lombardia) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 98 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
08-06 18º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Cleto Maule
09-06 19º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Charly Gaul
10-06 20º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 191 km
   Giorgio Albani
10-06 21º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 113 km
   Donato Piazza
General Classification
   Charly Gaul
Mountains classification
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
Mountains classification
   Charly Gaul
1955
14-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 163 km
   Guido Messina
15-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Cannes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 243 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
16-05 3º stage Cannes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - San Remo (Liguria) 123 km
   Nino Defilippis
17-05 4º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Acqui Terme (Piemonte) 192 km
   Alessandro Fantini
18-05 5º stage Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - Genoa (Liguria) 170 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
19-05 6º stage Genoa (Liguria) 18.4 km
   Nino Defilippis
20-05 7º stage Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 164 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
22-05 8º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 260 km
   Gastone Nencini
23-05 9º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 174 km
   Gastone Nencini
24-05 10º stage - Frascati (Lazio) 207 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
25-05 11º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 242 km
   Vincenzo Zucconelli
26-05 12º stage Napoli (Campania) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 216 km
   Gastone Nencini
27-05 13º stage Scanno (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 251 km
   Giorgio Albani
28-05 14º stage Ancona (Marche) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
29-05 15º stage Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 50 km
   Pasquale Fornara
30-05 16º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 245 km
   Rino Benedetti
31-05 17º stage Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 150 km
   Alessandro Fantini
02-06 18º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 246 km
   Angelo Conterno
03-06 19º stage Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) 227 km
   Jean Dotto
04-06 20º stage Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 216 km
   Fausto Coppi
05-06 21º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Hugo Koblet
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3875 km
   Gastone Nencini
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3875 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
1954
21-05 1º stage Palermo (Sicilia) 36 km
   Fausto Coppi
22-05 2º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 280 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
23-05 3º stage Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 172 km
   Nino Defilippis
24-05 4º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) - Bari (Puglia) 352 km
   Angelo Conterno
25-05 5º stage Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 279 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
26-05 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 252 km
   Carlo Clerici
27-05 7º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Roma (Lazio) 150 km
   Giorgio Albani
28-05 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Chianciano (Toscana) 195 km
   Giovanni Pettinati
29-05 9º stage Chianciano (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 180 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
30-05 10º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Pietro Giudici
01-06 11º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Abetone (Toscana) 230 km
   Mauro Gianneschi
02-06 12º stage Abetone (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 251 km
   Hilaire Couvreur
03-06 13º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 211 km
   Wout Wagtmans
04-06 14º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 240 km
   Annibale Brasola
06-06 15º stage Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 42 km
   Hugo Koblet
07-06 16º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 131 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
08-06 17º stage Abano Terme (Veneto) - Padova (Veneto) 105 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
09-06 18º stage Padova (Veneto) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 177 km
   Adolfo Grosso
10-06 19º stage Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 247 km
   Wout Wagtmans
11-06 20º stage San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 152 km
   Fausto Coppi
12-06 21º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 222 km
   Hugo Koblet
13-06 22º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 222 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
General Classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4331 km
   Carlo Clerici
Mountains classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4331 km
   Fausto Coppi
1953
12-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 263 km
   Wim van Est
13-05 2º stage - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 273 km
   Pasquale Fornara
14-05 3º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 210 km
   Albino Crespi
15-05 4º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Fausto Coppi
16-05 5º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 149 km
   Ettore Milano
17-05 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 285 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
18-05 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Grosseto (Toscana) 178 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
18-05 8º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 48.5 km
   Hugo Koblet
19-05 9º stage Follonica (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 106 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
21-05 10º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
22-05 11º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 30 km
   Fausto Coppi
23-05 12º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Genova (Liguria) 278 km
   Giorgio Albani
24-05 13º stage Genua (Liguria) - Bordighera (Liguria) 256 km
   Oreste Conte
25-05 14º stage Bordighera (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 242 km
   Pietro Giudici
26-05 15º stage Torino (Piemonte) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 232 km
   Nino Assirelli
28-05 16º stage San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 279 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
29-05 17º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Vicenza (Veneto) 166 km
   Bruno Monti
30-05 18º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Auronzo (Veneto) 186 km
   Bruno Monti
31-05 19º stage Auronzo (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164 km
   Fausto Coppi
01-06 20º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 125 km
   Fausto Coppi
02-06 21º stage Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 220 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4035 km
   Pasquale Fornara
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4035 km
   Fausto Coppi
1952
17-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 217 km
   Giorgio Albani
18-05 2º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 197 km
   Angelo Conterno
19-05 3º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 205 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
20-05 4º stage Siena (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 250 km
   Désiré Keteleer
21-05 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Papa (Lazio) 35 km
   Fausto Coppi
23-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
24-05 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 149 km
   Giorgio Albani
25-05 8º stage Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 224 km
   Rino Benedetti
26-05 9º stage Ancona (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
27-05 10º stage Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Venezia (Veneto) 285 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
29-05 11º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 276 km
   Fausto Coppi
30-05 12º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 226 km
   Oreste Conte
31-05 13º stage Bergamo (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 143 km
   Alfredo Pasotti
01-06 14º stage Erba (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 65 km
   Fausto Coppi
02-06 15º stage Como (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 247 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
03-06 16º stage Genova (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 141 km
   Annibale Brasola
05-06 17º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 190 km
   Nino Defilippis
06-06 18º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) 182 km
   Pasquale Fornara
07-06 19º stage - Verbania (Piemonte) 293 km
   Fritz Schär
08-06 20º stage Verbania (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 147 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3931 km
   Fausto Coppi
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3931 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
1951
19-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 202 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
20-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Alassio (Liguria) 202 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
21-05 3º stage Alassio (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 252 km
   Rodolfo Falzoni
22-05 4º stage Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 265 km
   Guido De Santi
23-05 5º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 192 km
   Pietro Giudici
25-05 6º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Terni (Umbria) 81 km
   Fausto Coppi
26-05 7º stage Terni (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 290 km
   Angelo Menon
27-05 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Luigi Casola
28-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 181 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
29-05 10º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 311 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
31-05 11º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 246 km
   Serafino Biagioni
01-06 12º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (San Marino) 24 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
02-06 13º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 249 km
   Luciano Maggini
03-06 14º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Brescia (Lombardia) 220 km
   Adolfo Leoni
04-06 15º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Venezia (Veneto) 188 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
05-06 16º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 182 km
   Luciano Frosini
07-06 17º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) 255 km
   Louison Bobet
08-06 18º stage Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Fausto Coppi
09-06 19º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 165 km
   Hugo Koblet
10-06 20º stage Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) - Milano (Lombardia) 242 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4121 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4121 km
   Louison Bobet
1950
24-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Oreste Conte
25-05 2º stage Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 245 km
   Alfredo Martini
26-05 3º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 148 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
27-05 4º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 216 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
28-05 5º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 245 km
   Franco Franchi
29-05 6º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Locarno (Ticino) 220 km
   Hugo Koblet
31-05 7º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Brescia (Lombardia) 293 km
   Luciano Maggini
01-06 8º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 214 km
   Hugo Koblet
02-06 9º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 272 km
   Gino Bartali
04-06 10º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 294 km
   Mario Fazio
05-06 11º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 251 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-06 12º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 144 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
07-06 13º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Arezzo (Toscana) 244 km
   Luciano Maggini
08-06 14º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 185 km
   Fritz Schär
10-06 15º stage Perugia (Umbria) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
11-06 16º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 203 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
12-06 17º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Napoli (Campania) 167 km
   Annibale Brasola
13-06 18º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 230 km
   Oreste Conte
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Roma (Lazio) 3977 km
   Hugo Koblet
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Roma (Lazio) 3977 km
   Hugo Koblet
1949
21-05 1º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 261 km
   Mario Fazio
22-05 2º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 263 km
   Sergio Maggini
23-05 3º stage Villa San Giovanni (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 214 km
   Guido De Santi
23-05 4º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 292 km
   Fausto Coppi
26-05 5º stage Salerno (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 161 km
   Serafino Biagioni
27-05 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 233 km
   Mario Ricci
28-05 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Pesaro (Marche) 298 km
   Adolfo Leoni
28-05 8º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Venezia (Veneto) 273 km
   Luigi Casola
31-05 9º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 249 km
   Adolfo Leoni
01-06 10º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 154 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
02-06 11º stage Bassano (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 237 km
   Fausto Coppi
04-06 12º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 253 km
   Oreste Conte
05-06 13º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 160 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-06 14º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 228 km
   Vincenzo Rossello
07-06 15º stage Genova (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 136 km
   Luciano Maggini
08-06 16º stage San Remo (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 190 km
   Oreste Conte
09-06 17º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Fausto Coppi
11-06 18º stage Pinerolo (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 65 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
12-06 19º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Monza (Lombardia) 267 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
General Classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Monza (Lombardia) 4087 km
   Fausto Coppi
Mountains classification Palermo (Sicilia) - Monza (Lombardia) 4087 km
   Fausto Coppi
1948
15-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 190 km
   Giordano Cottur
16-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Mario Ricci
17-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Luciano Maggini
18-05 4º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Viareggio (Toscana) 166 km
   Luigi Casola
20-05 5º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 165 km
   Adolfo Leoni
21-05 6º stage - Roma (Lazio) 256 km
   Luigi Casola
22-05 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 230 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
23-05 8º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 347 km
   Adolfo Leoni
25-05 9º stage Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 306 km
   Nedo Logli
26-05 10º stage Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 184 km
   Italo De Zan
27-05 11º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 265 km
   Désiré Keteleer
29-05 12º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Firenze (Toscana) 164 km
   Oreste Conte
30-05 13º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 194 km
   Bruno Pasquini
31-05 14º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 278 km
   Oreste Conte
01-06 15º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Auronzo (Veneto) 125 km
   Vincenzo Rossello
03-06 16º stage Auronzo (Veneto) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 90 km
   Fausto Coppi
04-06 17º stage Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Fausto Coppi
05-06 18º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 239 km
   Elio Bertocchi
06-06 19º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 231 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4141 km
   Fausto Coppi
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4141 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
1947
25-02 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Gino Bartali
24-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 190 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
26-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 220 km
   Luciano Maggini
27-05 4º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Prato (Toscana) 190 km
   Fausto Coppi
28-05 5º stage part a Prato (Toscana) - Bagni di Casciana (Toscana) 84 km
   Luciano Maggini
28-05 5º stage part b Bagni di Casciana (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 141 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
30-05 6º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 161 km
   Giordano Cottur
31-05 7º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 240 km
   Oreste Conte
01-06 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 231 km
   Fausto Coppi
03-06 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 288 km
   Elio Bertocchi
04-06 10º stage Bari (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 129 km
   Mario Ricci
05-06 11º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Oreste Conte
07-06 12º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 267 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
08-06 13º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Padua (Veneto) 175 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
09-06 14º stage Padova (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 132 km
   Adolfo Leoni
10-06 15º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) 200 km
   Gino Bartali
12-06 16º stage Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 194 km
   Fausto Coppi
13-06 17º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 114 km
   Adolfo Leoni
14-06 18º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Lugano (Ticino) 180 km
   Giulio Bresci
15-06 19º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 278 km
   Adolfo Leoni
General Classification Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 3843 km
   Fausto Coppi
Mountains classification Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 3843 km
   Gino Bartali
1946
15-06 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 185 km
   Giordano Cottur
16-06 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 190 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
17-06 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 222 km
   Adolfo Leoni
18-06 4º stage part a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 40 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
18-06 4º stage part b Prato (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 112 km
   Fausto Coppi
19-06 5º stage part a Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 80 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
19-06 5º stage part b Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 128 km
   Aldo Bini
21-06 6º stage Ancona (Marche) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Vito Ortelli
22-06 7º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 244 km
   Mario Ricci
24-06 8º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 226 km
   Elio Bertocchi
25-06 9º stage Roma (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 191 km
   Aldo Baito
26-06 10º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Firenze (Toscana) 165 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
27-06 11º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Rovigo (Veneto) 245 km
   Oreste Conte
28-06 12º stage Rovigo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 139 km
   X X
30-06 13º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) 124,5 km
   Fausto Coppi
01-07 14º stage Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 203 km
   Fausto Coppi
03-07 15º stage Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Aldo Ronconi
04-07 16º stage part a Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Verona (Veneto) 90 km
   Oreste Conte
05-07 16º stage part b Verona (Veneto) - Mantova (Lombardia) 72 km
   Elio Bertocchi
06-07 17º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 176 km
   Oreste Conte
General Classification Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3189 km
   Gino Bartali
Mountains classification Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3189 km
   Gino Bartali
1940
17-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
18-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Pierino Favalli
19-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 188 km
   Diego Marabelli
20-05 4º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 154 km
   Adolfo Leoni
21-05 5º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 224 km
   Adolfo Leoni
23-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 238 km
   Glauco Servadei
24-05 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 178 km
   Walter Generati
25-05 8º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Terni (Umbria) 183 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
26-05 9º stage Terni (Umbria) - Arezzo (Toscana) 183 km
   Primo Volpi
28-05 10º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 91 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
29-05 11º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 181 km
   Fausto Coppi
30-05 12º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Adolfo Leoni
31-05 13º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 125 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
01-06 14º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Abbazia (Veneto) 215 km
   Glauco Servadei
02-06 15º stage Abbazia (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 179 km
   Mario Vicini
04-06 16º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) 202 km
   Mario Vicini
05-06 17º stage Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 110 km
   Gino Bartali
07-06 18º stage Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Glauco Servadei
08-06 19º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Verona (Veneto) 149 km
   Gino Bartali
09-06 20º stage Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 180 km
   Adolfo Leoni
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Fausto Coppi
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Gino Bartali
1939
28-04 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
29-04 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Gino Bartali
30-04 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 187 km
   Cino Cinelli
01-05 4º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 154 km
   Carmine Saponetti
02-05 5º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 222 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
04-05 6º stage part a Roma (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 85 km
   Carmine Saponetti
04-05 6º stage part b Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 14 km
   Giovanni Valetti
05-05 7º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 191 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-05 8º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Senigallia (Marche) 177 km
   Diego Marabelli
07-05 9º stage part a Senigallia (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 116 km
   Glauco Servadei
08-05 9º stage part b Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 106 km
   Gino Bartali
09-05 10º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 120 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
10-05 11º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Venezia (Veneto) 231 km
   Pietro Chiappini
11-05 12º stage - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 173 km
   Giordano Cottur
13-05 13º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 39.8 km
   Giovanni Valetti
14-05 14º stage Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 195 km
   Secondo Magni
15-05 15º stage Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 256 km
   Gino Bartali
17-05 16º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 166 km
   Giovanni Valetti
18-06 17º stage Sondrio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 168 km
   Gino Bartali
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3014 km
   Gino Bartali
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3014 km
   Giovanni Valetti
1938
07-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 182 km
   Marco Cimatti
08-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - San Remo (Liguria) 204 km
   Mario Vicini
09-05 3º stage San Remo (Liguria) 172 km
   Giovanni Gotti
10-05 4º stage part a - La Spezia (Liguria) 81 km
   Giovanni Valetti
10-05 4º stage part b La Spezia (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 110 km
   Walter Generati
12-05 5º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Chianciano (Toscana) 184 km
   Salvatore Crippa
13-05 6º stage Chianciano (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 160 km
   Adolfo Leoni
14-05 7º stage part a Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 19.8 km
   Giovanni Valetti
14-05 7º stage part b Rieti (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 152 km
   Cino Cinelli
15-05 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
17-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Giordano Cottur
18-05 10º stage Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 149 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
19-05 11º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 268 km
   Cino Cinelli
21-05 12º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 199 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
22-05 13º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 207 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
23-05 14º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 243 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
25-05 15º stage Belluno (Veneto) - Recoaro (Veneto) 154 km
   Giovanni Valetti
27-05 16º stage Recoaro (Veneto) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 272 km
   Diego Marabelli
28-05 17º stage Bergamo (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 154 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
29-05 18º stage part a Varese (Lombardia) - Locarno (Ticino) 100 km
   Léo Amberg
29-05 18º stage part b Locarno (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 180 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3653 km
   Giovanni Valetti
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3653 km
   Giovanni Valetti
1937
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 165 km
   Nello Troggi
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Acqui Terme (Piemonte) 148 km
   Quirino Bernacchi
00-00 3º stage Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 158 km
   Giovanni Valetti
00-00 4º stage Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 186 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
00-00 5º stage part a Viareggio (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 60 km
   X X
00-00 5º stage part b Marina di Massa (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 114 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
00-00 6º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 190 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 7º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 206 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 8º stage part a Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 20 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 8º stage part b Rieti (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 152 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
00-00 9º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 250 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 10º stage Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 166 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 11º stage part a Foggia (Puglia) 186 km
   Walter Generati
00-00 11º stage part b - Campobasso (Molise) 105 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
00-00 12º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 258 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 13º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 194 km
   Aldo Bini
00-00 14º stage Ancona (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 178 km
   Aldo Bini
00-00 15º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 266 km
   Glauco Servadei
00-00 16º stage Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 227 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 17º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 190 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 18º stage Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 129 km
   Glauco Servadei
00-00 19º stage part a San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 151 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 19º stage part b Como (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Aldo Bini
General Classification
   Gino Bartali
Mountains classification
   Gino Bartali
1936
16-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 161 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
17-05 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Aldo Bini
18-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 226 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
20-05 4º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 220 km
   Fabio Battesini
21-05 5º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 248 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
23-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 230 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
24-05 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 288 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
26-05 8º stage Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 243 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
27-05 9º stage Campobasso (Molise) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 204 km
   Gino Bartali
28-05 10º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 117 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
29-05 11º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 20 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
30-05 12º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 292 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
31-05 13º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
01-06 14º stage Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 155 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
02-06 15º stage part a Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Padova (Veneto) 106 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
02-06 15º stage part b Padova (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 39.5 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
04-06 16º stage Venezia (Veneto) - Legnago (Veneto) 183 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
05-06 17º stage part a Legnago (Veneto) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 139 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
05-06 17º stage part b Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 100 km
   Gino Bartali
06-06 18º stage Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Gino Bartali
07-06 19º stage Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 248 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3775 km
   Gino Bartali
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3775 km
   Gino Bartali
1935
18-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Cremona (Lombardia) 165 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
19-05 2º stage Cremona (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 175 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
20-05 3º stage Mantova (Lombardia) 162 km
   Learco Guerra
21-05 4º stage - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 140 km
   Learco Guerra
22-05 5º stage part a Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 35 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
23-05 5º stage part b Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Civitanova (Marche) 136 km
   Antonio Folco
24-05 6º stage - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Gino Bartali
25-05 7º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 146 km
   Learco Guerra
26-05 8º stage Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 308 km
   Learco Guerra
28-05 9º stage Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 333 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
30-05 10º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 250 km
   Learco Guerra
31-05 11º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 317 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
02-06 12º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 134 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
03-06 13º stage part a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 99 km
   René Debenne
03-06 13º stage part b Lucca (Toscana) - Viareggio (Toscana) 55 km
   Maurice Archambaud
04-06 14º stage Viareggio (Toscana) - Genès (Liguria) 172 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
06-06 15º stage Genès (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 148 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
07-06 16º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Asti (Piemonte) 91 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
08-06 17º stage Asti (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 250 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
09-06 18º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 290 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
Mountains classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3577 km
   Gino Bartali
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3577 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
1934
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 169 km
   Francesco Camusso
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Livorno (Toscana) 220 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 4º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 45 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 5º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 333 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 228 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 339 km
   Adriano Vignoli
00-00 8º stage Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 245 km
   Félicien Vervaecke
00-00 9º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 283 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 10º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 214 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 11º stage Ancona (Marche) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 213 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 12º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 176 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 13º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 120 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 14º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 59 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 15º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 273 km
   Fabio Battesini
00-00 16º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano (Veneto) 273 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 17º stage Bassano (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 315 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
General Classification
   Learco Guerra
1933
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 169 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 2º stage - Genova (Liguria) 216 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 191 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 4º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 184 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 5º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 193 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 6º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 212 km
   Mario Cipriani
00-00 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 228 km
   Gerard Loncke
00-00 8º stage Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 195 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 248 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 158 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 208 km
   Fernand Cornez
00-00 12º stage Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 13º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 62 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 14º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 242 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 15º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 213 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 16º stage Bassano (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 148 km
   Gerard Loncke
00-00 17º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 284 km
   Alfredo Binda
Mountains classification
   Alfredo Binda
General Classification
   Alfredo Binda
1932
14-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 207 km
   Learco Guerra
15-05 2º stage Vicenza (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 183 km
   Hermann Buse
17-05 3º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Fabio Battesini
18-05 4º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Learco Guerra
19-05 5º stage Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 286 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
20-05 6º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Learco Guerra
21-05 7º stage Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 280 km
   Antonio Pesenti
23-05 8º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 217 km
   Learco Guerra
24-05 9º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 265 km
   Learco Guerra
31-05 10º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 321 km
   Ettore Meini
01-06 11º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 276 km
   Remo Bertoni
03-06 12º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 267 km
   Ettore Meini
05-06 13º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 271 km
   Learco Guerra
General Classification
   Antonio Pesenti
1931
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 206 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 2º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 216 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 3º stage Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Macerata (Toscana) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4º stage Macerata (Toscana) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 234 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 282 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 256 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 247 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 8º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 246 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 9º stage Montecatini (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 248 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 10º stage Genova (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 263 km
   Luigi Giacobbe
00-00 11º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 252 km
   Francesco Camusso
00-00 12º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 263 km
   Ambrogio Enrico Morelli
General Classification
   Francesco Camusso
1930
00-00 1º stage Messina (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 174 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 2º stage Catania (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 280 km
   Leonida Frascarelli
00-00 3º stage Palermo (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 257 km
   Luigi Marchisio
00-00 4º stage Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 173 km
   Luigi Marchisio
00-00 5º stage Catanzaro (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 118 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 6º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 292 km
   Allegro Grandi
00-00 7º stage Salerno (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 180 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
00-00 8º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 247 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 9º stage Roma (Lazio) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 203 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 10º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 185 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 11º stage Ancona (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 182 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 12º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovigo (Veneto) 188 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 13º stage Rovigo (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 150 km
   Antonio Presenti
00-00 14º stage Assago (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 186 km
   Leonida Frascarelli
00-00 15º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 280 km
   Michele Mara
General Classification
   Luigi Marchisio
1929
00-00 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 235 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 2º stage Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 185 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Lecce (Puglia) 282 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4º stage Lecce (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 270 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Cosenza (Calabria) 264 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6º stage Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 286 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7º stage Salerno (Campania) - Formia (Lazio) 220 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8º stage Formia (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 198 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9º stage Roma (Lazio) - Orvieto (Umbria) 120 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10º stage Orvieto (Umbria) - Siena (Toscana) 150 km
   Mario Bianchi
00-00 11º stage Siena (Toscana) - La Spezia (Liguria) 192 km
   Alfredo Dinale
00-00 12º stage La Spezia (Liguria) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 13º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 152 km
   Mario Bianchi
00-00 14º stage Alessandria (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 216 km
   Alfredo Dinale
General Classification
   Alfredo Binda
1928
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 233 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 2º stage - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 312 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3º stage Predappio Alta (Emilia-Romagna) - Arezzo (Toscana) 148 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 327 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 254 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 248 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 275 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 8º stage Roma (Lazio) - Pistoia (Toscana) 323 km
   Albino Binda
00-00 9º stage Pistoia (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 10º stage Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Genova (Liguria) 270 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 195 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 12º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 251 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
General Classification
   Alfredo Binda
1927
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 321 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3º stage Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Lucca (Toscana) 207 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 240 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 5º stage Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 257 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 256 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7º stage Napoli (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 153 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8º stage Avellino (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 271 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9º stage Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 243 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Ardito (Arturo) Bresciani
00-00 12º stage Pesaro (Marche) - Treviso (Veneto) 305 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 13º stage Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 208 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 14º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 275 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 15º stage Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 291 km
   Alfredo Binda
General Classification
   Alfredo Binda
1926
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 275 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 250 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 312 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 287 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 232 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 262 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7º stage Foggia (Puglia) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 250 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) 266 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 9º stage - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 357 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 355 km
   Pietro Bestetti
00-00 11º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 291 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 12º stage Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
General Classification
   Giovanni Brunero
1925
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 278 km
   Pietro Linari
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Arenzano (Liguria) 279 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3º stage Arenzano (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 315 km
   Pietro Bestetti
00-00 4º stage Pisa (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 337 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 260 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 314 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7º stage Bari (Puglia) - Benevento (Campania) 234 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8º stage Benevento (Campania) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 275 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 9º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Arezzo (Toscana) 376 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 10º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 224 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 11º stage Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 318 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 12º stage Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 307 km
   Gaetano Belloni
General Classification
   Alfredo Binda
1924
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 300 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 2º stage Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 307 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 3º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 284 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 4º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 249 km
   Adriano Zanaga
00-00 5º stage Potenza (Basilicata) - Taranto (Puglia) 265 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 6º stage Taranto (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 23/ km
   Federico Gay
00-00 7º stage Foggia (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 304 km
   Giuseppe Enrici
00-00 8º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Perugia (Umbria) 296 km
   Giuseppe Enrici
00-00 9º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 280 km
   Arturo Ferrario
00-00 10º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Fiume Veneto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 415 km
   Romolo Lazzaretti
00-00 11º stage Fiume Veneto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 366 km
   Arturo Ferrario
00-00 12º stage - Milano (Lombardia) 313 km
   Giovanni Bassi
General Classification
   Giuseppe Enrici
1923
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 328 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 312 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 285 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 4º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 288 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 281 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 283 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 7º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 383 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 362 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 9º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 367 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
00-00 10º stage Mantova (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 341 km
   Costante Girardengo
General Classification
   Costante Girardengo
1922
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Padova (Veneto) 326 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 2º stage Padova (Veneto) 268 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3º stage - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 375 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 4º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 367 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
00-00 5º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Napoli (Campania) 267 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 254 km
   Pietro Linari
00-00 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 319 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 8º stage Firenze (Toscana) 292 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 9º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 277 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 10º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 348 km
   Giovanni Brunero
General Classification
   Giovanni Brunero
1921
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 333 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 348 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Perugia (Umbria) 321 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 4º stage Perugia (Umbria) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 328 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 264 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 299 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Livorno (Toscana) 341 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 8º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 242 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 9º stage Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Torino (Piemonte) 320 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 10º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 305 km
   Gaetano Belloni
General Classification
   Giovanni Brunero
1920
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 348 km
   Giuseppe Oliveri
00-00 2º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Lucca (Toscana) 378 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 3º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 386 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 4º stage Roma (Lazio) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 234 km
   Jean Alavoine
00-00 5º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Macerata (Toscana) 231 km
   Leopoldo Torricelli
00-00 6º stage Macerata (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 282 km
   Jean Alavoine
00-00 7º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 348 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 8º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Milano (Lombardia) 421 km
   Mauro Agostini
General Classification
   Gaetano Belloni
1919
00-00 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 302 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 334 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3º stage Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 282 km
   Oscar Egg
00-00 4º stage Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 411 km
   Ezio Corlaita
00-00 5º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 312 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 203 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 7º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 359 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 261 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 9º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 277 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 10º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 277 km
   Costante Girardengo
General Classification
   Costante Girardengo
1914
24-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 468 km
   Angelo Gremo
26-05 2º stage Cuneo (Piemonte) - Lucca (Toscana) 340 km
   Alfonso Calzolari
28-05 3º stage Lucca (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 430 km
   Costante Girardengo
30-05 4º stage Roma (Lazio) - Avellino (Campania) 365 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
01-06 5º stage Avellino (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 328 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
03-06 6º stage Bari (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 428 km
   Luigi-Natale Lucotti
05-06 7º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Lugo (Emilia-Romagna) 429 km
   Pierino Albini
07-06 8º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 468 km
   Pierino Albini
General Classification
   Alfonso Calzolari
1913
06-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 341 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
08-05 2º stage Genova (Liguria) - Siena (Toscana) 332 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
10-05 3º stage Siena (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 317 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
12-05 4º stage Roma (Lazio) - Salerno (Campania) 341 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
14-05 5º stage Salerno (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 295 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
16-05 6º stage Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 256 km
   Costante Girardengo
18-05 7º stage Campobasso (Molise) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 313 km
   Clemente Canepari
20-05 8º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Rovigo (Veneto) 413 km
   Lauro Bordin
22-05 9º stage Rovigo (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 231 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
General Classification
   Carlo Oriani
1912
19-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Padova (Veneto) 398.8 km
   Giovanni Micheletto
21-05 2º stage Padova (Veneto) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 328.8 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
23-05 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 362 km
   Ernesto Azzini
25-05 4º stage Pescara (Abruzzi) - Roma (Lazio)
   X X
27-05 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 337 km
   Carlo Galetti
29-05 6º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 267.5 km
   Lauro Bordin
31-05 7º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 225 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
02-06 8º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 281 km
   Giovanni Micheletto
04-06 9º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 235 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
General Classification Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia)
   Carlo Galetti
1911
15-05 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 394 km
   Carlo Galetti
17-05 2º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 261 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
19-05 3º stage Genova (Liguria) - Oneglia (Liguria) 274 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
21-05 4º stage Oneglia (Liguria) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 190 km
   Carlo Galetti
23-05 5º stage Mondovì (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 302 km
   Lucien Petit-Breton
25-05 6º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 236 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
27-05 7º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 394 km
   Dario Beni
29-05 8º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 283 km
   Lauro Bordin
31-05 9º stage Ancona (Marche) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Ezio Corlaita
02-06 10º stage Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 363 km
   Carlo Galetti
04-06 11º stage Bari (Puglia) - Pompei (Campania) 345 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
06-06 12º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 266 km
   Ezio Corlaita
General Classification
   Carlo Galetti
1910
18-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 388 km
   Ernesto Azzini
20-05 2º stage Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 322 km
   Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
22-05 3º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 345 km
   Carlo Galetti
24-05 4º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 320 km
   Pierino Albini
26-05 5º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 192 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
28-05 6º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 328 km
   Luigi Ganna
30-05 7º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 264 km
   Luigi Ganna
01-06 8º stage Genova (Liguria) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 218 km
   Carlo Galetti
02-06 9º stage Mondovì (Piemonte) 333 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
05-06 10º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 278 km
   Luigi Ganna
General Classification
   Carlo Galetti
1909
13-05 1º stage Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 397 km
   Dario Beni
16-05 2º stage Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 178 km
   Giovanni Cuniolo
18-05 3º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 242 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
20-05 4º stage Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 228 km
   Luigi Ganna
23-05 5º stage Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 346 km
   Luigi Ganna
26-05 6º stage Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 294 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
27-05 7º stage Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 354 km
   Luigi Ganna
30-05 8º stage Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 206 km
   Dario Beni
General Classification
   Luigi Ganna

Stats Giro d'Italia

Final classifications by country
Italy 69
Belgium 7
France 6
Switzerland 3
Spain 3
Russia 3
Luxemburg 2
Sweden 1
United States of America 1
Canada 1
Colombia 1
Ireland 1
Unknown 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Binda, Alfredo   ITA 5
Coppi, Fausto   ITA 5
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 5
Bartali, Gino   ITA 3
Brunero, Giovanni   ITA 3
Galetti, Carlo   ITA 3
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 3
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 3
Magni, Fiorenzo   ITA 3
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 2
Balmamion, Franco   ITA 2
Basso, Ivan   ITA 2
Gaul, Charly   LUX 2
Girardengo, Costante   ITA 2
Gotti, Ivan   ITA 2
Indurain Larraya, Miguel-Maria   ESP 2
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 2
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 2
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 1
Baldini, Ercole   ITA 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Belloni, Gaetano   ITA 1
Bergamaschi, Vasco   ITA 1
Bertoglio, Fausto   ITA 1
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 1
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 1
Calzolari, Alfonso   ITA 1
Camusso, Francesco   ITA 1
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 1
Clerici, Carlo   SUI 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 1
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Enrici, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Ganna, Luigi   ITA 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Guerra, Learco   ITA 1
Hampsten, Andrew   USA 1
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 1
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 1
Marchisio, Luigi   ITA 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Micheletto, Giovanni   ITA 1
Moser, Francesco   ITA 1
Motta, Gianni   ITA 1
Nencini, Gastone   ITA 1
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Oriani, Carlo   ITA 1
Pambianco, Arnaldo   ITA 1
Pantani, Marco   ITA 1
Pavesi, Eberardo   ITA 1
Pesenti, Antonio   ITA 1
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 1
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 1
Roche, Stephen   IRL 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
X, X   1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 1364
Belgium 172
Spain 120
France 86
Switzerland 59
Australia 41
Colombia 31
Great Britain 30
Germany 29
The Netherlands 27
Russia 25
United States of America 22
Denmark 17
Luxemburg 14
Ukraine 14
Sweden 14
Norway 13
Czech Republic 10
Unknown 10
Poland 9
Belarus 6
Portugal 5
Ireland 4
Canada 4
Mexico 4
Venezuela 4
Lithuania 4
Uzbekistan 3
New Zealand 2
Croatia 2
Latvia 2
South Africa 2
Argentina 1
Costa Rica 1
Slovenia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist <
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 45
Binda, Alfredo   ITA 42
Guerra, Learco   ITA 31
Girardengo, Costante   ITA 30
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 30
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 28
Coppi, Fausto   ITA 27
Moser, Francesco   ITA 27
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 26
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 25
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 25
Bartali, Gino   ITA 24
Olmo, Giuseppe   ITA 20
Poblet Orriols, Miguel   ESP 19
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 18
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 17
Leoni, Adolfo   ITA 17
Basso, Marino   ITA 16
Freuler, Urs   SUI 16
Di Paco, Raffaele   ITA 15
Van Steenbergen, Rik   BEL 15
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 13
Bizzi, Olimpio   ITA 13
Conte, Oreste   ITA 13
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 13
Gaul, Charly   LUX 13
Sercu, Patrick   BEL 13
Van Looy, Rik   BEL 13
Belloni, Gaetano   ITA 12
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 12
Rosola, Paolo   ITA 12
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 11
Bevilacqua, Antonio   ITA 11
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 11
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 11
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 11
Piemontesi, Domenico   ITA 11
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 10
Defilippis, Nino   ITA 10
X, X   10
Nencini, Gastone   ITA 9
Pantani, Marco   ITA 9
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 9
Taccone, Vito   ITA 9
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 9
Van Linden, Rik   BEL 9
Basso, Ivan   ITA 8
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 8
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 8
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 8
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 8
Albani, Giorgio   ITA 7
Carlesi, Guido   ITA 7
Corrieri, Giovanni   ITA 7
Fantini, Alessandro   ITA 7
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 7
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 7
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 7
Maggini, Luciano   ITA 7
Mara, Michele   ITA 7
Motta, Gianni   ITA 7
Paolini, Enrico   ITA 7
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 6
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 6
Bariviera, Vendramino (Mino)   ITA 6
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 6
Brunero, Giovanni   ITA 6
Contini, Silvano   ITA 6
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 6
Galetti, Carlo   ITA 6
Ganna, Luigi   ITA 6
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 6
Magni, Fiorenzo   ITA 6
Minardi, Giuseppe   ITA 6
Piasecki, Lech   POL 6
Piccoli, Mariano   ITA 6
Quaranta, Ivan   ITA 6
Rominger, Toni   SUI 6
Servadei, Glauco   ITA 6
van der Velde, Johan   NED 6
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 6
Baldini, Ercole   ITA 5
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 5
Beccia, Mario   ITA 5
Bini, Aldo   ITA 5
Bortolotto, Claudio   ITA 5
Chiappucci, Claudio   ITA 5
Cottur, Giordano   ITA 5
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 5
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 5
Gavazzi, Pierino   ITA 5
Honchar, Serhiy   UKR 5
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 5
Meini, Ettore   ITA 5
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 5
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 5
Richard, Pascal   SUI 5
Sella, Emanuele   ITA 5
Soler Romagura, Angelino   ESP 5
Svorada, Ján   CZE 5
Zilioli, Italo   ITA 5
Aimo, Bartolomeo   ITA 4
Allocchio, Stefano   ITA 4
Altig, Rudi   GER 4
Azzini, Giuseppe   ITA 4
Baffi, Pierino   ITA 4
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 4
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 4
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 4
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 4
Bertocchi, Elio   ITA 4
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 4
Borgarello, Vincenzo   ITA 4
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 4
Casola, Luigi   ITA 4
Cimatti, Marco   ITA 4
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 4
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 4
Francioni, Wilmo   ITA 4
Gay, Federico   ITA 4
Gonzalez Pico, José Jaime   COL 4
Gualazzini, Ercole   ITA 4
Hampsten, Andrew   USA 4
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 4
Indurain Larraya, Miguel-Maria   ESP 4
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 4
Jiménez Munoz, Julio   ESP 4
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 4
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 4
Marcoli, Raffaele   ITA 4
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 4
Pavesi, Eberardo   ITA 4
Pellizotti, Franco   ITA 4
Perez Cuapio, Julio Alberto   MEX 4
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 4
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 4
Ricci, Mario   ITA 4
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 4
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin   BLR 4
Uran, Rigoberto   COL 4
van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 4
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 3
Albini, Pierino   ITA 3
Annoni, Luigi   ITA 3
Astrua, Giancarlo   ITA 3
Battesini, Fabio   ITA 3
Benedetti, Rino   ITA 3
Beni, Dario   ITA 3
Bergamaschi, Vasco   ITA 3
Bobet, Louison   FRA 3
Bordin, Lauro   ITA 3
Boyer, Eric   FRA 3
Brasola, Annibale   ITA 3
Ceruti, Roberto   ITA 3
Chozas Olmo, Eduardo   ESP 3
Cinelli, Cino   ITA 3
Colombo, Ugo   ITA 3
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 3
Conterno, Angelo   ITA 3
Corlaita, Ezio   ITA 3
Del Cancia, Cesare   ITA 3
Durante, Adriano   ITA 3
Fabbri, Fabrizio   ITA 3
Farrar, Tyler   USA 3
Generati, Walter   ITA 3
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 3
Giudici, Pietro   ITA 3
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 3
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 3
Hoste, Frank   BEL 3
Lasa Urquia, Miguel Maria   ESP 3
Lelli, Massimiliano   ITA 3
Magnusson, Glenn   SWE 3
Marabelli, Diego   ITA 3
Martinelli, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Mealli, Bruno   ITA 3
Monti, Bruno   ITA 3
Mottet, Charly   FRA 3
Padovan, Arrigo   ITA 3
Parsani, Serge   ITA 3
Pedersen, Dag Erik   NOR 3
Perletto, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Planckaert, Willy   BEL 3
Prim, Tommy   SWE 3
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 3
Reybrouck, Guido   BEL 3
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 3
Ritter, Ole   DEN 3
Rodríguez Oliver, Joaquim   ESP 3
Rogers, Michael   AUS 3
Rossignoli, Giovanni   ITA 3
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 3
Sabbadin, Alfredo   ITA 3
Saligari, Marco   ITA 3
Santhia, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Sastre Candil, Carlos   ESP 3
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 3
Schroeders, Willy   BEL 3
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 3
Sivocci, Alfredo   ITA 3
Swerts, Roger   BEL 3
Ulissi, Diego   ITA 3
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 3
Van Vlierberghe, Albert   BEL 3
Verbrugghe, Rik   BEL 3
Vicini, Mario   ITA 3
Vona, Franco   ITA 3
Wagtmans, Wout   NED 3
Weening, Pieter   NED 3
Zaina, Enrico   ITA 3
Zanazzi, Renzo   ITA 3
Zancanaro, Giorgo   ITA 3
Zülle, Alex   SUI 3
Alavoine, Jean   FRA 2
Anderson, Phil   AUS 2
Armani, Luciano   ITA 2
Arredondo Moreno, Julián David   COL 2
Arvesen, Kurt Asle   NOR 2
Azzini, Ernesto   ITA 2
Bailetti, Antonio   ITA 2
Bak, Lars Ytting   DEN 2
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 2
Battaglin, Enrico   ITA 2
Battistini, Graziano   ITA 2
Becaas, Bernard   FRA 2
Benfatto, Attilio   ITA 2
Bestetti, Pietro   ITA 2
Biagioni, Serafino   ITA 2
Bianchi, Mario   ITA 2
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Boifava, Davide   ITA 2
Bombini, Emanuele   ITA 2
Borgognoni, Luciano   ITA 2
Botella Rodrigo, Salvador   ESP 2
Breukink, Erik   NED 2
Bruni, Dino   ITA 2
Bruseghin, Marzio   ITA 2
Camusso, Francesco   ITA 2
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 2
Cassani, Davide   ITA 2
Caucchioli, Pietro   ITA 2
Ciampi, Silvano   ITA 2
Cubino Gonzalez, Laudelino   ESP 2
Daems, Emile   BEL 2
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 2
De Santi, Guido   ITA 2
Demeyer, Marc   BEL 2
Dinale, Alfredo   ITA 2
Edo Alsina, Angel   ESP 2
Enrici, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Fagnini, Gian Matteo   ITA 2
Farisato, Lino   ITA 2
Favero, Vito   ITA 2
Fazio, Mario   ITA 2
Fernandez Blanco, Alberto   ESP 2
Ferrario, Arturo   ITA 2
Fidanza, Giovanni   ITA 2
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 2
Förster, Robert   GER 2
Fraccaro, Simone   ITA 2
Frascarelli, Leonida   ITA 2
Frigo, Dario   ITA 2
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 2
Galdos Gauna, Francisco   ESP 2
Garate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 2
Gayant, Martial   FRA 2
Gelfi, Luca   ITA 2
Geminiani, Raphaël   FRA 2
Giovannetti, Marco   ITA 2
Gisiger, Daniel   SUI 2
Giuliani, Stefano   ITA 2
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 2
Giusti, Renato   ITA 2
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 2
Gonzalez Puente, Aurelio   ESP 2
Goss, Matthew   AUS 2
Gotti, Ivan   ITA 2
Greipel, André   GER 2
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 2
Hondo, Danilo   GER 2
Hruška, Jan   CZE 2
Johansson, Bernt   SWE 2
Joho, Stephan   SUI 2
Keteleer, Désiré   BEL 2
Kiryienka, Vasil   BLR 2
Kittel, Marcel   GER 2
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 2
Lancaster, Brett   AUS 2
Laverde Jiménez, Luis Felipe   COL 2
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 2
Linari, Pietro   ITA 2
Lloyd, Matthew   AUS 2
Loncke, Gerard   BEL 2
Loro, Luciano   ITA 2
Mantovani, Giovanni   ITA 2
Marchisio, Luigi   ITA 2
Martin Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 2
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 2
Matthews, Michael   AUS 2
Menchov, Denis   RUS 2
Micheletto, Giovanni   ITA 2
Michelotto, Claudio   ITA 2
Milani, Silvestro   ITA 2
Milano, Ettore   ITA 2
Millar, David   GBR 2
Millar, Robert   GBR 2
Minali, Nicola   ITA 2
Mugnaini, Marcello   ITA 2
Muñoz Machín Rodríguez, Pedro   ESP 2
Navardauskas, Ramunas   LTU 2
Noè, Andrea   ITA 2
Oliva Sanchez, Andrês   ESP 2
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 2
Paganessi, Alessandro   ITA 2
Panizza, Wladimiro   ITA 2
Parra Pinto, Iván Ramiro   COL 2
Pate, Danny   USA 2
Patellaro, Benedetto   ITA 2
Pellegrini, Armando   ITA 2
Perurena Telletxea , Domingo   ESP 2
Piovani, Maurizio   ITA 2
Pirazzi, Stefano   ITA 2
Rabottini, Matteo   ITA 2
Rasmussen, Alex   DEN 2
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 2
Riis, Bjarne   DEN 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martìn Emilio   COL 2
Rossello, Vincenzo   ITA 2
Rubiera Vigil, José-Luis   ESP 2
Santambrogio, Giacinto   ITA 2
Santimaria, Sergio   ITA 2
Saponetti, Carmine   ITA 2
Schär, Fritz   SUI 2
Schumacher, Stefan   GER 2
Segersäll, Alf   SWE 2
Stablinski, Jean   FRA 2
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 2
Tiralongo, Paolo   ITA 2
Tosello, Guerrino   ITA 2
Vandevelde, Christian   USA 2
Vanotti, Alessandro   ITA 2
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 2
Visconti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Vitali, Marco   ITA 2
Voigt, Jens   GER 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Zabriskie, David   USA 2
Zanette, Denis   ITA 2
Zanini, Stefano   ITA 2
Agnoli, Valerio   ITA 1
Agostini, Mauro   ARG 1
Algeri, Vittorio   ITA 1
Alomar Florit, Jaime   ESP 1
Altig, Willi   GER 1
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Amberg, Léo   SUI 1
Andreoli, Severino   ITA 1
Anton Hernandez, Igor   ESP 1
Archambaud, Maurice   FRA 1
Aru, Fabio   ITA 1
Assirelli, Alberto   ITA 1
Assirelli, Nino   ITA 1
Bäckstedt, Magnus   SWE 1
Bagot, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Baito, Aldo   ITA 1
Ballerini, Franco   ITA 1
Ballini, Roberto   ITA 1
Barone, Carmelo   ITA 1
Baroni, Mario   ITA 1
Baronti, Alessandro   ITA 1
Barry, Michael   CAN 1
Bassi, Giovanni   ITA 1
Bauer, Jack   NZL 1
Belda Vicedo, Vicente   ESP 1
Belkov, Maxim   RUS 1
Belletti, Manuel   ITA 1
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Berard, Charly   FRA 1
Bernacchi, Quirino   ITA 1
Bernaudeau, Jean-René   FRA 1
Bertacco, Tulio   ITA 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Bertin, Yvon   FRA 1
Bertoglio, Fausto   ITA 1
Bertolini, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bertoni, Remo   ITA 1
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Binda, Albino   ITA 1
Binggeli, René   SUI 1
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Bodnar, Maciej   POL 1
Bodrero, Franco   ITA 1
Bölts, Udo   GER 1
Boni, Guido   ITA 1
Bonnet, Patrick   FRA 1
Bosisio, Gabriele   ITA 1
Boucquet, Walter   BEL 1
Brands, Frans   BEL 1
Brankart, Jean   BEL 1
Braun, Gregor   GER 1
Bresci, Giulio   ITA 1
Bresciani, Ardito (Arturo)   ITA 1
Breu, Beat   SUI 1
Bruggmann, Jürg   SUI 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Bruyere, Joseph   BEL 1
Buse, Hermann   GER 1
Calcaterra, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Calzolari, Alfonso   ITA 1
Canepari, Clemente   ITA 1
Canola, Marco   ITA 1
Capecchi, Eros   ITA 1
Carlsen, John   DEN 1
Carrara, Joseph   FRA 1
Casado, Philippe   FRA 1
Casagrande, Filippo   ITA 1
Casalini, Emilio   ITA 1
Cassani, Enrico   ITA 1
Catalano, Antonino   ITA 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Cesarini, Francesco   ITA 1
Chevallier, Philippe   FRA 1
Chiappano, Carlo   ITA 1
Chiappini, Pietro   ITA 1
Chiodini, Pietro   ITA 1
Cimini, Paolo   ITA 1
Cipriani, Mario   ITA 1
Citterio, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Clerici, Carlo   SUI 1
Conati, Luciano   ITA 1
Conte, Biagio   ITA 1
Conti, Roberto   ITA 1
Contreras Caño, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Convalle, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Cornez, Fernand   FRA 1
Cortinovis, Franco   ITA 1
Couvreur, Hilaire   BEL 1
Crespi, Albino   ITA 1
Crippa, Salvatore   ITA 1
Cuniolo, Giovanni   ITA 1
Dall'Antonia, Tiziano   ITA 1
Dalla Bona, Luciano   ITA 1
Darrigade, André   FRA 1
De Clercq, Bart   BEL 1
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 1
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 1
De Witte, Ronald   BEL 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
De Zan, Italo   ITA 1
Dean, Julian   NZL 1
Debenne, René   FRA 1
Degenkolb, John   GER 1
Denson, Vin   GBR 1
Desmet, Armand   BEL 1
Di Basco, Alessio   ITA 1
Di Grande, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Didier, Lucien   LUX 1
Dill-Bundi, Robert   SUI 1
Docker, Mitchell   AUS 1
Dominguez Dominguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Dortignacq, Jean-Baptiste   FRA 1
Dotto, Jean   FRA 1
Dowsett, Alex   GBR 1
Durbridge, Luke   AUS 1
Earley, Martin   IRL 1
Egg, Oscar   SUI 1
Elliott, Seamus   IRL 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Falaschi, Roberto   ITA 1
Falzoni, Rodolfo   ITA 1
Faraca, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Favalli, Pierino   ITA 1
Fernandez Martin, Juan   ESP 1
Fernandez Ovies, Faustino   ESP 1
Ferrari, Roberto   ITA 1
Ferrigato, Andrea   ITA 1
Folco, Antonio   ITA 1
Fontanelli, Sigfrido   ITA 1
Forest, Robert   FRA 1
Fornasiero, Remo   ITA 1
Franchi, Franco   ITA 1
Frosini, Luciano   ITA 1
Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra, Francisco   ESP 1
Gadret, John   FRA 1
Gaggero, Stefano   ITA 1
Gaigne, Dominique   FRA 1
Galbo, Luciano   ITA 1
Gambirasio, Patrizio   ITA 1
Gandarias Albizu, Andrès   ESP 1
Gasparotto, Enrico   ITA 1
Gaston Crespo, Iñaki   ESP 1
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 1
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 1
Giacobbe, Luigi   ITA 1
Gianneschi, Mauro   ITA 1
Gil Perez, Koldo   ESP 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Gismondi, Michele   ITA 1
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 1
Gomez del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
Gontchenkov, Aleksandr   UKR 1
Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal, Alvaro   ESP 1
Gotti, Giovanni   ITA 1
Graf, Rolf   SUI 1
Grandi, Allegro   ITA 1
Grassi, Danilo   ITA 1
Gremo, Angelo   ITA 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Groppo, Marco   ITA 1
Grosskost, Charlie   FRA 1
Grosso, Adolfo   ITA 1
Gualdi, Mirco   ITA 1
Guardini, Andrea   ITA 1
Guerini, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Gustov, Volodymir   UKR 1
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 1
Hansen, Adam   AUS 1
Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis   COL 1
Hepburn, Michael   AUS 1
Heras Hernandez, Roberto   ESP 1
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 1
Horrach Ripoll, Joan Sebastian   ESP 1
Hunter, Robert   RSA 1
Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat   ESP 1
Izagirre Insausti, Jon   ESP 1
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 1
Julich, Bobby   USA 1
Kappes, Andreas   GER 1
Karstens, Gerben   NED 1
Kazianka, Addo   ITA 1
Kiefel, Ron   USA 1
Kišerlovski, Robert   CRO 1
Knapp, Giovanni   ITA 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Konovalovas, Ignatas   LTU 1
Laghi, Renato   ITA 1
Lanfranchi, Paolo   ITA 1
Lang, Czesław   POL 1
Larsen, Nicolai Bo   DEN 1
Larsson, Gustav-Erik   SWE 1
Lastras Garcia, Pablo   ESP 1
Lazcano Labaca, Santiago   ESP 1
Lazzaretti, Romolo   ITA 1
Le Mevel, Christophe   FRA 1
Leali, Bruno   ITA 1
LeMond, Greg   USA 1
Lewis, Craig   USA 1
Liviero, Dino   ITA 1
Logli, Nedo   ITA 1
Lopez Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
Lövkvist, Thomas   SWE 1
Lucotti, Luigi-Natale   ITA 1
Lunghi, Denis   ITA 1
Lute, Cees   NED 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Maggini, Sergio   ITA 1
Magnani, Franco   ITA 1
Magni, Secondo   ITA 1
Magni, Oreste   ITA 1
Magrini, Ricardo   ITA 1
Maini, Orlando   ITA 1
Manzoni, Mario   ITA 1
Marcussen, Jørgen   DEN 1
Marie, Thierry   FRA 1
Martini, Alfredo   ITA 1
Massi, Rodolfo   ITA 1
Maule, Cleto   ITA 1
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 1
Mayo Diez, Iban   ESP 1
Mazzanti, Luca   ITA 1
McCarty, Jonathan Patrick   USA 1
McGee, Bradley   AUS 1
McKenzie, David   AUS 1
Meco, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Meldolesi, Domenico   ITA 1
Menendez Gonzalez, Antonio   ESP 1
Menon, Angelo   ITA 1
Menthéour, Pierre-Henri   FRA 1
Merckx, Axel   BEL 1
Messina, Guido   ITA 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Mezgec, Luka   SLO 1
Miceli, Nicola   ITA 1
Miholjevic, Vladimir   CRO 1
Missaglia, Gabriele   ITA 1
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 1
Monier, Damien   FRA 1
Morandi, Dante   ITA 1
Morelli, Ambrogio Enrico   ITA 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Mutter, Stefan   SUI 1
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 1
Nascimbene, Pietro   ITA 1
Navarro Martinez, José Luis   ESP 1
Nieve Iturralde, Mikel   ESP 1
Nolten, Jan   NED 1
Oliveri, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Ortelli, Vito   ITA 1
Osler, Marcello   ITA 1
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 1
Pambianco, Arnaldo   ITA 1
Paolini, Luca   ITA 1
Pasotti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Pasquini, Bruno   ITA 1