Giro d'Italia 2016
Ronde van Italië


Italy
Date: 14-05-2016
8º stage
Distance: 186 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Foligno (Umbria), Italy
Arrival: Arezzo (Liguria), Italy
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/PT
Index Giro d'Italia 2016
Main Giro d'Italia

Result

1 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAin  04h 14m 05s
2 Matteo Montaguti  ITAat 01m 06s
3 Moreno Moser  ITAat 01m 27s
4 Jaco Venter  RSAat 01m 28s
5 Alessandro De Marchi  ITAat 01m 33s
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 01m 41s
7 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
8 Mikel Landa Meana  ESPat
9 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
10 Ilnur Zakarin  RUSat
11 Rafal Majka  POLat 01m 44s
12 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat
13 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat
14 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova  CRCat
15 Sergey Firsanov  RUSat
16 Domenico Pozzovivo  ITAat
17 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat 02m 17s
18 Diego Ulissi  ITAat 02m 32s
19 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang  DENat
20 Bob Jungels  LUXat
21 Stefano Pirazzi  ITAat 02m 35s
22 Alexey Tsatevitch  RUSat
23 Rein Taaramäe  ESTat
24 Giacomo Berlato  ITAat
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov  BLRat
26 Hubert Dupont  FRAat
27 Mikel Nieve Iturralde  ESPat
28 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
29 Ryder Hesjedal  CANat
30 Davide Formolo  ITAat
31 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat 02m 43s
32 Tanel Kangert  ESTat
33 Carlos Verona Quintanilla  ESPat
34 Jasha Sütterlin  GERat 02m 45s
35 Maxime Monfort  BELat
36 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
37 Giovanni Visconti  ITAat
38 Tom Dumoulin  NEDat 02m 51s
39 André Fernando Cardoso  PORat
40 Matteo Trentin  ITAat 03m 53s
41 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat 04m 15s
42 Nikias Arndt  GERat 04m 24s
43 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 04m 45s
44 Matteo Busato  ITAat 05m 05s
45 Ivan Rovny  RUSat
46 Rubén Plaza Molina  ESPat
47 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat
48 Valerio Conti  ITAat
49 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
50 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat
51 Nicolas Roche  IRLat
52 Simon Clarke  AUSat
53 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat 07m 38s
54 Sebastián Henao Gómez  COLat 07m 46s
55 Jay McCarthy  AUSat 08m 02s
56 Przemysław Niemiec  POLat
57 Bram Tankink  NEDat
58 Manuele Mori  ITAat
59 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
60 Pawel Poljanski  POLat
61 Egor Silin  RUSat
62 Sean De Bie  BELat
63 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat 08m 47s
64 Enrico Battaglin  ITAat 10m 05s
65 Arnaud Courteille  FRAat
66 Valerio Agnoli  ITAat
67 Damien Howson  AUSat
68 Nathan Brown  USAat
69 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
70 Evgeny Petrov  UKRat
71 Davide Malacarne  ITAat
72 Pieter Serry  BELat
73 Stefan Denifl  AUTat 10m 09s
74 Filippo Pozzato  ITAat 12m 10s
75 Manuel Belletti  ITAat
76 Eugenio Alafaci  ITAat
77 Georg Preidler  AUTat
78 Johan Van Zyl  RSAat
79 Jesús Hernández  ESPat
80 Damiano Cunego  ITAat
81 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez  COLat
82 Joey Rosskopf  USAat
83 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev  KAZat
84 Sonny Colbrelli  ITAat
85 Mirco Maestri  ITAat
86 Axel Domont  FRAat
87 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPat
88 David López García  ESPat
89 Guillaume Bonnafond  FRAat
90 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
91 Adam Hansen  AUSat
92 Blel Kadri  FRAat
93 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat 13m 54s
94 Alexander Serov  RUSat
95 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSat
96 Laurent Didier  LUXat
97 Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov  RUSat
98 Heinrich Haussler  AUSat
99 Stefan Küng  SUIat
100 André Greipel  GERat 18m 05s
101 Rick Zabel  GERat
102 Mickael Delage  FRAat
103 Jürgen Roelandts  BELat
104 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat
105 Olivier Le Gac  FRAat
106 Marc Sarreau  FRAat
107 Pavel Brutt  RUSat
108 Fabian Cancellara  SUIat
109 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
110 Łukasz Wiśniowski  POLat
111 Eduard-Michael Grosu  ROMat
112 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
113 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno  ITAat
114 Twan Castelijns  NEDat
115 Alexander Nikolajevitsj Porsev  RUSat
116 Alessandro Bisolti  ITAat
117 Eugert Zhupa  ALBat
118 Manuel Senni  ITAat
119 Giulio Ciccone  ITAat
120 Cristián Rodríguez Martín  ESPat
121 Daniel Oss  ITAat
122 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
123 Marco Coledan  ITAat
124 Alberto Bettiol  ITAat
125 Eros Capecchi  ITAat
126 Moreno Hofland  NEDat
127 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
128 José Herrada López  ESPat
129 Christian Knees  GERat
130 Andrei Solomennikov  RUSat
131 Jay Robert Thomson  RSAat
132 Paolo Simion  ITAat
133 Julen Amezqueta Moreno  ESPat
134 Patrick Gretsch  GERat
135 Daniel Martínez  COLat
136 Anton Vorobyev  RUSat
137 Arnaud Démare  FRAat
138 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat
139 Hugo Houle  CANat
140 Sam Bewley  NZLat
141 Leigh Howard  AUSat
142 Artem Ovechkin  RUSat
143 Alexei Rybalkin  RUSat
144 Giacomo Nizzolo  ITAat
145 Matej Mohoric  SLOat
146 Simone Petilli  ITAat
147 Philip Deignan  IRLat
148 Chad Haga  USAat
149 Maxim Belkov  RUSat
150 Manuel Quinziato  ITAat
151 Jelle Vanendert  BELat
152 Pim Ligthart  NEDat
153 Maarten Tjallingii  NEDat
154 Fabio Sabatini  ITAat
155 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
156 Alexander Foliforov  RUSat
157 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
158 Marcel Kittel  GERat
159 Albert Timmer  NEDat
160 Jim Songezo  RSAat
161 Benoit Vaugrenard  FRAat
162 Primož Roglič  SLOat
163 Luka Mezgec  SLOat
164 Tim Wellens  BELat
165 Ivan Savitskiy  RUSat
166 Simone Andreetta  ITAat
167 Sacha Modolo  ITAat
168 Bert De Backer  BELat
169 Ian Boswell  USAat
170 Caleb Ewan  AUSat
171 Ignatas Konovalovas  LTUat
172 Nicola Boem  ITAat
173 Ramunas Navardauskas  LTUat
174 Roberto Ferrari  ITAat
175 Liam Bertazzo  ITAat
176 Michael Hepburn  AUSat
177 Nicola Ruffoni  ITAat
178 Jack Bobridge  AUSat
179 Svein Tuft  CANat
180 Gianfranco Zilioli  ITAat 19m 30s
181 Grega Bole  SLOat 19m 34s
182 Riccardo Stacchiotti  ITAat
183 Roger Kluge  GERat 21m 17s
184 Matthias Brändle  AUTat
185 Artur Ershov  RUSat
186 Genki Yamamoto  JPNat
187 Cheng Ji  CHNat 24m 08s

Not finished

  Elia Viviani Over/Outside Time LimitITA
  Iuri Filosi Over/Outside Time LimitITA
  Boy van Poppel Over/Outside Time LimitNED
  Result Details:


  Add an image