Toms Skujinš

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  8
Name: Toms
Family name: Skujinš
Nationality: Latvia
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 15-06-1991
Place of birth: Sigulda (Rigas), Latvia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 832
Points: 142.00

One-day-races


44%

Stages


8%

Tours


37%

Climbers


11%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    3º in Prologue Auksinių kopų, Klaipeda (Klaipedos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Auksinių kopų, Lithuania 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Auksinių kopų, Liepiu (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2009    1º in General Classification Auksinių kopų, Lithuania 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Norsk Sykle Festival), Norway 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Norsk Sykle Festival), Laerdal (Sogn og Fjordane), Norway 
2009    4º in General Classification Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Norsk Sykle Festival), Norway 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Pula (Istarska), Croatia 


2010    8º in Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Püha Loomaaia Rattaralli, (Pärnu (a)), Pärnu (Parnumaa), Estonia 
2010    7º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    2º in Tartu GP, (Tartu (a)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2010    1º in Riga GP, (Riga (a)), Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 
2010    2º in Lauri Aus Memorial, (Tallinn (b)), Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    7º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2010    5º in Stage 6 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), , Slovakia 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Moselle, Hettange-Grande (Lorraine), France 
2010    2º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), Mende (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in General Classification Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), France 
2010    7º in General Classification Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Girona (Cataluña), Spain 
2010    6º in Paris - Tours, U23, , France 


2011    4º in Classic Loire Atlantique, (La Haie-Fouassière), La Haie-Fouassière (Pays de la Loire), France 
2011    2º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2011    8º in Tallinn - Tartu GP, (Tallinn (d)), Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 


2012    1º in Stage 2 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2012    5º in Riga GP, (Riga (a)), Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2012    1º in Stage 2 LRA Cycling Weekend, Latvia 
2012    2º in Stage 3 LRA Cycling Weekend, Latvia 


2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Blida International, Blida (Blida), Algeria 
2013    7º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2013    9º in Hadeland GP, (Hønefoss), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    8º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    3º in Skandisloppet - Scandinavian Race, (Uppsala), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2013    6º in Stage 4 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Lillehammer (Oppland), Norway 
2013    10º in General Classification Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Norway 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Jesenik (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 3 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 
2013    3º in European Championship, Road, U23, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Tour de la Guadeloupe, , Guadelupe 
2013    5º in Stage 2 part a Tour de la Guadeloupe, Baillif , Guadelupe 
2013    6º in Stage 2 part b Tour de la Guadeloupe, Gourbeyre , Guadelupe 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour de la Guadeloupe, Sainte-Rose , Guadelupe 
2013    5º in Stage 6 Tour de la Guadeloupe, Vieux-Habitants , Guadelupe 
2013    7º in General Classification Tour de la Guadeloupe, Guadelupe 
2013    5º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    4º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir, Plateau des Glières (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    9º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, France 
2013    5º in World Championship, Road, U23, Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2014    2º in Snake Alley, (Burlington, Criterium), Burlington (Iowa), United States of America 
2014    3º in Quad Cities, (Davenport, Criterium), Davenport (Iowa), United States of America 
2014    6º in Philadelphia International Ch'ship, (Philadelphia (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2014    1º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Mont Mégantic (Quebec), Canada 
2014    5º in Stage 4 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Québec (Quebec), Canada 
2014    1º in Stage 5 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint Georges de Beauce (Quebec), Canada 
2014    1º in General Classification GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2014    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Rauna (Cesu), Latvia 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Cascade Classic, United States of America 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Utah, Torrey (Utah), United States of America 


2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour of California, San Jose (California), United States of America 
2015    1º in Winston-Salem Cycling Classic, (Winston-Salem), Winston-Salem (North Carolina), United States of America 
2015    3º in Philadelphia International Ch'ship, (Philadelphia (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2015    3º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Mont Mégantic (Quebec), Canada 
2015    2º in General Classification GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2015    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Dobele (Dobeles), Latvia 
2015    4º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2015    9º in Stage 1 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Steamboat Springs (Colorado), United States of America 
2015    8º in Stage 3 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Aspen (Colorado), United States of America 
2015    7º in Stage 4 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Breckenridge (Colorado), United States of America 
2015    8º in General Classification Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), United States of America 
2015    8º in Stage 4 Tour of Alberta, Marmot Basin (Alberta), Canada 
2015    7º in General Classification Tour of Alberta, Canada 
2015    1º in General Classification National Racing Calendar, United States of America 
2015    2º in Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2015    1º in UCI America Tour, Unknown 


2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour of California, South Lake Tahoe (California), United States of America 
2016    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia, Rauna (Cesu), Latvia 
2016    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Rauna (Cesu), Latvia 
2016    22º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, (Montréal (d)), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 


2017    1º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Sogliano al Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2017    5º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Crevalcore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2017    2º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2017    10º in GP Miguel Indurain, (Estella (c)), Estella (Navarra), Spain 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia, Baldone (Rigas), Latvia 

Photo: © Website Velo Club La Pomme Marseille
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
UCI - General classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 12
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2011: 0 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image