Christopher Lawless

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Christopher
Family name: Lawless
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 22 years
Date of birth: 04-11-1995
Place of birth:


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 969
Points: 91.00

One-day-races


69%

Stages


26%

Sprinters


4%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2012    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 


2013    2º in Stage 2 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Erfweiler-Ehlingen (Saarland), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Ludweiler (Saarland), Germany 
2013    2º in Stage 3 part b Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Homburg (Saarland), Germany 
2013    9º in General Classification Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Germany 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, Great Britain 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain 


2014    5º in Stage 1 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Roscommon (Roscommon), Ireland 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain  + Germain Burton  + Christopher Latham  + Oliver Wood 
2014    3º in Gent, Points race, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    5º in Ryde, Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain 
2015    3º in Durham, Durham (Durham), Great Britain 
2015    1º in Barrow, Barrow (Suffolk), Great Britain 
2015    1º in Stockton Festival of Cycling, (Stockton, Criterium), Stockton (Stockton-on-Tees), Great Britain 
2015    6º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Wasmuel (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    4º in Wales Open Criterium, (Abergavenny, Criterium), Abergavenny (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
2015    1º in GP of Wales, (Abergavenny), Abergavenny (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
2015    1º in Tickhill, Criterium, Tickhill (South Yorkshire), Great Britain 


2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2016    6º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2016    3º in Rutland - Melton International Cicle Classic/East Midlands Classic, (Rutland - Melton), Melton Mowbray (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
2016    7º in Stage 1 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Settle (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2016    8º in Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Doncaster (South Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Ramsey, Ramsey (Essex), Great Britain 
2016    3º in Edinburgh, Edinburgh (Edinburgh, City of), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Stoke-on-Trent, Criterium, Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
2016    4º in Stevenage, Criterium, Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
2016    3º in Portsmouth, Criterium, Portsmouth (West Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2016    10º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Otley, Criterium, Otley (Leeds), Great Britain 
2016    3º in Stafford Kermesse, (Stafford (c)), Stafford (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Beverley, Criterium, Beverley (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2016    4º in Ryedale Grand Prix, (Ampleforth), Ampleforth (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2016    3º in GP of Wales, (Abergavenny), Abergavenny (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Sheffield, Criterium, Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Great Britain, Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
2016    13º in London-Surrey Cycle Classic, Olympic Test Event, Ride London Classic, (London - Surrey), Great Britain 
2016    1º in General Classification British Grand Prix Series, Great Britain 
2016    1º in Leicester Kermesse Castle Classic, (Leicester), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 


2017    5º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Portel (Évora), Portugal 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2017    2º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Warcoing (Hainaut), Belgium 
2017    3º in Stage 3 part b Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Chièvres (Hainaut), Belgium 
2017    6º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2017    1º in Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2017    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2017    1º in Shrewsbury Grand Prix, (Shrewsbury, Criterium), Great Britain 
2017    1º in Stage 3 part b GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint-Georges (Quebec), Canada 
2017    4º in Stage 4 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Québec (Quebec), Canada 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain 
2017    1º in Otley, Criterium, Great Britain 
2017    1º in Wales Open Criterium, (Abergavenny, Criterium), Great Britain 
2017    3º in Velothon Wales, Great Britain 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Utah, Logan (Utah), United States of America 
2017    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Châteaubriant (Pays de la Loire), France 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Saumur (Pays de la Loire), France 
2017    6º in Stage 1 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Kelso (Scottish Borders, The), Great Britain 


2018    14º in Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Lyndoch (South Australia), Australia 
2018    4º in Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2018    1º in Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Luke Rowe  + Jonathan Dibben  + Diego Rosa  + Pavel Sivakov  + Leonardo Basso 
2018    1º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Crevalcore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2018    3º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Belgium 
2018    3º in Stage 3 Hammer Limburg, The Netherlands 
2018    9º in Stage 1 Route d'Occitanie / Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Carmaux (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2018    10º in Stage 2 Route d'Occitanie / Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Masseube (Midi-Pyrenees), France 

Photo: © Axeon - Hagens Berman
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Track – National Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 10
Road – Stage: 5
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2014: 1 victory
2016: 9 victories
2017: 6 victories
2018: 2 victories

  Add an image