Giro d'Italia 2016
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 28-05-2016
20º stage
Distance: 134 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Guillestre (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France
Arrival: Sant'Anna di Vinadio (Piemonte), Italy
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/PT
Index Giro d'Italia 2016
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Rein Taaramäe  ESTin  04h 22m 43s
2 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat 52s
3 Joe Dombrowski  USAat 01m 17s
4 Mikel Nieve Iturralde  ESPat 04m 12s
5 Alexander Foliforov  RUSat 04m 36s
6 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat 06m 44s
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 06m 57s
8 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat
9 Giovanni Visconti  ITAat 07m 47s
10 Rafal Majka  POLat 08m 06s
11 Bob Jungels  LUXat
12 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat 08m 13s
13 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
14 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat 08m 20s
15 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
16 Tanel Kangert  ESTat 08m 51s
17 Sergey Firsanov  RUSat 10m 29s
18 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso  PORat
19 Kanstantsin Sivtsov  BLRat
20 Hubert Dupont  FRAat
21 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova  CRCat 11m 15s
22 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat 11m 55s
23 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat 12m 09s
24 Maxime Monfort  BELat
25 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang  DENat 13m 46s
26 Stefano Pirazzi  ITAat 14m 58s
27 Matteo Montaguti  ITAat 15m 35s
28 Sebastián Henao Gómez  COLat
29 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
30 Egor Silin  RUSat
31 Primož Roglič  SLOat
32 Stefan Denifl  AUTat 16m 02s
33 Joey Rosskopf  USAat 17m 19s
34 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat
35 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat 17m 42s
36 Rubén Plaza Molina  ESPat 18m 28s
37 Diego Ulissi  ITAat 18m 51s
38 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
39 Valerio Conti  ITAat
40 Adam Hansen  AUSat 19m 23s
41 Nathan Brown  USAat 20m 17s
42 Alexei Rybalkin  RUSat
43 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
44 Pawel Poljanski  POLat 22m 09s
45 Georg Preidler  AUTat 22m 54s
46 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 24m 05s
47 Manuele Boaro  ITAat 24m 10s
48 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPat 24m 16s
49 Axel Domont  FRAat
50 Davide Formolo  ITAat 24m 54s
51 Andrey Zeits  KAZat 30m 04s
52 Eros Capecchi  ITAat
53 Guillaume Bonnafond  FRAat
54 Nicolas Roche  IRLat
55 Laurent Didier  LUXat
56 Carlos Verona Quintanilla  ESPat
57 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
58 Benoit Vaugrenard  FRAat
59 Evgeny Petrov  UKRat
60 Sam Bewley  NZLat 30m 25s
61 Damien Howson  AUSat 30m 40s
62 Alessandro De Marchi  ITAat 30m 48s
63 Alessandro Bisolti  ITAat 34m 31s
64 Moreno Moser  ITAat
65 Ivan Rovny  RUSat
66 Ian Boswell  USAat
67 Anton Vorobyev  RUSat 34m 49s
68 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat 35m 05s
69 Manuele Mori  ITAat
70 Daniel Martínez  COLat
71 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSat
72 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
73 Chad Haga  USAat
74 Jelle Vanendert  BELat
75 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
76 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev  KAZat 35m 09s
77 José Herrada López  ESPat 39m 51s
78 Albert Timmer  NEDat 44m 17s
79 Nikias Arndt  GERat
80 Filippo Pozzato  ITAat 45m 06s
81 Manuel Quinziato  ITAat
82 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
83 Mickael Delage  FRAat
84 Pim Ligthart  NEDat
85 Sean De Bie  BELat
86 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat
87 Alberto Bettiol  ITAat
88 Tim Wellens  BELat
89 Davide Malacarne  ITAat
90 Maarten Tjallingii  NEDat
91 Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov  RUSat
92 Marco Coledan  ITAat
93 Jay Robert Thomson  RSAat
94 Simon Clarke  AUSat
95 Eugert Zhupa  ALBat
96 Johan Van Zyl  RSAat
97 Hugo Houle  CANat
98 Manuel Senni  ITAat
99 Jasha Sütterlin  GERat
100 Cristián Rodríguez Martín  ESPat
101 Jesús Hernández  ESPat
102 Stefan Küng  SUIat
103 Rick Zabel  GERat
104 Julen Amezqueta Moreno  ESPat
105 Matteo Busato  ITAat
106 Pieter Serry  BELat
107 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
108 Jay McCarthy  AUSat
109 Paolo Simion  ITAat
110 Sonny Colbrelli  ITAat
111 Pavel Brutt  RUSat
112 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno  ITAat
113 Olivier Le Gac  FRAat
114 Domenico Pozzovivo  ITAat
115 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
116 Mirco Maestri  ITAat
117 Enrico Battaglin  ITAat
118 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
119 Twan Castelijns  NEDat
120 Bram Tankink  NEDat
121 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat
122 Daniel Oss  ITAat
123 Christian Knees  GERat
124 Matej Mohoric  SLOat
125 Heinrich Haussler  AUSat
126 Simone Petilli  ITAat
127 Blel Kadri  FRAat
128 Matteo Trentin  ITAat
129 Andrei Solomennikov  RUSat
130 Ramunas Navardauskas  LTUat
131 Ignatas Konovalovas  LTUat
132 Artem Ovechkin  RUSat
133 Jaco Venter  RSAat
134 Alexander Serov  RUSat
135 Gianfranco Zilioli  ITAat
136 Łukasz Wiśniowski  POLat
137 Grega Bole  SLOat
138 David López García  ESPat
139 Arnaud Courteille  FRAat
140 Genki Yamamoto  JPNat
141 Svein Tuft  CANat
142 Eugenio Alafaci  ITAat
143 Maxim Belkov  RUSat
144 Cheng Ji  CHNat
145 Jack Bobridge  AUSat
146 Roberto Ferrari  ITAat
147 Roger Kluge  GERat
148 Giacomo Nizzolo  ITAat
149 Alexander Nikolajevitsj Porsev  RUSat
150 Michael Hepburn  AUSat
151 Sacha Modolo  ITAat
152 Simone Andreetta  ITAat
153 Nicola Boem  ITAat
154 Ivan Savitskiy  RUSat
155 Jim Songezo  RSAat 45m 42s
156 Riccardo Stacchiotti  ITAat 47m 50s
157 Eduard-Michael Grosu  ROMat

  Result Details:


  Add an image