X X

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  1
Name: X
Family name: X
Nationality: Unknown
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 449
Points: 479.99

Tours


21%

One-day-races


50%

Stages


29%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1903    3º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


1910    1º in Stjerneløbet, (Roskilde, Amateurs), Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 


1911    3º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Roma (Lazio), Italy 


1912    1º in Sjælland Rundt, (København, Amateurs), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
1912    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
1912    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
1912    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 


1915    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Denmark, Denmark 


1921    3º in Ronde van de Drie Valleien, (Tre Valli Varesine), Italy 


1922    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Padova (Veneto), Italy 


1929    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Denmark, Denmark 
1929    3º in National Championship, Road, Militaries, Belgium, Belgium 


1932    2º in Stage 1 Circuit des villes d'eaux d'Auvergne, (Clermont-Ferrand), Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne), France 
1932    3º in Stage 1 Circuit des villes d'eaux d'Auvergne, (Clermont-Ferrand), Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne), France 


1936    1º in GP Industria, Italy 


1937    1º in Stage 5 part a Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marina di Massa (Toscana), Italy 
1937    3º in Stage 5 part a Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marina di Massa (Toscana), Italy 
1937    2º in Stage 5 part a Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marina di Massa (Toscana), Italy 
1937    1º in Biarritz, Cyclo-cross, Biarritz (Aquitaine), France 


1938    3º in Knokke, Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1939    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1939    1º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1939    2º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


1942    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Villafranca del Panadés (Cataluña), Spain 


1944    1º in Beervelde, Juniors, Beervelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Beitem, Juniors, Beitem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Deerlijk, Juniors, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Ingooigem, Juniors, Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Kortemark, Juniors, Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Mouscron, Juniors, Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
1944    1º in Sint-Denijs, Juniors, Sint-Denijs (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Sint-Jan - Wingene, (Sint-Jan, Juniors), Sint-Jan (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1944    1º in Waregem, Juniors, Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1945    1º in Kortrijk, Juniors, Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1945    1º in Langemark, Juniors, Langemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1945    1º in Oostnieuwkerke, Juniors, Oostnieuwkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1945    1º in Sint-Jan - Ieper, (Sint-Jan, Juniors), Sint-Jan (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1945    1º in Zonnebeke, Juniors, Zonnebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1945    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Oostende, Juniors, Belgium 


1946    3º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
1946    1º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
1946    2º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 


1947    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Tacuarembo (Tacuarembo), Uruguay 
1947    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Melo (Cerro Largo), Uruguay 
1947    3º in Elfstedenronde, Circuit des XI Villes, (Brugge), Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1947    3º in Herve, Herve (Liege), Belgium 


1949    2º in Buenos Aires, Six Days, Buenos Aires (Distrito Federal), Argentina 


1951    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark, Denmark 
1951    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Treinta y Tres (Treinta y Tres), Uruguay 
1951    3º in General Classification Circuit du Provençal, (Tour du Sud-Est), France 


1953    3º in General Classification Circuit du Provençal, (Tour du Sud-Est), Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1953    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1954    3º in GP Llodio, (Llodio), Llodio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1954    2º in Meerhout (a), Meerhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1955    1º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 


1956    3º in Paris - Auxerre, Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
1956    1º in Stage 10 part a Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
1956    2º in Stage 2 part b Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
1956    3º in Stage 2 part b Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
1956    1º in Stage 2 part b Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 


1957    2º in Meerhout (a), Meerhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1958    2º in Giussano, Cyclo-cross, Giussano (Lombardia), Italy 


1959    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Rivera (Rivera), Uruguay 
1959    3º in Beerse, Beerse (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1959    3º in Heusden-Zolder, (Heusden-Zolder, Amateurs), Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 


1961    1º in Stage 1 part a Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1961    2º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1962    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, Coudekerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1962    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Frans Vlaanderen / Ronde Des Flandres, Independant, Coudekerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


1964    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Bulgaria, Ruse (Ruse), Bulgaria 


1966    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Juniors, Lørenskog (Akershus), Norway 


1967    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Beek (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, France, Felletin (Limousin), France 


1968    2º in Cagliari - Sassari/GP Alghero, (Sassano - Cagliari), Cagliari (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1968    2º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Kirchberg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


1969    2º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1969    3º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1969    1º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1969    1º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Vila Real (Vila Real), Portugal 


1970    3º in Prologue GP du Midi-Libre, La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1970    1º in Prologue GP du Midi-Libre, La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1970    2º in Prologue GP du Midi-Libre, La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1970    1º in Wichelen, Juniors, Wichelen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Sint-Lievens-Esse, Juniors, Sint-Lievens-Esse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Harelbeke, Juniors, Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Flanders-Europe Classic Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen, Juniors), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Ename, Juniors, Ename (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Nazareth, Juniors, Nazareth (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Adegem, Juniors, Adegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Ename, Juniors, Ename (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Bevere, Juniors, Bevere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Zwijnaarde, Juniors, Zwijnaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, France, Pont-Réan (Bretagne), France 
1970    1º in Assenede, Juniors, Assenede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Dikkelvenne, Juniors, Dikkelvenne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Parike - Brakel, (Parike, Juniors), Parike (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Maarke-Kerkem, Juniors, Maarke-Kerkem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Maarke-Kerkem, Juniors, Maarke-Kerkem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Eke, Juniors, Eke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Juniors, Norway 
1970    1º in Merelbeke, Juniors, Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Kruishoutem, Juniors, Kruishoutem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Aalter, Juniors, Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1971    2º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    1º in Norwegian Championship , Road, TTT, Juniors, , Sweden 
1971    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
1971    1º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), West-Germany 
1971    1º in Retie (a), Retie (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1971    3º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brindisi (Puglia), Italy 
1971    1º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brindisi (Puglia), Italy 
1971    2º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brindisi (Puglia), Italy 
1971    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, France, Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1971    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, France, Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 


1972    1º in Stage 6 part b Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1972    3º in Ingelmunster, Ingelmunster (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1972    2º in Stage 5 part b Tirreno-Adriatico, San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche), Italy 
1972    3º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, München (Bayern), West-Germany 
1972    3º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, München (Bayern), West-Germany 
1972    2º in National Championship, Road, Militaries, Belgium, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1973    1º in Stjerneløbet, (Roskilde, Amateurs), Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
1973    2º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Verviers (Liege), Belgium 
1973    3º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1973    3º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1974    3º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Verviers (Liege), Belgium 
1974    7º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1974    3º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1974    5º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1974    3º in Strijpen, Strijpen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    2º in Strijpen, Strijpen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    2º in Giro del Piemonte, Gran Piemonte, (Piemonte), Marano Ticino (Piemonte), Italy 
1974    3º in Paris - Tours, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 


1975    2º in Stage 5 Tirreno-Adriatico, San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche), Italy 
1975    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium, Rocourt (Liege), Belgium 


1976    3º in Milano - Vignola, Vignola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1976    1º in Stjerneløbet, (Roskilde, Amateurs), Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
1976    3º in Milaan - San Remo, (Milano - San Remo), San Remo (Liguria), Italy 
1976    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
1976    3º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1976    3º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1977    3º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1977    2º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1977    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Verviers (Liege), Belgium 
1977    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Colombia, Barranquilla (Atlantico), Colombia 
1977    3º in Stage 15 part b Tour de France, Avoriaz (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1977    1º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1977    2º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1978    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1978    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg, Luxemburg 


1979    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain, Spain 
1979    1º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia, Palmira (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
1979    3º in Stage 3 part b Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Porrentruy (Jura), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Obersiggenthal (Aargau), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Verbier (Valais), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine), France 
1979    2º in Stage 24 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 


1980    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Mondim de Basto (Vila Real), Portugal 


1981    2º in Stage 2 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Albi (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1981    1º in Stage 2 part b Paris - Nice, Bourbon-Lancy (Bourgogne), France 
1981    1º in Dilbeek, Novices, Dilbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    3º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1981    1º in Mariekerke, Novices, Mariekerke (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Aartselaar, Novices, Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Leest, Novices, Leest (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Niel, Novices, Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    2º in Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Linkebeek, Novices, Linkebeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Tourinnes, Novices, Tourinnes (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Borsbeke, Novices, Borsbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Branst - Bornem, (Branst, Novices), Branst (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Willebroek, Novices, Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Geel, Novices, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Kalfort - Puurs, (Kalfort, Novices), Kalfort (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Itterbeek, Novices, Itterbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Niel, Novices, Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Erpe-Mere, Novices, Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Geraardsbergen, Novices, Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Ter Hulpen, (La Hulpe, Novices), La Hulpe (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Berlare, Novices, Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Asse, Novices, Asse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Duffel, Novices, Duffel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1981    1º in Dilbeek, Novices, Dilbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1981    1º in Sint-Martens-Lierde, Novices, Sint-Martens-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1982    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Luxemburg, Luxemburg 
1982    1º in part 2 Sint-Gillis-Waas, Novices, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Zele, Novices, Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Hamme, Novices, Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in part 1 Sint-Gillis-Waas, Novices, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Lebbeke, Novices, Lebbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Herzele, Novices, Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Leest, Novices, Leest (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Incourt, Novices, Incourt (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Bogaarden, Novices, Bogaarden (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Kasteelbrakel, (Braine-le-Château, Novices), Braine-le-Château (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Bornem, Novices, Bornem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Breendonk, Novices, Breendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Fontaine-au-Pire (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1982    1º in part 1 Pepingen, Novices, Pepingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in part 2 Pepingen, Novices, Pepingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in General Classification Pepingen, Novices, Pepingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    2º in Londerzeel, Novices, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Londerzeel, Novices, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Willebroek, Novices, Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Zelzate, Novices, Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Kalfort - Puurs, (Kalfort, Novices), Kalfort (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Oppuurs, Novices, Oppuurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Bornem, Novices, Bornem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Ooike, Novices, Ooike (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Kasteelbrakel, (Braine-le-Château, Novices), Braine-le-Château (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Novices, Kapelle-op-den-Bos (Brabant), Belgium 
1982    1º in Ertvelde, Novices, Ertvelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Eksaarde, Novices, Eksaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Floreffe, Novices, Floreffe (Namur), Belgium 
1982    1º in Geel, Novices, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1983    3º in Critérium cycliste international de Quillan, (Quillan), Quillan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1983    1º in Brakel, Juniors, Brakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Haasrode, Juniors, Haasrode (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Sint-Niklaas, Juniors, Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Essenbeek, Juniors, Essenbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
1983    1º in Sint-Lievens-Houtem, Juniors, Sint-Lievens-Houtem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Bollebeek, Juniors, Bollebeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in part 2 Bellecourt, Juniors, Bellecourt (Hainaut), Belgium 
1983    1º in part 1 Bellecourt, Juniors, Bellecourt (Hainaut), Belgium 
1983    1º in Liezel, Juniors, Liezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Juniors, Sint-Genesius-Rode (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Zomergem, Juniors, Zomergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Zingem, Juniors, Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Hever, Juniors, Hever (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Horrues, Juniors, Horrues (Hainaut), Belgium 
1983    1º in Beerzel, Juniors, Beerzel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Bunsbeek, Juniors, Bunsbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1983    1º in Hoves, Juniors, Hoves (Hainaut), Belgium 
1983    1º in Herzele, Juniors, Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Desteldonk, Juniors, Desteldonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Muizen, Juniors, Muizen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Elst-Brakel, (Elst, Juniors), Elst (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1984    1º in Tollembeek, Juniors, Tollembeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Fayt-le-Franc, Juniors, Fayt-le-Franc (Hainaut), Belgium 
1984    1º in Sterrebeek, Juniors, Sterrebeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Givry, Juniors, Givry (Hainaut), Belgium 
1984    1º in Hofstade, Juniors, Hofstade (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Everbeek, Juniors, Everbeek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Niel, Juniors, Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke, Juniors), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Bailleul, Juniors, Bailleul (Hainaut), Belgium 
1984    3º in Omloop van West-Brabant, (Ganshoren), Ganshoren (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1984    1º in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Juniors, Sint-Genesius-Rode (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Halle, Juniors, Halle (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Itterbeek, Juniors, Itterbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Leerbeek, Juniors, Leerbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1984    1º in Zarlardinge, Juniors, Zarlardinge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Buggenhout, Juniors, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Ruisbroek, Juniors, Ruisbroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1984    1º in Trognée, Juniors, Trognée (Liege), Belgium 


1985    2º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
1985    1º in Teams classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
1985    1º in Teams classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Lucca (Toscana), Italy 
1985    3º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1985    3º in Giro del Lazio, Roma (Lazio), Italy 
1985    4º in Il Lombardia, (Giro di Lombardia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


1986    3º in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Montfort-le-Gesnois (Pays de la Loire), France 
1986    3º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    2º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Lessive (Namur), Belgium 


1987    3º in GP de Wallonie, Namur (Namur), Belgium 


1988    1º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    3º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    2º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
1988    1º in Dwars door 't Pajottenland, (Anderlecht), Anderlecht (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1988    2º in World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1990    1º in GP Città di Camaiore, (Camaiore), Camaiore (Toscana), Italy 
1990    3º in Stage 1 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta), Getxo (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1990    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Huy (Liege), Belgium 
1990    1º in Stage 2 part b Vuelta a Costa Rica, Costa Rica 


1991    2º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1991    2º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1991    3º in Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre, France 
1991    1º in Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre, France 
1991    2º in Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre, France 
1991    1º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1991    3º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1991    1º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 


1992    1º in Stage 2 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic, United States of America 
1992    1º in General Classification Fitchburg Longsjo Classic, United States of America 
1992    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czechoslovakia, Czechoslovakia 
1992    1º in Sanson, Italy 
1992    1º in Stage 4 part a Volta a Galicia, Cangas (Asturias), Spain 
1992    1º in Thrift Drug Classic, Pittsburgh GP, (Pittsburgh), Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania), United States of America 


1993    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Sweden 
1993    3º in Zillebeke, Cyclo-cross, Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Trofeo Laigueglia, (Laigueglia), Laigueglia (Liguria), Italy 
1993    1º in Arendonk, Novices (F), Arendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1993    2º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Boortmeerbeek, Novices (F), Boortmeerbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1993    1º in Gravelines, Novices (F), Gravelines (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1993    2º in Gravelines, Novices (F), Gravelines (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1993    1º in Blaarmeersen, (Gent, Novices (F)), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in World Championship, Road, Profs, Oslo (Oslo), Norway 
1993    1º in Imde - Wolvertem, (Wolvertem, Juniors (F)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 


1994    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Corrèze, France 
1994    1º in Bouwel, Juniors (F), Bouwel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Kerkom, Juniors (F), Kerkom (Brabant), Belgium 
1994    1º in Fouleng, Juniors (F), Fouleng (Hainaut), Belgium 
1994    1º in Berlaar, Juniors (F), Berlaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Izegem, Juniors (F), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Imde - Wolvertem, (Wolvertem, Juniors (F)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 
1994    1º in Edegem, Juniors (F), Edegem (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1995    1º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
1995    1º in Bredene, Juniors (F), Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    1º in Strijpen, Juniors (F), Strijpen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    1º in Haasdonk, Juniors (F), Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    1º in Rotselaar, Juniors (F), Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
1995    1º in Imde - Wolvertem, (Wolvertem, Juniors (F)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 


1996    1º in Stage 2 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
1996    1º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Huy (Liege), Belgium 
1996    1º in Stage 4 part a Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain 
1996    1º in Stage 5 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain 


1997    1º in Stage 2 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 


1998    1º in Cascade Classic, United States of America 
1998    1º in General Classification Cascade Classic, United States of America 
1998    1º in Austin Downtown, (Austin), Austin (Texas), United States of America 
1998    2º in First Union Invitational, (Atlanta (b)), Atlanta (Georgia), United States of America 
1998    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Dippach (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1998    1º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1998    3º in Stage 6 part a Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Wittlich (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1998    1º in General Classification Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Germany 
1998    2º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1998    3º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1998    1º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1998    4º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 


1999    1º in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Mulsanne (Pays de la Loire), France 
1999    2º in Amstel Gold Race, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Autun (Bourgogne), France 
1999    2º in Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1999    1º in Stage 4 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1999    1º in Prologue Tour de France, Le Puy (Aquitaine), France 
1999    42º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Challans (Pays de la Loire), France 
1999    28º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saint-Nazaire (Pays de la Loire), France 
1999    24º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
1999    70º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Blois (Centre), France 
1999    70º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Amiens (Picardie), France 
1999    116º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1999    66º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Thionville (Lorraine), France 
1999    1º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Metz (Lorraine), France 
1999    1º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Sestriere (Piemonte), Italy 
1999    5º in Stage 10 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1999    31º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
1999    19º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Saint-Flour (Auvergne), France 
1999    36º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Albi (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1999    60º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1999    4º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Piau-Engaly (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1999    11º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
1999    51º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1999    31º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1999    1º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1999    86º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1999    1º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1999    5º in Mountains classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1999    1º in Daags na de Tour vanaf 1979, (Boxmeer, Criterium), Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Profronde van Heerlen, (Heerlen), Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2000    1º in GP Eddy Merckx, (Brussel/Bruxelles (a)), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Viatcheslav Ekimov 
2000    1º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2000    3º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2000    2º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2000    2º in Paris - Camembert, Trophée Lepetit,Paris - Vimoutiers, (Paris - Camembert), Camembert (Basse-Normandie), France 
2000    3º in Classique des Alpes, France 
2000    2º in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Saint-Chamond (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2000    2º in Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Digne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    3º in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), France 
2000    2º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2000    38º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Loudun (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2000    64º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2000    25º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2000    35º in Stage 6 Tour de France, , France 
2000    19º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2000    66º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Villeneuve-sur-Lot (Aquitaine), France 
2000    47º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Dax (Aquitaine), France 
2000    2º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2000    24º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Revel (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2000    2º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    27º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Draguignan (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    7º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    4º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Courchevel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2000    8º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2000    35º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2000    34º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Freiburg im Breisgau (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2000    1º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Mulhouse (Alsace), France 
2000    27º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2000    75º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2000    1º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2000    5º in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Kampioenschap van Zürich, (Zürich), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2000    1º in Grand Prix des Nations, Yvetot (Haute-Normandie), France 
2000    13º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2000    3º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2001    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2001    2º in Amstel Gold Race, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Cyprus (F), Cyprus 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Laakdal (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Classique des Alpes, France 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Rust (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Crans-Montana (Valais), Switzerland 
2001    1º in General Classification Ronde van Zwitserland, (Tour de Suisse), Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2001    3º in Prologue Tour de France, Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    49º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Boulogne-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    80º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    10º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2001    30º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Verdun (Lorraine), France 
2001    23º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Bar-le-Duc (Lorraine), France 
2001    47º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2001    35º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Colmar (Alsace), France 
2001    51º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Pontarlier (Franche-Comte), France 
2001    32º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    1º in Stage 10 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    1º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Chamrousse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    3º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    1º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Pla d'Adet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    4º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Luz (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    40º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Lavaur (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    16º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Sarran (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    32º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Montluçon (Auvergne), France 
2001    1º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2001    30º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Évry (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    70º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Venezuela, Venezuela 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Sénégal, Diourbel (Diourbel), Senegal 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Chiriquí, David (Chiriqui), Panama 


2002    1º in Bordeaux - Saintes, Saintes (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in General Classification Porto - Lisboa, Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2002    1º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Montevideo (Montevideo), Uruguay 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Solano Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
2002    2º in General Classification Criterium International, (Critérium International), France 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Criterium International, (Critérium International), Charleville-Mézières (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2002    4º in Amstel Gold Race, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Bree (Limburg), Belgium 
2002    2º in Stage 3 GP du Midi-Libre, Rodez (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    3º in Stage 4 GP du Midi-Libre, Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    1º in General Classification GP du Midi-Libre, France 
2002    2º in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Pierrelatte (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    1º in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), France 
2002    1º in Stage 6 part a GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande (Quebec), Canada 
2002    1º in Prologue Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    30º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    61º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saarbrücken (Saarland), Germany 
2002    33º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Reims (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2002    13º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Château-Thierry (Picardie), France 
2002    37º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
2002    72º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Alençon (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    91º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Avranches (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    35º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2002    2º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Lorient (Bretagne), France 
2002    40º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2002    1º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    1º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    30º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    3º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    9º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    3º in Stage 16 Tour de France, La Plaine (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    24º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Cluses (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    24º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    1º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Mâcon (Bourgogne), France 
2002    43º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2002    1º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2002    1º in Profronde Stiphout, (Stiphout), Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Móstoles (Madrid), Spain 
2002    3º in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Kampioenschap van Zürich, (Zürich), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Perlis Open, Malaysia 


2003    1º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Novices, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, New Zealand, Dunedin (Auckland), New Zealand 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, New Zealand, Dunedin (Auckland), New Zealand 
2003    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Murcia, (Vuelta a Murcia), Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2003    8º in Amstel Gold Race, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2003    20º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Ans (Liege), Belgium 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2003    2º in Iron Horse Classic, (Durango), Durango (Colorado), United States of America 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Bello (Antioquia), Colombia 
2003    3º in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Saint-Héand (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    1º in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), France 
2003    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Colombia, Duitama (Boyaca), Colombia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, France, Hyères (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Colombia, Duitama (Boyaca), Colombia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Germany, Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2003    7º in Prologue Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2003    107º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Meaux (Ile-de-France), France 
2003    54º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2003    69º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Saint-Dizier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Saint-Dizier (Champagne-Ardenne), France  + Pavel Padrnos  + Floyd Landis  + George Hincapie Garcés  + José Luis Rubiera Vigil  + Victor Hugo Peña Grisales  + Viatcheslav Ekimov  + Manuel Beltrán Martínez  + Roberto Heras Hernández 
2003    53º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Nevers (Bourgogne), France 
2003    39º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    15º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    3º in Stage 8 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2003    4º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2003    45º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2003    29º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    2º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Cap Découverte (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    4º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    11º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Loudenvielle (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    1º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Luz (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    24º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Bayonne (Aquitaine), France 
2003    28º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
2003    45º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2003    3º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2003    112º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2003    1º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2003    3º in Mountains classification Tour de France, France 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Canada, Bromont (Quebec), Canada 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Austria, Wien (Wien), Austria 


2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, France, France 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Pomona Valley Stage Race, San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Pomona Valley Stage Race, San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Pomona Valley Stage Race, San Dimas (California), United States of America 
2004    3º in General Classification Criterium International, (Critérium International), France 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Georgia, Rome (Georgia), United States of America 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Georgia, Rome (Georgia), United States of America 
2004    3º in Stage 6 Tour de Georgia, Hiawassee (Georgia), United States of America 
2004    1º in General Classification Tour de Georgia, United States of America 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2004    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon, Sète (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    3º in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Megève (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, France, Hyères (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2004    2º in Prologue Tour de France, Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2004    48º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    85º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Namur (Namur), Belgium 
2004    54º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Arras (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France  + José Luis Rubiera Vigil  + Pavel Padrnos  + Floyd Landis  + George Hincapie Garcés  + Viatcheslav Ekimov  + Manuel Beltrán Martínez  + José Bento Carvalho Azevedo  + Benjamín Noval González 
2004    24º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Chartres (Centre), France 
2004    34º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2004    55º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne), France 
2004    33º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Quimper (Bretagne), France 
2004    44º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Guéret (Limousin), France 
2004    6º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Saint-Flour (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    9º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Figeac (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    2º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    1º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    39º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    1º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    1º in Stage 16 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    1º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Le Grand Bornand (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    74º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Lons-le-Saunier (Franche-Comte), France 
2004    1º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
2004    114º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2004    1º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2004    8º in Points classification Tour de France, France 
2004    2º in Mountains classification Tour de France, France 
2004    1º in Profronde Stiphout, (Stiphout), Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Germany, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2004    1º in General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite, Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Venezuela, San Juan de los Morros (Guarico), Venezuela 
2004    1º in Niederbipp - Schwengimatt, Switzerland 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Greece (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Greece (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2004    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Greece (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2004    1º in Woodland Hills, Cyclo-cross (ad), United States of America 


2005    2º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Juniors, Greece (F), Greece 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Spain, Spain 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Spain, Spain 
2005    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, Elite, Malta (F), Mizieb , Malta 
2005    2º in National Championship, Mountainbike, Elite, Malta (F), Mizieb , Malta 
2005    2º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Malta, Mizieb , Malta 
2005    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Malta, Mizieb , Malta 
2005    28º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Georgia, Rome (Georgia), United States of America 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Georgia, United States of America 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Spain, Tafalla (Navarra), Spain 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Roanne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    3º in Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Sallanches (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in Points classification Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), France 
2005    2º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    63º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Les Essarts (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    87º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Tours (Centre), France 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Blois (Centre), France  + José Bento Carvalho Azevedo  + Manuel Beltrán Martínez  + George Hincapie Garcés  + Benjamín Noval González  + Pavel Padrnos  + Yaroslav Popovych  + José Luis Rubiera Vigil  + Paolo Savoldelli 
2005    45º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Montargis (Centre), France 
2005    32º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Nancy (Lorraine), France 
2005    53º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Karlsruhe (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2005    20º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Gérardmer (Lorraine), France 
2005    28º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Mulhouse (Alsace), France 
2005    2º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Courchevel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    6º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2005    41º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Digne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2005    33º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    2º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Ax 3 Domaines (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Cyprus (F), Cyprus 
2005    7º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Pla d'Adet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    36º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2005    23º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Revel (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    12º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    56º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Le Puy-en Velay (Auvergne), France 
2005    1º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint Etienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    118º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2005    1º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2005    3º in Mountains classification Tour de France, France 
2005    1º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
2005    1º in Stage 2 part a Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Girona (Cataluña), Spain 


2006    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Greece (F), Mándra (Attiki), Greece 
2006    2º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Malta, Mizieb , Malta 
2006    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Malta, Mizieb , Malta 


2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Greece (F), Greece 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Greece (F), Greece 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Greece (F), Greece 
2007    1º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería), Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Murcia, (Vuelta a Murcia), Fortuna (Murcia), Spain 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Cyprus (F), Zygi (Larnaca), Cyprus 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Cyprus (F), Zygi (Larnaca), Cyprus 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Cyprus (F), Zygi (Larnaca), Cyprus 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Cyprus (F), Zygi (Larnaca), Cyprus 
2007    3º in Pagkyprio Protathima Dromou, (National Championship, Road, Elite, Cyprus (F)), Alambra (Nicosia), Cyprus 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Zamora, Aldehuela (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2008    1º in Stage 2 part a Ascensión a los Nevados de Chillán, Chile 
2008    1º in Stage 2 part b Ascensión a los Nevados de Chillán, Chillan (Bio-Bio), Chile 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Ruta del Sol, (Vuelta a Andalucia), Jaén (Andalucia), Spain 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Tour Ivoirien de la Paix, Abidjan (Lagunes), Cote d'Ivoire 
2008    1º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Ster van Zuid-Limburg, Juniors, Belgium 
2008    3º in part c Agonas Thysias, (Sacrifice Race, Elite/U23), Greece 
2008    1º in part c Agonas Thysias, (Sacrifice Race, Elite/U23), Greece 
2008    2º in part c Agonas Thysias, (Sacrifice Race, Elite/U23), Greece 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Trofeo Miguel Manrubia, Juniors, Spain 
2008    1º in Stage 2 part a Ster der Vlaamse Ardennen, Juniors, Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 1 North Star GP, (Nature Valley Grand Prix), Saint Paul (Minnesota), United States of America 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Tour Nivernais Morvan, France 
2008    1º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Klausen (Tirol), Austria 
2008    1º in Stage 3 part a Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Super Besse (Auvergne), France 
2008    1º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Bagnères-de-Bigorre (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2008    1º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Hautacam (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2008    2º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Greece (F), Greece 
2008    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Greece (F), Greece 
2008    1º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Greece (F), Greece 
2008    1º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2008    1º in Prologue Tour Alsace, Sausheim (Alsace), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Yacambu-Lara, , Venezuela 
2008    1º in Stage 2 part a Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 5 part b Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Teahupoo , French Polynesia 
2008    1º in Prologue Tre Giorni Orobica, Italy 
2008    2º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, China 
2008    1º in Prologue Tour Ciclístico de Panamá, Aguadulce (Bocas del Toro), Panama 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta del Huila, La Plata (Huila), Colombia 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 
2008    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Costa Rica, Costa Rica 


2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Cairo (Al Qahirah), Egypt 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Whakapirau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2009    1º in Stage 12 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2009    1º in Stage 17 Tour d'Afrique, Khartoum (Al Khartum), Sudan 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Premio Agustin Alcantara, , Cuba 
2009    1º in Stage 18 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2009    1º in Stage 19 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour d'Alger, Algeria 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclística Reinier Jiménez, (Vuelta a Cienfuegos), Cuba 
2009    1º in Stage 20 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Qatar, Qatar 
2009    1º in Stage 24 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 27 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 28 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 29 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 30 Tour d'Afrique, Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba), Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 32 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 34 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2009    1º in Stage 39 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Circuito de Combita, (Cómbita), Cómbita (Boyaca), Colombia 
2009    1º in Stage 41 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 44 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 45 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 46 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 48 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 49 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Prologue Giro do Interior São Paulo, (São Paulo (g)), Barra Bonita (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2009    1º in Stage 53 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Giro do Interior São Paulo, (São Paulo (g)), São Paulo (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Giro do Interior São Paulo, (São Paulo (g)), São Paulo (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2009    1º in Stage 56 Tour d'Afrique, Iringa (Iringa), Tanzania 
2009    1º in Stage 58 Tour d'Afrique, Tanzania 
2009    1º in Stage 61 Tour d'Afrique, Tanzania 
2009    1º in Stage 7 Binh Duong TV Cup, Phan Thiet , Viet Nam 
2009    1º in Stage 3 II° Clásica Elite Guatemala, Guatemala 
2009    1º in Stage 64 Tour d'Afrique, Malawi 
2009    1º in Stage 66 Tour d'Afrique, Lilongwe (Lilongwe), Malawi 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Terry Larrazabal Bike Festival, (Tour de Leyte), Philippines 
2009    1º in Stage 68 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 69 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 73 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta del Distrito Federal, Coyoacan (Sonora), Mexico 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta del Distrito Federal, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta del Distrito Federal, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2009    1º in Stage 74 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 77 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 79 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Stage 80 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2009    1º in Tour de Luzon, Philippines 
2009    1º in Stage 83 Tour d'Afrique, Zimbabwe 
2009    1º in Stage 84 Tour d'Afrique, Windhoek (Windhoek), Namibia 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour of East Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    1º in Stage 86 Tour d'Afrique, Namibia 
2009    1º in Stage 87 Tour d'Afrique, Namibia 
2009    1º in Stage 88 Tour d'Afrique, Namibia 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Clásica de la Esperanza, Guatemala 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Clásica de la Esperanza, Guatemala 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup, Ho Chi Minh City , Viet Nam 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Return of Dien Bien Phu, Hanoi , Viet Nam 
2009    1º in Stage 91 Tour d'Afrique, South Africa 
2009    1º in Stage 92 Tour d'Afrique, South Africa 
2009    1º in Stage 95 Tour d'Afrique, South Africa 
2009    1º in Stage 96 Tour d'Afrique, , South Africa 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Elbasan (Elbasan), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Korçë (Korce), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Përmet (Gjirokaster), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Korçë (Korce), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Korçë (Korce), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Tiranë (Tirane), Albania 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tengku Mahkota Pahang Trophy, Malaysia 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tengku Mahkota Pahang Trophy, Malaysia 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tengku Mahkota Pahang Trophy, Malaysia 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tengku Mahkota Pahang Trophy, Malaysia 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Mindanao, Cotabato (Angeles), Philippines 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Mindanao, Davao (Angeles), Philippines 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, France 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Caldas), Colombia 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Giro di Jersey, United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Alberto Contador Velasco  + Andreas Klöden  + Levi Leipheimer  + Dmitriy Muravyev  + Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  + Yaroslav Popovych  + Grégory Rast  + Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista Aragua, Maracay (Aragua), Venezuela 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Welkenraedt (Liege), Belgium 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour de la Creuse, France 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Geelong, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2009    1º in General Classification Ognolpóskie Igrzyska LZS - Memorial Joachima Halupczoka, Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Volta à Ilha de Santiago, Santa Cruz (Sao Domingos), Cape Verde 
2009    1º in Stage 2 King's Cup 3, Thailand 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Nicaragua, Nicaragua 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Volta Ilha Santo Antão, Ribeira Grande , Cape Verde 
2009    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, Unknown 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Aguazul, (Aguazul), Aguazul (Casanare), Colombia 
2009    1º in National Road Series Teams, Australia 
2009    1º in Stage 4 GP Alto Apure, Guasdualito (Apure), Venezuela 
2009    1º in Stage 8 Tour de Madagascar, Madagascar 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Tour de Madagascar, Antananarivo (Antananarivo), Madagascar 


2010    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta Maule Centro, Chile 
2010    1º in Stage 19 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2010    1º in Stage 21 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Olonne-sur-Mer (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    1º in Stage 29 Tour d'Afrique, Addis Abeba (Adis Abeba), Ethiopia 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour du Cameroun, Douala (Littoral), Cameroon 
2010    1º in Prologue Vuelta a San Rafael, Argentina 
2010    1º in Arab Gulf Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, Kuwait 
2010    1º in Arab Gulf Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, U21, Kuwait 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Berghaus Yak Attack, Mountainbike, Dhading , Nepal 
2010    1º in Stage 45 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tucson Bicycle Classic, (Tucson), Tucson (Arizona), United States of America 
2010    1º in General Classification Banias Refinery Club Stage Race, Syrian Arab Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 58 Tour d'Afrique, Malawi 
2010    1º in Stage 4 500 Millas del Norte, Artigas (Artigas), Uruguay 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour of East Taiwan, Taiwan 
2010    1º in Giro di Festina Gmunden/Altmünster, (Gmunden), Gmunden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2010    1º in Stage 81 Tour d'Afrique, Windhoek (Windhoek), Namibia 
2010    1º in Stage 90 Tour d'Afrique, South Africa 
2010    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, South Africa 
2010    1º in Stage 95 Tour d'Afrique, , South Africa 
2010    1º in Telbru Cycling Race, Brunei 
2010    1º in Stage 2 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Carrick on Shannon (Leitrim), Ireland 
2010    1º in Prologue part a Carpathia Couriers Path, Tarnov (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Prologue part b Carpathia Couriers Path, Wojnicz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 North Star GP, (Nature Valley Grand Prix), Cannon Falls (Minnesota), United States of America 
2010    1º in Stage 14 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Racine (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2010    1º in Stage 8 Challenge Cycliste du Congo, Brazzaville (Brazzaville), Congo-Brazzaville 
2010    1º in Macapagal Team Time Trial, (Manila, Chrono), Manila (Manila), Philippines 
2010    1º in Classique Champagne Ardenne, Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2010    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2010    2º in UCI America Tour, Unknown 
2010    1º in Stage 13 1000 Year Hanoi Celebration, (Hanoi), Hanoi , Viet Nam 
2010    1º in Stage 16 1000 Year Hanoi Celebration, (Hanoi), Hanoi , Viet Nam 
2010    1º in Arab Championship, Road, TTT (F), Tunis (Tunis), Tunisia 
2010    1º in Arab Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Tunis (Tunis), Tunisia 
2010    1º in Arab Championship, Road, TTT, Tunis (Tunis), Tunisia 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Tour d'Indonesia, Jogjakarta (Yogyakarta), Indonesia 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Marmara, Turkey 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta de Higuito, Costa Rica 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta de Higuito, Ciudad Quesada (Alajuela), Costa Rica 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta de Higuito, Costa Rica 
2010    1º in Inter-Guiana Games, Road, TTT, Juniors, Demerara (Demerara-Mahaica), Guyana 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Chiriquí, David (Chiriqui), Panama 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Chiapas, Tapachula (Chiapas), Mexico 


2011    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Táchira, San Fernando de Apure (Apure), Venezuela 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Cairo (Al Qahirah), Egypt 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of South-Africa, South Africa 
2011    1º in Prologue Giro del Sol San Juan, San Juan (San Juan), Argentina 
2011    1º in Stage 43 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2011    1º in Stage 44 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2011    1º in Stage 46 Tour d'Afrique, Nairobi (Nairobi Area), Kenya 
2011    1º in Stage 58 Tour d'Afrique, Chitimba (Rumphi), Malawi 
2011    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta Serial a Nuevo León, Santa Catarina (Nuevo Leon), Mexico 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Clasica International de Tulcan, Machachi (Pichincha), Ecuador 
2011    1º in Telbru Cycling Race, Brunei 
2011    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Botswana 
2011    1º in Stage 6 part a Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Salto (Salto), Uruguay 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup, Phan Rang , Viet Nam 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Friendship, (Tour of Egat Kanchanaburi), Thailand 
2011    1º in Stage 87 Tour d'Afrique, Namibia 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Livorno (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, , South Africa 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour of California, United States of America 
2011    1º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Lucka (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Clásica del Caribe, El Carmen de Bolívar (Bolivar), Colombia 
2011    1º in Stage 4 part a Vuelta a Venezuela, Zaraza (Guarico), Venezuela 
2011    1º in Stage 2 part b Brixia Tour, Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Purgstall, (Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal), Purgstall (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors, Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Green Mountain Stagerace, Burlington (Vermont), United States of America 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
2011    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2011    1º in Moscou, Team Sprint, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    1º in Lac de l'Eau d'Heure U27, Belgium 
2011    1º in Lac de l'Eau d'Heure, Elite/U23, Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Southland, Winton (Auckland), New Zealand 


2012    1º in Prologue Giro del Sol San Juan, San Juan (San Juan), Argentina 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2012    1º in Stage 11 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2012    1º in Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, (Deiá - Monasterio de Lluc), Monasterio de Lluc (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Chantonnay (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    1º in Stage 31 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2012    1º in Stage 38 Tour d'Afrique, Moyale (Oromiya), Ethiopia 
2012    1º in Stage 43 Tour d'Afrique, Isiolo (Eastern), Kenya 
2012    1º in Stage 46 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2012    1º in Arab Gulf Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Qatar 
2012    1º in Arab Gulf Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, U21, Qatar 
2012    1º in Arab Gulf Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, Unknown 
2012    1º in Stage 58 Tour d'Afrique, Chitimba (Rumphi), Malawi 
2012    1º in Stage 63 Tour d'Afrique, Chipata , Zambia 
2012    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Kasane (North-West), Botswana 
2012    1º in Stage 77 Tour d'Afrique, Botswana 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Korea, Geocheong (Kyonggi-do), South-Korea 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23, Vitoria-Gasteiz (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Totnes - Vire Twinning Town Stage Day, Great Britain 
2012    1º in Stage 15 Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup, Ho Chi Minh City , Viet Nam 
2012    1º in Prologue Carpathia Couriers Path, Tarnov (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 93 Tour d'Afrique, Yzerfontein (Western Cape), South Africa 
2012    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, , South Africa 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Louisiana, United States of America 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Fier (Fier), Albania 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Vlorë (Vlore), Albania 
2012    1º in Stage 3 North Star GP, (Nature Valley Grand Prix), Cannon Falls (Minnesota), United States of America 
2012    1º in Stage 3 part b Vuelta al Estado Portuguesa, , Venezuela 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Le Coq Sportif Tour, Rustenburg (North-West), South Africa 
2012    1º in Stage 5 North Western Tour, Tamworth (New South Wales), Australia 
2012    1º in Prologue Tour de la Guadeloupe, Baie-Mahault , Guadelupe 
2012    1º in Stage 3 part b Vuelta a Yacambu-Lara, El Tocuyo (Lara), Venezuela 
2012    1º in Stage 8 Mongolia Bike Challenge, Mountainbike, Mongolia 
2012    1º in Stage 6 Tour of the Great South Coast, Australia 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Trinidad & Tobago, San Fernando (San Fernando), Trinidad & Tobago 
2012    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago 
2012    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago 
2012    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago 
2012    1º in Prologue Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2012    1º in Arab Championship, Road, TTT, Unknown 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2012    1º in National Championship, Mountainbike, Marathon, Elite, Estonia (F), Estonia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Mountainbike, Marathon, Elite, Estonia (F), Estonia 
2012    1º in Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Lesotho Sky Stage Race, Mountainbike, Lesotho 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Paraguay, Asunción , Paraguay 
2012    1º in Stage 8 Tour of the AGCC Arab Gulf, Kuwait 


2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Cairo (Al Qahirah), Egypt 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Tour d'Afrique, Luxor (Qina), Egypt 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Copa Espirituano, Cuba 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Copa Espirituano, , Cuba 
2013    1º in Stage 11 Tour d'Afrique, Dongola , Sudan 
2013    1º in Stage 14 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Torneio de Verão, Itanhaém (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2013    1º in Stage 10 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    1º in Stage 12 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Glen Murray (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    1º in La Drôme Classic, (Valence (a)), Montmeyran (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    1º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Kuurnse Leieomloop, (Kuurne, Juniors), Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in GP Lugano, (Lugano), Lugano (Ticino), Switzerland 
2013    1º in Stage 38 Tour d'Afrique, Moyale (Oromiya), Ethiopia 
2013    1º in Stage 40 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2013    1º in Stage 41 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2013    1º in Stage 42 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Berghaus Yak Attack, Mountainbike, Nepal 
2013    1º in Stage 43 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2013    1º in Stage 44 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2013    1º in Stage 46 Tour d'Afrique, Nairobi (Nairobi Area), Kenya 
2013    1º in Dwars door Drenthe, Coevorden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Stage 11 Berghaus Yak Attack, Mountainbike, Nepal 
2013    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Gasabo District Team Time Trial, Rwanda 
2013    1º in Stage 57 Tour d'Afrique, Malawi 
2013    1º in Stage 10 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay, Montevideo (Montevideo), Uruguay 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Fez (Fes-Boulemane), Morocco 
2013    1º in Stage 63 Tour d'Afrique, Chipata , Zambia 
2013    1º in Stage 64 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour ta'Malta, Zebbug , Malta 
2013    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Botswana 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup, Da Nang , Viet Nam 
2013    1º in Stage 77 Tour d'Afrique, Ghanzi (Ghanzi), Botswana 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Battle on the Border, Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 93 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2013    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour Languedoc Roussillon (F), France 
2013    1º in Stage 1 President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2013    1º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Pecs, (Tour de Pécs), , Hungary 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Nis (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Guantanamo, Puerto Boniato (Santiago de Cuba), Cuba 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Memorial Valentin Bobylev Kostanay, Kazakhstan 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Ngaoundéré, Cameroon 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Bucuresti (Bucuresti), Romania 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Martinique, Le Morne Rouge , Martinique 
2013    1º in GP de la Fédération Ivorienne de Cyclisme CLE, (Anyama (a)), Anyama (Lagunes), Cote d'Ivoire 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Clásica de Funza, Funza (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 15 Merida Cup, Martin (Zilina), Slovakia 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Carupano, Venezuela 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Mongolia Bike Challenge, Mountainbike, Mongolia 
2013    1º in Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Tasmania, Grindelwald (Tasmania), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Western Tour, Azerbaijan 
2013    1º in Teams classification Criterium by Le Tour de France, (Saitama, Criterium), Saitama (Saitama), Japan 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Ecowas Cycling Tour, Cape Coast (Central), Ghana 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Ecowas Cycling Tour, Abidjan (Lagunes), Cote d'Ivoire 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta Maule Centro, Cerro de la Virgén (Maule), Chile 


2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 9 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2014    1º in Stage 13 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Doble Bragado, Tigre (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta IUTT y C.R.O.C., (Vuelta Instituto Trabajadores de Nuevo Léon), Mexico 
2014    1º in Stage 8 part b Doble Bragado, Bragado (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2014    1º in Stage 24 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour, Arthurs Seat (New South Wales), Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta de Flores, Durazno (Durazno), Uruguay 
2014    1º in Stage 6 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Wanganui (Auckland), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 27 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2014    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Mendoza, Mendoza (Mendoza), Argentina 
2014    1º in Stage 33 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta de República Dominicana, (Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional), Santiago (Santiago), Dominican Republik 
2014    1º in Stage 39 Tour d'Afrique, Moyale (Oromiya), Ethiopia 
2014    1º in Stage 8 Vuelta de República Dominicana, (Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional), Santo Domingo (Distrito Nacional), Dominican Republik 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Circuito de Combita, (Cómbita), Cómbita (Boyaca), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 44 Tour d'Afrique, Isiolo (Eastern), Kenya 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Oran (Oran), Algeria 
2014    1º in GP de la Fédération Ivorienne de Cyclisme CLE, (Anyama (a)), Anyama (Lagunes), Cote d'Ivoire 
2014    1º in Stage 63 Tour d'Afrique, Chipata , Zambia 
2014    1º in Stage 70 Tour d'Afrique, Victoria Falls (Southern), Zambia 
2014    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Kazungula , Zambia 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Mzansi Tour, Blue Hills (Eastern Cape), South Africa 
2014    1º in Stage 77 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Walla Walla, United States of America 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Gorey 3-day, Ireland 
2014    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2014    1º in Stage 95 Tour d'Afrique, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2014    1º in Boucles de la Marne, France 
2014    1º in Stage 11 Merida Cup, Turzovka (Zilina), Slovakia 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Oderrundfahrt, Frankfurt an der Oder (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Circuit des Vignes, Saint-Georges-lès-Baillargeaux (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Fiestas Julias, Santa Ana (Santa Ana), El Salvador 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Bowness Stage Race, Canada 
2014    1º in Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Mekong Delta Cycling Cup, Ha Tinh , Viet Nam 
2014    1º in Stage 7 Mekong Delta Cycling Cup, Can Tho , Viet Nam 
2014    1º in Stage 8 Mekong Delta Cycling Cup, Can Tho , Viet Nam 
2014    1º in Stage 14 Merida Cup, Slovakia 
2014    1º in Stage 18 Merida Cup, Slovakia 
2014    1º in Stage 9 Trans Vietnam National Defence Cup, Viet Nam 


2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2015    1º in Stage 6 Tour d'Afrique, Luxor (Qina), Egypt 
2015    1º in Stage 11 Tour d'Afrique, Wadi Halfa (Upper Nile), Sudan 
2015    1º in Stage 14 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2015    1º in Stage 24 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2015    1º in Stage 28 Tour d'Afrique, Bahir Dar (Amara), Ethiopia 
2015    1º in Stage 6 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Port Gentil (Ogooue-Lolo), Gabon 
2015    1º in Stage 34 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Oman, Oman 
2015    1º in Stage 37 Tour d'Afrique, Yirga Allem (Southern), Ethiopia 
2015    1º in Stage 40 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta de República Dominicana, (Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional), Constanza (San Pedro De Macoris), Dominican Republik 
2015    1º in Stage 46 Tour d'Afrique, Thika (Central), Kenya 
2015    1º in Stage 48 Tour d'Afrique, Tanzania 
2015    1º in Stage 56 Tour d'Afrique, Karonga (Karonga), Malawi 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour ta'Malta, Gozo , Malta 
2015    1º in Stage 62 Tour d'Afrique, Chipata , Zambia 
2015    1º in Stage 70 Tour d'Afrique, Botswana 
2015    1º in Stage 76 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Salta, Argentina 
2015    1º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2015    1º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ulster, Ireland 
2015    1º in Stage 93 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2015    1º in Stage 94 Tour d'Afrique, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2015    1º in Stage 7 An Giang Plant Protection Cup, (Return to the Countryside), Kien Thuong , Viet Nam 
2015    1º in Stage 7 Tour du Togo, Lomé (Centrale), Togo 
2015    1º in Stage 7 Merida Cup, Hurbanova Ves (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2015    1º in Stage 7 Tour de Congo, Kenge (Kinshasa), Congo-Kinshasa 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Coupe Frédéric Jalton, Guadelupe 
2015    1º in Stage 2 part b Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Germany 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Suir Valley, Ireland 
2015    1º in Stage 11 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2015    1º in Stage 8 Mekong Delta Cycling Cup, Ben Tre , Viet Nam 
2015    1º in Stage 14 Merida Cup, Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour of the King Valley, Oxley (Victoria), Australia 
2015    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Singkarak, Pariaman (Sumatera Barat), Indonesia 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë, (Tour of Albania), Vlorë (Vlore), Albania 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Galiyat, Nathiagall (North-West Frontier), Pakistan 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour del Paraguay, Paraguay 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a la Laguna (a), San Pedro (Coahuila de Zaragoza), Mexico 


2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 6 Tour d'Afrique, Luxor (Qina), Egypt 
2016    1º in Stage 11 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2016    1º in Stage 14 Tour d'Afrique, Dongola , Sudan 
2016    1º in Stage 18 Tour d'Afrique, Khartoum (Al Khartum), Sudan 
2016    1º in Stage 19 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 24 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Noirmoutier (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    1º in Stage 28 Tour d'Afrique, Bahir Dar (Amara), Ethiopia 
2016    1º in Stage 8 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Turangi (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    1º in Stage 9 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Philippines, Lucena (Angeles), Philippines 
2016    1º in Stage 30 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 31 Tour d'Afrique, Addis Ababa (Adis Abeba), Ethiopia 
2016    1º in Stage 32 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 33 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Grand Bahama, The Bahamas 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Grand Bahama, The Bahamas 
2016    1º in Stage 36 Tour d'Afrique, Moyale (Eastern), Kenya 
2016    1º in Stage 40 Tour d'Afrique, Nanyuki (Rift Valley), Kenya 
2016    1º in Stage 42 Tour d'Afrique, Nairobi (Nairobi Area), Kenya 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Paris - Nice, Mont Brouillly (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    1º in Stage 43 Tour d'Afrique, Namanga (Rift Valley), Kenya 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tirreno-Adriatico, Foligno (Umbria), Italy 
2016    1º in Stage 44 Tour d'Afrique, Arusha (Arusha), Tanzania 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Mexicali, Mexicali (Baja California), Mexico 
2016    49º in Sainte-Anne-d'Aurey, Sainte-Anne-d'Aurey (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 52 Tour d'Afrique, Karonga (Karonga), Malawi 
2016    17º in Guégon (a), Guégon (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria 
2016    1º in Stage 57 Tour d'Afrique, Lilongwe (Lilongwe), Malawi 
2016    65º in Saint-Julien-de-Vouvantes, Saint-Julien-de-Vouvantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    1º in Stage 58 Tour d'Afrique, Zambia 
2016    1º in Stage 62 Tour d'Afrique, Lusaka , Zambia 
2016    1º in Prologue Vuelta a San Rafael, Argentina 
2016    1º in Stage 63 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Thailand (F), Nong Kai (Nong Khai), Thailand 
2016    1º in Stage 64 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 66 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 67 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 68 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 70 Tour d'Afrique, Maun (North-West), Botswana 
2016    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 72 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 73 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 74 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 75 Tour d'Afrique, Windhoek (Windhoek), Namibia 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Sénégal, Diourbel (Kaolack), Senegal 
2016    1º in Charlotte Presbytarian Hospital Invitational Criterium, Charlotte - Belmont Omnium, (Charlotte, Criterium), Charlotte (North Carolina), United States of America 
2016    39º in Le Trévoux, Le Trévoux (Bretagne), France 
2016    82º in Le Trévoux, Le Trévoux (Bretagne), France 
2016    57º in Plurien, Plurien (Bretagne), France 
2016    45º in Plurien, Plurien (Bretagne), France 
2016    76º in Plurien, Plurien (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Warken (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2016    1º in Stage 89 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2016    1º in Stage 90 Tour d'Afrique, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras do Café, Angola 
2016    50º in Penvins En Sarzeaux, (Penvins), Penvins (Bretagne), France 
2016    46º in Penvins En Sarzeaux, (Penvins), Penvins (Bretagne), France 
2016    44º in Penvins En Sarzeaux, (Penvins), Penvins (Bretagne), France 
2016    67º in Grand Prix de la Pentecôte, (Moncontour), Moncontour (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 12 An Giang Plant Protection Cup, (Return to the Countryside), Viet Nam 
2016    21º in Souvenir Daniel Brosse, (Plérin), Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Est International, Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama), Cote d'Ivoire 
2016    1º in Horizon Park Race 2 Maidan, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Verviers (Liege), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Est International, Cote d'Ivoire 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Routes Du Scorff Cleguer, (Cléguer), Cléguer (Bretagne), France 
2016    21º in Nantes-Riaillé, (Nantes (f)), Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    50º in Saint-Hilaire-des-Landes, Saint-Hilaire-des-Landes (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2016    1º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Carmen de Viboral, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2016    1º in Stage 7 Intelligentsia Cup, (Prairie State Series), Lake Bluff (Illinois), United States of America 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour de la Guadeloupe, Bouillante , Guadelupe 
2016    1º in Stage 11 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero, Uruguay 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Volta de Brusque, (Brusque), Brusque (Santa Catarina), Brazil 
2016    1º in Stage 13 Merida Cup, Kláštor pod Znievom (Zilina), Slovakia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Tovar, Venezuela 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour de la Réunion, Le Port , La Réunion 
2016    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Aguazul, (Aguazul), Aguazul (Casanare), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour del Paraguay, Paraguay 
2016    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross (F)), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, U23), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Prologue Tour de Madagascar, Madagascar 
2016    1º in Stage 11 Torneo CC Bicileo Trujillo, Peru 


2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour d'Afrique, Egypt 
2017    1º in Stage 6 Tour d'Afrique, Luxor (Qina), Egypt 
2017    1º in Stage 11 Tour d'Afrique, Sudan 
2017    1º in Stage 14 Tour d'Afrique, Dongola , Sudan 
2017    1º in Stage 18 Tour d'Afrique, Khartoum (Al Khartum), Sudan 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Dubai Tour, Hatta (Dubai), United Arab Emirates 
2017    1º in Stage 19 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Mali, Segoukoro (Segou), Mali 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Clasica de las Constituciones, (Monterrey), Mexico 
2017    1º in Stage 24 Tour d'Afrique, Ethiopia 
2017    1º in Stage 1 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Rimutaka Hill (Wellington), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 4 BDO Wellington to Auckland Challenge, Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 25 Tour d'Afrique, Kenya 
2017    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Mendoza, Cristo Redentor (Mendoza), Argentina 
2017    1º in Stage 29 Tour d'Afrique, Jinja , Uganda 
2017    1º in Stage 30 Tour d'Afrique, Kampala (Kampala), Uganda 
2017    1º in Stage 31 Tour d'Afrique, Uganda 
2017    1º in Stage 5 Volta a la Marina, Spain 
2017    1º in Stage 35 Tour d'Afrique, Kigali (Kigali), Rwanda 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Lambaréné (Moyen-Ogooue), Gabon 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Guwan Hamuda Papedi Savarjia, (Air Force Cycle Tour), Jaffna (Northern), Sri Lanka 
2017    1º in Stage 6 Volta a la Marina, Spain 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Good Hope, South Africa 
2017    1º in Stage 40 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Danube Cup, (Dunavski Kup), Serbia 
2017    1º in Stage 49 Tour d'Afrique, Karonga (Karonga), Malawi 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Danube Cup, (Dunavski Kup), Serbia 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Danube Cup, (Dunavski Kup), Serbia 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Pesta Sukan Kebangsaan IX, (National Sports' Festival IX), Brunei 
2017    1º in Stage 54 Tour d'Afrique, Lilongwe (Lilongwe), Malawi 
2017    1º in Stage 55 Tour d'Afrique, Chipata , Zambia 
2017    1º in Stage 59 Tour d'Afrique, Lusaka , Zambia 
2017    1º in Stage 60 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 63 Tour d'Afrique, Botswana 
2017    1º in Stage 66 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 67 Tour d'Afrique, Maun (North-West), Botswana 
2017    1º in Stage 69 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in Stage 71 Tour d'Afrique, Witvlei (Omaheke), Namibia 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2017    1º in Stage 72 Tour d'Afrique, Windhoek (Windhoek), Namibia 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Merida Cup, Slovakia 
2017    1º in Stage 81 Tour d'Afrique, Springbok (Western Cape), South Africa 
2017    1º in Stage 86 Tour d'Afrique, Unknown 
2017    1º in GP Gustave Beignon, (Thorigny), France 
2017    1º in Stage 87 Tour d'Afrique, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2017    1º in Stage 2 GP Do Dão, Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23, Boulogne-sur-Geese (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Zalaegerszeg (Zala), Hungary 
2017    1º in Grace Kennedy Team Time Trial, (Kingston, Chrono), Jamaica 
2017    1º in Prologue Tour de la Guadeloupe, Pointe-à-Pitre , Guadelupe 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Côte d'Ivoire, Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama), Cote d'Ivoire 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2017    1º in General Classification Coupe de France Look des Clubs, Elite/U23, France 
2017    1º in Stage 9 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Paita , New Caledonia 
2017    1º in Stage 10 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Magenta , New Caledonia 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Clásica La Anexion Cemex Nicoya, Nicoya (Guanacaste), Costa Rica 
2017    1º in Stage 7 Berghaus Yak Attack, Mountainbike, Nepal 
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 871
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 24
Track – Race: 2
Track – World Championship: 4
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 2
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 30
Classification – Road – Teams classification: 3
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Mountainbike - Stage: 6
Mountainbike – National Championship: 2
Mountainbike – Race: 1
Road – Criterium: 37
Road – Stage: 454
Road – Individual Time Trial: 37
Road – Climb Time Trial: 3
Road – Climb Race: 4
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 6
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 53
Road – Prologue: 19
Road – Regional Championship: 12
Road - Race: 156
Road - World Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
1980: 1 victory
Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image