Giro d'Italia 2003
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 30-05-2003
19º stage
Distance: 239 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Canelli (Piemonte), Italy
Arrival: La Frua (Piemonte), Italy
Category UCI:
Index Giro d'Italia 2003
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Gilberto Simoni  ITAin  06h 20m 05s
2 Dario Frigo  ITAat 03s
3 Eddy Mazzoleni  ITAat
4 Andrea Noè  ITAat 10s
5 Franco Pellizotti  ITAat 13s
6 Wladimir Belli  ITAat 21s
7 Raimondas Rumsas  LTUat 27s
8 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
9 Stefano Garzelli  ITAat 36s
10 Aitor González Jiménez  ESPat 39s
11 Cristian Gasperoni  ITAat 44s
12 Marco Pantani  ITAat
13 Georg Totschnig  AUTat 46s
14 Massimo Codol  ITAat
15 Kim Kirchen  LUXat 01m 04s
16 Pietro Caucchioli  ITAat 01m 20s
17 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
18 Serhiy Honchar  UKRat
19 Paolo Lanfranchi  ITAat
20 Dariusz Baranowski  POLat
21 Marzio Bruseghin  ITAat 01m 29s
22 Marco Velo  ITAat
23 Sandy Casar  FRAat 01m 37s
24 Scott Sunderland  AUSat 01m 38s
25 Tomasz Brożyna  POLat
26 Radosław Romanik  POLat 01m 51s
27 Michele Scarponi  ITAat 02m 02s
28 Daniel Clavero Sebastián  ESPat
29 Graziano Gasparre  ITAat
30 Steve Zampieri  SUIat 02m 37s
31 Charles Wegelius  GBRat 02m 58s
32 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat 03m 24s
33 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat 03m 29s
34 Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez  ESPat 03m 38s
35 Rodolfo Massi  ITAat 03m 48s
36 Piotr Chmielewski  POLat 04m 25s
37 Sergio Barbero  ITAat 04m 36s
38 Hernán Dario Muñoz Giraldo  COLat
39 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea  ESPat 04m 40s
40 Gianni Faresin  ITAat
41 Gianluca Tonetti  ITAat 04m 44s
42 Leonardo Bertagnolli  ITAat 04m 47s
43 Raffaele Illiano  ITAat 05m 15s
44 José Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña  ESPat 05m 34s
45 Salvatore Scamardella  ITAat 07m 11s
46 Vladimir Miholjevic  CROat
47 Freddy Excelino González Martínez  COLat
48 Gerhard Trampusch  AUTat
49 Tom Stremersch  BELat
50 Sergey Adveyev  UKRat
51 Uwe Hardter  GERat
52 Francesco Secchiari  ITAat
53 Giampaolo Cheula  ITAat
54 Leonardo Zanotti  ITAat
55 Lorenzo Bernucci  ITAat
56 Rubén Alveiro Marin Valencia  COLat
57 Bo Hamburger  DENat
58 Luis Félipe Laverde Jiménez  COLat
59 José Joaquim Castelblanco Romero  COLat
60 Julian Winn  GBRat
61 Carlos Da Cruz  FRAat
62 Adolfo García Quesada  ESPat
63 Michele Gobbi  ITAat
64 Héctor Orlando Mesa Mesa  COLat
65 Volodymyr Bileka  UKRat 08m 23s
66 Jordi Riera Valls  ESPat 10m 01s
67 Denis Lunghi  ITAat 10m 14s
68 Fortunato Baliani  ITAat
69 René Jørgensen  DENat
70 Julián Usano Martínez  ESPat 10m 17s
71 Giuliano Figueras  ITAat 10m 24s
72 Luca De Angeli  ITAat
73 Vladimir Duma  UKRat
74 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
75 Marius Sabaliauskas  LTUat
76 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat 12m 15s
77 Fabio Baldato  ITAat 14m 31s
78 Paolo Fornaciari  ITAat
79 Simone Bertoletti  ITAat
80 Ján Svorada  CZEat
81 Manuel Quinziato  ITAat
82 Daniele Pietropolli  ITAat
83 Bernhard Eisel  AUTat
84 Gabriele Colombo  ITAat
85 Cristiano Frattini  ITAat
86 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
87 Andrea Tonti  ITAat
88 Johan Verstrepen  BELat
89 Mauro Gerosa  ITAat
90 Mario Scirea  ITAat
91 Giovanni Lombardi  ITAat
92 Leonardo Giordani  ITAat
93 Oscar Pozzi  ITAat
94 Koos Moerenhout  NEDat 15m 33s
95 Roberto Conti  ITAat 16m 31s
96 Mario Manzoni  ITAat 16m 32s
97 Fabiano Fontanelli  ITAat 17m 30s

  Result Details:


  Add an image