Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors
Saarland Trofeo


Germany

2021
30-09 1º stage - Ormesheim (Saarland) 84,6 km
   Moritz Kärsten
01-10 2º stage Bexbach (Saarland) - Münchwies (Saarland) 93,7 km
   Alexander Hajek
02-10 3º stage part a - Altheim (Saarland) 11 km
   Trym Brennsæter
02-10 3º stage part b Bitche (Lorraine) - Breitfurt (Saarland) 112,5 km
   Alexander Hajek
03-10 4º stage - Gersheim (Saarland) 133,4 km
   Alexander Hajek
General Classification
   Trym Brennsæter
2020
11-06 1º stage
   X X
2019
20-06 1º stage Aßweiler (Saarland) - Erfweiler-Ehlingen (Saarland) 113 km
   Sakarias Loland
21-06 2º stage Neunkirchen (Saarland) - Münchwies (Saarland) 111 km
   Andri Ponomar
22-06 3º stage part a - Homburg (Saarland) 81 km
   Pavel Bittner
22-06 3º stage part b - Reinheim (Saarland) 31 km
   Hannes Wilksch
23-06 4º stage - Walsheim (Saarland) 119 km
   Pavel Bittner
General Classification
   Hannes Wilksch
2018
07-06 1º stage
   Frederik Wandahl
08-06 2º stage
   Pirmin Benz
09-06 3º stage part a
   Søren Wærenskjold
09-06 3º stage part b
   Ludvig Aasheim
10-06 4º stage
   Quinn Simmons
General Classification
   Søren Wærenskjold
2017
General Classification
   Julius Johansen
2016
17-06 1º stage Völkingen-Ludweiler (Saarland)
   Gerben Thijssen
18-06 2º stage part a Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland)
   Gerben Thijssen
18-06 2º stage part b Rimlingen (Saarland) - Rubenheim (Saarland)
   Brandon McNulty
19-06 3º stage Reinheim (Hessen) - Reinheim (Hessen)
   Matúš Štoček
General Classification
   Brandon McNulty
2015
05-06 1º stage Bliesdalheim (Saarland) - Bliesdalheim (Saarland)
   Jack Maddux
06-06 2º stage part a Peppenkum (Saarland) - Medelsheim (Saarland)
   Niklas Larsen
06-06 2º stage part b Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland)
   Andreas Nielsen
07-06 3º stage Gersheim (Saarland) - Gersheim (Saarland)
   Clément Bétouigt Suire
General Classification
   Patrick Haller
2014
20-06 1º stage Ludweiler (Saarland) - Großrosseln (Saarland)
   David Zverko
21-06 1º stage part b Niedergailbach (Saarland) - Rubenheim (Saarland)
   Lennard Kämna
21-06 2º stage part a Homburg (Bayern) - Homburg (Bayern)
   Kristjan Kumar
22-06 3º stage Gersheim (Saarland) - Gersheim (Saarland)
   Milan Menten
General Classification
   Kristjan Kumar
2013
30-05 1º stage Erfweiler-Ehlingen (Saarland) - Erfweiler-Ehlingen (Saarland)
   Kristoffer Halvorsen
31-05 2º stage Naßweiler (Saarland) - Ludweiler (Saarland)
   Christopher Lawless
01-06 3º stage part a Gersheim (Saarland) - Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Mads Pedersen
01-06 3º stage part b Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland)
   Mads Pedersen
02-06 4º stage Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)
   Mads Pedersen
General Classification
   Mads Pedersen
2012
17-05 1º stage Großrosseln (Saarland) 115 km
   Kevin Deltombe
18-05 2º stage 90 km
   Frederik Plesner
19-05 3º stage part a Jägersburg (Saarland) 9,3 km
   Mads Pedersen
19-05 3º stage part b Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 79 km
   Jonathan Dibben
20-05 4º stage 99 km
   Alexander Wachter
General Classification
   Mads Pedersen
2011
11-08 1º stage Niederwürzbach (Saarland) - Ommersheim (Saarland) 89,3 km
   Valerio Conti
12-08 2º stage Emmersweiler (Saarland) 83 km
   Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
13-08 3º stage part a Jägersburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 11,2 km
   Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
13-08 3º stage part b Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 82 km
   Søren Andersen
14-08 4º stage Gersheim (Saarland) - Gersheim (Saarland) 131 km
   Daniel Biedermann
General Classification
   Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
2010
03-06 1º stage Niederwürzbach (Saarland) - Ommersheim (Saarland) 112,5 km
   Andrea Zordan
04-06 2º stage Lauterbach (Hessen) - Großrosseln (Saarland) 111 km
   Lawson Craddock
05-06 3º stage part a - Utweiler (Saarland) 11 km
   Lawson Craddock
05-06 3º stage part b 98 km
   Blaž Bogataj
06-06 4º stage Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Walsheim (Rheinland-Pfalz) 122 km
   Jasha Sütterlin
General Classification
   Lawson Craddock
2009
11-06 1º stage Blieskastel (Saarland) - Wittersheim (Saarland) 108 km
   Barry Markus
12-06 2º stage Völklingen (Saarland) - Großrosseln (Saarland) 77,7 km
   Tijmen Eising
13-06 3º stage part a Böckweiler (Saarland) - Altheim (Saarland) 11,7 km
   Dylan Van Baarle
13-06 3º stage part b Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 89 km
   Bruno Zana
14-06 4º stage Gersheim (Saarland) - Gersheim (Saarland) 141 km
   Emil Hovmand
General Classification
   Emil Hovmand
2008
22-05 1º stage Blieskastel (Saarland) - Saarbrücken (Saarland) 104 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
23-05 2º stage Homberg (Hessen) - Wittersheim (Saarland) 97,2 km
   Sebastian Lander
24-05 3º stage part a Böckweiler (Saarland) - Altheim (Saarland) 11.7 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
24-05 3º stage part b Völklingen (Saarland) - Großrosseln (Saarland) 83.1 km
   Peter Sagan
25-05 4º stage - Gersheim (Saarland) 147 km
   Tosh Van Der Sande
General Classification
   Michal Kwiatkowski
2007
07-06 1º stage - Saarbrücken (Saarland) 91.5 km
   Matthias Brändle
08-06 2º stage Homburg (Saarland) - Wittersheim (Saarland) 110.9 km
   John Degenkolb
09-06 3º stage part a - Habkirchen (Saarland) 8.6 km
   Dominik Nerz
09-06 3º stage part b - Großrosseln (Saarland) 77.7 km
   Ricky Jorgensen
10-06 4º stage 134 km
   Peter Sagan
General Classification
   Matthias Brändle
2006
15-06 1º stage Saarbrücken (Saarland) 97 km
   Dmitriy Sokolov
16-06 2º stage Blieskastel (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 96 km
   Felix Rinker
17-06 3º stage part a Medelsheim (Saarland) - Medelsheim (Saarland) 11 km
   Marcel Kittel
17-06 3º stage part b Völklingen (Saarland) - Großrosseln (Saarland) 84.5 km
   Oliver Giesecke
18-06 4º stage Gersheim (Saarland) - Gersheim (Saarland) 136.8 km
   Oliver Giesecke
General Classification
   Oliver Giesecke
2005
26-05 1º stage Saarbrücken (Saarland) - Großrosseln (Saarland) 97 km
   Thomas Kvist
27-05 2º stage Wolfersheim (Saarland) - Wolfersheim (Saarland) 96.5 km
   Ondřej Bambula
28-05 3º stage Blickweiler (Saarland) - Ormesheim (Saarland) 14 km
   Patrick Gretsch
28-05 4º stage Homburg (Saarland) - Homburg (Saarland) 75.8 km
   Sebastian Koch
29-05 5º stage 122.4 km
   André Steensen
General Classification
   Gatis Smukulis
2004
General Classification
   Anders Hansen
2003
General Classification
   Anton Rechetnikov
2002
30-05 1º stage
   Dion Murk
31-05 2º stage
   Sebastian Schwager
01-06 3º stage part a
   Felix Odebrecht
01-06 3º stage part b
   Sebastian Paddags
02-06 4º stage
   Sebastian Paddags
General Classification
   Felix Odebrecht
2001
14-06 1º stage
   Marcus Burghardt
15-06 2º stage
   Johannes Becker
15-06 3º stage
   X X
16-06 4º stage
   Thomas Fothen
17-06 5º stage
   Marcus Burghardt
General Classification
   Marcus Burghardt
2000
General Classification
   Marcel Sieberg
1998
General Classification
   Anthony Geslin
1996
General Classification
   Dimitri Dementiev
1994
General Classification
   Andreas Klier
1989
General Classification
   Bobby Julich

Stats Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors

Final classifications by country
Germany 7
Denmark 5
United States of America 3
France 2
Russia 2
Norway 2
Austria 1
Slovenia 1
Poland 1
Latvia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Pedersen, Mads   DEN 2
Brändle, Matthias   AUT 1
Brennsæter, Trym   NOR 1
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 1
Craddock, Lawson   USA 1
Dementiev, Dimitri   RUS 1
Geslin, Anthony   FRA 1
Giesecke, Oliver   GER 1
Haller, Patrick   GER 1
Berendt Hansen, Anders   DEN 1
Hovmand, Emil   DEN 1
Graungaard Johansen, Julius   DEN 1
Julich, Bobby   USA 1
Klier, Andreas   GER 1
Kumar, Kristjan   SLO 1
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 1
Lecuisinier, Pierre-Henri   FRA 1
McNulty, Brandon   USA 1
Odebrecht, Felix   GER 1
Rechetnikov, Anton   RUS 1
Sieberg, Marcel   GER 1
Smukulis, Gatis   LAT 1
Wærenskjold, Søren   NOR 1
Wilksch, Hannes   GER 1
Victories/Stages by country
Germany 25
Denmark 14
Austria 6
United States of America 5
Norway 5
Belgium 5
The Netherlands 4
Slovakia 4
Czech Republic 3
France 3
Italy 3
Slovenia 2
Great Britain 2
Poland 2
Unknown 2
Ukraine 1
Russia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Pedersen, Mads   DEN 4
Hajek, Alexander   AUT 3
Bittner, Pavel   CZE 2
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 2
Craddock, Lawson   USA 2
Giesecke, Oliver   GER 2
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 2
Lecuisinier, Pierre-Henri   FRA 2
Paddags, Sebastian   GER 2
Sagan, Peter   SVK 2
Thijssen, Gerben   BEL 2
X, X   2
Fischer Aasheim, Ludvig   NOR 1
Kragh Andersen, Søren   DEN 1
Ballerstedt, Maurice   GER 1
Bambula, Ondřej   CZE 1
Becker, Johannes   GER 1
Benz, Pirmin   GER 1
Bétouigt Suire, Clément   FRA 1
Biedermann, Daniel   AUT 1
Bogataj, Blaž   SLO 1
Brändle, Matthias   AUT 1
Brenner, Marco   GER 1
Brennsæter, Trym   NOR 1
Conti, Valerio   ITA 1
Degenkolb, John   GER 1
Deltombe, Kevin   BEL 1
Dibben, Jonathan   GBR 1
Eising, Tijmen   NED 1
Fothen, Thomas   GER 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Halvorsen, Kristoffer   NOR 1
Hovmand, Emil   DEN 1
Enø Jørgensen, Ricky   DEN 1
Kämna, Lennard   GER 1
Kärsten, Moritz   GER 1
Kittel, Marcel   GER 1
Koch, Sebastian   GER 1
Kumar, Kristjan   SLO 1
Vedel Kvist, Thomas   DEN 1
Lander, Sebastian   DEN 1
Larsen, Niklas   DEN 1
Lawless, Christopher   GBR 1
Loland, Sakarias   NOR 1
Lührs, Leslie   GER 1
Maddux, Jack   USA 1
Markus, Barry   NED 1
McNulty, Brandon   USA 1
Menten, Milan   BEL 1
Murk, Dion   NED 1
Nerz, Dominik   GER 1
Stokbro Nielsen, Andreas   DEN 1
Odebrecht, Felix   GER 1
Lind Plesner, Frederik   DEN 1
Ponomar, Andri   UKR 1
Rinker, Felix   GER 1
Schwager, Sebastian   GER 1
Simmons, Quinn   USA 1
Sokolov, Dmitriy   RUS 1
Steensen, André   DEN 1
Steinhauser, Georg   GER 1
Štoček, Matúš   SVK 1
Sütterlin, Jasha   GER 1
Van Baarle, Dylan   NED 1
Van Der Sande, Tosh   BEL 1
Wachter, Alexander   AUT 1
Wærenskjold, Søren   NOR 1
Anker Wandahl, Frederik Michal   DEN 1
Wilksch, Hannes   GER 1
Zana, Bruno   ITA 1
Zordan, Andrea   ITA 1
Zverko, David   SVK 1