Stefan Van Dijk

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Stefan
Family name: Van Dijk
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 22-01-1976
Place of birth: Honselersdijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 2000-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 175
Points: 1180.00

Sprinters


13%

One-day-races


82%

Tours


3%

Stages


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1996    3º in General Classification Hoy Classic, The Netherlands 
1996    2º in Eurode Omloop, (Kerkrade), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1996    2º in Omloop van de Glazen Stad, (Kwintsheul), Kwintsheul (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1996    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1996    3º in Rund um die Blumenstadt, (Straelen), Straelen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


1997    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan (Centre), France 
1997    1º in Tour Beneden-Maas, (Spijkenisse (a)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in GP Wieler Revue, ('s-Heerenberg), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


1998    1º in Omloop van de Glazen Stad, (Kwintsheul), Kwintsheul (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in GP Waregem, (Waregem, U23), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    1º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noordwijkerhout (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1998    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, Amateurs, Belgium 
1998    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Salbris (Centre), France 
1998    1º in Prologue Ronde van Hessen, (Hessen Rundfahrt), Germany 


1999    2º in Stage 3 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Bouzonville (Lorraine), France 
1999    1º in Omloop van de Grensstreek IC 1, (Wervik (a)), Wervik (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    2º in Stage 6 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida, (Lleida), Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 
1999    1º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1999    3º in Eurode Omloop, (Kerkrade), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2000    3º in Stage 2 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2000    2º in Stage 4 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2000    3º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 


2001    2º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2001    2º in Stage 2 Prueba Challenge Costa Brava - Lloret de Mar, (Lloret de Mar), Lloret de Mar (Cataluña), Spain 
2001    3º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Omloop van de Westkust De Panne, Omloop van de Westhoek, (De Panne), De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Chelm (Lubelskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 4 part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2001    2º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Nederland, Tilburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Nederland, Denekamp (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2002    1º in Prologue GP Erik Breukink, Herderen (Limburg), Belgium 
2002    2º in Stage 2 GP Erik Breukink, The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 3 GP Erik Breukink, Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2002    58º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2002    62º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Munster (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2002    115º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Ans (Liege), Belgium 
2002    24º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    25º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2002    95º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Limone Piemonte (Piemonte), Italy 
2002    143º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Varazze (Liguria), Italy 
2002    170º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2002    113º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Orvieto (Umbria), Italy 
2002    27º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Caserta (Campania), Italy 
2002    155º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Benevento (Campania), Italy 
2002    118º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Castelsarrasin (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Profronde van Oostvoorne, (Oostvoorne), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Profronde van Pijnacker, (Pijnacker), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2002    3º in Amstel Curaçao Race, Netherland Antilles 


2003    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2003    1º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Belgium 
2003    3º in GP Rudy Dhaenens, (Nevele), Nevele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Laon (Picardie), France 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Nogent-sur-Oise (Picardie), France 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Bad Wurzach (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2003    1º in Delta Profronde, Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, (Middelburg - Goes), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


2004    1º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Doullens (Picardie), France 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Soissons (Picardie), France 
2004    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), France 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Saksen, (Sachsen Tour), Leipzig (Sachsen), Germany 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    1º in Dwars door Gendringen, (Gendringen), Gendringen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland, Nijverdal (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Delta Profronde, Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, (Middelburg - Goes), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2004    11º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


2005    3º in Stage 3 Driedaagse van De Panne, De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Visé (Liege), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Profronde van Fryslân, Noord-Nederland Tour, Batavus Pro Race, (Leeuwarden), Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Points classification Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Unknown 
2005    2º in Profronde van Pijnacker, (Pijnacker), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Tour de Rijke, (Spijkenisse (b)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2005    2º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2005    2º in GP d'Isbergues, (Isbergues), Isbergues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2005    11º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 
2005    2º in UCI Europe Tour, Unknown 


2007    3º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Commercy (Lorraine), France 
2007    2º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Delta Profronde, Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, (Middelburg - Goes), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Nuth (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Profronde van Pijnacker, (Pijnacker), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Classic de l'Indre, (Châteauroux), Châteauroux (Centre), France 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Châtellerault (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2007    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    3º in Tour de Rijke, (Spijkenisse (b)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Munster (Niedersachsen), Germany 


2008    1º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges, Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, (Ronde van Drenthe), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, Zaandam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Profronde van Fryslân, Noord-Nederland Tour, Batavus Pro Race, (Leeuwarden), Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2008    4º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    2º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    4º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Mons-en-Pévèle (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    9º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    10º in Paris - Bourges, Bourges (Centre), France 


2009    8º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    6º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    7º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, Zaandam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    8º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Beaufays (Liege), Belgium 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Arlon (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2009    2º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), Saint-Martin-de-Landelles (Basse-Normandie), France 
2009    2º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2009    8º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2009    4º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    8º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    10º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    7º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2009    8º in General Classification Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Belgium 
2009    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2010    10º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Le Grau-du-Roi (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    7º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    13º in General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne, Belgium 
2010    2º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Frameries (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    4º in Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, (Ronde van Drenthe), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Dwars door Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2010    7º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    6º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Hengelo, Criterium, Hengelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Terneuzen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Derny, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Lessines (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Saintes (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Welkenraedt (Liege), Belgium 
2010    4º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Profronde van Oostvoorne, (Oostvoorne), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2010    1º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    6º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Profronde van Almelo, Nacht van Almelo, (Almelo), Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    9º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2010    7º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2010    1º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in UCI Europe Tour, Unknown 


2011    7º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2011    2º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    6º in Stage 1 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Istanbul (Istanbul), Turkey 
2011    5º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turgutreis (Mugla), Turkey 
2011    6º in Stage 3 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Marmaris (Mugla), Turkey 
2011    7º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Manavgat (Antalya), Turkey 
2011    7º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2011    10º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Tour de Rijke, (Spijkenisse (b)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    9º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Samatan (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2011    8º in Stage 4 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Banneux (Liege), Belgium 
2011    4º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Profronde van Oostvoorne, (Oostvoorne), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    10º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    4º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2011    3º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    8º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Moorslede (c), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    5º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2012    8º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Istanbul (Istanbul), Turkey 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    10º in Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    15º in Stage 1 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Middelburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Stage 2 World Ports Classic, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2013    9º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Allègre les Fumades (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    8º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turgutreis (Mugla), Turkey 
2013    5º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Istanbul (Istanbul), Turkey 
2013    9º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Douchy-les-Mines (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    6º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    6º in Stage 5 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    8º in Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Terneuzen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Aalst, Criterium, Aalst (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2013    4º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam, Criterium), Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze), Maarheeze (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    8º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Valstar Holland, (Naaldwijk, Criterium), Naaldwijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    6º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 

Photo: © Jan-Pieter Van Peteghem
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 41
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 15
Road – National Championship: 2
Road - Points race: 1
Road - Race: 22
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 5 victories
2002: 6 victories
2003: 4 victories
2004: 4 victories
2005: 4 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 1 victory
2010: 5 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories







  Add an image