Tiesj Benoot

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Tiesj
Family name: Benoot
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 11-03-1994
Place of birth: Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 233
Points: 953.00

One-day-races


72%

Tours


13%

Climbers


2%

Stages


12%

Sprinters


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    3º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium, Parike (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Himmelfart, Novices, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Himmelfart, Novices, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Himmelfart, Novices, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    7º in General Classification Tour de Himmelfart, Novices, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    7º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2011    7º in Stage 4 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Aarburg (Aargau), Switzerland 


2012    5º in Bernaudeau Junior, (Saint-Maurice-le-Girard), Saint-Maurice-le-Girard (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, Plumelin (Bretagne), France 
2012    3º in General Classification Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, France 
2012    4º in Stage 2 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Wincrange (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2012    6º in General Classification GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2012    2º in Stage 1 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Marchtrenk (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2012    1º in Stage 2 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Perg (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2012    2º in General Classification International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Austria 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    8º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Belgium 
2012    4º in Stage 2 Regio Tour, Juniors, Neuenburg am Rhein (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Regio Tour, Juniors, Soultz-Haut-Rhin (Alsace), France 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Otto Vergaerde  + Jonas Rickaert  + Aimé De Gendt 
2013    5º in Memorial D. Bosquillon, (Tournai), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Circuit des Ardennes, Tagnon (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Haybes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    4º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2013    8º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta Madrid, U23, Villa del Prado (Madrid), Spain 
2013    10º in General Classification Vuelta Madrid, U23, Spain 
2013    3º in Liedekerkse Pijl, Liedekerke Interclub 1, (Liedekerke), Liedekerke (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    8º in GP des Marbriers, (Bellignies), Bellignies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Palencia, Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Palencia, Virgen del Brezo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Palencia, Palencia (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    2º in General Classification Vuelta a Palencia, Spain 
2013    3º in Mémorial Gilbert Letêcheur Rochefort IC 1, (Rochefort), Rochefort (Namur), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Moselle, Thionville (Lorraine), France 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 
2013    5º in Zele Individueel, (Zele), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    5º in Handzame Challenge IC, (Handzame), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Quevaucamps (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 2 part b Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    2º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2014    3º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2014    5º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23, Bagnères-de-Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23, Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2014    3º in General Classification Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23, France 
2014    5º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2014    6º in European Championship, Road, U23, Nyon (Genève), Switzerland 
2014    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    10º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2014    4º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in World Championship, Road, U23, Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    8º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    16º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


2015    8º in Trofeo Deiá, (Deiá), Deiá (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2015    4º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Belgium 
2015    3º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    6º in Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), The Netherlands 
2015    6º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2015    18º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke / Vlaanderen, (Harelbeke), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    6º in General Classification World Ports Classic, The Netherlands 
2015    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Sankt-Vith (Liege), Belgium 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Albertville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2015    13º in Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2015    8º in Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Sisteron (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2015    8º in Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Villars (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2015    19º in Clasica San Sebastian / Donostiako Klasikoa, (Donostia/San Sebastián), Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2015    8º in Stage 5 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Sittard-Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    7º in Stage 6 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Houffalize (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2015    6º in Stage 7 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Unknown 
2015    8º in General Classification Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Unknown 
2015    6º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    5º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, (Montréal (d)), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2015    4º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


2016    4º in Trofeo Pollença, (Inca (a)), Inca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2016    3º in Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, (Deiá - Monasterio de Lluc), Spain 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Foia (Faro), Portugal 
2016    3º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Belgium 
2016    8º in Monte Paschi Eroica - Strade Bianche, (San Geminiano - Siena), Italy 
2016    8º in Stage 2 Tirreno-Adriatico, Pomarance (Toscana), Italy 
2016    9º in Stage 4 Tirreno-Adriatico, Foligno (Umbria), Italy 
2016    7º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke / Vlaanderen, (Harelbeke), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    15º in Gent - Wevelgem, Belgium 
2016    6º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    9º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    7º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Rzeszów (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2016    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Zakopane (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    5º in General Classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2016    3º in Points classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2016    12º in Mountains classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
2016    26º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2016    7º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2016    18º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, (Québec (b)), Québec (Quebec), Canada 
2016    13º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, (Montréal (d)), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2016    6º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 


2017    8º in Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, (Deiá - Monasterio de Lluc), Spain 
2017    3º in Trofeo Andraitx, (Andraitx), Andraitx (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2017    8º in Ronde van Murcia, (Vuelta a Murcia), Spain 
2017    10º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Lagoa (Faro), Portugal 
2017    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2017    8º in General Classification Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Portugal 
2017    4º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Belgium 
2017    8º in Monte Paschi Eroica - Strade Bianche, (San Geminiano - Siena), Italy 
2017    13º in Stage 5 Tirreno-Adriatico, Fermo (Marche), Italy 
2017    7º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2017    14º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke / Vlaanderen, (Harelbeke), Belgium 
2017    3º in Flèche Brabançonne, (Brabantse Pijl), Belgium 
2017    15º in Amstel Gold Race, The Netherlands 
2017    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    8º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Ans (Liege), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy lottosoudal.be
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 6
Track – National Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 4
Victories by team/year:
2012: 2 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image