Alexey Tsatevitch

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  0
Name: Alexey
Family name: Tsatevitch
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 05-07-1989
Place of birth: Verkhnyaya Pyshma (Sverdlovsk), Russia
Professional: 2012-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 444
Points: 371.00

Tours


6%

One-day-races


61%

Sprinters


22%

Stages


11%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    1º in Stage 1 Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, Ploërmel (Bretagne), France 
2007    1º in Trofeo San Rocco, (Fabbrica, Juniors) , Fabbrica (Toscana), Italy 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Giro di Basilicata, Juniors, Bella (Basilicata), Italy 


2008    1º in GP Industria Com. Art. di Castelfidardo, (Castelfidardo (c)) , Castelfidardo (Marche), Italy 


2009    9º in GP Liberazione, (Roma, U23) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2009    4º in San Vendemiano, San Vendemiano (Veneto), Italy 
2009    10º in GP Inda - Trofeo Aras Frattini a.m., Italy 
2009    3º in GP Agostano, (Santo Stefano Lodigiano) , Santo Stefano Lodigiano (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    2º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco (a)) , Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2010    1º in Stage 1 Gagra - Sukhumi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Gagra - Sukhumi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Gagra - Sukhumi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    1º in General Classification Gagra - Sukhumi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in Memorial Angelo Fumagalli, (Castello di Brianza) , Castello di Brianza (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    10º in GP Liberazione, (Roma, U23) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2010    5º in Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, ITT, U23, Russia, Tosno (Leningrad), Russia 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2010    2º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco (a)) , Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Yeroskipos, (Yeroskipos) , Yeroskipos (Paphos), Cyprus 
2011    1º in Pitsunda, (Moscou, Criterium (a)) , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    1º in Pitsunda, (Moscou, Criterium (b)) , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala) , Zelena Laguna (Istarska), Croatia 
2011    2º in Stage 1 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal) , Setúbal (Setubal), Portugal 
2011    1º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal) , Ourique (Beja), Portugal 
2011    1º in Nogent-sur-Oise, Nogent-sur-Oise (Picardie), France 
2011    2º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23) , Mers-les-Bains (Picardie), France 
2011    7º in Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour) , The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Toscana Coppa delle Nazioni, Grosseto (Toscana), Italy 
2011    10º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)) , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou) , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    4º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)) , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    7º in GP Kranj, (Kranj) , Kranj (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta Madrid, U23, Villa del Prado (Madrid), Spain 
2011    2º in Central European Tour Budapest GP, (Budapest (b)) , Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Tour Alsace, Carspach (Alsace), France 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Mulhouse (Alsace), France 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in Pro Cycling Marathon, (Tver, Criterium) , Tver (Tver'), Russia 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Nesebar (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Tryavna (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 
2011    8º in World Championship, Road, U23, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    8º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca) , Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    10º in Trofeo Migjorn, (Lluchmayor) , Lluchmayor (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    8º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    8º in Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland) , Eijsden (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    9º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    6º in Stage 4 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Marmaris (Mugla), Turkey 
2012    8º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turgutreis (Mugla), Turkey 
2012    5º in Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 
2012    9º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Izmir (Izmir), Turkey 
2012    9º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Beveren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer) , Schimmert (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt) , Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    13º in Stage 1 Tour of Beijing, China 


2013    14º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Ligné (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    5º in Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Saint-Vincent-du-Lorouër (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    9º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main) , Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2013    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Belgium 
2013    8º in Stage 2 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg) , Luxemburg 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg) , Diekirch (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2013    12º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg) , Luxemburg 
2013    30º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)) , Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda) , Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    11º in Stage 1 Tour of Beijing, Huairou (Beijing), China 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Beijing, China 
2013    6º in Stage 5 Tour of Beijing, Beijing (Beijing), China 


2014    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve) , Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2014    6º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve) , Vilamoura (Faro), Portugal 
2014    2º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    7º in Gent - Wevelgem, Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    10º in Flèche Brabançonne, (Brabantse Pijl) , Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie) , Montreux (Vaud), Switzerland 
2014    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt) , Freilassing (Bayern), Germany 
2014    7º in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné) , Le Teil (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2015    3º in Trofeo Laigueglia, (Laigueglia) , Laigueglia (Liguria), Italy 
2015    7º in Stage 1 Tour du Haut-Var, Seillans (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2015    10º in Stage 2 Tour du Haut-Var, Draguignan (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2015    6º in General Classification Tour du Haut-Var, France 
2015    12º in Stage 3 Tirreno-Adriatico, Arezzo (Toscana), Italy 
2015    10º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België) , Belgium 
2015    12º in Gent - Wevelgem, Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
2015    5º in Stage 2 part a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Le Lude (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    10º in General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
2015    25º in Amstel Gold Race, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België) , Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné) , Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné) , Sisteron (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2015    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne) , Bassenge (Liege), Belgium 

Photo: © Team Katyusha
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 15
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 7
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2011: 8 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 0 victories