Giro d'Italia 2003
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 11-05-2003
2º stage
Distance: 177 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Copernico (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Arrival: Matera (Basilicata), Italy
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Giro d'Italia 2003
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Fabio Baldato  ITAin  04h 46m 57s
2 Gabriele Colombo  ITAat
3 Giuliano Figueras  ITAat
4 Alessandro Petacchi  ITAat
5 Bernhard Eisel  AUTat
6 Vladimir Duma  UKRat
7 Stefano Garzelli  ITAat
8 Francesco Casagrande  ITAat
9 Fabio Sacchi  ITAat
10 Bo Hamburger  DENat
11 Graziano Gasparre  ITAat
12 Freddy Excelino González Martínez  COLat
13 Marcel Strauss  SUIat
14 Kurt Asle Arvesen  NORat
15 Dario Frigo  ITAat
16 Mario Manzoni  ITAat
17 Andrea Noè  ITAat
18 Denis Lunghi  ITAat
19 Gerhard Trampusch  AUTat
20 Wladimir Belli  ITAat
21 Raimondas Rumsas  LTUat
22 Serhiy Honchar  UKRat
23 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
24 Sandy Casar  FRAat
25 Cristian Moreni  ITAat
26 Pavel Tonkov  RUSat
27 Franco Pellizotti  ITAat
28 Paolo Lanfranchi  ITAat
29 Alexis Rodríguez Hernández  ESPat
30 Marius Sabaliauskas  LTUat
31 Hernán Dario Muñoz Giraldo  COLat
32 Luca Mazzanti  ITAat
33 Aitor González Jiménez  ESPat
34 Georg Totschnig  AUTat
35 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat
36 Marco Pantani  ITAat
37 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
38 Gilberto Simoni  ITAat
39 Scott Sunderland  AUSat
40 Pietro Caucchioli  ITAat
41 Elio Aggiano  ITAat
42 Carlos García Quesada  ESPat
43 Cristian Gasperoni  ITAat
44 Paolo Tiralongo  ITAat
45 Marco Velo  ITAat
46 Piotr Chmielewski  POLat
47 Massimo Codol  ITAat
48 Adolfo García Quesada  ESPat
49 Marzio Bruseghin  ITAat
50 Gianni Faresin  ITAat
51 Charles Wegelius  GBRat
52 José Joaquim Castelblanco Romero  COLat
53 Rubén Alveiro Marin Valencia  COLat
54 Vladimir Miholjevic  CROat
55 Giuseppe Muraglia  ITAat
56 Leonardo Bertagnolli  ITAat
57 Dariusz Baranowski  POLat
58 Luis Félipe Laverde Jiménez  COLat
59 Rik Verbrugghe  BELat
60 Sergey Adveyev  UKRat
61 Radosław Romanik  POLat
62 Nicolas Fritsch  FRAat
63 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio  MEXat
64 Ronny Scholz  GERat
65 Jørgen Bo Petersen  DENat
66 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat
67 Kim Kirchen  LUXat
68 Mauro Zanetti  ITAat
69 Oscar Mason  ITAat
70 Robbie McEwen  AUSat
71 Gianluca Tonetti  ITAat 23s
72 Fortunato Baliani  ITAat
73 Leonardo Zanotti  ITAat 25s
74 Julián Usano Martínez  ESPat 28s
75 Andrea Tonti  ITAat 30s
76 Sergio Barbero  ITAat
77 Eddy Mazzoleni  ITAat
78 Steve Zampieri  SUIat
79 Carlos Da Cruz  FRAat
80 Oscar Pozzi  ITAat
81 Dario David Cioni  ITAat 55s
82 José Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña  ESPat 02m 07s
83 Seweryn Kohut  POLat 02m 26s
84 Tomasz Brożyna  POLat
85 Giuseppe Palumbo  ITAat 02m 40s
86 Ruslan Gryschenko  UKRat 02m 51s
87 Koos Moerenhout  NEDat
88 Héctor Orlando Mesa Mesa  COLat
89 Mikhailo Khalilov  UKRat
90 Isaac Gálvez López  ESPat
91 Uwe Hardter  GERat 04m 41s
92 Simone Bertoletti  ITAat 04m 53s
93 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea  ESPat
94 Cristiano Frattini  ITAat
95 Giampaolo Cheula  ITAat
96 Lorenzo Bernucci  ITAat
97 Manuel Quinziato  ITAat
98 Roberto Conti  ITAat
99 Raffaele Illiano  ITAat
100 Daniel Clavero Sebastián  ESPat
101 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
102 Daniele Pietropolli  ITAat
103 Rodolfo Massi  ITAat
104 Mario Cipollini  ITAat 06m 19s
105 Alberto Ongarato  ITAat
106 David Derepas  FRAat
107 Angelo Furlan  ITAat
108 Giampaolo Mondini  ITAat
109 Julian Winn  GBRat
110 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat
111 Moreno Di Biase  ITAat
112 Dario Pieri  ITAat
113 Tom Stremersch  BELat
114 Andrus Aug  ESTat
115 Jordi Riera Valls  ESPat
116 Paolo Fornaciari  ITAat
117 Guido Trenti  USAat
118 René Jørgensen  DENat
119 Ján Svorada  CZEat
120 Mario Scirea  ITAat
121 Scott Davis  AUSat
122 Graeme Brown  AUSat
123 Matteo Carrara  ITAat
124 Giovanni Lombardi  ITAat
125 Daniele Bennati  ITAat
126 Frank Høj  DENat
127 Sergei Lelekin  RUSat 09m 06s
128 Volodymyr Bileka  UKRat
129 Steffen Weigold  GERat
130 Francesco Secchiari  ITAat
131 Robert Förster  GERat
132 Andris Nauduzs  LATat
133 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
134 Werner Riebenbauer  AUTat
135 John Freddy García Feria  COLat
136 Salvatore Scamardella  ITAat
137 Luca De Angeli  ITAat
138 Thierry Marichal  BELat
139 Bogdan Bondariew  UKRat
140 Kevin Van Impe  BELat
141 Fabiano Fontanelli  ITAat
142 Johan Verstrepen  BELat
143 Nick Gates  AUSat
144 Mauro Gerosa  ITAat
145 Frédéric Guesdon  FRAat
146 Piotr Przydział  POLat
147 Aart Vierhouten  NEDat
148 Gabriele Balducci  ITAat
149 Ivan Ravaioli  ITAat
150 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
151 Massimo Apollonio  ITAat
152 Régis Lhuillier  FRAat
153 Biagio Conte  ITAat
154 Jimmy Casper  FRAat
155 Daniele Contrini  ITAat
156 Ief Verbrugghe  BELat
157 Constantino Zaballa Gutiérrez  ESPat
158 Brett Lancaster  AUSat
159 Leonardo Giordani  ITAat
160 Mirko Marini  ITAat
161 Martin Hvastija  SLOat
162 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat
163 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno  ARGat
164 Crescenzo D'Amore  ITAat
165 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
166 Gert Steegmans  BELat
167 Bradley Wiggins  GBRat
168 Michele Gobbi  ITAat
169 Mariano Piccoli  ITAat 24m 38s

  Result Details:


  Add an image