Iljo Keisse

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  1
Name: Iljo
Family name: Keisse
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 21-12-1982
Place of birth: Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 2005-
Websites:
http://www.iljokeisse.com/

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 617
Points: 265.20

Tours


6%

Sprinters


16%

One-day-races


59%

Stages


19%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Articles (149)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1998    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Novices, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    2º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Dimitri De Fauw 
1999    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Kristof Sels 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2001    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite/U23, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2002    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite/U23, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Sint-Truiden (Limburg), Belgium 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite/U23, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in UIV Cup Amsterdam, (Amsterdam, U23), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Dimitri De Fauw 
2003    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in UIV Cup Dortmund, (Dortmund, U23), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Dimitri De Fauw 
2003    1º in UIV Cup München, (München, U23), München (Bayern), Germany  + Dimitri De Fauw 


2004    1º in Burnie, Criterium, Burnie (Tasmania), Australia 
2004    1º in General Classification UIV Cup, U23, Unknown  + Dimitri De Fauw 
2004    1º in UIV Cup Stuttgart, (Stuttgart, U23), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Dimitri De Fauw 
2004    1º in UIV Cup Berlin, (Berlin, U23 (a)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Dimitri De Fauw 
2004    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Grandglise (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2004    2º in Gooik, Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    4º in Schellebelle, Elite/U23, Schellebelle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Kenny De Ketele 
2004    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    11º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    1º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Matthew Gilmore 
2005    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2005    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy  + Matthew Gilmore 
2005    1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Matthew Gilmore 
2005    3º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Matthew Gilmore 
2005    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Matthew Gilmore 


2006    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2006    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2006    1º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium  + Matthew Gilmore 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Beaufays (Liege), Belgium 
2006    3º in part b Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in part d General Classification Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    2º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Brasschaat, Derny, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    2º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    2º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany 
2006    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Robert Bartko 


2007    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2007    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Robert Bartko 
2007    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2007    2º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2007    3º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    1º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst, Amateurs (a)), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    1º in part d General Classification Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    1º in part d Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    2º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
2007    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Robert Bartko 
2007    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Robert Bartko 


2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Kenny De Ketele 
2008    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2008    3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Robert Bartko 
2008    1º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Robert Bartko  + Leif Lampater 
2008    3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2008    2º in Drongen, Derny, Drongen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Waregem, Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2008    4º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    1º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    4º in Brasschaat, Derny, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    4º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Kenny De Ketele 
2008    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Manchester, Points race (a), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2008    2º in Manchester, Madison, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2008    1º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany  + Robert Bartko 
2008    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Robert Bartko 


2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Kenny De Ketele 
2009    2º in Drongen, Derny, Drongen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    5º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Derny, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    2º in part a Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    3º in General Classification Elewijt - Dernys, (Elewijt, Amateurs), Elewijt (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    7º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Overmere (a), Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Overmere, Amateurs, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Wetteren-Ten Eede, (Wetteren (c)), Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Danny Stam 
2010    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2010    2º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    6º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    2º in Ninove, Derny, Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Deurne, Derny, Deurne (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Peter Schep 


2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Gert-Jan Van Immerseel 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    10º in Stage 4 Tour du Limousin, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2011    10º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Thorsager, Thorsager (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 
2011    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands  + Kenny De Ketele 
2011    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Morgan Kneisky 
2011    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Franco Marvulli 


2012    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2012    3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2012    1º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Marc Hansen Hester 
2012    3º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Izmir (Izmir), Turkey 
2012    10º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Lombardsijde-Middelkerke, (Lombardsijde, Derny), Lombardsijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in GP Stad Kortrijk, (Kortrijk, Criterium), Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Wetteren, Criterium, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Kenny De Ketele 
2012    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Glenn O'Shea 


2013    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 
2013    4º in Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Tour, (Cape Town), Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2013    47º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Napoli (Campania), Italy 
2013    150º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Ascea (Campania), Italy 
2013    162º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Serra San Bruno (Calabria), Italy 
2013    168º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2013    14º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Margherita di Savoia (Puglia), Italy 
2013    154º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Pescara (Abruzzi), Italy 
2013    86º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Saltara (Marche), Italy 
2013    155º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    144º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Altopiano del Montasio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2013    122º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vajont (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2013    154º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2013    184º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Cherasco (Piemonte), Italy 
2013    166º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bardonecchia (Piemonte), Italy 
2013    155º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Col du Galibier (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2013    166º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Ivrea (Piemonte), Italy 
2013    171º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vicenza (Veneto), Italy 
2013    137º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2013    153º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto), Italy 
2013    66º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    159º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2013    4º in Peer, Criterium, Peer (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    5º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2013    8º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Jasper De Buyst  + Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda 
2013    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Silvan Dillier 


2014    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Jasper De Buyst 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 
2014    3º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    26º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
2014    90º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
2014    176º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
2014    189º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bari (Puglia), Italy 
2014    167º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Viggiano (Basilicata), Italy 
2014    120º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Montecassino (Lazio), Italy 
2014    131º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Foligno (Umbria), Italy 
2014    178º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Montecopiolo (Marche), Italy 
2014    152º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2014    158º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2014    162º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Savona (Liguria), Italy 
2014    50º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Barolo (Piemonte), Italy 
2014    46º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Rivarolo Canavese (Piemonte), Italy 
2014    164º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Oropa (Piemonte), Italy 
2014    166º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Plan di Montecampione (Lombardia), Italy 
2014    106º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Val Martello (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2014    27º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vittorio Veneto (Veneto), Italy 
2014    148º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2014    118º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Monte Grappa (Veneto), Italy 
2014    145º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    10º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    139º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2014    4º in Deurne, Derny, Deurne (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare (g)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Derny, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Classic de l'Indre, (Châteauroux), Châteauroux (Centre), France 
2014    4º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Hasselt, Derny, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Mark Cavendish 


2015    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Oman, Muscat (Masqat), Oman 
2015    1º in Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports), The Netherlands 
2015    147º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2015    143º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestri Levante (Liguria), Italy 
2015    117º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 
2015    146º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2015    82º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana), Italy 
2015    164º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2015    57º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2015    128º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2015    142º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania), Italy 
2015    158º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    112º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    143º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vicenza (Veneto), Italy 
2015    106º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Jesolo (Veneto), Italy 
2015    111º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Valdobbiadene (Veneto), Italy 
2015    156º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2015    122º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Aprica (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    159º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Lugano (Ticino), Switzerland 
2015    133º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Verbania (Piemonte), Italy 
2015    144º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta), Italy 
2015    126º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestriere (Piemonte), Italy 
2015    1º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    145º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2015    6º in Points classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2015    1º in Deurne, Derny, Deurne (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    5º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Zdeněk Štybar  + Pieter Serry  + Petr Vakoč  + Fernando Gaviria Rendon  + Rodrigo Contreras Pinzón  + Łukasz Wiśniowski 
2015    139º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Caminito del Rey (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    62º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    130º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Vejer de la Frontera (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    185º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    169º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cazorla (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    171º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    155º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2015    129º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    102º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    147º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2015    60º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 
2015    141º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Tarazona (Aragon), Spain 
2015    143º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Fuente del Ciervo (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    159º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cabrales (Asturias), Spain 
2015    135º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Quirós (Asturias), Spain 
2015    92º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    92º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Riaza (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    106º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    136º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cercedilla (Madrid), Spain 
2015    75º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2015    148º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    3º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2015    2º in Manchester, Points race, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2015    1º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Points race), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2015    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Michael Mørkøv Christensen 


2016    4º in General Classification Hamme-Zogge, Derny, Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    178º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Pouppeville (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    149º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    184º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    127º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2016    151º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Laveissière (Auvergne), France 
2016    135º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Montauban (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2016    116º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Payolle (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2016    142º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Bagnères-de-Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2016    178º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2016    172º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Revel (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2016    62º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Montpellier (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2016    32º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2016    75º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Caverne du Pont d'Arc (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    135º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    153º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Culoz (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    176º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2016    130º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Finhaut (Valais), Switzerland 
2016    134º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Megève (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    120º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    160º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    67º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2016    139º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2016    5º in Aalst, Criterium, Aalst (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Sint-Niklaas, Derny, Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Mechelen, Criterium, Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Putte, Criterium, Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    3º in General Classification Antwerpen, Derny, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Wilrijk, Derny, Wilrijk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Points race (b)), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Manchester, Scratch, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2016    2º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Scratch), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2016    1º in London, Scratch, London (Greater London), Great Britain 


2017    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Marcel Kalz 
2017    5º in Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2017    3º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Belgium 
2017    10º in Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic, (Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem), Belgium 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Tirreno-Adriatico, Lido di Camaiore (Toscana), Italy 

Photo: courtesy Kristof De Becker
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 87
Track – Derny: 1
Track – Three-Days: 3
Track – European Championship: 5
Track – National Championship: 19
Track - Four Days: 1
Track – Race: 3
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – Six Days: 29
Classification - Track General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Derny: 3
Road – Stage: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 10
Victories by team/year:
2004: 6 victories
2005: 7 victories
2006: 5 victories
2007: 7 victories
2008: 10 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 7 victories
2012: 4 victories
2013: 6 victories
2014: 5 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 3 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image