Results today



  Tour of the Ards Peninsula,  Ards Lindsay Watson
  3º stage BDO Tour of Northland Aaron Dunford
  Wielerronde van Bruinisse,  Bruinisse Robin Blummel
  Le Race,  Christchurch - Akaroa Daniel Whitehouse
  Milaan - San Remo,  Milano - San Remo Julian Alaphilippe
  GP Saint-Etienne Loire,  Saint-Etienne Jérémy Cabot
  1º stage Tour d'Egypte Nassim Saidi
  1º stage Tour de Tochigi Māris Bogdanovičs
  General Classification Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie Médéric Clain
  4º stage part a Volta ao Alentejo Sergio Andres Higuita García
  4º stage part b Volta ao Alentejo João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues
  3º stage Vuelta General Alvear Víctor Humberto Arroyo


  2º stage BDO Tour of Northland Steve Furminger
  Handzame Classic - Bredene-Koksijde Classic,  Handzame Pascal Ackermann
  Handzame Challenge IC - Youngster Coast Challenge,  Handzame Niklas Märkl
  Prologue Tour d'Egypte Polychronis Tzortzakis
  Prologue Tour de Tochigi Benjamin Dyball
  3º stage Volta ao Alentejo Gabriel Cullaigh
  2º stage Vuelta General Alvear Kevin Castro


  1º stage BDO Tour of Northland Steve Furminger
  GP Ciclista Primavera CC Onturense,  Ontur Nahuel D'Aquila
  General Classification Tour de Taiwan Jonathan Clarke
  5º stage Tour de Taiwan Giovanni Lonardi
  2º stage Volta ao Alentejo Enrique Sanz Unzue
  1º stage Vuelta General Alvear Víctor Humberto Arroyo


  GP P. Dewailly,  Esplechin Emil Lindgren
  Nokere Koerse,  Nokere Cees Bol
  Nokere Koerse,  Nokere (F) Lorena Wiebes
  4º stage Tour de Taiwan James Piccoli
  1º stage Volta ao Alentejo Enrique Sanz Unzue
  Prologue Vuelta General Alvear Alejandro Antonio Duran


  African Championship, Road, Elite Mekseb Abraha Debesay
  African Championship, Road, Elite (F) Mossana Debesay
  General Classification Tirreno - Adriatico Primož Roglič
  Mountains classification Tirreno - Adriatico Alexey Lutsenko
  Points classification Tirreno - Adriatico Mirco Maestri
  7º stage Tirreno - Adriatico Victor Campenaerts
  3º stage Tour de Taiwan Nicholas White
  1º stage Tour du Sahel de Mauritanie Sadik Benganif


  African Championship, Road, Juniors Renus Uhiriwe
  African Championship, Road, Juniors (F) Danait Tsegay
  6º stage Tirreno - Adriatico Julian Alaphilippe
  2º stage Tour de Taiwan Jonathan Clarke

To Calendars

Foto Quiz

At this moment there is no actual question. Everyone can add an image to let the game continue .
To Foto Quiz

Added today


Zimmermann, Urs
Photo: Courtesy Philippe HUGUENIN

To Added today

Added today Forums

  Cycling Battle   23-03-2019 14:14:50
Afrikaans kampioenschappen

Re: 23-03-2019 14:14:50 GIANCARLO:
Nel mio team non vedo il punteggio di Ghirmay Biniyam (17°) e di Mulubrhan Henok (5°) nell' African Continental Championships - Road Race ...

  Cycling Battle   22-03-2019 18:27:03
Suggesties Continentale Kampioenschappen 2020/Suggestions Continental Championships 2020

Re: 22-03-2019 18:27:03 wimpy:
Ik vind persoonlijk dat de puntentelling van nu mag behouden worden cfr. de oude UCI-ranking.
Voor de continentale kampioenschappen zou ik dan een verdeling kiezen zoals bij de NK's (Hoog voor het EK ...


To Forum

Stage races

Event calendar

You can write your own messages on this page. Add an event here!