1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6.11.52 (33 km/h)
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.01
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
5 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 0.13
6 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.01
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 1.02
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
11 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 2.00
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.05
14 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
15 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
17 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
18 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.08
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2.16
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.20
21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4.48
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
25 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.50
26 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 7.19
27 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
28 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 8.18
29 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
30 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 10.19
33 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 11.24
34 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
35 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
37 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 11.29
38 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 14.57
39 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 16.08
40 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco 16.16
41 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 18.02
42 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 19.39
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 20.49
44 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
45 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
47 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
48 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
49 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
50 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
51 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
52 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crédit Agricole
54 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
57 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
58 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
59 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
60 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
63 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 27.28
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
68 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
69 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
70 José I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance
72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
74 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prévoyance
75 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
76 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
77 Claus Michael Møller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
78 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
81 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
84 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
85 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
87 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco
88 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
89 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
90 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
91 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
92 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
93 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
94 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
95 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
96 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
97 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 32.50
98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 33.27
100 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 33.42
102 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
103 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 35.24
104 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
105 Andrea Noè (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
106 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
107 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
108 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
109 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
110 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
111 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
112 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
113 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
114 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
115 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
116 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
117 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
118 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
119 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
120 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
121 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
123 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
124 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
125 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
126 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
127 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
128 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
132 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
133 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
134 José V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto
135 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
136 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
137 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
138 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
139 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 35.31
140 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
141 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
142 Frédéric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
143 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
144 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 38.44
145 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 40.01
146 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
147 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 40.12
DNF Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
DNS Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
DNS Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
Points
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 20 pts
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 17
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 15
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 13
5 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 12
6 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 10
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 9
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 8
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 7
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 6
11 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 4
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
14 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2
15 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 1
Mountains
Col Du Glandon - Cat. 1, 36.00 km
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 15 pts
2 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 13
3 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 11
4 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 9
5 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8
6 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 7
7 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 6
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 5
Col De La Madeleine - HC (Souvenir Henri Desgrange), 79.00 km
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 20 pts
2 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 18
3 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 16
4 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 14
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 12
6 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 10
7 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 8
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 7
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 6
10 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5
Col De Tamié - Cat. 2, 134.50 km
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 10 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 8
4 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
5 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 6
6 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
Col De La Forclaz - Cat. 1, 157.50 km
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 15 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 13
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 11
4 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 9
5 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 8
6 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 7
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6
8 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5
Col De La Croix Fry - Cat. 1, 191.50 km
1 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 30 pts
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 26
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 22
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 18
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16
6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 14
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 12
8 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 10
Sprints
Allemont, 9.00 km
1 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6 pts
2 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 4
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 2
Thônes, 177.50 km
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 6 pts
2 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 4
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2
Young rider
1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 6.13.52
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 0.20
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.48
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 5.19
6 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 9.24
7 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 18.49
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
10 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor
11 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 25.28
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
13 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance
14 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prévoyance
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
17 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco
18 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
19 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30.50
20 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 33.24
21 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
24 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 33.31
25 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 38.01
Most aggressive rider
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
Teams
1 US Postal presented by Berry Floor 18.36.51
2 T-Mobile Team 0.51
3 Quick Step-Davitamon 7.46
4 Team CSC 8.06
5 Illes Balears-Banesto Santander 17.47
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 23.43
7 Rabobank 28.16
8 Brioches La Boulangere 31.41
9 Credit Agricole 32.09
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 37.48
11 Ag2R Prevoyance 39.16
12 Lotto-Domo 39.58
13 Saeco 40.38
14 Fdjeux.Com 42.43
15 Gerolsteiner 48.04
16 Alessio-Bianchi 49.07
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 1.01.59
18 Liberty Seguros 1.14.30
19 R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover 1.22.26
20 Domina Vacanze 1.29.05
21 Fassa Bortolo 1.33.07
General classification after stage 17
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 74.04.56
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 4.09
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.11
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.08
5 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 10.41
6 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 11.45
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 12.56
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 15.14
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 16.25
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 16.33
11 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 17.52
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 19.57
13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 20.20
14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 20.41
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 21.12
16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 21.53
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 21.57
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 23.08
19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 29.10
20 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 29.33
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 33.54
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 34.30
23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 36.13
24 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 36.38
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 38.58
26 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39.24
27 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 40.20
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 41.35
29 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 45.45
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 48.41
31 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 55.03
32 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 57.03
33 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 57.48
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.00.13
35 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.01.48
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 1.03.17
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.04.07
38 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco 1.06.18
39 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.06.53
40 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco 1.07.40
41 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.07.49
42 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 1.10.13
43 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.11.13
44 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.12.13
45 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 1.13.09
46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.19.02
47 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1.22.14
48 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.24.08
49 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.27.59
50 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.30.24
51 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 1.30.42
52 José I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 1.34.42
53 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.35.51
54 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 1.36.02
55 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.37.19
56 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.40.21
57 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.41.49
58 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1.42.24
59 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 1.42.48
60 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.42.50
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 1.44.14
62 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 1.44.25
63 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.47.32
64 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1.48.58
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1.49.00
66 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 1.49.49
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.51.43
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.52.35
69 Claus Michael Møller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi 1.54.16
70 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.54.22
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 1.58.41
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 1.59.08
73 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.01.14
74 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2.02.42
75 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.04.41
76 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 2.05.47
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2.06.46
78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 2.07.50
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.09.04
80 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.10.09
81 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.10.26
82 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2.11.05
83 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 2.12.09
84 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.15.48
85 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.17.25
86 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prévoyance 2.18.12
87 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 2.18.14
88 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.19.51
89 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.21.20
90 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi 2.23.23
91 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros 2.23.31
92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 2.23.59
93 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 2.25.06
94 Andrea Noè (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.26.08
95 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.26.09
96 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 2.27.49
97 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance 2.28.10
98 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2.28.35
99 José V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 2.28.50
100 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 2.28.58
101 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2.29.56
102 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.31.01
103 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 2.31.42
104 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco 2.32.37
105 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 2.33.54
106 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 2.35.36
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.36.30
108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.36.53
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.38.04
110 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2.40.00
111 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 2.40.58
112 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.42.21
113 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 2.42.41
114 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.42.55
115 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.43.25
116 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2.45.29
117 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.45.33
118 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.46.01
119 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.47.00
120 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 2.48.01
121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.48.12
122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2.49.01
123 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros 2.49.29
124 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 2.50.09
125 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
126 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2.50.19
127 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.50.27
128 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.50.35
129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.50.45
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 2.54.34
131 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.54.53
132 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.56.58
133 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.57.20
134 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 2.58.04
135 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 3.00.12
136 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3.01.05
137 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.01.12
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 3.02.23
139 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com 3.03.44
140 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon 3.10.08
141 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3.10.53
142 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze 3.12.20
143 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 3.13.14
144 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com 3.23.28
145 Frédéric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.29.17
146 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.42.24
147 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 3.43.48
Points classification
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 225 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 213
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 212
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 204
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 189
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 128
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 128
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 121
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 118
10 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 116
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 88
12 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 86
13 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 79
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 78
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com 77
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 73
17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 60
18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 60
19 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 60
20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 58
21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 50
22 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 50
23 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 50
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 47
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 45
26 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 44
27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 43
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 42
29 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 42
30 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 41
31 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi 39
32 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 38
33 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 38
34 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 33
35 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 32
36 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 30
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 30
38 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 30
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 30
40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 29
41 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 28
42 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 28
43 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crédit Agricole 26
44 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 25
45 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 25
46 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 25
47 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 24
48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 22
49 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 20
50 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 20
51 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 19
52 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros 19
53 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 19
54 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 18
55 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 18
56 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 18
57 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 17
58 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
59 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze 17
60 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 17
61 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com 16
62 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 16
63 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 16
64 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 14
65 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 14
66 José I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 14
67 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 13
68 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 13
69 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 13
70 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 12
71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12
72 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 10
73 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 10
74 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance 9
75 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 9
76 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo 8
77 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 8
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8
79 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
80 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 8
81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 7
82 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 6
83 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prévoyance 6
84 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon 5
85 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 4
86 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
87 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4
88 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco 4
89 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 4
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
91 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 4
92 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 4
93 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 4
94 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2
95 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 2
96 Frédéric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2
97 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 1
98 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1
99 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros -5
100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems -5
101 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto -5
102 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère -5
103 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover -5
104 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com -5
Mountains classification
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 226 pts
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 168
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 119
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 115
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 112
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 112
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 109
8 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 77
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 71
10 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 71
11 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 65
12 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 64
13 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 59
14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 54
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 53
16 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 50
17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 41
18 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 38
19 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 36
20 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 33
21 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 31
22 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 25
23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 24
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 21
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 20
26 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon 18
27 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon 17
28 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 15
29 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 14
30 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
31 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 13
32 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12
33 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 12
34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
35 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 12
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 11
37 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 10
38 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 10
39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 10
40 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 8
41 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8
42 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 7
43 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 7
44 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 7
45 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 6
46 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 6
47 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
48 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 5
49 José V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 5
50 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 5
51 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 5
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 3
53 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
54 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 3
55 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 3
56 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 3
57 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
58 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2
59 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 2
60 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 1
61 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1
62 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1
63 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1
64 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1
65 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance 1
66 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1
67 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 1
Young rider classification
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 74.26.08
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 0.45
3 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1.56
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 13.18
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 15.26
6 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18.12
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 27.29
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 33.51
9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 1.23.13
10 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.30.31
11 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 1.37.29
12 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 1.37.56
13 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.47.52
14 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prévoyance 1.57.00
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 2.03.54
16 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prévoyance 2.06.58
17 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 2.09.49
18 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco 2.11.25
19 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.22.13
20 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.24.21
21 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.27.00
22 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 2.33.22
23 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 2.41.11
24 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit Par Téléphone 2.52.02
25 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.21.12
Teams classification
1 T-Mobile Team 220.17.09
2 US Postal presented by Berry Floor 5.12
3 Team CSC 10.49
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 52.04
5 Quick Step-Davitamon 54.36
6 Illes Balears-Banesto Santander 58.07
7 Brioches La Boulangere 1.14.53
8 Rabobank 1.30.54
9 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.31.29
10 Credit Agricole 1.31.42
11 Saeco 1.54.30
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 2.09.41
13 Liberty Seguros 2.47.31
14 Gerolsteiner 2.52.51
15 Lotto-Domo 3.00.14
16 Fdjeux.Com 3.05.05
17 Alessio-Bianchi 3.23.51
18 Fassa Bortolo 4.12.31
19 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 4.22.53
20 Domina Vacanze 4.48.41
21 R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover 5.59.28
Close