Óscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  4
Name: Óscar Miguel
Family name: Sevilla Rivera
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Age: 40 years
Date of birth: 29-09-1976
Place of birth: Ossa de Montiel (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain
Professional: 1998-
Websites:
http://www.oscarsevilla.com

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 330
Points: 682.99

Climbers


21%

Tours


55%

One-day-races


11%

Stages


10%

Prologues


2%

Sprinters


1%

Time trials


1%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Articles (80)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    3º in Stage 3 part A Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida, Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 


1999    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Veysonnaz (Valais), Switzerland 


2000    101º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2000    70º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2000    31º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Maddaloni (Campania), Italy 
2000    26º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Scalea (Calabria), Italy 
2000    25º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2000    14º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Peschici (Puglia), Italy 
2000    136º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vasto (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    73º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Teramo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    52º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Prato (Toscana), Italy 
2000    33º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2000    39º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Padova (Veneto), Italy 
2000    52º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bibione (Veneto), Italy 
2000    11º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Feltre (Veneto), Italy 
2000    17º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2000    24º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bormio (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    33º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    50º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Meda (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    41º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2000    23º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Prato Nevoso (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    16º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    58º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestrières (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    36º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    16º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2000    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Prades (Cataluña), Spain 
2000    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Spain 
2000    2º in General Classification Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Spain 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Lagunas de Neila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2000    2º in General Classification Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Spain 
2000    1º in Trofeo Luis Ocana, Spain 
2000    1º in Memorial Manuel Galera, (Armilla), Armilla (Andalucia), Spain 
2000    3º in Stage 1 part b Escalada a Montjuich, (Montjuich (a)), Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 


2001    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
2001    88º in Prologue Tour de France, Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    72º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Boulogne-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    91º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    18º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2001    43º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Verdun (Lorraine), France 
2001    34º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Bar-le-Duc (Lorraine), France 
2001    38º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2001    43º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Colmar (Alsace), France 
2001    45º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Pontarlier (Franche-Comte), France 
2001    39º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    5º in Stage 10 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    5º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Chamrousse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    6º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Ax-les-Thermes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    12º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Pla d'Adet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    7º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Luz (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    33º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Lavaur (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    25º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Sarran (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2001    39º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Montluçon (Auvergne), France 
2001    15º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2001    26º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Évry (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    28º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    7º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    1º in Young rider classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), San Juan del Monte (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2001    3º in Clasica a los Puertos de Guadarrama, (Sierra de Guadarrama), Sierra de Guadarrama (Madrid), Spain 
2001    18º in Stage 1 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Salamanca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2001    18º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2001    28º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), León (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2001    24º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias), Spain 
2001    21º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Torrelavega (Cantabria), Spain 
2001    2º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2001    2º in Subida al Naranco, (Naranco), Naranco (Asturias), Spain 
2001    3º in General Classification Escalada a Montjuich, (Montjuich (a)), Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 
2001    1º in Stage 1 part b Escalada a Montjuich, (Montjuich (a)), Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 
2001    7º in UCI Road Ranking, Unknown 


2002    3º in Clasica a los Puertos de Guadarrama, (Sierra de Guadarrama), Sierra de Guadarrama (Madrid), Spain 
2002    6º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Spain 
2002    3º in Subida al Naranco, (Naranco), Naranco (Asturias), Spain 
2002    2º in Classique des Alpes, France 
2002    73º in Prologue Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    20º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    27º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saarbrücken (Saarland), Germany 
2002    41º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Reims (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2002    65º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Château-Thierry (Picardie), France 
2002    35º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
2002    30º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Alençon (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    20º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Avranches (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    76º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2002    29º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Lorient (Bretagne), France 
2002    84º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2002    6º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    9º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    23º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    16º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    35º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    4º in Coppa Agostoni, (Lissone), Lissone (Lombardia), Italy 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2002    15º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2002    35º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2002    31º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    7º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    37º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    11º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ubrique (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    14º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    2º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    7º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Collado-Villalba (Madrid), Spain 
2002    21º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2002    22º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Santander (Cantabria), Spain 
2002    22º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2002    11º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias), Spain 
2002    16º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), León (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2002    16º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Salamanca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2002    7º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    4º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2002    25º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    4º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    3º in Sprint classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2002    11º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2002    1º in Stage 1 part b Escalada a Montjuich, (Montjuich (a)), Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 
2002    1º in Valencia, Criterium, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 


2003    29º in Stage 1 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2003    18º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cangas de Onís (Asturias), Spain 
2003    86º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Santander (Cantabria), Spain 
2003    59º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2003    43º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Zaragoza (Aragon), Spain 
2003    63º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Zaragoza (Aragon), Spain 
2003    21º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    32º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Pla de Berêt (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2003    21º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2003    44º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Sabadell (Cataluña), Spain 
2003    19º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2003    10º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2003    31º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2003    22º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2003    4º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2003    3º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2003    3º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2003    32º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2003    10º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Collado-Villalba (Madrid), Spain 
2003    9º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alto de Abantos (Madrid), Spain 
2003    46º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2003    12º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 


2004    3º in Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2004    3º in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), France 
2004    48º in Prologue Tour de France, Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2004    57º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    74º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Namur (Namur), Belgium 
2004    66º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    9º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Arras (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    48º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Chartres (Centre), France 
2004    35º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2004    32º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne), France 
2004    17º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Quimper (Bretagne), France 
2004    27º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Guéret (Limousin), France 
2004    30º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Saint-Flour (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    31º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Figeac (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    25º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    18º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    42º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    38º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    41º in Stage 16 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    37º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Le Grand Bornand (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2004    86º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Lons-le-Saunier (Franche-Comte), France 
2004    80º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
2004    60º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2004    24º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2004    35º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2004    43º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Soria (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2004    75º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Zaragoza (Aragon), Spain 
2004    46º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Morella (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    46º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    57º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    31º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2004    44º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    42º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    41º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Caravaca (Murcia), Spain 
2004    23º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2004    47º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2004    26º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Granada (Andalucia), Spain 
2004    31º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2004    28º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cáceres (Extremadura), Spain 
2004    36º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2004    50º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2004    44º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Collado-Villalba (Madrid), Spain 
2004    46º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Navacerrada (Madrid), Spain 
2004    22º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2004    25º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 


2005    125º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    87º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Les Essarts (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    84º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Tours (Centre), France 
2005    17º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Blois (Centre), France 
2005    43º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Montargis (Centre), France 
2005    61º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Nancy (Lorraine), France 
2005    66º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Karlsruhe (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2005    43º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Gérardmer (Lorraine), France 
2005    84º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Mulhouse (Alsace), France 
2005    36º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Courchevel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    40º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2005    64º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Digne (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2005    98º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    35º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Ax 3 Domaines (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    8º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Pla d'Adet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    50º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2005    6º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Revel (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2005    42º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    53º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Le Puy-en Velay (Auvergne), France 
2005    74º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint Etienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    96º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2005    18º in General Classification Tour de France, France 
2005    1º in Marcolès, Criterium, Marcolès (Auvergne), France 
2005    44º in Stage 1 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2005    49º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2005    58º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2005    60º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Argamasilla de Alba (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2005    28º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2005    19º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valdelinares (Aragon), Spain 
2005    38º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2005    39º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2005    28º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2005    9º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ordino (Ordino), Andorra 
2005    13º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cerler (Aragon), Spain 
2005    35º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2005    4º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2005    8º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias), Spain 
2005    12º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2005    17º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2005    6º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2005    16º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2005    35º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcobendas (Madrid), Spain 
2005    22º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcalá de Henares (Madrid), Spain 
2005    30º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2005    6º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 


2006    1º in Villa de Herencia, (Herencia), Herencia (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2006    1º in Miguelturra, Miguelturra (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Spain 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Oviedo (Asturias), Spain 
2006    1º in General Classification Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Spain 
2006    1º in Memorial Manuel Sanroma, (Almagro), Almagro (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 


2007    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco), Urretxu (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Arinsal (La Massana), Andorra 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta), Tolosa (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), France 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Saint-Lary-Soulan (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2007    1º in General Classification Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), France 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Semmering (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2007    2º in Vall de Uxó, Vall de Uxó (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2007    3º in Stage 1 part b Escalada a Montjuich, (Montjuich (a)), Montjuich (Cataluña), Spain 
2007    2º in Memorial Manuel Sanroma, (Almagro), Almagro (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 


2008    1º in Stage 1 San Dimas Stage Race, United States of America 
2008    2º in General Classification San Dimas Stage Race, United States of America 
2008    3º in Prologue Vuelta a Colombia, Barrancabermeja (Santander), Colombia 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia, Socorro (Santander), Colombia 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, La Dorada (Caldas), Colombia 
2008    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Caldas), Colombia 
2008    3º in Stage 10 Vuelta a Colombia, Mariquita (Tolima), Colombia 
2008    1º in Reading Classic, (Reading), Reading (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    3º in Triple Crown, United States of America 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain, Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2008    3º in Prologue Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Clásica Internacional de Bogotá, (Bogotá (b)), Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Internacional de Bogotá, (Bogotá (b)), Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia 
2008    2º in Prologue Vuelta a Cundinamarca, Cogua (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Cundinamarca, San Antonio del Tequendama (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Clásico RCN, San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia), Colombia 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Clásico RCN, Armenia (Quindio), Colombia 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Clásico RCN, Bello (Antioquia), Colombia 
2008    3º in Stage 7 Clásico RCN, Manizales (Caldas), Colombia 
2008    1º in General Classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
2008    2º in Stage 9 Clásico RCN, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2008    3º in Villa de Herencia, (Herencia), Herencia (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Villa de Herencia, (Herencia), Herencia (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2008    1º in Dunas de Corralejo, (Corralejo, Criterium), Corralejo (Canarias), Spain 


2009    9º in Stage 1 Tour of California, Santa Rosa (California), United States of America 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour of California, Santa Cruz (California), United States of America 
2009    13º in General Classification Tour of California, United States of America 
2009    8º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Palencia (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2009    6º in Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Spain 
2009    6º in Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2009    7º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Nisa (Portalegre), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2009    4º in Ronde van Rioja, (Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja), Logroño (La Rioja), Spain 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2009    5º in Stage 4 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Castrillón (Asturias), Spain 
2009    4º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, Cartago (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Sabaneta (Antioquia), Colombia 
2009    2º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia, Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2009    5º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Tunja (Boyaca), Colombia 
2009    3º in Stage 14 Vuelta a Colombia, Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2009    4º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Spain 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Cascade Classic, Three Creeks (Arkansas), United States of America 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Cascade Classic, United States of America 
2009    1º in General Classification Cascade Classic, United States of America 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Utah, Salt Lake City (Utah), United States of America 
2009    3º in Sogamoso, Cajicá (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Cundinamarca, La Calera (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cundinamarca, Tabio (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2009    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Cundinamarca, Colombia 
2009    3º in Prologue Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional, Mexico 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional, San Juanito (Chihuahua), Mexico 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional, Guachochic (Chihuahua), Mexico 
2009    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional, Parral (Chihuahua), Mexico 
2009    1º in General Classification Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional, Mexico 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Clásico RCN, Santa Rosa de Cabal (Risaralda), Colombia 


2010    1º in Palma de Mallorca, Criterium, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Zarzal (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2010    4º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Colombia 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2010    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala), Mexico 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico 
2010    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Ajusco (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2010    1º in General Classification Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Clásica Carmen de Viboral, Colombia 
2010    3º in General Classification Clásica Carmen de Viboral, Colombia 
2010    1º in Prologue Vuelta a Antioquia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia  + Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  + Rafael Anibal Montiel Cuellar  + Juan Carlos López Marín  + John Fredy Parra Celada  + Julián Andrés Rodas Ramírez  + Julián Darío Atehortúa Bedoya  + Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle  + Alejandro Ramírez Calderón 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Jardin (Cordoba), Colombia 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Antioquia, Sabaneta (Antioquia), Colombia 
2010    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia, Rionegro (Santander), Colombia  + Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  + Julián Darío Atehortúa Bedoya  + Juan Carlos López Marín  + Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez  + Julián Andrés Rodas Ramírez  + Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle  + John Fredy Parra Celada  + Rafael Anibal Montiel Cuellar  + Alejandro Ramírez Calderón 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia, Puerto Boyacá (Boyaca), Colombia 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia, Bucaramanga (Santander), Colombia 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, Socorro (Santander), Colombia 
2010    4º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Tunja (Boyaca), Colombia 
2010    4º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, Libano (Tolima), Colombia 
2010    2º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Caldas), Colombia 
2010    2º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2010    1º in Stage 14 Vuelta a Colombia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez, Carolina (Antioquia), Colombia 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez, Colombia 
2010    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez, Colombia 


2011    1º in Prologue Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia  + Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernández  + Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Palmira (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2011    1º in Prologue GP Internacional de Café, Glorieta de Niquía (Antioquia), Colombia 
2011    1º in Stage 1 GP Internacional de Café, Génova (Quindio), Colombia 
2011    2º in Stage 2 GP Internacional de Café, Pijao (Quindio), Colombia 
2011    2º in Stage 3 GP Internacional de Café, Filandia (Quindio), Colombia 
2011    1º in General Classification GP Internacional de Café, Colombia 
2011    1º in Prologue Vuelta al Tolima, Ibagué (Tolima), Colombia 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Tolima, Chaparral (Tolima), Colombia 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta al Tolima, Espinal (Tolima), Colombia 
2011    4º in General Classification Vuelta al Tolima, Colombia 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Yarumal (Antioquia), Colombia 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Antioquia, Alto de Santa Helena (Tolima), Colombia 
2011    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2011    2º in Prologue Vuelta a Colombia, La Ceja (Antioquia), Colombia 
2011    1º in Stage 2 part a Vuelta a Colombia, Obando (Valle del Cauca), Colombia  + Julián Andrés Rodas Ramírez  + Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  + José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña  + Óscar Mauricio Álvarez Paniagua  + Alejandro Ramírez Calderón  + Rafael Anibal Montiel Cuellar  + Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle  + Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernández  + John Fredy Parra Celada 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Colombia, Caicedonia (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2011    1º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia, Socorro (Santander), Colombia 
2011    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, Bucaramanga (Santander), Colombia 
2011    5º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2011    5º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2011    3º in Prologue Tour of Utah, Park City (Utah), United States of America 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Utah, Ogden (Utah), United States of America 
2011    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Utah, Snowbird Lodge (Utah), United States of America 
2011    4º in General Classification Tour of Utah, United States of America 
2011    9º in Stage 1 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Crested Butte (Colorado), United States of America 


2012    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Toluca (Mexico), Mexico 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), La Malinche (Guerrero), Mexico 
2012    5º in Stage 7 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Ajusco (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2012    1º in General Classification Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2012    2º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Tolima, Icononzo (Tolima), Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Tolima, Libano (Magdalena), Colombia 
2012    2º in General Classification Vuelta al Tolima, Colombia 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Cundinamarca, Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cundinamarca, San Antonio del Tequendama (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2012    4º in General Classification Vuelta a Cundinamarca, Colombia 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Boyacà, Samacá (Boyaca), Colombia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Boyacà, Arcabuco (Boyaca), Colombia 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Boyacà, Tota (Boyaca), Colombia 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Boyacà, Paipa (Boyaca), Colombia 
2012    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Boyacà, Colombia 
2012    1º in Prologue Clásico RCN, Cartagena (Bolivar), Colombia 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Clásico RCN, Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia), Colombia 
2012    1º in General Classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
2012    1º in Points classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
2012    1º in Stage 9 Clásico RCN, Tunja (Boyaca), Colombia 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2012    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2012    2º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2012    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 


2013    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Colombia 
2013    1º in Prologue Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Colombia 
2013    1º in General Classification Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2013    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Clásica de Fusagasugá, Jardin (Cordoba), Colombia 
2013    2º in General Classification Clásica de Fusagasugá, Colombia 
2013    1º in Prologue Vuelta al Tolima, Ortega (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Tolima, Libano (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Tolima, Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Antioquia, San Jeromino (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Andes (Antioquia), Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Antioquia, Jardin (Cordoba), Colombia 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Antioquia, Ibagué (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Colombia, Pasto (Narino), Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2013    2º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Caldas), Colombia 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Colombia, Ibagué (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    5º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2013    3º in Stage 13 Vuelta a Colombia, Alto de Santa Helena (Tolima), Colombia 
2013    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2013    3º in Stage 14 Vuelta a Colombia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Teresópolis (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Rio das Ostras (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2013    1º in General Classification Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Brazil 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Clásico RCN, Caldas (Antioquia), Colombia 
2013    3º in General Classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
2013    1º in Stage 10 Clásico RCN, Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2013    3º in Memorial Isabel Clavero, (Las Rozas), Las Rozas (Madrid), Spain 


2014    2º in Stage 2 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Botucatu (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Brotas (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Brotas (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2014    5º in Stage 5 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Águas de Lindóia (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2014    4º in General Classification Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Brazil 
2014    1º in Prologue Vuelta al Tolima, Tolima (Tolima), Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Tolima, Chaparral (Tolima), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Tolima, Libano (Tolima), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta al Tolima, Ibagué (Tolima), Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Tolima, Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Tocaima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Zarzal (Cauca), Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Sonsón (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    2º in Prologue Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Rionegro (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Sonsón (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Antioquia, Yarumal (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Antioquia, Ituango (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    4º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Clásica de Fusagasugá, Alto de San Miguel (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Clásica de Fusagasugá, Alto de Romeral (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Clásica de Fusagasugá, Fusagasuga (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Clásica de Fusagasugá, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Club Deportivo Boyacá, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia, Bucaramanga (Cordoba), Colombia  + Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides  + Juan Pablo Suárez Suárez  + Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz  + Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales  + Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola  + Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo  + Edwar Estiver Ortiz Caro  + Jaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, Ibagué (Sucre), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Pereira (Cordoba), Colombia 
2014    2º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Colombia, Dosquebradas (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, La Estrella (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Angra dos Reis (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Três Rios (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2014    1º in General Classification Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Brazil 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Clásico RCN, Barranquilla (Guainia), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 6 Clásico RCN, Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia), Colombia 
2014    3º in Stage 10 Clásico RCN, Cajicá (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2014    1º in Stage 1 part a Vuelta a Guatemala, Esquipulas (Chiquimula), Guatemala 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Guatemala, Sanarate (El Progreso), Guatemala 
2014    5º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Guatemala, San Marcos (Solola), Guatemala 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Guatemala, Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango), Guatemala 
2014    5º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Guatemala, Quiche (Quiche), Guatemala 
2014    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Guatemala, Guatemala 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama  + Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola  + Fernando Ortiz Camarillo  + Rafael Aníbal Infantino Abreu  + Jaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega  + Juan Pablo Rendón Jaimes 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2014    2º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2014    2º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2014    2º in UCI America Tour, Unknown 


2015    3º in Stage 2 Clásica Heroes de la Patria, Jardín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    4º in General Classification Clásica Heroes de la Patria, Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Rionegro (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, La Unión (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro, Rionegro (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, La Unión (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2015    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2015    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2015    5º in General Classification Vuelta Gran Santander, Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta Gran Santander, Barrancabermeja (Santander), Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi), Mexico 
2015    2º in General Classification Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Antioquia, Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Antioquia, Santa Elena (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez, Amalfi (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia, Bogotá (Distrito Especial), Colombia  + Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola  + Jaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega  + Juan Pablo Suárez Suárez  + Rafael Aníbal Infantino Abreu  + Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz  + Jader Betancur Ortiz  + Juan Pablo Rendón Jaimes  + Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo  + Edwar Estiver Ortiz Caro 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Colombia, Guaduas (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2015    5º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Salento (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2015    4º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia, La Virginia (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia, El Tambor (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 10 Vuelta a Colombia, La Pintada (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Bello (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 13 Vuelta a Colombia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Brazil 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Teresópolis (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2015    6º in General Classification Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Brazil 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Clásico RCN, Restrepo (Meta), Colombia 
2015    2º in Stage 5 Clásico RCN, La Dorada (Antioquia), Colombia 
2015    1º in Circuito Autodroma, (Tocancipá), Tocancipá (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2015    5º in General Classification Clasico El Colombiano, Colombia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama  + Óscar Mauricio Álvarez Paniagua  + Mateo García Castañeda  + John Anderson Rodríguez Salazar  + Edwar Estiver Ortiz Caro  + Kévin Rios Quintana 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2015    1º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2015    1º in General Classification Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2015    2º in General Classification Circuito Internacional Baja California Sur, (La Paz), La Paz (Baja California Sur), Mexico 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Circuito Internacional Baja California Sur, (La Paz), La Paz (Baja California Sur), Mexico 
2015    5º in UCI America Tour, Unknown 


2016    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Pradera (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Zarzal (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, El Dovio (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2016    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2016    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2016    3º in Prologue Stage 1 Clásica de Fusagasugá, Fusagasuga (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Antioquia, Itagüí (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Antioquia, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Colombia, Cartagena (Bolivar), Colombia 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia, Cartagena (Bolivar), Colombia 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, Bello (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    2º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Colombia, Medellín (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Colombia, Manizales (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    3º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia, Tambo (Santander), Colombia 
2016    5º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia, Ibagué (Tolima), Colombia 
2016    4º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Colombia, Cota (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2016    2º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Clásica Club Deportivo Boyacá, Tunja (Boyaca), Colombia 
2016    5º in General Classification Clásica Club Deportivo Boyacá, Colombia 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Clásica Club Deportivo Boyacá, Tunja (Boyaca), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Luis Carlos Galan, (Vuelta a Santander), Güepsa (Santander), Colombia 
2016    1º in General Classification Clásica Luis Carlos Galan, (Vuelta a Santander), Colombia 
2016    2º in Prologue Clásica Ramón Emilio Arcila, (Clásica Marinilla), Marinilla (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Clásica Ramón Emilio Arcila, (Clásica Marinilla), Marinilla (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    4º in General Classification Clásica Ramón Emilio Arcila, (Clásica Marinilla), Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Clásico RCN, Uramita (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Clásico RCN, La Ceja (Antioquia), Colombia 
2016    1º in General Classification Clásico RCN, Colombia 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Clasico El Colombiano, Colombia 
2016    3º in General Classification Clasico El Colombiano, Colombia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama  + Weimar Alfonso Roldán Ortiz  + Eduardo Estrada Celis  + Edwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2016    1º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Chiriquí, Panama 
2016    5º in Circuito Feria de Cali, (Cali), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2017    5º in Circuito Ciclístico Ferias y Fiestas de Tuta, (Tuta), Tuta (Boyaca), Colombia 
2017    10º in Stage 1 Vuelta a San Juan, Media Agua (San Juan), Argentina 
2017    7º in Stage 3 Vuelta a San Juan, San Juan (San Juan), Argentina 
2017    4º in Stage 5 Vuelta a San Juan, Alto de Colorado (San Juan), Argentina 
2017    2º in General Classification Vuelta a San Juan, Argentina 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2017    1º in General Classification Vuelta al Valle del Cauca, Colombia 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2017    1º in General Classification Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Colombia 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Clásica Nacional Ciudad de Anapoima, Anapoima (Cundinamarca), Colombia 
2017    5º in Stage 1 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Pola de Lena (Asturias), Spain 
2017    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Alto del Acebo (Asturias), Spain 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Oviedo (Asturias), Spain 
2017    3º in General Classification Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Spain 
2017    4º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Las Rozas (Madrid), Spain 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Valdemoro (Madrid), Spain 
2017    5º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2017    1º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Spain 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Ankara, Kizilcahamam (Ankara), Turkey 
2017    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Ankara, Ankara (Ankara), Turkey 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Ankara, Ankara (Ankara), Turkey 
2017    2º in General Classification Tour of Ankara, Turkey 
2017    6º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2017    6º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Spain 
2017    4º in Winston-Salem Cycling Classic, (Winston-Salem), Winston-Salem (North Carolina), United States of America 
2017    3º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Colombia, Mariquita (Norte de Santander), Colombia 
2017    9º in General Classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 

Photo: © www.federacioncolombianadeciclismo.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 147
Classification – Road – General Classification: 41
Classification – Road – Young Rider Classification: 1
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 10
Road – Stage: 47
Road – Individual Time Trial: 22
Road – Climb Time Trial: 5
Road – Team Time Trial: 9
Road – Prologue: 7
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
1998: 0 victories
1999: 1 victory
2000: 2 victories
2001: 2 victories
2002: 2 victories
2003: 0 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 5 victories
2007: 3 victories
2008: 7 victories
2009: 6 victories
2010: 11 victories
2011: 9 victories
2012: 13 victories
2013: 19 victories
2014: 24 victories
2015: 18 victories
2016: 16 victories
2017: 8 victories

Photo album Óscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera

Click here to add a picture to the photo album








  Add an image