Giro d'Italia 2016
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 25-05-2016
17º stage
Distance: 196 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Molveno (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy
Arrival: Cassano d'Adda (Lombardia), Italy
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/PT
Index Giro d'Italia 2016
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Roger Kluge  GERin  04h 31m 29s
2 Giacomo Nizzolo  ITAat
3 Nikias Arndt  GERat
4 Sacha Modolo  ITAat
5 Matteo Trentin  ITAat
6 Alexander Nikolajevitsj Porsev  RUSat
7 Pim Ligthart  NEDat
8 Ramunas Navardauskas  LTUat
9 Manuel Belletti  ITAat
10 Paolo Simion  ITAat
11 Sean De Bie  BELat
12 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
13 Eduard-Michael Grosu  ROMat
14 Łukasz Wiśniowski  POLat
15 Heinrich Haussler  AUSat
16 Rick Zabel  GERat
17 Mickael Delage  FRAat
18 Stefan Küng  SUIat
19 Christian Knees  GERat
20 Marco Coledan  ITAat
21 Filippo Pozzato  ITAat
22 Alberto Bettiol  ITAat
23 Ilnur Zakarin  RUSat
24 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat
25 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
26 Rafal Majka  POLat
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov  BLRat
28 Bob Jungels  LUXat
29 Stefano Pirazzi  ITAat
30 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
31 Domenico Pozzovivo  ITAat
32 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat
33 Anton Vorobyev  RUSat
34 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
35 Matteo Montaguti  ITAat
36 Ivan Savitskiy  RUSat
37 Nicolas Roche  IRLat
38 Mirco Maestri  ITAat
39 Julen Amezqueta Moreno  ESPat
40 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova  CRCat
41 Bram Tankink  NEDat
42 Sergey Firsanov  RUSat
43 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat
44 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso  PORat
45 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang  DENat
46 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
47 Alexander Serov  RUSat
48 Enrico Battaglin  ITAat
49 Valerio Conti  ITAat
50 Guillaume Bonnafond  FRAat
51 Sebastián Henao Gómez  COLat
52 Tanel Kangert  ESTat
53 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat
54 Pawel Poljanski  POLat
55 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat
56 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat
57 Maxime Monfort  BELat
58 Hubert Dupont  FRAat
59 Simon Clarke  AUSat
60 Davide Malacarne  ITAat
61 Rein Taaramäe  ESTat
62 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
63 Jay McCarthy  AUSat
64 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSat
65 Jasha Sütterlin  GERat
66 Artem Ovechkin  RUSat
67 Georg Preidler  AUTat
68 Pavel Brutt  RUSat
69 Joey Rosskopf  USAat
70 Cristián Rodríguez Martín  ESPat
71 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
72 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
73 Giovanni Visconti  ITAat
74 Olivier Le Gac  FRAat
75 Jesús Alberto Hernández Blazquez  ESPat
76 Nathan Brown  USAat
77 Blel Kadri  FRAat
78 Axel Domont  FRAat
79 Riccardo Stacchiotti  ITAat
80 Adam Hansen  AUSat
81 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat 18s
82 Albert Timmer  NEDat
83 Davide Formolo  ITAat 27s
84 Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov  RUSat 30s
85 Ivan Rovny  RUSat 35s
86 Ian Boswell  USAat
87 Daniel Martínez  COLat
88 Diego Ulissi  ITAat
89 Eugenio Alafaci  ITAat
90 Egor Silin  RUSat
91 Jay Robert Thomson  RSAat
92 Andrei Solomennikov  RUSat 38s
93 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat 40s
94 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat 42s
95 Michael Hepburn  AUSat 50s
96 Sam Bewley  NZLat
97 Svein Tuft  CANat
98 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
99 Cheng Ji  CHNat
100 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat
101 Nicola Boem  ITAat 56s
102 Maarten Tjallingii  NEDat
103 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
104 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPat
105 Twan Castelijns  NEDat
106 Pieter Serry  BELat
107 Evgeny Petrov  UKRat
108 Ignatas Konovalovas  LTUat
109 Mikel Nieve Iturralde  ESPat
110 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
111 Manuel Quinziato  ITAat
112 Benoit Vaugrenard  FRAat
113 Marcel Wyss  SUIat
114 Alessandro De Marchi  ITAat 01m 06s
115 Eugert Zhupa  ALBat 01m 07s
116 Daniel Oss  ITAat
117 Sonny Colbrelli  ITAat
118 Maxim Belkov  RUSat 01m 17s
119 Jaco Venter  RSAat 01m 20s
120 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev  KAZat 01m 22s
121 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez  COLat 01m 40s
122 Roberto Ferrari  ITAat 01m 46s
123 Jelle Vanendert  BELat 01m 59s
124 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
125 Matej Mohoric  SLOat
126 David López García  ESPat 02m 45s
127 Arnaud Courteille  FRAat
128 Manuele Mori  ITAat
129 Grega Bole  SLOat
130 Moreno Moser  ITAat
131 Manuel Senni  ITAat
132 Tim Wellens  BELat
133 Simone Petilli  ITAat
134 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno  ITAat
135 Giulio Ciccone  ITAat
136 Gianfranco Zilioli  ITAat
137 Alessandro Bisolti  ITAat
138 Johan Van Zyl  RSAat
139 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
140 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
141 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
142 Carlos Verona Quintanilla  ESPat
143 Stefan Denifl  AUTat
144 Eros Capecchi  ITAat
145 Damien Howson  AUSat
146 Philip Deignan  IRLat
147 Chad Haga  USAat
148 Hugo Houle  CANat
149 José Herrada López  ESPat
150 Rubén Plaza Molina  ESPat
151 Jim Songezo  RSAat
152 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
153 Laurent Didier  LUXat
154 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat
155 Primož Roglič  SLOat
156 Alexander Foliforov  RUSat
157 Alexei Rybalkin  RUSat
158 Simone Andreetta  ITAat
159 Matteo Busato  ITAat
160 Jack Bobridge  AUSat
161 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat 03m 28s
162 Genki Yamamoto  JPNat 04m 47s

Not finished

  Luka Mezgec Did Not StartSLO
  Result Details:


  Add an image