Søren Kragh Andersen

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  11
Name: Søren
Family name: Kragh Andersen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 22 years
Date of birth: 10-08-1994
Place of birth: Strib (Syddanmark), Denmark


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 821
Points: 142.00

One-day-races


21%

Stages


19%

Time trials


10%

Tours


44%

Sprinters


6%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    1º in Stage 3 DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    6º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors), Denmark 


2011    2º in Stage 3 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Roudnice (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Terezin (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    6º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2011    1º in Stage 2 part b Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 part b Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2011    2º in General Classification Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Casper Von Folsach  + Rasmus Lund Hestbek  + Emil Vinjebo 
2011    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2011    6º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 3 part b Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Homburg (Saarland), Germany 
2011    2º in General Classification GP Denmark, Juniors, Denmark 
2011    2º in Stage 2 GP Denmark, Juniors, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Regio Tour, Juniors, Germany 
2011    6º in General Classification Regio Tour, Juniors, Germany 


2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Pula (Istarska), Croatia 
2012    2º in General Classification Tour of Istria, (Kroz Istru, Juniors), Croatia 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2012    1º in Prologue Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Moudon (Vaud), Switzerland 
2012    2º in Stage 2 part b Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2012    3º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    7º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    1º in Odder Gadeløb, (Odder, Criterium, Elite/U23), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Regio Tour, Juniors, Heitersheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Niklas Eg  + Mathias Rask Jeppesen  + Emil Vinjebo  + Frederik Lind Plesner  + Mads Pedersen 
2012    8º in Stage 2 Regio Tour, Juniors, Neuenburg am Rhein (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 3 Regio Tour, Juniors, Soultz-Haut-Rhin (Alsace), France 
2012    3º in General Classification Regio Tour, Juniors, Germany 
2012    10º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2013    5º in Hadeland GP, (Hønefoss), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    5º in Sønderborg, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    3º in Bergen, Bergen (Hordaland), Norway 
2013    4º in DBC, Elite/U23, Denmark 
2013    3º in Team Designa Køkken, (Skive, Criterium), Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    3º in Aalborg, Criterium, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2013    3º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    1º in Odder (a), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    3º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2014    3º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23), Mers-les-Bains (Picardie), France 
2014    3º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    4º in Team Designa Køkken, (Skive, Criterium), Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    2º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    2º in Fredericia, Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu, Zhangjiagang (Jiangsu), China 
2014    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu, Xi Taihu Lake (Jiangsu), China 
2014    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu, Huzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2014    8º in General Classification Tour of Taihu, China 


2015    7º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Sogliano al Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    6º in Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), Zierikzee (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), Kamperland (Zeeland), The Netherlands  + Michael Carbel Svendgaard  + Mads Pedersen  + Mads Würtz Schmidt 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in General Classification Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in Herning, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    9º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    1º in Hadeland GP, (Hønefoss), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2015    2º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Baruth (Brandenburg), Germany 
2015    4º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Beaurains (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    10º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), France 
2015    6º in Stage 1 Tour des Fjords, Norheimsund (Hordaland), Norway 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour des Fjords, Sandnes (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour des Fjords, Norway 
2015    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Rønde (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Helsingør (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2015    1º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Tonnerre (Bourgogne), France 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Tournus (Bourgogne), France 


2016    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Qatar, Al Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2016    9º in Stage 3 Tour of Qatar, Lusail , Qatar 
2016    8º in Stage 4 Tour of Qatar, Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2016    6º in General Classification Tour of Qatar, Qatar 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Oman, Muscat (Masqat), Oman 
2016    4º in Stage 6 Tour of California, Folsom (California), United States of America 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Buchten (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    8º in Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Jalhay (Liege), Belgium 
2016    4º in General Classification Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), The Netherlands 
2016    7º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2017    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Oman, Quriyat (Masqat), Oman 
2017    14º in General Classification Tour of Oman, Oman 
2017    26º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    16º in Gent - Wevelgem, Belgium 
2017    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 

Photo: © Team Giant - Alpecin
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image