Bartłomiej Matysiak

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  7
Name: Bartłomiej
Family name: Matysiak
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 11-09-1984
Place of birth: Wolica (Wielkopolskie), Poland
Professional: 2006-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 779
Points: 181.00

One-day-races


55%

Tours


19%

Sprinters


12%

Stages


14%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2004    2º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 


2005    3º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hardenberg (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2006    2º in Stage 1 Paths of King Nikola, Bar , Montenegro 
2006    3º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 5 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), An Cheathrú Rua (Galway), Ireland 
2006    1º in Stage 8 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Clara (Offaly), Ireland 
2006    3º in Stage 9 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Skerries (Dublin), Ireland 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2006    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2006    7º in World Championship, Road, Militaries, Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 


2008    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Chailles (Centre), France 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    5º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 


2009    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Agadir (Souss-Massa-Dr,a), Morocco 
2009    4º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2009    4º in Stage 10 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2009    2º in General Classification Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Zelazkow (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    5º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    2º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2009    3º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    5º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Pomerania Tour, Kartuzy (Pomorskie), Poland 
2009    10º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 


2010    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan, Taichung (T'ai-wan), Taiwan 
2010    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan, Miaoli (T'ai-wan), Taiwan 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    4º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 
2010    6º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, China 
2010    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hunan), China 
2010    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Tour de Seoul, Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi), South-Korea 
2010    5º in General Classification Tour de Seoul, South-Korea 


2011    5º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería), Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
2011    5º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kamienna Gora (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    9º in GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Città di Stresa, (Arona (d)), Stresa (Piemonte), Italy 


2012    4º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Puchar Wojta Gminy Chrzastowice, (Chrzastowice), Chrzastowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    7º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2012    3º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    4º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2012    5º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2013    5º in Stage 7 Tour de San Luis, Juana Koslay (San Luis), Argentina 
2013    7º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería), Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    1º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2013    4º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kołobrzeg (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kożuchów (Lubuskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2013    8º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    4º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    6º in GP Bruno Beghelli, (Monteveglio), Monteveglio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    8º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, Wanning (Hainan), China 
2013    7º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2013    7º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Wuzhishan (Hainan), China 
2013    7º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hainan), China 


2014    7º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería), Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    2º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2014    10º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2014    4º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Larvik (Vestfold), Norway 
2014    5º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Trzebinia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    5º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grodowice (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grebocice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    2º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2015    5º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    5º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Crevalcore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    3º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2015    14º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2015    149º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestri Levante (Liguria), Italy 
2015    172º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 
2015    163º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2015    184º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana), Italy 
2015    130º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2015    132º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2015    178º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania), Italy 
2015    29º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    116º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    148º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vicenza (Veneto), Italy 
2015    24º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Jesolo (Veneto), Italy 
2015    145º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Valdobbiadene (Veneto), Italy 
2015    129º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2015    116º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Aprica (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    152º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Lugano (Ticino), Switzerland 
2015    122º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Verbania (Piemonte), Italy 
2015    126º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta), Italy 
2015    101º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestriere (Piemonte), Italy 
2015    15º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    140º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 


2016    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Opoczno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Konskie (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    2º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2016    9º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2016    7º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic, (Praha (f)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2017    4º in Stage 2 Tour of East Bohemia, Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: © Philippe HUGUENIN
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 9
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2006: 3 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 2 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image