Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport 1999           


Name of the teamKelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport
Year1999
from - until 01-01-1999 - 31-12-1999
NationalitySpain
UCI-codeKEL
Category UCI1
Bikes
Team Manager     Álvaro Pino Couñago
General Manager     Joan Mas Vendrell
Assistent Team Manager     José Ignacio Labarta Barrera
Assistent Team Manager     Vicente Belda Vicedo

Memo(s)

Terra Mitica was co sponsor tijdens de Tour de France.

Team Composition

 Botero Echeverry, Santiago
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Colombia
 
 Cabello Luque, Francisco
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Colombia
 
 Contreras Caño, Carlos Alberto
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Colombia
 
 De Los Angeles Seguí, Juan José
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Edo Alsina, Ángel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Escartín Coti, Fernando
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Forner Muñoz, Álvaro
from 01-08-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Galván Manchón, Rubén
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Gómez Gozalo, José Javier
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 González Jiménez, Aitor
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 González Pico, José Jaime
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Colombia
 
 Gutiérrez Cataluña, José Enrique
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Heras Hernández, Roberto
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Hernández Bailo, Eduardo
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 León Mane, Francisco
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Otxoa Palacios, Javier
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Pascual Llorente, Javier
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Pascual Rodríguez, Javier
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Requejo Domínguez, Eligio
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Ribera Leal, Daniel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Rodríguez Cunarro, Severo
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Rubiera Vigil, José Luis
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Tauler Llull, Antonio
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Uría González, José Manuel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Vicioso Arcos, Ángel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 
 Vidal Martínez, José Ángel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Spain
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

14-06-1999    Stage 2 Vuelta a Colombia Javier Pascual
19-06-1999    Stage 7 Vuelta a Colombia José Jaime González
21-06-1999    Stage 9 Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
27-06-1999    Points classification Vuelta a Colombia Carlos Contreras
  Stats:


  Add an image