Clásico RCN


Colombia

2018
21-09 1º stage
2017
22-09 1º stage Marsella (Antioquia) - Pereira (Cordoba) 125,2 km
   Jairo Cano
23-09 2º stage Santa Rosa de Cabal (Risaralda) - La Pintada (Antioquia) 124 km
   Javier Gómez
24-09 3º stage Carmen de Viboral (Antioquia) - La Dorada (Antioquia) 214,9 km
   Javier Gómez
25-09 4º stage La Dorada (Antioquia) - Albán (Narino) 128,8 km
   Jonathan Caicedo
26-09 5º stage Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 171,1 km
   Weimar Roldán
27-09 6º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Cajicá (Cundinamarca) 226,3 km
   Luis Félipe Laverde
28-09 7º stage Fusagasuga (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Sucre) 164,4 km
   Óscar Sevilla
29-09 8º stage Ibagué (Sucre) - Manizales (Antioquia) 193,8 km
   Heiner Parra
30-09 9º stage Manizales (Antioquia) - Tuluá (Valle del Cauca) 188,3 km
   Jaime Alberto Castañeda
01-10 10º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Guacarí (Valle del Cauca) 19,7 km
   Carlos Ramírez
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Suárez
2016
23-09 1º stage Turbo (Antioquia) - Apartadó (Antioquia) 148,5 km
   Sebastián Molano
24-09 2º stage Chigorodó (Antioquia) - Uramita (Antioquia) 142,3 km
   Óscar Sevilla
25-09 3º stage Santa Fe (Antioquia) - La Ceja (Antioquia) 175,1 km
   Juan Pablo Suárez
26-09 4º stage Rionegro (Antioquia) - Puerto Boyacá (Boyaca) 166,2 km
   Sebastián Molano
27-09 5º stage Puerto Berrío (Antioquia) - Bucaramanga (Cordoba) 200,8 km
   Yeison Andrés Chaparro
28-09 6º stage Bucaramanga (Cordoba) - Aguachica (Cesar) 167,2 km
   Sebastián Molano
29-09 7º stage Pailitas (Cesar) - Valledupar (Cesar) 198,3 km
   Sebastián Molano
30-09 8º stage Valencia de Jesús (Cesar) - Santa Marta (Cordoba) 223 km
   Jairo Cano
01-10 9º stage Barranquilla (Cundinamarca) - San Jacinto (Cundinamarca) 221,7 km
   Juan Osorio
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2015
25-09 1º stage Villavicencio (Antioquia) 167,9 km
   Weimar Roldán
26-09 2º stage Cumaral (Meta) - Restrepo (Meta) 11 km
   Omar Mendoza
27-09 3º stage Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 165 km
   Camilo Gómez
28-09 4º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca) 225 km
   Richard Carapaz
29-09 5º stage Tabio (Cundinamarca) - La Dorada (Antioquia) 185 km
   Freddy González
30-09 6º stage La Dorada (Santander) - El Santuario (Santander) 182,3 km
   Cristhián Montoya
01-10 7º stage Itagüí (Antioquia) - Chinchiná (Caldas) 174 km
   Edwar Ortiz
02-10 8º stage Chinchiná (Caldas) - Yumbo (Valle del Cauca) 226 km
   Rafael Montiel
03-10 9º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 150 km
   Álvaro Duarte
04-10 10º stage Espinal (Tolima) - Ibagué (Tolima) 127 km
   Alejandro Serna
General Classification
   Omar Mendoza
2014
26-09 1º stage Ríohacha (La Guajira) - Ríohacha (La Guajira) 205 km
   Jaime Alberto Castañeda
27-09 2º stage Ríohacha (La Guajira) - Santa Marta (La Guajira) 179,3 km
   Cristián Tamayo
28-09 3º stage Santa Marta (La Guajira) - Barranquilla (Guainia) 135 km
   Óscar Sevilla
29-09 4º stage Barranquilla (Guainia) - Carmen (Bolivar) 160,8 km
   Byron Guamá
30-09 5º stage Sincelejo (Antioquia) - Montería (Cesar) 118,8 km
   Cristián Tamayo
01-10 6º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 211,7 km
   Oscar Soliz Villca
02-10 7º stage Caldas (Antioquia) - Chinchiná (Caldas) 162,2 km
   Giovanny Baez
03-10 8º stage Chinchiná (Caldas) - Ibagué (Sucre) 152,8 km
   Alex Cano
04-10 9º stage Ibagué (Sucre) - Madrid (Cundinamarca) 211 km
   Luis Fernando Camargo
05-10 10º stage Subachoque (Cundinamarca) - Cajicá (Cundinamarca) 24,3 km
   Oscar Soliz Villca
General Classification
   Oscar Soliz Villca
2013
27-09 1º stage Florencia (Caqueta) - Garzón (Huila) 120,8 km
   Jorge Martínez
28-09 2º stage Garzón (Huila) - Neiva (Huila) 120 km
   Jaime Alberto Castañeda
29-09 3º stage Neiva (Huila) - Girardot (Cundinamarca) 178 km
   Jairo Salas
30-09 4º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca) 178 km
   Byron Guamá
01-10 5º stage Chía (Cundinamarca) - La Dorada (Caldas) 196,9 km
   Óscar Álvarez
02-10 6º stage La Dorada (Caldas) - Bello (Antioquia)
   Álvaro Gómez
03-10 7º stage Caldas (Antioquia) - Caldas (Antioquia) 160 km
   Wilmar Pérez
04-10 8º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 209,9 km
   Edward Beltrán
05-10 9º stage Yumbo (Valle del Cauca) - Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) 174,2 km
   Cristián Talero
06-10 10º stage Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) - Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) 18 km
   Óscar Sevilla
General Classification
   Camilo Gómez
2012
28-09 Prologue Cartagena (Bolivar) - Cartagena (Bolivar) 6,7 km
   Óscar Sevilla
29-09 1º stage - Sincelejo (Sucre) 172,3 km
   Óscar Álvarez
30-09 2º stage Sincelejo (Sucre) - Montería (Cordoba) 118,8 km
   Carlos Fonseca
01-10 3º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 211,7 km
   Óscar Sevilla
02-10 4º stage Itagüí (Antioquia) - Dos Quebradas (Risaralda) 197,9 km
   Óscar Sánchez
03-10 5º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 210,2 km
   Byron Guamá
04-10 6º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 194,9 km
   Wilmar Pérez
05-10 7º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Madrid (Cundinamarca) 127,5 km
   Argiro Ospina
06-10 8º stage Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 163,6 km
   Camilo Gómez
07-10 9º stage Puente Boyacá (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 25 km
   Óscar Sevilla
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
Mountains classification
   Walter Pedraza
Sprint classification
   Marlon Pérez
Points classification
   Óscar Sevilla
Combination classification
   Alex Cano
2011
30-09 Prologue Neiva (Huila) - Neiva (Huila) 8 km
   Marlon Pérez
01-10 1º stage Neiva (Huila) - Espinal (Tolima) 155,7 km
   Javier Gómez
02-10 2º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 142,1 km
   Sergio Henao
03-10 3º stage Funza (Cundinamarca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 199,7 km
   Byron Guamá
04-10 4º stage Firavitoba (Boyaca) - Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) 180 km
   Marvin Angarita
05-10 5º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Ibagué (Tolima) 217,3 km
   Alejandro Serna
06-10 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Génova (Quindio) 139,4 km
   Mauricio Ortega
07-10 7º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Villamaria (Atlantico) 132,3 km
   Rafael Infantino
08-10 8º stage Chinchiná (Caldas) - Itagüí (Antioquia) 172,4 km
   Rafael Infantino
09-10 9º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 18 km
   Rafael Infantino
General Classification
   Rafael Infantino
Points classification
   Sergio Henao
Mountains classification
   Rafael Infantino
Sprint classification
   Cristián Talero
2010
30-09 1º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) - Bucaramanga (Santander) 27 km
   Marlon Pérez
01-10 2º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) - San Gil (Santander) 115,4 km
   Iván Casas
02-10 3º stage Socorro (Santander) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 228,9 km
   Marlon Pérez
03-10 4º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 192 km
   Marvin Angarita
04-10 5º stage La Calera (Cundinamarca) 23,9 km
   Marlon Pérez
05-10 6º stage Fusagasuga (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 165 km
   Marlon Pérez
06-10 7º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Pereira (Risaralda) 124,8 km
   Sergio Henao
07-10 8º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 210,5 km
   Marlon Pérez
08-10 9º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Manizales (Caldas) 189,7 km
   Juan Pablo Suárez
09-10 10º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Jericó (Antioquia) 163,5 km
   Freddy Montaña
10-10 11º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Envigado (Antioquia) 126 km
   Robinson Chalapud
Sprint classification
   Weimar Roldán
Mountains classification
   Fabio Montenegro
Points classification
   Marlon Pérez
Combination classification
   Félix Cárdenas
General Classification
   Félix Cárdenas
2009
17-10 1º stage - La Ceja (Antioquia) 31,8 km
   Mauricio Ortega
18-10 2º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Cabal (Risaralda) 184,5 km
   Jaime Alberto Castañeda
19-10 3º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Palmira (Valle del Cauca) 186,5 km
   Fidel Chacón
20-10 4º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 155,3 km
   Didier Chaparro
21-10 5º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Ibagué (Tolima) 147,7 km
   Mauricio Ortega
22-10 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Soacha (Cundinamarca) 186,9 km
   Fabio Duarte
23-10 7º stage Chía (Cundinamarca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 192,7 km
   Rafael Infantino
24-10 8º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 152,5 km
   Israel Ochoa
25-10 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 25,9 km
   Juan Carlos López
Mountains classification
   Rafael Montiel
Sprint classification
   Alejandro García
General Classification
   Mauricio Ortega
2008
18-10 1º stage - San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia) 30 km
   Óscar Sevilla
19-10 2º stage - San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia) 90 km
   Félix Cárdenas
20-10 3º stage Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca) - Arcabuco (Boyaca) 168 km
   Javier González
21-10 4º stage - Girardot (Cundinamarca) 238,9 km
   Juan Pablo Forero
22-10 5º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Armenia (Quindio) 162,2 km
   Mauricio Ortega
23-10 6º stage Santa Rosa de Cabal (Risaralda) - Bello (Antioquia) 206,8 km
   Alex Cano
24-10 7º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Manizales (Caldas) 177,2 km
   Luis Fernando Camargo
25-10 8º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 223 km
   John Freddy García
26-10 9º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 35,7 km
   Juan Carlos López
Mountains classification
   Graciano Fonseca
Sprint classification
   Alejandro García
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2007
13-10 Prologue Yopal (Casanare) - Yopal (Casanare) 6,7 km
   Javier Zapata
14-10 1º stage Yopal (Casanare) 145,3 km
   Herbert Gutiérrez
15-10 2º stage Villavicencio (Meta) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 120,2 km
   José Ismael Sarmiento
16-10 3º stage Honda (Tolima) - Villamaria (Atlantico) 130 km
   Javier González
17-10 4º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Envigado (Antioquia) 189,3 km
   Uberlino Mesa
18-10 5º stage Caldas (Boyaca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 180,3 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
19-10 6º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 214,4 km
   John Freddy García
20-10 7º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Popayán (Cauca) 123,8 km
   Israel Ochoa
21-10 8º stage Popayán (Cauca) - Popayán (Cauca)
   Israel Ochoa
Mountains classification
   Flober Peña
Sprint classification
   Herbert Gutiérrez
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
2006
15-10 1º stage Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 135 km
   John Freddy García
16-10 2º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 130 km
   José Ismael Sarmiento
17-10 3º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Manizales (Caldas) 187 km
   Javier González
18-10 4º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 200 km
   Mauricio Ortega
19-10 5º stage Caldas (Boyaca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 218 km
   José Ibañez
20-10 6º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Armenia (Quindio) 42 km
   Libardo Niño
21-10 7º stage Calarcá (Quindio) - Ibagué (Tolima) 120 km
   Elder Herrera
22-10 8º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 205 km
   José Ismael Sarmiento
Mountains classification
   Libardo Niño
Sprint classification
   Rafael Montiel
General Classification
   Javier González
2005
02-10 1º stage Cúcuta (Norte de Santander) 120.4 km
   Jairo Salas
03-10 2º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) 121.8 km
   Javier Zapata
04-10 3º stage Socorro (Santander) - Tunja (Boyaca) 162 km
   Libardo Niño
05-10 4º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 142.4 km
   Javier Zapata
06-10 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 198.2 km
   Graciano Fonseca
07-10 6º stage Soacha (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 190 km
   Alejandro Ramírez
08-10 7º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Armenia (Quindio) 105.2 km
   Jairo Hernández
09-10 8º stage Chinchiná (Caldas) - Manizales (Caldas) 25.4 km
   Libardo Niño
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
Mountains classification
   Mauricio Neiza Alvarado
Sprint classification
   Julián Atehortúa
2004
17-10 Prologue Bucaramanga (Santander) - Bucaramanga (Santander) 5 km
   Hernán Buenahora
18-10 1º stage Socorro (Santander) - Paipa (Boyaca) 213 km
   Freddy González
19-10 2º stage Soacha (Cundinamarca) 173.6 km
   Libardo Niño
20-10 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) 190 km
   Álvaro Lozano
21-10 4º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Tuluá (Valle del Cauca) 200 km
   Félix Cárdenas
22-10 5º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca) 135.4 km
   Javier Zapata
23-10 6º stage Dos Quebradas (Risaralda) - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 191.6 km
   Uberlino Mesa
24-10 7º stage Envigado (Antioquia) 10.4 km
   Hernán Buenahora
General Classification
   Hernán Buenahora
Sprint classification
   Deiby Ibañez
Mountains classification
   Israel Ochoa
Young rider classification
   Deiby Ibañez
2003
24-08 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Carmen de Viboral (Antioquia) 115.5 km
   Marlon Pérez
25-08 2º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Manizales (Caldas) 184,8 km
   Javier González
26-08 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 204 km
   John Fredy Parra
27-08 4º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 194.8 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
28-08 5º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Mosquera (Cundinamarca) 194.8 km
   Nestor Bernal
29-08 6º stage Chía (Cundinamarca) - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 162.2 km
   Javier Zapata
30-08 7º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 41.4 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
31-08 8º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 142.3 km
   Félix Cárdenas
General Classification
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
Mountains classification
   Félix Cárdenas
Sprint classification
   John Fredy Parra
2002
11-08 1º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 190 km
   Juan Alejandro Botero
12-08 2º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Manizales (Caldas) 153.8 km
   Freddy González
13-08 3º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 190.6 km
   Daniel Rincón
14-08 4º stage Bello (Antioquia) - Puerto Berrío (Antioquia) 175 km
   John Fredy Parra
15-08 5º stage La Dorada (Caldas) - Ibagué (Tolima) 168 km
   Fidel Chacón
16-08 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Mosquera (Cundinamarca) 191.8 km
   Freddy González
17-08 7º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 100 km
   Elder Herrera
18-08 8º stage Sopó (Cundinamarca) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 33.8 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
General Classification
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
Mountains classification
   Freddy González
Sprint classification
   John Durango
2001
12-08 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jericó (Antioquia) 124 km
   Alejandro Cortes
13-08 2º stage - Manizales (Caldas) 164.4 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
14-08 3º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Anserma (Risaralda) 122.2 km
   Herbert Gutiérrez
15-08 4º stage - Ibagué (Tolima) 155.7 km
   Juan Diego Ramírez
16-08 5º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Mosquera (Cundinamarca) 181.3 km
   Ubaldo Mesa
17-08 6º stage Sopó (Cundinamarca) - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 143.8 km
   Jairo Pérez
18-08 7º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 37.6 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
19-08 8º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 102.4 km
   Freddy González
General Classification
   Juan Diego Ramírez
Mountains classification
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
Sprint classification
   Herbert Gutiérrez
2000
11-08 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 5,4 km
   Libardo Niño
12-08 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 172,8 km
   Julio César Aguirre
13-08 2º stage Jardin (Cordoba) - Manizales (Caldas) 210,5 km
   Héctor Iván Palacio
14-08 3º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca) 207 km
   John Freddy García
15-08 4º stage Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 131 km
   John Freddy García
16-08 5º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 182 km
   Giovanni Alexander Torres
17-08 6º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Ibagué (Tolima) 126,8 km
   Jairo Hernández
18-08 7º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Madrid (Cundinamarca) 188 km
   Elkin Barrera
19-08 8º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 102 km
   Luis Espinosa
20-08 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 18,5 km
   Elder Herrera
Mountains classification
   Juan Diego Ramírez
Sprint classification
   Elder Herrera
General Classification
   Juan Diego Ramírez
1999
13-08 Prologue Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 3,6 km
   Marlon Pérez
14-08 1º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Barbosa (Santander) 148,5 km
   Javier Zapata
15-08 2º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) 160 km
   Jairo Pérez
16-08 3º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 22,6 km
   Álvaro Sierra
17-08 4º stage Madrid (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 196 km
   Francisco García
18-08 5º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca) 152,4 km
   Jairo Hernández
19-08 6º stage Roldanillo (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 127,2 km
   Jairo Hernández
20-08 7º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - El Cable (Santander) 201 km
   Jairo Hernández
21-08 8º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 185,8 km
   Hernán Buenahora
22-08 9º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 120 km
   Marlon Pérez
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Sierra
Sprint classification
   Herbert Gutiérrez
General Classification
   Jairo Hernández
1998
14-08 Prologue Bucaramanga (Santander) - Bucaramanga (Santander) 6,8 km
   Israel Ochoa
15-08 1º stage - Puerto Boyacá (Boyaca) 228 km
   Jairo Vega
16-08 2º stage Sabaneta (Antioquia) - Jardin (Cordoba) 180 km
   Argiro Zapata
17-08 3º stage - Chinchiná (Caldas) 124 km
   Libardo Niño
18-08 4º stage - Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) 216,6 km
   Raul Montaña
19-08 5º stage Buenaventura (Valle del Cauca) - Pradera (Valle del Cauca) 208 km
   Duban Ramírez
20-08 6º stage Guacarí (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 187 km
   Raul Montaña
21-08 7º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Espinal (Tolima) 137 km
   Raul Montaña
22-08 8º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 151 km
   Álvaro Sierra
Mountains classification
   Raul Montaña
Sprint classification
   Eduardo Graciano
General Classification
   Raul Montaña
1997
15-03 1º stage Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 149 km
   Javier Zapata
16-03 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Monguí (Boyaca) 128 km
   Raul Montaña
17-03 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Barbosa (Santander) 121 km
   Víctor Ángel Becerra
18-03 4º stage Barbosa (Santander) - Piedecuesta (Santander) 203 km
   Héctor Iván Palacio
19-03 5º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) - Barrancabermeja (Santander) 161 km
   Raul Montaña
20-03 6º stage Barrancabermeja (Santander) - Puerto Boyacá (Boyaca) 230 km
   Olaf Pollack
21-03 7º stage Doradal (Antioquia) - Guatapé (Antioquia) 175 km
   Libardo Niño
22-03 8º stage Rionegro (Santander) - Puerto Salgar (Cundinamarca) 180 km
   Jairo Hernández
23-03 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 100 km
   César Goyeneche
24-03 10º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 35 km
   Raul Montaña
Mountains classification
   Raul Montaña
Sprint classification
   Jairo Pérez
General Classification Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 1482 km
   Raul Montaña
1996
16-03 Prologue - San José de Cùcuta (Norte de Santander) 8 km
   Duban Ramírez
17-03 1º stage San José de Cùcuta (Norte de Santander) - Bucaramanga (Santander) 210 km
   Israel Ochoa
18-03 2º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) - Barbosa (Santander) 210 km
   Henry Cárdenas
19-03 3º stage Barbosa (Santander) - Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) 170 km
   Félix Cárdenas
20-03 4º stage Cajicá (Cundinamarca) - Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca) 172 km
   Julio César Aguirre
21-03 5º stage Mosquera (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 185 km
   Julio Bernal
22-03 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 207,9 km
   Jair Bernal
23-03 7º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 208 km
   Carlos Silva
24-03 8º stage 206 km
   José Jaime González
25-03 9º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 16 km
   Jair Bernal
Mountains classification
   Félix Cárdenas
Sprint classification
   Raùl Gómez
General Classification
   Israel Ochoa
1995
11-03 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 5,8 km
   Duban Ramírez
12-03 1º stage Caldas (Boyaca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 248 km
   Efraim Rico
13-03 2º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 199 km
   Alfredo López
14-03 3º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 187 km
   Raul Montaña
15-03 4º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Espinal (Tolima) 167 km
   Henry Cárdenas
16-03 5º stage Espinal (Tolima) - Mosquera (Cundinamarca) 137 km
   José Jaime González
17-03 6º stage Tocancipá (Cundinamarca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 175 km
   Marcel Wüst
18-03 7º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 138 km
   Libardo Niño
19-03 8º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 42 km
   Duban Ramírez
20-03 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 136 km
   Rubén Marin
Mountains classification
   José Martín Farfán
Sprint classification
   Libardo Niño
General Classification
   Raul Montaña
1994
09-10 Prologue Neiva (Huila) - Neiva (Huila)
   Fabiano Fontanelli
10-10 1º stage Neiva (Huila) - Girardot (Cundinamarca)
   Fabiano Fontanelli
11-10 2º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Armenia (Quindio)
   José Martín Farfán
12-10 3º stage - Manizales (Caldas)
   Hernán Patino
13-10 4º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Libardo Niño
14-10 5º stage Caldas (Boyaca)
   Libardo Niño
15-10 6º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Honda (Tolima)
   Libardo Niño
16-10 7º stage Honda (Tolima) - Ibagué (Tolima)
   Pedro Alvaro Rodriguez
17-10 8º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Héctor Castaño
18-10 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Julio César Aguirre
General Classification
   Julio César Aguirre
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Sierra
Sprint classification
   Nestor Mora
1993
17-10 Prologue Girón (Santander) - Bucaramanga (Santander) 13,5 km
   Raul Montaña
18-10 1º stage Bucaramanga (Santander) - San Gil (Santander)
   Julio César Aguirre
18-10 2º stage Socorro (Santander) - Tunja (Boyaca)
   Rubén Marin
19-10 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Zipaquirá (Cundinamarca)
   Rubén Marin
20-10 5º stage Soacha (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima)
   Nestor Mora
21-10 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Pereira (Risaralda)
   Álvaro Sierra
21-10 7º stage Santa Rosa de Cabal (Risaralda) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Julio César Ortegon
22-10 8º stage Itagüí (Antioquia) - Manizales (Caldas)
   Julio Bernal
23-10 9º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Guaduas (Cundinamarca)
   Héctor Castaño
24-10 10º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Julio César Ortegon
Mountains classification
   Héctor Castaño
Sprint classification
   Nestor Mora
General Classification
   Luis Alberto González
1992
06-10 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Álvaro Mejia
07-10 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Claudio Chiappucci
08-10 2º stage Rionegro (Santander) - La Dorada (Caldas)
   Sean Kelly
09-10 3º stage La Dorada (Caldas) - Ibagué (Tolima) 100 km
   Thomas Wegmüller
10-10 4º stage Ibagué (Tolima)
   Alessandro Giannelli
11-10 5º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 180 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
12-10 6º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Alberto Camargo
Mountains classification
   José Jaime González
Sprint classification
   Fabio Roscioli
General Classification
   Alberto Camargo
1991
16-03 Prologue Cartagena (Bolivar) 4,8 km
   Pablo Wilches
17-03 1º stage Cartagena (Bolivar) - Sincelejo (Sucre) 189,3 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
18-03 2º stage Sincelejo (Sucre) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 185,9 km
   Hagen Bernutz
19-03 3º stage Tarazá (Antioquia) - Santa Rosa de Osos (Antioquia) 155,5 km
   José Jaime González
20-03 4º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Alto de Santa Helena (Tolima) 14,6 km
   Pablo Wilches
21-03 5º stage Itagüí (Antioquia) - Manizales (Caldas) 180,6 km
   Julio César Rangel
22-03 6º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Armenia (Quindio) 154,7 km
   Israel Ochoa
23-03 7º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Espinal (Tolima) 148,7 km
   José Jaime González
24-03 8º stage Espinal (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 155 km
   Gustavo Wilches
25-03 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 39,9 km
   Pablo Wilches
Mountains classification
   José Jaime González
Sprint classification
   Remigius Lupeikis
General Classification
   Fabio Rodríguez
1990
12-03 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 5,8 km
   Luis Herrera
12-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Supía (Caldas) 145,3 km
   Reynel Montoya
13-03 2º stage Supía (Caldas) - Pereira (Risaralda) 112 km
   Frank Augustin
14-03 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca) 29 km
   Julio César Ortegon
14-03 4º stage Zarzal (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 128 km
   Frank Augustin
15-03 5º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Calarcá (Quindio)
   Martín Ramírez
16-03 6º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Espinal (Tolima)
   Pablo Wilches
17-03 7º stage - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 168 km
   Demetrio Cuspoca
18-03 8º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 39,9 km
   Gustavo Wilches
Mountains classification
   Pablo Wilches
Sprint classification
   Álvaro Lozano
Young rider classification
   Luis Espinosa
General Classification
   Gustavo Wilches
1989
07-04 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 5,4 km
   Alberto Camargo
08-04 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Envigado (Antioquia) 145 km
   Reynel Montoya
09-04 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Sabaneta (Antioquia) 30,8 km
   Fabio Parra
10-04 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Supía (Caldas) 148 km
   José Martín Farfán
11-04 4º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Armenia (Quindio) 162 km
   Reynel Montoya
12-04 5º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Girardot (Cundinamarca) 167 km
   Raul Acosta
13-04 6º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Álvaro Mejia
14-04 7º stage Chía (Cundinamarca) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 116 km
   Reynel Montoya
15-04 8º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca)
   Álvaro Mejia
16-04 9º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 195 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
General Classification
   Álvaro Mejia
Mountains classification
   Pedro Saul Morales
Sprint classification
   William Pulido
Young rider classification
   Augusto Triana
1988
21-05 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 14 km
   Pablo Wilches
22-05 2º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 162 km
   Henry Cárdenas
23-05 3º stage Soacha (Cundinamarca) - Ibagué (Tolima) 192,3 km
   Leonel Correa
24-05 4º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 207,3 km
   William Pulido
25-05 5º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 42 km
   Luis Alberto González
26-05 6º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda)
   Ricardo Wilches
27-05 7º stage Anserma (Risaralda) - Medellín (Antioquia) 180,1 km
   Carlos Jaramillo
28-05 8º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 36 km
   Oliviero Rincón
29-05 9º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 147 km
   Raul Acosta
General Classification
   Álvaro Mejia
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Sierra
Sprint classification
   Ángel Alayón
Young rider classification
   Oliviero Rincón
1987
22-05 Prologue San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia) - San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia) 4,6 km
   Fabio Parra
23-05 1º stage - San Andrés (San Andres y Providencia) 129 km
   Arsenio Chaparro
24-05 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Ruben Dario Beltrán
25-05 3º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Supía (Caldas) 148 km
   Marcos Wilches
26-05 4º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 229 km
   Argemiro Bohórquez
27-05 5º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 41 km
   Fabio Parra
28-05 6º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 210,3 km
   Pablo Wilches
29-05 7º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 219 km
   Álvaro Mejia
30-05 8º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Alto de Patios (Cundinamarca) 19,2 km
   Pablo Wilches
31-05 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 144 km
   Nestor Mora
Young rider classification
   Álvaro Mejia
General Classification
   Fabio Parra
Points classification
   Fabio Parra
Combination classification
   Pablo Wilches
Mountains classification
   Pablo Wilches
Sprint classification
   William Pulido
1986
17-05 Prologue Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 5,7 km
   Luis Herrera
18-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 141 km
   Raul Acosta
19-05 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Riosucio (Caldas) 160,5 km
   Luis Herrera
20-05 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 229,1 km
   Jorge Nilton Ortiz
21-05 4º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Kilómetro 18 (Caqueta) 19,5 km
   Luis Herrera
22-05 5º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 195,2 km
   Heriberto Castro
23-05 6º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 219 km
   Israel Corredor
24-05 7º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 48,5 km
   Bernard Hinault
Mountains classification
   Luis Herrera
Young rider classification
   Álvaro Lozano
General Classification
   Luis Herrera
Sprint classification
   Ángel Alayón
Points classification
   Luis Herrera
1985
15-05 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 110 km
   Jan Nevens
16-05 2º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Girardot (Cundinamarca) 124 km
   Martial Gayant
17-05 3º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Cajamarca (Tolima) 110 km
   Manuel Cárdenas
18-05 4º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Supía (Caldas) 166 km
   Manuel Cárdenas
19-05 5º stage La Felisa (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 125,5 km
   Francisco Rodríguez
20-05 6º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 33,3 km
   Israel Corredor
Mountains classification
   Luis Herrera
Sprint classification
   Oliviero Cárdenas
Young rider classification
   Henry Cárdenas
General Classification
   Francisco Rodríguez
1984
22-04 Prologue Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 5,652 km
   Martín Ramírez
23-04 1º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 49 km
   Greg LeMond
23-04 2º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 107 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
24-04 3º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Obando (Valle del Cauca) 20,7 km
   Francisco Rodríguez
24-04 4º stage Obando (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 132 km
   Marco Léon
25-04 5º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Riosucio (Caldas) 153,4 km
   Charly Mottet
26-04 6º stage Supía (Caldas) 146,3 km
   Francisco Rodríguez
27-04 7º stage Guarne (Antioquia)
   Alirio Chizabas
28-04 8º stage Honda (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 156 km
   Luis Herrera
29-04 9º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Laurent Fignon
Mountains classification
   Luis Herrera
Sprint classification
   Epifanio Arcila
Young rider classification
   Pedro Saul Morales
General Classification
   Luis Herrera
1983
15-05 1º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 122 km
   Carlos Jaramillo
16-05 2º stage part a Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Santander de Quilichao (Cauca) 46 km
   Antonio Londoño
16-05 2º stage part b Santander de Quilichao (Cauca) - Palmira (Valle del Cauca) 85 km
   Luis Díaz
17-05 3º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 186 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
18-05 4º stage part a Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Obando (Valle del Cauca) 19 km
   Francisco Rodríguez
18-05 4º stage part b Obando (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 128 km
   Martín Ramírez
19-05 5º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Manizales (Caldas) 92 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
20-05 6º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Riosucio (Caldas) 163 km
   Carlos Jaramillo
21-05 7º stage Supía (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 150 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
22-05 8º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 14 km
   Luis Herrera
Points classification
   Manuel Gutiérrez
Mountains classification
   Luis Herrera
Sprint classification
   Pedro Soler
Young rider classification
   Germán Castillo
General Classification Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Luis Herrera
1982
16-05 1º stage Popayán (Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca)
   Pascal Simon
17-05 2º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Santander de Quilichao (Cauca) 45,8 km
   Luis Herrera
17-05 3º stage Santander de Quilichao (Cauca) 90,3 km
   José Dario Hernández
18-05 4º stage Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 185 km
   Heriberto Uran
19-05 5º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Cerrito (Santander) 17 km
   Pascal Simon
19-05 6º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio)
   Bernard Bourreau
20-05 7º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Manizales (Caldas) 91,9 km
   Luis Herrera
21-05 8º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Riosucio (Caldas)
   Julio Rubiano
22-05 9º stage Supía (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Patrocinio Jiménez
23-05 10º stage
   Luis Herrera
General Classification
   Luis Herrera
Mountains classification
   Luis Herrera
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
Young rider classification
   Manuel Cárdenas
1981
24-05 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial) 120 km
   Julio Rubiano
25-05 2º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Girardot (Cundinamarca) 122 km
   Nikolai Kosarev
26-05 3º stage Girardot (Cundinamarca) - Espinal (Tolima) 17 km
   Sergei Kadatski
26-05 4º stage Espinal (Tolima) - Ibagué (Tolima) 55 km
   Abelardo Rios
27-05 5º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - La Línea (Huila) 58,5 km
   Luis Herrera
28-05 6º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Manizales (Caldas) 102 km
   Epifanio Arcila
29-05 7º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Anserma (Risaralda)
   Alfonso Florez
30-05 8º stage - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Manuel Gutiérrez
31-05 9º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 161 km
   Alfonso Florez
General Classification
   Manuel Gutiérrez
Mountains classification
   Epifanio Arcila
Sprint classification
   Epifanio Arcila
1980
18-03 1º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Buga (Valle del Cauca) 130 km
   Antonio Londoño
19-03 2º stage Buga (Valle del Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 120 km
   Gonzalo Marín
20-03 3º stage part A Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Cerrito (Santander) 13 km
   Fábio Navarro
20-03 3º stage part B Presidente (Santander) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca)
   Gonzalo Marín
21-03 4º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Riosucio (Caldas) 120 km
   Gonzalo Marín
22-03 5º stage Supía (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Abelardo Rios
23-03 6º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 112 km
   Gonzalo Marín
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Sprint classification
   Edgar A. Rios
Young rider classification
   Carlos Jaramillo
General Classification
   Fábio Navarro
1979
03-04 1º stage Cartagena (Bolivar) - Cartagena (Bolivar) 98 km
   Martín Rodríguez
04-04 2º stage part A Sincelejo (Sucre) - Sampués (Sucre) 11,6 km
   Martín Rodríguez
04-04 2º stage part B Sampués (Sucre) - Montería (Cordoba) 111 km
   Piero Ghibaudo
05-04 3º stage Montería (Cordoba) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 150 km
   Antonio Londoño
06-04 4º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia) 100 km
   Rafael Niño
07-04 5º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 117 km
   Guillermo Beltran
08-04 6º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Gonzalo Marín
Points classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Combination classification
   Rafael Niño
General Classification
   Rafael Niño
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Sprint classification
   Carlos Mesa
Young rider classification
   Ramón Tolosa
1978
15-02 1º stage Pasto (Narino) - El Bordo (Narino) 164 km
   Abelardo Rios
16-02 2º stage Popayán (Cauca) - Cali (Valle del Cauca) 132 km
   William Cañon
17-02 3º stage part A Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Cerrito (Santander) 17 km
   Rafael Niño
17-02 3º stage part B Cerrito (Santander) - Pereira (Risaralda) 164 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
18-02 4º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Anserma (Risaralda) 88 km
   Miguel Olivo Riaño
19-02 5º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 154 km
   Rafael Niño
Combination classification
   Rafael Niño
Points classification
   Rafael Niño
General Classification
   Rafael Niño
Mountains classification
   Rafael Niño
Sprint classification
   Rodrigo Vanegas
Young rider classification
   Mauricio Arce
1977
04-05 1º stage Barranquilla (Atlantico) - Cartagena (Bolivar)
   Luis Carlos Manrique
05-05 2º stage part A Cartagena (Bolivar) - Arjona (Bolivar) 15 km
   Luis Díaz
05-05 2º stage part B Gambote (Bolivar) - Sincelejo (Sucre)
   Carlos Mesa
06-05 3º stage Sincelejo (Sucre) - Caucasia (Antioquia) 131 km
   Rodolfo Arce
07-05 4º stage Caucasia (Antioquia) - Yarumal (Antioquia)
   Carlos Siachoque
08-05 5º stage Yarumal (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Fabio de Jesus Arias
Mountains classification
   Helio Forero
Sprint classification
   Luis Carlos Manrique
Young rider classification
   Fabio Casas
General Classification
   Rafael Niño
Points classification
   Rafael Niño
Combination classification
   Luis Carlos Manrique
1976
11-08 1º stage part A Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Palmira (Valle del Cauca) 24 km
   Martín Rodríguez
11-08 1º stage part B Palmira (Valle del Cauca) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca) 168 km
   Efrain Pulido
12-08 2º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Armenia (Quindio) 140 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
13-08 3º stage Armenia (Quindio) - Anserma (Risaralda) 128 km
   Norberto Cáceres
14-08 4º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 154 km
   Efrain Pulido
15-08 5º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 163 km
   Martín Rodríguez
General Classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Points classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
Combination classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Mountains classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
Young rider classification
   Guillermo Beltran
1975
18-06 1º stage
   Henry Cuevas
19-06 2º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Anserma (Risaralda)
   Antonio Londoño
20-06 3º stage - Manizales (Caldas)
   Jorge Amable Vásquez
21-06 4º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Honda (Tolima)
   Rafael Niño
22-06 5º stage Honda (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Rafael Niño
General Classification
   Rafael Niño
Mountains classification
   Rafael Niño
Sprint classification
   Helio Forero
Combination classification
   Rafael Niño
Points classification
   Rafael Niño
Young rider classification
   Hernan Loayza
1974
01-05 Prologue Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Gonzalo Marín
02-05 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Guaduas (Cundinamarca)
   Gonzalo Marín
03-05 2º stage Fresno (Tolima) - Manizales (Caldas)
   Norberto Cáceres
04-05 3º stage Manizales (Caldas) - Anserma (Risaralda)
   Abelardo Rios
05-05 4º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Gonzalo Marín
General Classification
   Norberto Cáceres
Mountains classification
   Norberto Cáceres
Sprint classification
   Carlos Montoya
Young rider classification
   Raul Pineda
1973
31-05 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Riosucio (Caldas)
   Juan Morales
01-06 2º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Pereira (Risaralda) 111 km
   Evaristo Fino
02-06 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Ibagué (Tolima)
   Carlos Campaña
03-06 4º stage - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Rafael Niño
Mountains classification
   Rafael Niño
Sprint classification
   Carlos Siachoque
Young rider classification
   Norberto Cáceres
General Classification
   Juan Morales
1972
09-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca)
   Juan Morales
10-03 2º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda)
   Martín Rodríguez
11-03 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Ibagué (Tolima)
   Gonzalo Marín
12-03 4º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Bogotá (Distrito Especial)
   Álvaro Pachòn
General Classification
   Albeiro Mejía
Mountains classification
   Luis Díaz
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
1971
18-03 1º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca)
   Gustavo Alfonso Diaz
19-03 2º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda)
   Martín Rodríguez
20-03 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Riosucio (Caldas)
   Óscar González
21-03 4º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Miguel Samacà
General Classification
   Rafael Niño
Mountains classification
   Luis Díaz
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
Young rider classification
   Abelardo Rios
1970
00-00 1º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Cartago (Valle del Cauca)
   Gustavo Alfonso Diaz
00-00 2º stage Cartago (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 26 km
   Martín Rodríguez
00-00 3º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Riosucio (Caldas)
   Óscar González
00-00 4º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Álvaro Pachòn
General Classification
   Óscar González
Sprint classification
   Gustavo Alfonso Diaz
Mountains classification
   Alberto Duarte Bernal
1969
14-03 1º stage Ibagué (Tolima) - Pereira (Risaralda)
   Evaristo Fino
15-03 2º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Supía (Caldas)
   Miguel Samacà
16-03 3º stage Supía (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Álvaro Pachòn
General Classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
1968
22-03 1º stage Cali (Valle del Cauca) - Pereira (Risaralda) 230 km
   Jairo Grijalba
23-03 2º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Riosucio (Caldas)
   Evaristo Fino
24-03 3º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia)
   Javier Amado Suárez
General Classification
   Jairo Grijalba
Mountains classification
   Evaristo Fino
Sprint classification
   Henry Cuevas
1967
10-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Anserma (Risaralda) 138 km
   Carlos Montoya
11-03 2º stage Pereira (Risaralda) - Riosucio (Caldas) 102 km
   Martín Rodríguez
12-03 3º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 215 km
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Martín Rodríguez
General Classification
   Carlos Montoya
1966
17-04 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Anserma (Risaralda) 138 km
   Javier Amado Suárez
18-04 2º stage Anserma (Risaralda) - Medellín (Antioquia) 138 km
   Luis Alfonso Galvis
Sprint classification
   Alfonso Torres
Mountains classification
   Javier Amado Suárez
General Classification
   Javier Amado Suárez
1965
13-02 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Javier Amado Suárez
14-02 2º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Carlos Montoya
Mountains classification
   Francisco Salazar
General Classification
   Javier Amado Suárez
1964
18-04 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Abejorral (Antioquia) 128 km
   Héctor Muñoz
19-04 2º stage Abejorral (Antioquia) - Abejorral (Antioquia) 128 km
   Gabriel Halaix
Mountains classification
   Gabriel Halaix
General Classification
   Gabriel Halaix
1963
27-04 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Andes (Antioquia) 138 km
   Martín Rodríguez
28-04 2º stage Andes (Antioquia) - Medellín (Antioquia) 138 km
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Martín Rodríguez
General Classification
   Martín Rodríguez
1962
31-03 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Riosucio (Caldas) 160 km
   Rubén Gómez
01-04 2º stage Riosucio (Caldas) - Medellín (Antioquia) 160 km
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Roberto Buitrago
General Classification
   Rubén Gómez
1961
25-02 1º stage Medellín (Antioquia) - Jericó (Antioquia) 140 km
   Rubén Gómez
26-02 2º stage - Medellín (Antioquia) 140 km
   Hernán Medina
Mountains classification
   Rubén Gómez
General Classification
   Rubén Gómez

Stats Clásico RCN

Final classifications by country
Colombia 53
Spain 3
Bolivia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Niño Munévar, Rafael Antonio   COL 5
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 4
Montaña Herrera, Raul Alexander   COL 3
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 3
Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim   COL 2
Gómez Bedoya, Rubén Darío   COL 2
Mejia Castrillón, Álvaro   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 2
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 2
Suárez, Javier Amado   COL 2
Aguirre Cabrera, Julio César   COL 1
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 1
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 1
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Gómez Archila, Camilo Andrés   COL 1
González Barrera, Javier Alberto   COL 1
González Gallego, Luis Alberto   COL 1
González López, Óscar   COL 1
Grijalba Solis, Jairo   COL 1
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 1
Halaix Buitrago, Gabriel Hernan   COL 1
Hernández Montoya, Jairo De Jesus   COL 1
Infantino Abreu, Rafael Aníbal   COL 1
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 1
Mejía López, Albeiro   COL 1
Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto   COL 1
Montoya Arias, Carlos   COL 1
Morales Ávila, Juan De Dios   COL 1
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 1
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 1
Ortega Ramírez, Mauricio   COL 1
Pachòn Morales, Álvaro   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 1
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 1
Rodríguez Hernández, Fabio Hernán   COL 1
Rodríguez Maldonado, José Francisco   COL 1
Soliz Villca, Oscar   BOL 1
Suárez Suárez, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Gustavo   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Colombia 532
France 12
Spain 10
Ecuador 7
Italy 6
Germany 6
USSR 2
Lithuania 2
Bolivia 2
Mexico 1
Ireland 1
United States of America 1
Belgium 1
Ukraine 1
Venezuela 1
Switzerland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 16
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 16
Niño Munévar, Rafael Antonio   COL 15
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 13
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 11
Montaña Herrera, Raul Alexander   COL 10
Díaz Villegas, Luis Hernán   COL 9
Marín, Gonzalo   COL 9
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 9
Wilches Tumbia, Pablo Emilio   COL 9
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 8
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 7
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 7
Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim   COL 6
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 6
González Pico, José Jaime   COL 6
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 6
Hernández Montoya, Jairo De Jesus   COL 6
Infantino Abreu, Rafael Aníbal   COL 6
Pachòn Morales, Álvaro   COL 6
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 6
Castañeda Ortega, Jaime Alberto   COL 5
García Feria, John Freddy   COL 5
Gutiérrez García, Herbert   COL 5
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 5
Mejia Castrillón, Álvaro   COL 5
Montoya Jaramillo, Reynel   COL 5
Ortega Ramírez, Mauricio   COL 5
Ríos Osorio, Abelardo Antonio   COL 5
Aguirre Cabrera, Julio César   COL 4
Arcila Ceballo, Epifanio   COL 4
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 4
Cárdenas Orduz, Henry   COL 4
Fino Fino, Evaristo   COL 4
González Barrera, Javier Alberto   COL 4
Guamá De La Cruz, Byron Patricio   ECU 4
Herrera Cortes, Elder   COL 4
Jaramillo Mesa, Carlos Mario   COL 4
Londoño, Antonio   COL 4
Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastián   COL 4
Mora Zarate, Nestor Oswaldo   COL 4
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 4
Ramírez Rodríguez, Duban Alberto   COL 4
Rodríguez Maldonado, José Francisco   COL 4
Roldán Ortiz, Weimar Alfonso   COL 4
Suárez, Javier Amado   COL 4
Acosta Arias, Raul   COL 3
Álvarez Paniagua, Óscar Mauricio   COL 3
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 3
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 3
Cárdenas Espeitia, Manuel   COL 3
Castaño Betancurt, Héctor Manuel   COL 3
Diaz, Gustavo Alfonso   COL 3
Farfán Pulido, José Martín   COL 3
García Rivera, Juan Alejandro   COL 3
Gómez Archila, Camilo Andrés   COL 3
Gómez Bedoya, Rubén Darío   COL 3
Gómez Pineda, Javier Eduardo   COL 3
Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis   COL 3
López Marín, Juan Carlos   COL 3
Lozano Moncada, Álvaro   COL 3
Manrique Corso, Luis Carlos   COL 3
Marin Valencia, Rubén Alveiro   COL 3
Montiel Cuellar, Rafael Anibal   COL 3
Montoya Arias, Carlos   COL 3
Ortegon Duarte, Julio César   COL 3
Parra Celada, John Fredy   COL 3
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 3
Pulido, William   COL 3
Ramírez Ramírez, Martín Alonso   COL 3
Salas Atehortua, Jairo Alonso   COL 3
Sarmiento Riaño, José Ismael   COL 3
Suárez Suárez, Juan Pablo   COL 3
Alayón López, Ángel Noé   COL 2
Angarita Reyes, Marvin Orlando   COL 2
Arias, Fabio de Jesus   COL 2
Augustin, Frank   GER 2
Baez Álvarez, Giovanny Manuel   COL 2
Beltran, Guillermo   COL 2
Bernal González, Julio Ernesto   COL 2
Bernal Sepulveda, Jair Humberto   COL 2
Camargo Flechas, Luis Fernando   COL 2
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 2
Cano Salas, Jairo Alonso   COL 2
Chacón Skiner, Fidel Jeobani   COL 2
Corredor Fonseca, Israel   COL 2
Cuevas, Henry   COL 2
Espinosa Sepulveda, Luis Edgar   COL 2
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 2
Florez Ortiz, Alfonso   COL 2
Fonseca Fuken, Graciano   COL 2
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 2
Forero Tolosa, Helio   COL 2
González López, Óscar   COL 2
Halaix Buitrago, Gabriel Hernan   COL 2
Ibañez, Deiby   COL 2
Lupeikis, Remigius   LTU 2
Martínez Correa, Jorge Humberto   COL 2
Mesa Estepa, Uberlino   COL 2
Mesa Vaquero, Carlos   COL 2
Morales Ávila, Juan De Dios   COL 2
Morales González, Pedro Saul   COL 2
Mottet, Charly   FRA 2
Palacio Montoya, Héctor Iván   COL 2
Pérez Muñoz, Wilmar Jair   COL 2
Pulido, Efrain   COL 2
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 2
Rincón Quintana, Oliviero   COL 2
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 2
Samacà Hernández, Miguel   COL 2
Serna Toro, Alejandro   COL 2
Siachoque Quiñones, Carlos Julio   COL 2
Simon, Pascal   FRA 2
Soliz Villca, Oscar   BOL 2
Talero Reyes, Cristián Camilo   COL 2
Tamayo Saavedra, Cristián Leandro   COL 2
Wilches Tumbia, Gustavo   COL 2
Agudelo Gómez, José Antonio   COL 1
Arango Escobar, Rogelio   COL 1
Arce, Rodolfo   COL 1
Arce, Mauricio   COL 1
Atehortúa Bedoya, Julián Darío   COL 1
Barrera Chapparo, Elkin Gilberto   COL 1
Becerra Castro, Víctor Ángel   COL 1
Beltrán Pérez, Rubén Darío   COL 1
Beltrán Suárez, Edward Alexander   COL 1
Bernal, Alberto Duarte   COL 1
Bernal, Nestor   COL 1
Bernutz, Hagen   GER 1
Bohórquez Ortega, Argemiro   COL 1
Botero, Juan Alejandro   COL 1
Bourreau, Bernard   FRA 1
Buitrago Duenas, Roberto   COL 1
Caicedo Cepeda, Jonathan Kléver   ECU 1
Campaña Ramírez, Carlos   COL 1
Cañon, William   COL 1
Carapaz Montenegro, Richard António   ECU 1
Cárdenas Sánchez, Oliverio   COL 1
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 1
Casas Buitrago, Fabio   COL 1
Castillo Cabrera, Germán Antonio   COL 1
Castro, Heriberto   COL 1
Chalapud Gómez, Robinson Eduardo   COL 1
Chaparro, Yeison Andrés   COL 1
Chaparro Cardoso, Arsenio   COL 1
Chaparro López, Didier Alonso   COL 1
Chiappucci, Claudio   ITA 1
Chizabas Torres, José Alirio   COL 1
Corre, Christian   FRA 1
Correa, Leonel   COL 1
Cortes Llano, Alejandro Ivan   COL 1
Cuspoca Fonseca, Demetrio   COL 1
Duarte Arevalo, Fabio Andrés   COL 1
Duarte Sandoval, Álvaro   COL 1
Durango, John   COL 1
Fonseca Alarcón, Carlos Edgar   COL 1
Forero Carreño, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Galvis Cano, Luis Alfonso   COL 1
García Rodríguez, Francisco Tomás   ESP 1
Gayant, Martial   FRA 1
Ghibaudo, Piero   ITA 1
Giannelli, Alessandro   ITA 1
Gómez Suarez, Raùl   COL 1
Gómez Urrego, Álvaro Yamid-Yesid   COL 1
González Gallego, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Goyeneche Acuña, César   COL 1
Graciano, Eduardo   MEX 1
Grijalba Solis, Jairo   COL 1
Hernández Morales, José Dario   COL 1
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 1
Ibañez, José   COL 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Kadatski, Sergei   URS 1
Kelly, Sean   IRL 1
Kosarev, Nikolai   URS 1
Laverde Jiménez, Luis Félipe   COL 1
LeMond, Greg   USA 1
Léon Castro, Marco Antonio   COL 1
Loayza Martínez, Hernan   COL 1
López Pedraza, Luis Alfredo   COL 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Martínez Montero, John Edilberto   COL 1
Medina Calderon, Hernán   COL 1
Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto   COL 1
Mesa Estepa, Ubaldo   COL 1
Montaña Cadena, Freddy Emir   COL 1
Montenegro Forero, Fabio Nelson   COL 1
Montoya Giraldo, Cristhian   COL 1
Mosquera Restredo, Luis Fernando   COL 1
Muñoz, Héctor   COL 1
Muñoz Giraldo, Hernán Dario   COL 1
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 1
Neiza Alvarado, Mauricio   COL 1
Nevens, Jan   BEL 1
Orozco Toro, Edwin   COL 1
Ortiz Caro, Edwar Estiver   COL 1
Ortiz Márquez, Jorge Nilton   COL 1
Osorio Arboleda, Juan Felipe   COL 1
Ospina Hernández, Argiro Alonso   COL 1
Parra Bustamente, Heiner Rodrigo   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Iván Ramiro   COL 1
Patino García, Hugo Hernán   COL 1
Pedraza Morales, Walter Fernando   COL 1
Peña Peña, José Flober   COL 1
Pineda, Raul   COL 1
Pollack, Olaf   GER 1
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 1
Ramírez Botero, Carlos Mario   COL 1
Ramírez Calderón, Alejandro   COL 1
Rangel Melo, Julio César   COL 1
Riaño, Miguel Olivo   COL 1
Rico Lizarazo, Efraim   COL 1
Rincón Quintana, José Daniel   COL 1
Rios, Edgar A.   COL 1
Rodriguez, Pedro Alvaro   ECU 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 1
Salazar Morales, Francisco Asdrubal   COL 1
Salomon, Eric   FRA 1
Sánchez Guarín, Óscar Eduardo   COL 1
Silva Silva, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Soler López, Pedro   COL 1
Suaza López, Jaime Gustavo   COL 1
Tolosa Calvo, Ramón Jesús   COL 1
Torres, Giovanni Alexander   COL 1
Torres, Alfonso   COL 1
Triana González, Augusto   COL 1
Uran Durango, Heriberto   COL 1
Vanegas, Rodrigo   COL 1
Vásquez, Jorge Amable   COL 1
Vega, Jairo   COL 1
Villegas Cardona, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Wegmüller, Thomas   SUI 1
Wilches Rodríguez, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Jose Ricardo   COL 1
Wilches Tumbia, Marcos Aurelio   COL 1
Wüst, Marcel   GER 1
Zapata Franco, Argiro Alberto   COL 1