Tomasz Smoleń

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  7
Name: Tomasz
Family name: Smoleń
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 03-02-1983
Place of birth: Debica (Lubelskie), Poland
Professional: 2009-2014


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1145
Points: 15.00

Sprinters


33%

Tours


27%

Stages


27%

One-day-races


13%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2005    3º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23), Mers-les-Bains (Picardie), France 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Tour Nord-Isère, L'Isle-d'Abeau (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour Nord-Isère, La Verpillière (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    2º in General Classification Tour Nord-Isère, France 
2005    3º in Paris - Tours, U23, Tours (Centre), France 


2006    2º in GP de Vougy, (Vougy), Vougy (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, France 


2007    1º in Chardonnay, Chardonnay (Bourgogne), France 
2007    1º in Paris - Chauny, Chauny (Picardie), France 


2008    2º in Ronde du Canigou, Amateurs, France 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Franche Comté Cycliste, Salins-les-Bains (Franche-Comte), France 
2008    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Creuse, Lac de Vassivière (Limousin), France 
2008    3º in General Classification Tour de la Creuse, France 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 


2009    4º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Puchar Wójta Klomnica, (Klomnice), Klomnice (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    6º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Bochnia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2009    9º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Radom (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Pomerania Tour, Przywidz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    3º in General Classification Pomerania Tour, Poland 


2010    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan, Taichung (T'ai-wan), Taiwan 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2010    2º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poddebice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Trojanow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    2º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Biecz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    1º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 


2011    2º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Sluzovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    5º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2012    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Lesna (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    2º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Gabcikovo (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sędziszów (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2012    8º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kutno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    8º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    5º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    5º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2013    6º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    10º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    8º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2013    8º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2013    5º in Olsztyn, Olsztyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wysokie Mazowieckie (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Lomza (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 6 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwor (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    9º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2013    2º in Wojciech Paduch Memorial, Poland 
2013    8º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 13
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2003: 0 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 1 victory
2007: 2 victories
2008: 2 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 3 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories

  Add an image