Robert Radosz

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  3
Name: Robert
Family name: Radosz
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 08-07-1975
Place of birth: Sławno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland
Professional: 2000-2001


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 913
Points: 87.20

Tours


73%

Sprinters


18%

Time trials


5%

Stages


5%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    1º in Stage 2 part B Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2000    4º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzebice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2000    4º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2000    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogrodziec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 5 part A Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Szklarska Poręba (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Elbląg (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2001    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Płońsk (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Olkusz (Małopolskie), Poland 


2002    3º in GP Weltour, Poland 
2002    2º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Lubelski Wyscig 3-Majowy, Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Chemnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2002    5º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2002    4º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    5º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2002    1º in Memorial Sieminskiego, (Warszawa (b)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2003    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Chojnow (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Płońsk (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2003    2º in General Classification Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jordanow (Małopolskie), Poland 


2004    2º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Puchar Prezydenta Koszalina, Poland 
2004    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sandomierz (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2004    3º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bielsko-Biala (Śląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Gdow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2004    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2004    3º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2004    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2004    1º in GP Czestochowa, (Częstochowa (a)), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 


2005    3º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part a Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    2º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    2º in Puchar Prezydenta Rudy Slaskiej, Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Lucenec (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Lucenec (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2005    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 
2005    3º in Stage 8 Tour of Bulgaria, Razgrad (Razgrad), Bulgaria 
2005    3º in Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Gabrovo (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 


2006    2º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Radom (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Ozarow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2006    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 6 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    3º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), , Slovakia 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Razgrad (Razgrad), Bulgaria 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part a Tour of Bulgaria, Shumen (Shumen), Bulgaria 
2006    3º in Stage 5 part b Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


2007    1º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bolków (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hunan), China 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, China 
2007    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2007    1º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2008    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Mino (Gifu), Japan 
2008    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Izu (Shizuoka), Japan 
2008    2º in Kryterium Prezydenta Stargardu, (Stargard), Stargard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 


2009    2º in Stage 2 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 
2009    2º in General Classification Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Poland 
2009    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2009    8º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Sulików (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    6º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Spytkowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Bochnia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    6º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2009    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Wadowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2009    9º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    8º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2009    5º in Wieluń, Criterium, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2010    3º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    6º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2010    5º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2011    4º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zbąszynek (Lubuskie), Poland 
2011    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2011    1º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Wysowa (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    9º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    6º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2011    2º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2012    2º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    9º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    3º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    9º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2012    3º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2012    10º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Tryavna (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 
2012    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Dobrich (Dobrich), Bulgaria 
2012    6º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


2013    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Świdwin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jodłownik (Małopolskie), Poland 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sobotka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wysokie Mazowieckie (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Jazd Dzieckowice (Śląskie), Poland  + Marcin Sapa  + Paweł Bernas  + Jaroslaw Kowalczyk  + Mateusz Komar  + Piotr Kirpsza  + Adrian Banaszek 
2013    5º in Stage 6 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwor (Podlaskie), Poland 
2013    2º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2013    9º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2014    1º in Puchar Wojta Gminy Chrzastowice, (Chrzastowice), Chrzastowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    6º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2014    10º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwor (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    8º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Memoriał Stanisława Królaka, (Warszawa (h)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    4º in Memoriał im. J. Goscilo, (Sokolka, Criterium), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2015    1º in Puchar Wojta Gminy Chrzastowice, (Chrzastowice), Chrzastowice (Małopolskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Philippe Huguenin
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 34
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 7
Road – Stage: 18
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2000: 2 victories
2001: 1 victory
2002: 1 victory
2003: 1 victory
2004: 5 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 4 victories
2007: 4 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 6 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 1 victory
2014: 1 victory

  Add an image