Giro d'Italia 2004
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 23-05-2004
14º stage
Distance: 166 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy
Arrival:
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Giro d'Italia 2004
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Alessandro Petacchi  ITAin  04h 08m 58s
2 Fred Rodriguez  USAat
3 Marco Velo  ITAat
4 Olaf Pollack  GERat
5 Alexandre Usov  BLRat
6 Ján Svorada  CZEat
7 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça  BRAat
8 Angelo Furlan  ITAat
9 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo  ARGat
10 Philippe Gilbert  BELat
11 Alberto Loddo  ITAat
12 Crescenzo D'Amore  ITAat
13 Andrea Noè  ITAat
14 Bradley McGee  AUSat
15 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
16 Radoslav Rogina  CROat
17 Franco Pellizotti  ITAat
18 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
19 Brett Lancaster  AUSat
20 Stefano Garzelli  ITAat
21 Matthew Wilson  AUSat
22 Serhiy Honchar  UKRat
23 Giuliano Figueras  ITAat
24 Dean Podgornik  SLOat
25 Aart Vierhouten  NEDat
26 Cristian Moreni  ITAat
27 Wladimir Belli  ITAat
28 Marlon Alirio Pérez Arango  COLat
29 Maxim Rudenko  UKRat
30 Gilberto Simoni  ITAat
31 Eddy Mazzoleni  ITAat
32 Mauro Gerosa  ITAat
33 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa  ESPat
34 Tadej Valjavec  SLOat
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli  ITAat
36 Christophe Detilloux  BELat
37 Giuseppe Di Grande  ITAat
38 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea  ESPat
39 Christophe Brandt  BELat
40 Luis Félipe Laverde Jiménez  COLat
41 Andrea Ferrigato  ITAat
42 Bo Hamburger  DENat
43 Dario David Cioni  ITAat
44 Andrei Hauptman  SLOat
45 David Derepas  FRAat
46 Scott Davis  AUSat
47 Vladimir Miholjevic  CROat
48 Daniele Righi  ITAat
49 Mario Manzoni  ITAat
50 Mariano Piccoli  ITAat
51 Leonardo Giordani  ITAat
52 Volodymyr Bileka  UKRat
53 David Cañada Gracía  ESPat
54 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLat
55 Emanuele Sella  ITAat
56 Sergey Adveyev  UKRat
57 Ruggero Marzoli  ITAat
58 Daniel Schnider  SUIat
59 Rubén Lobato Elvira  ESPat
60 Marcus Ljungqvist  SWEat
61 Gerhard Trampusch  AUTat
62 Gorazd Stangelj  SLOat
63 Oliver Zaugg  SUIat
64 Andrea Tonti  ITAat
65 Nicolas Fritsch  FRAat
66 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar  ESPat
67 Daniele Pietropolli  ITAat
68 Nicola Loda  ITAat
69 Gianluca Sironi  ITAat
70 Robbie McEwen  AUSat
71 Ruggero Borghi  ITAat
72 Paolo Lanfranchi  ITAat
73 Alexandre Moos  SUIat
74 Boštjan Mervar  SLOat
75 Thomas Ziegler  GERat
76 Rubén Alveiro Marin Valencia  COLat
77 Steve Zampieri  SUIat
78 Geert Verheyen  BELat
79 Manuele Mori  ITAat
80 Denys Kostyuk  UKRat
81 Nick Gates  AUSat
82 Gorik Gardeyn  BELat
83 Marco Zanotti  ITAat
84 Marco Serpellini  ITAat
85 Pavel Tonkov  RUSat
86 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
87 Piotr Wadecki  POLat
88 Graziano Gasparre  ITAat
89 Oscar Mason  ITAat
90 Rubens Bertogliati  SUIat
91 Juan Gomis López  ESPat
92 Luca Mazzanti  ITAat
93 Fortunato Baliani  ITAat
94 Giancarlo Ginestri  ITAat
95 Giovanni Lombardi  ITAat
96 Martin Derganc  SLOat
97 Kyrylo Pospyeyev  UKRat
98 Michael Albasini  SUIat
99 Massimo Codol  ITAat
100 Jan Van Velzen  NEDat
101 Marcel Strauss  SUIat
102 Renzo Mazzoleni  ITAat
103 Giuseppe Muraglia  ITAat
104 Fabian Wegmann  GERat
105 Fabio Sacchi  ITAat
106 Nicolas Vogondy  FRAat
107 Mario Scirea  ITAat
108 Vladimir Duma  UKRat
109 Uros Murn  SLOat
110 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
111 Ief Verbrugghe  BELat
112 Paolo Fornaciari  ITAat
113 Gert Steegmans  BELat
114 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
115 Raffaele Illiano  ITAat
116 Ellis Rastelli  ITAat
117 Leonardo Scarselli  ITAat
118 Trent Wilson  AUSat
119 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat
120 Marzio Bruseghin  ITAat
121 Charles Wegelius  GBRat
122 Philippe Schnyder  SUIat
123 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat
124 Alessio Galletti  ITAat
125 Niki Aebersold  SUIat
126 Marco Fertonani  ITAat
127 Florent Brard  FRAat
128 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat
129 Simone Masciarelli  ITAat
130 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio  MEXat
131 Russell Van Hout  AUSat
132 Benoit Vaugrenard  FRAat
133 Alessandro Bertolini  ITAat
134 Volodymir Gustov  UKRat
135 Andris Nauduzs  LATat
136 Michele Gobbi  ITAat
137 Igor Pugaci  MDAat
138 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
139 Alberto Ongarato  ITAat
140 Gabriele Colombo  ITAat
141 Simone Cadamuro  ITAat
142 Francis Mourey  FRAat 01m 47s
143 Oscar Pozzi  ITAat 02m 21s
144 Johan Verstrepen  BELat 03m 19s
145 Nico Sijmens  BELat 03m 21s
146 Jacky Durand  FRAat
147 Gabriele Bosisio  ITAat 03m 24s
148 Robert Förster  GERat
149 Domenico Gualdi  ITAat 10m 55s
150 Corrado Serina  ITAat

  Result Details:


  Add an image