Timothy Dupont

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Timothy
Family name: Dupont
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 01-11-1987
Place of birth: Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 405
Points: 551.00

Tours


1%

Sprinters


8%

Stages


2%

One-day-races


89%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    3º in Waarschoot, Novices, Waarschoot (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    1º in Dentergem, Juniors, Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    1º in Sint - Pieters - Brugge, (Sint-Pieters, Juniors), Sint-Pieter (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Deerlijk, Juniors, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Maria-Aalter, Juniors, Maria-Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    1º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Merelbeke, Amateurs, Kwenenbos (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    6º in Beverbeek Classic, (Hamont-Achel), Hamont-Achel (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2010    5º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Wondelgem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Dudzele (a), Dudzele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    7º in La Valle D'Ille U - Souvenir Julien Ditlecadet, (La Mézière), La Mézière (Bretagne), France 
2010    5º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2010    1º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Wilsele (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2010    6º in Dwars door de Antwerpse Kempen, (Maria-ter-Heide), Maria-ter-Heide (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Duffel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    10º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    10º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    7º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    3º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Grand-Couronne (Haute-Normandie), France 
2011    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Avranches (Basse-Normandie), France 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2011    1º in Grote Paasprijs IC 1, (Affligem), Affligem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    6º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    9º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    10º in Moorslede (c), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Memorial Eddy Louagie, (Hooglede), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    10º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    8º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Vendôme (Centre), France 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    8º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Welkenraedt (Liege), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium 
2012    5º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2012    1º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Lichtervelde (a), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    10º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    9º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2013    4º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Meulebeke (b), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Anzegem (c), Anzegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Bredene (b), Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Stasegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Saint-Gervais-la-Forêt (Centre), France 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2013    2º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne, Pluvigner (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Bretagne, Le Rheu (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Le Quillio (Bretagne), France 
2013    7º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    1º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2013    4º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Oostende (c), Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Brugge-Lissewege, (Brugge (c)), Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    6º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    1º in Memorial Eddy Louagie, (Hooglede), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Deerlijk - Belgiek, Belgiek (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2014    10º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    4º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare (g)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    7º in Classic Loire Atlantique, (La Haie-Fouassière), La Haie-Fouassière (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    3º in Route Adélie de Vitré, (Vitré), Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2015    9º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    5º in Mazenzele - Opwijk, (Mazenzele, Derny), Mazenzele (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Point-Sainte-Maxence (Picardie), France 
2015    8º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2015    9º in Halle - Ingooigem, Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Huningue (Alsace), France 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Sélestat (Alsace), France 
2015    5º in Lombardsijde-Middelkerke, (Lombardsijde, Derny), Lombardsijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Limousin, Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche (Limousin), France 
2015    6º in Stage 4 Tour du Limousin, Limoges (Limousin), France 
2015    15º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    3º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    10º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Chièvres (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    2º in De Panne Beach Endurance, (De Panne, Mountainbike), De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    1º in Egmond-Pier-Egmond, (Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike), Egmond aan Zee (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2016    7º in Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges, Laudun (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2016    6º in Stage 3 Tour International La Provence, Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2016    2º in Knokke Beach Challenge, (Knokke-Heist, Mountainbike), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    6º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2016    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    7º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Villedieu-les-Poëles (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    5º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Circuit des Ardennes, Poix-Terron (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Revin (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Varazdin (Varazdinska), Croatia 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Split (Splitsko-Dalmatinska), Croatia 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Sibenik (Sibensko-Kninska), Croatia 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Zagreb (Grad Zagreb), Croatia 
2016    2º in part a Hamme-Zogge, Derny, Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in part b Hamme-Zogge, Derny, Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere (a)), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Saint-Omer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    8º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), France 
2016    5º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    1º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Belgium 
2016    5º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    6º in Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Oss (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Buchten (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    10º in Halle - Ingooigem, Belgium 
2016    3º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare (g)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour Alsace, Dannemarie (Franche-Comte), France 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Huningue (Alsace), France 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Sélestat (Alsace), France 
2016    2º in part a Antwerpen, Derny, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    10º in Dwars door het Hageland, (Aarschot (c)), Aarschot (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    3º in Lombardsijde-Middelkerke, (Lombardsijde, Derny), Lombardsijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2016    1º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in 's Gravenwezel, Derny, 's Gravenwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in part b 's Gravenwezel, Derny, 's Gravenwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2016    5º in Bavikhove, Criterium, Bavikhove (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2016    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    2º in Oostrozebeke, Criterium, Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    6º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in General Classification Napoleon Games Cycling Cup, (Beker van België/Coupe de Belgique), Belgium 
2016    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    2º in UCI Europe Tour, Unknown 


2017    6º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    8º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    19º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Bascharage (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2017    4º in Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Buchten (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2017    4º in Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Oss (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    7º in Halle - Ingooigem, Belgium 
2017    5º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Belgium 
2017    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2017    5º in Lombardsijde-Middelkerke, (Lombardsijde, Derny), Belgium 
2017    6º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Belgium 
2017    4º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Belgium 
2017    12º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Belgium 
2017    1º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Belgium 
2017    9º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Belgium 
2017    17º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2017    10º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 45
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Mountainbike – Race: 1
Road - Elimitation: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 13
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 25
Victories by team/year:
2009: 2 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 4 victories
2013: 8 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 2 victories
2016: 20 victories
2017: 2 victories

  Add an image