1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.13.33 (46.14 km/h)
2 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
4 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 0.03
5 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.08
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 0.33
7 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
10 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
11 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
12 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
13 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
15 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
16 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
17 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
18 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
19 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
22 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
23 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
24 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
25 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
26 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
27 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
28 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
29 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
31 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
32 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
35 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
38 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
39 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
40 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
41 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
42 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
43 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
44 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
45 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
46 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
47 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
48 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
49 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
50 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
51 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
52 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour
53 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
55 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
56 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
57 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
58 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
59 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
60 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
63 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
64 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
66 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service
67 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
70 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
71 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
72 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
73 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
74 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
75 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
76 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
77 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
78 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
79 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
80 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
81 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
83 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
85 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
86 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
87 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
88 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
89 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
90 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
91 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
92 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
93 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
94 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
95 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
96 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
98 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
99 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service
100 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
101 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
102 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
103 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
104 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
105 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali
107 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
108 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
109 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
110 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
112 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com
113 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
114 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
115 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
116 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
117 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
118 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
119 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
120 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour
121 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
122 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
123 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
124 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
125 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
126 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
127 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour
128 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
129 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
130 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
131 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
132 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
133 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
134 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
135 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
136 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
137 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
138 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
139 Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali
140 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
141 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
142 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
143 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
144 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
145 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
146 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
147 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
148 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
149 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
150 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
151 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
152 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
153 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
154 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
155 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
156 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
157 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
158 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
159 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
160 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
161 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
162 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
163 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
164 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
165 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
166 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
167 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
168 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
169 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.30
170 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.20
171 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.52
172 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
173 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
174 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
175 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
176 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
177 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
178 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com
179 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
180 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
181 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
182 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
183 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.14
184 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
185 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
186 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
187 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 13.19
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin
Points
1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 35 pts
2 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 30
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 26
4 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 24
5 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 22
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 20
7 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 19
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 18
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 17
10 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 16
11 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 15
12 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 14
13 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 13
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 12
15 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 11
16 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 10
17 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 9
18 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8
19 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 7
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 5
22 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 4
23 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 3
24 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2
25 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Sprints
Brunvillers-La-Motte - 74 km
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 6 pts
2 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 4
3 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 2
Grandvilliers - 117 km
1 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6 pts
2 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 4
3 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 2
Forges-Les-Eaux - 150.5 km
1 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 6 pts
2 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 4
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
Most combative
1 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14 pts
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 11
3 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11
5 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
Best young rider
1 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.13.41
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 0.25
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
5 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
8 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
15 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
18 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
19 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
20 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
22 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
23 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
25 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.44
26 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
27 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
28 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.06
Teams
1 Lampre-Daikin 12.41.45
2 Team CSC Tiscali
3 Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Alessio 0.03
5 Jean Delatour 0.08
6 Bonjour 0.33
7 Lotto-Adecco
8 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
9 Team Telekom
10 Credit Agricole
11 Kelme-Costa Blanca
12 Cofidis
13 US Postal Service
14 Mapei-Quick Step
15 ONCE-Eroski
16 Fassa Bortolo
17 Domo-Farm Frites
18 Rabobank
19 iBanesto.com
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 FDJeux.com
General classification after stage 5
1 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 19.05.56
2 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.04
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0.07
4 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0.12
5 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.22
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service 0.25
7 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.27
8 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0.28
9 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
10 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.30
11 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 0.32
12 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.32
13 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service 0.35
14 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
15 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 0.37
16 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 0.53
17 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
18 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 0.55
19 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali 1.00
20 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1.09
21 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
22 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.36
23 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1.40
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.41
25 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.52
26 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
27 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1.58
28 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.01
29 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.02
30 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2.04
31 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 2.09
32 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 2.10
33 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.14
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.15
35 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2.16
36 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2.19
37 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
38 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 2.21
39 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
40 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.22
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2.23
42 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2.24
43 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 2.26
44 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2.28
45 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
46 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 2.30
47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.31
48 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.33
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
50 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 2.35
51 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2.38
52 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 2.40
53 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.41
54 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.43
55 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 2.47
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
57 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.51
58 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2.56
59 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2.58
60 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.59
61 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.03
62 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3.14
63 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.16
64 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.17
65 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 3.28
66 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 3.28
67 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 3.30
68 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.31
69 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 3.37
70 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.38
71 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3.40
72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.41
73 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 3.42
74 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 3.43
75 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3.43
76 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.44
77 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
78 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 3.46
79 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
80 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 3.51
81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.54
82 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 3.55
83 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
84 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.59
85 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
86 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.00
87 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.02
88 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4.04
89 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4.05
90 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 4.08
92 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
93 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 4.14
94 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 4.15
95 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.16
96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4.17
97 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4.20
98 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
99 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.21
100 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 4.23
101 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.24
102 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.26
103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.30
104 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
105 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
106 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 4.39
107 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.41
108 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 4.42
109 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.50
110 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.51
111 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.52
112 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 5.03
113 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.05
114 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
115 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
116 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.09
117 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.15
118 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 5.22
119 Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5.30
120 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.03
121 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 6.03
122 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6.04
123 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 6.08
124 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 6.12
125 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.38
126 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 6.40
127 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.46
128 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6.57
129 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 7.00
130 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 7.04
131 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.06
132 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.11
133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 7.12
134 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.25
135 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7.29
136 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 7.30
137 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7.37
138 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7.51
139 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 7.54
140 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7.56
141 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8.07
142 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 8.08
143 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8.19
144 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8.30
145 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 8.37
146 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 8.48
147 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.50
148 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 8.57
149 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com 9.50
150 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com 10.04
151 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10.58
152 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 11.05
153 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11.36
154 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 12.10
155 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 12.12
156 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.18
157 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.23
158 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 12.24
159 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 12.36
160 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 14.15
161 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 14.30
162 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 14.32
163 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 14.38
164 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 14.52
165 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15.01
166 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 15.16
167 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 15.49
168 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 15.55
169 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.22
170 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 16.28
171 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.35
172 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.10
173 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 17.19
174 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 18.09
175 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18.21
176 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18.35
177 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 19.23
178 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.46
179 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.50
180 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 20.50
181 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 21.02
182 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 22.15
183 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 23.07
184 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 24.03
185 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 24.24
186 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29.26
187 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33.46
Points classification
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 113 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 111
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 80
4 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 78
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 74
6 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 71
7 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 60
8 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 56
9 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 49
10 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 47
11 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 46
12 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 43
13 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 40
14 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 36
15 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 35
16 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 32
17 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 32
18 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 30
19 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 26
20 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 25
21 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 24
22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 24
23 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 22
24 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 20
25 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20
26 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 20
27 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 18
28 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 17
29 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 17
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 16
31 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 15
32 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 15
33 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 15
34 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 15
35 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 14
36 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 14
37 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 14
38 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 14
39 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13
40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 12
41 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 12
42 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 10
43 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 10
44 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 10
45 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10
46 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 9
47 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 9
48 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9
49 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8
50 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 8
51 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 7
52 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 6
53 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
54 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 6
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6
56 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 6
57 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 5
58 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 4
59 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 4
60 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 4
61 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4
62 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3
63 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
65 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
66 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2
67 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 2
68 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1
70 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
71 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1
72 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1
Mountains classification
1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 29 pts
2 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6
6 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 5
7 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5
8 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 3
9 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1
12 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
13 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1
Most combative classification
1 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 25 pts
2 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 21
4 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 20
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 18
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15
7 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14
8 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
9 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11
10 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9
11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 7
12 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
13 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
15 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2
16 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
17 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1
18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1
19 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 1
20 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1
21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
Young rider classification
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 19.06.23
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1.13
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.14
4 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.25
5 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 1.43
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2.01
7 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.24
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.04
9 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3.16
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.19
11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.27
12 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.32
13 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 3.53
14 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 4.03
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.14
16 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.42
17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.36
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6.37
19 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 7.52
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 8.10
21 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.23
22 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 14.11
23 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 14.49
24 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.55
25 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.43
26 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 23.36
27 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28.59
28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33.19
Teams classification
1 ONCE-Eroski 57.18.04
2 US Postal Service 0.42
3 Team CSC Tiscali 1.36
4 Fassa Bortolo 4.53
5 Cofidis 5.06
6 iBanesto.com 6.16
7 Lampre-Daikin 6.38
8 Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.53
9 Domo-Farm Frites 7.06
10 Rabobank 7.07
11 Team Telekom 8.58
12 Alessio 9.56
13 Bonjour 10.35
14 FDJeux.com 10.53
15 Lotto-Adecco 11.01
16 Jean Delatour 11.01
17 Mapei-Quick Step 11.40
18 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 11.55
19 Ag2R Prevoyance 13.36
20 Credit Agricole 15.32
21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.54
Close