Mads Pedersen

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  23
Name: Mads
Family name: Pedersen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 21 years
Date of birth: 18-12-1995
Place of birth:


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 786
Points: 172.00

Tours


65%

Time trials


10%

Sprinters


5%

One-day-races


3%

Stages


16%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2012    10º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors), Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Labin (Istarska), Croatia 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Pula (Istarska), Croatia 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Croatia 
2012    4º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    1º in Stage 3 part a Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2012    1º in General Classification Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Lukas Kilsgaard  + Patrick Olesen  + Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in General Classification Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2012    3º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    2º in Charlottenlund, Charlottenlund (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Regio Tour, Juniors, Heitersheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Søren Kragh Andersen  + Niklas Eg  + Mathias Rask Jeppesen  + Emil Nygaard Vinjebo  + Frederik Lind Plesner 


2013    1º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors), Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    3º in Stage 2 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    1º in Stage 2 part a Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Ludweiler (Saarland), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 3 part b Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Homburg (Saarland), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 3 part a Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2013    1º in General Classification Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Waarloos (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 3 part a Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Mathias Krigbaum  + Casper Phillip Pedersen  + Jonas Gregaard  + Mads Correll  + Jonas Poulsen 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2013    2º in General Classification Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Bettwil (Aargau), Switzerland 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Hunzenschwil (Aargau), Switzerland 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Brugg (Aargau), Switzerland 
2013    2º in General Classification Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Switzerland 
2013    9º in Stage 3 Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors, Fosdinovo (Toscana), Italy 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors, Ortonovo (Toscana), Italy 
2013    10º in General Classification Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors, Italy 
2013    2º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2014    1º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2014    1º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    2º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    5º in Team Designa Køkken, (Skive, Criterium), Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    10º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2015    9º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2015    6º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23), France 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), Kamperland (Zeeland), The Netherlands  + Søren Kragh Andersen  + Michael Carbel Svendgaard  + Mads Würtz Schmidt 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in General Classification Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    7º in Stage 4 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Cassel (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    6º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2015    5º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2015    6º in Stage 3 Tour des Fjords, Sauda (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    7º in Stage 4 Tour des Fjords, Sandnes (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    7º in Stage 5 Tour des Fjords, Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    8º in General Classification Tour des Fjords, Norway 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Holstebro (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Arbois (Franche-Comte), France 


2016    7º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2016    15º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23, (Gent - Ieper), Belgium 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van De Panne, Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    8º in General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne, Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Geilo (Buskerud), Norway 
2016    1º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2016    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2016    3º in Stage 3 part a Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Elten (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2017    12º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2017    3º in Stjerneløbet, (Roskilde, Amateurs), Denmark 
2017    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Neuville (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2017    1º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2017    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2017    1º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 

Photo: © Cult Energy Pro Cycling
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 35
Classification – Road – General Classification: 7
Road – Stage: 13
Road – Individual Time Trial: 6
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2014: 2 victories
2015: 3 victories
2016: 3 victories
2017: 5 victories

  Add an image