Giro d'Italia 2010
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 25-05-2010
16º stage
Distance: 12,85 km
Road – Climb Time Trial
Departure:
Arrival: Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Giro d'Italia 2010
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Stefano Garzelli  ITAin 41m 28s
2 Cadel Evans  AUSat 42s
3 John Gadret  FRAat 54s
4 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat 01m 01s
5 Michele Scarponi  ITAat 01m 07s
6 Ivan Basso  ITAat 01m 10s
7 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat 01m 36s
8 Alexandre Vinokourov  KAZat 01m 37s
9 Dario Cataldo  ITAat 01m 41s
10 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat 01m 46s
11 Branislau Samoilau  BLRat 02m 05s
12 Hubert Dupont  FRAat 02m 06s
13 Johann Tschopp  SUIat
14 Damiano Cunego  ITAat 02m 10s
15 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat 02m 12s
16 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat 02m 16s
17 Richie Porte  AUSat 02m 17s
18 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat 02m 18s
19 Carlos Sastre Candil  ESPat 02m 31s
20 Dan Martin  IRLat 02m 32s
21 Dario David Cioni  ITAat
22 Vladimir Miholjevic  CROat
23 David Moncoutié  FRAat
24 Vasil Kiryienka  BLRat
25 Marco Pinotti  ITAat
26 Damien Monier  FRAat
27 Charles Wegelius  GBRat
28 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLat
29 Bauke Mollema  NEDat
30 Gilberto Simoni  ITAat
31 Robert Kišerlovski  CROat
32 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat
33 Marco Marzano  ITAat
34 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
35 Markus Eibegger  AUTat
36 Vladimir Karpets  RUSat
37 José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez  COLat
38 Thomas Voeckler  FRAat
39 Chris Froome  GBRat
40 Valerio Agnoli  ITAat
41 Steve Cummings  GBRat
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPat
43 Rubens Bertogliati  SUIat
44 Josep Jufré Pou  ESPat
45 Carlos José Ochoa  VENat
46 Michael Barry  CANat
47 Marcel Wyss  SUIat
48 Giampaolo Caruso  ITAat
49 Alan Marangoni  ITAat
50 Stefano Pirazzi  ITAat
51 Massimo Codol  ITAat
52 Arnold Jeannesson  FRAat
53 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
54 Michael Albasini  SUIat
55 Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll  ESPat
56 Daniele Righi  ITAat
57 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa  COLat
58 Ludovic Turpin  FRAat
59 Alexander Efimkin  RUSat
60 Chris Anker Sørensen  DENat
61 Matthew Lloyd  AUSat
62 Gustav-Erik Larsson  SWEat
63 Mikhail Ignatyev  RUSat
64 Pieter Weening  NEDat
65 Matthias Russ  GERat
66 Laurent Didier  LUXat
67 Bradley Wiggins  GBRat
68 Nico Sijmens  BELat
69 Sebastian Lang  GERat
70 Ignatas Konovalovas  LTUat
71 David Loosli  SUIat
72 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat
73 Yuriy Krivtsov  FRAat
74 Danilo Hondo  GERat
75 Francis De Greef  BELat
76 Volodymir Gustov  UKRat
77 Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro  ESPat
78 Julian Dean  NZLat
79 Filippo Pozzato  ITAat
80 Kalle Kriit  ESTat
81 Damien Gaudin  FRAat
82 Simone Stortoni  ITAat
83 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
84 Florian Stalder  SUIat
85 Tiziano Dall'Antonia  ITAat
86 Cameron Meyer  AUSat
87 Leonardo Fabio Duque  COLat
88 Jérôme Pineau  FRAat
89 Brent Bookwalter  USAat
90 Alessandro Bisolti  ITAat
91 Greg Henderson  NZLat
92 Xavier Tondo Volpini  ESPat
93 Iban Mayoz Etxeberria  ESPat
94 Guillaume Le Floch  FRAat
95 Alessandro Bertolini  ITAat
96 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
97 Craig Lewis  USAat
98 Svein Tuft  CANat
99 Matthias Brändle  AUTat
100 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
101 Maciej Bodnar  POLat
102 Olivier Kaisen  BELat
103 Linus Gerdemann  GERat
104 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  DENat
105 Michael Schär  SUIat
106 Julien Fouchard  FRAat
107 Francesco Failli  ITAat
108 Anders Lund  DENat
109 Fabio Sabatini  ITAat
110 Chris Sutton  AUSat
111 Luca Mazzanti  ITAat
112 Danilo Wyss  SUIat
113 William Bonnet  FRAat
114 Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz  VENat
115 Cameron Wurf  AUSat
116 Gorazd Stangelj  SLOat
117 František Raboň  CZEat
118 Matteo Bono  ITAat
119 Rémi Cusin  FRAat
120 Daniel Lloyd  GBRat
121 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova  CRCat
122 Gabriel Rasch  NORat
123 Sébastien Hinault  FRAat
124 Andriy Grivko  UKRat
125 Edward King  USAat
126 Luke Roberts  AUSat
127 André Greipel  GERat
128 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat
129 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat
130 Marco Frapporti  ITAat
131 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
132 Pablo Lastras García  ESPat
133 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
134 Robert Förster  GERat
135 Michiel Elijzen  NEDat
136 Roman Kireyev  KAZat
137 Addy Engels  NEDat
138 Mathieu Claude  FRAat
139 Jan Bakelants  BELat
140 Alessandro Donati  ITAat
141 Rick Flens  NEDat
142 Marco Velo  ITAat
143 Mauro Facci  ITAat
144 Marcel Sieberg  GERat
145 Marco Corti  ITAat
146 Mathew Hayman  AUSat
147 Vicente Reynés Mimó  ESPat
148 Sergei Klimov  RUSat
149 Lucas Sebastian Haedo  ARGat
150 Graeme Brown  AUSat
151 Federico Canuti  ITAat
152 Nicki Sørensen  DENat
153 Francesco Reda  ITAat
154 Markus Fothen  GERat

Not finished

  Mickael Buffaz Did Not StartFRA
  Leonardo Bertagnolli Did Not StartITA
  Ermanno Capelli Over/Outside Time LimitITA
  Result Details:


  Add an image