Circuito Montañés


Spain

2010
08-06 Prologue Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 5,8 km
   Martijn Keizer
09-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 172 km
   Carlos Oyarzun
10-06 2º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Ramales de la Victoria (Cantabria) 175,5 km
   Noan Lelarge
11-06 3º stage Miengo (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 178,1 km
   Lilian Jégou
12-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 163,6 km
   Fabio Duarte
13-06 5º stage Polanco (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 173,3 km
   Gaël Malacarne
14-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 143,6 km
   Niels Albert
15-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Víctor De La Parte
General Classification
   Fabio Duarte
2009
10-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 172 km
   Michel Kreder
11-06 2º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Ramales de la Victoria (Cantabria) 175,5 km
   Alexander Mironov
12-06 3º stage Miengo (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 178,1 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
13-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 145,7 km
   José Belda
14-06 5º stage Polanco (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 173,3 km
   David Gutiérrez
15-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 143,6 km
   Sergio Pardilla
16-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Óscar Grau
General Classification
   Tejay Van Garderen
2008
11-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 155 km
   Lars Boom
12-06 2º stage San Felices de Buelna (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 167 km
   Gabriel Hernández
13-06 3º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 174,4 km
   Michel Kreder
14-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 156 km
   Roman Klimov
15-06 5º stage part a Polanco (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 112,6 km
   Ángel Madrazo
15-06 5º stage part b Renedo (Cantabria) 14 km
   Lars Boom
16-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 147,1 km
   Alexey Shchebelin
17-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Lars Boom
General Classification
   Alexey Shchebelin
2007
13-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 155 km
   Erik Hoffmann
14-06 2º stage Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 167 km
   Xabat Otxotorena
15-06 3º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 174/4 km
   Martijn Maaskant
16-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 156 km
   Jesús Javier Ramírez
17-06 5º stage part a Polanco (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 112.6 km
   Luis Ángel Mate
17-06 5º stage part b Polanco (Cantabria) - Polanco (Cantabria) 17 km
   Pedro Romero
18-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 147,1 km
   Bauke Mollema
19-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Iván Melero
General Classification
   Bauke Mollema
2006
14-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 164.2 km
   Hannes Blank
15-06 2º stage Renedo (Cantabria) - Santoña (Cantabria) 150.7 km
   Danilo Hondo
16-06 3º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 147 km
   Danilo Hondo
17-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 156 km
   Israel Pérez
18-06 5º stage Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 153.8 km
   Pavel Brutt
19-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 147.1 km
   Robert Gesink
20-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Vidal Celis
General Classification
   Robert Gesink
2005
15-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 159.2 km
   Fernando Herrero
16-06 2º stage Renedo (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 171.5 km
   William Walker
17-06 3º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Camargo (Cantabria) 147.3 km
   Kai Reus
18-06 4º stage Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria) 174.8 km
   Sergio Pardilla
19-06 5º stage part a Solares (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 113 km
   Luis Ángel Mate
19-06 5º stage part b El Astillero (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 14.8 km
   Kai Reus
20-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Potes (Cantabria) 171 km
   Diego Gallego
21-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Óscar Grau
General Classification
   Sergio Domínguez
2004
16-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 153.8 km
   Aitor Galdós
17-06 2º stage Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 167 km
   Pavel Brutt
18-06 3º stage Laredo (Cantabria) 156 km
   Oleg Ruban
19-06 4º stage Solares (Asturias) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 157.5 km
   José Ignacio Gutiérrez
20-06 5º stage part a Polanco (Cantabria) 134 km
   Wesley Van Der Linden
20-06 5º stage part b Maliaño (Cantabria) 9 km
   Joseba Agirrezabala
21-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Potes (Cantabria) 196.7 km
   Sergio Domínguez
22-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Jorge Nogaledo
General Classification
   Fernando Serrano
2003
18-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 153.8 km
   Aitor Galdós
19-06 2º stage - Laredo (Cantabria) 160.5 km
   Vicente Elvira
20-06 3º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 166.7 km
   Nico Sijmens
21-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) 155.1 km
   Antonio López
22-06 5º stage part a Santander (Cantabria) - La Atalaya (Murcia) 1 km
   Óscar Serrano
22-06 5º stage part b Polanco (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 118.5 km
   José Ángel Gómez
23-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 166 km
   Óscar Serrano
24-06 7º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Mikel Gaztañaga
General Classification
   Steven Kleynen
2002
18-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 144 km
   Fernando Fernández
19-06 2º stage Santa Cruz de Bezana (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 154.2 km
   Geoffrey Demeyere
20-06 3º stage Laredo (Cantabria) 149.7 km
   Moisés Dueñas
21-06 4º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 143 km
   Rafael Mila
22-06 5º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 150 km
   Óscar Serrano
23-06 6º stage El Astillero (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 100 km
   Robert Förster
23-06 7º stage Puente Viesgo (Cantabria) 1.6 km
   Óscar Serrano
24-06 8º stage Renedo (Cantabria) 166.2 km
   Sergio Domínguez
25-06 9º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 152 km
   Vidal Celis
General Classification
   Óscar Serrano
2001
13-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Maliaño (Cantabria) 162 km
   Roger Lucia
14-06 2º stage Maliaño (Cantabria) - Potes (Cantabria) 156 km
   Pavel Brutt
14-06 4º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) 153 km
   Julen Fernández
15-06 3º stage Potes (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 152 km
   David Kopp
17-06 5º stage Santander (Cantabria) 1 km
   David De La Fuente
17-06 6º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 107 km
   Eligio Requejo
18-06 7º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Monegro (Cantabria) 163 km
   Vicente Elvira
19-06 8º stage Puente Viesgo (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 160 km
   Jay Sweet
General Classification
   Rafael Mila
2000
00-00 2º stage
   Dave Bruylandts
00-00 3º stage
   Miguel Soro
00-00 4º stage
   Juan Gomis
00-00 5º stage
   Dave Bruylandts
00-00 6º stage
   Gustavo Toledo
00-00 8º stage
   David McKenzie
14-06 1º stage
   Jurgen Van De Walle
19-06 7º stage
   Bjørnar Vestøl
General Classification
   Dave Bruylandts
1999
17-05 1º stage
   Glenn D'Hollander
18-05 2º stage
   Josu Silloniz
19-05 3º stage
   Thorwald Veneberg
20-05 4º stage
   Iván Herrero
21-05 5º stage
   Ricardo Valdés
22-05 6º stage
   Ricardo Valdés
23-05 7º stage
   Bram de Groot
General Classification
   David Vázquez
1998
00-00 1º stage
   Alexei Sivakov
00-00 2º stage
   Alexei Sivakov
00-00 3º stage
   Leif Hoste
00-00 4º stage
   Aitor Silloniz
00-00 5º stage
   Patrik Köhler
00-00 6º stage
   Paolo Alberati
00-00 7º stage
   Guido Trombetta
00-00 8º stage
   Gabriele Dalla Valle
General Classification
   Alexei Sivakov
1997
12-06 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Muriedas (Cantabria) 160 km
   Martin Hvastija
12-06 2º stage Muriedas (Cantabria) - Laredo (Cantabria) 160 km
   Erwin Thijs
13-06 3º stage Colindres (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 178 km
   Martin Hvastija
14-06 4º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 1 km
   Anthony Morin
15-06 5º stage Santander (Cantabria) - El Astillero (Cantabria) 93 km
   Wim van de Meulenhof
16-06 6º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 189 km
   José Francisco Jarque
17-06 7º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Potes (Cantabria) 180 km
   Martin Hvastija
18-06 8º stage Potes (Cantabria) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 173 km
   Michael Van der Wolf
19-06 9º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 175 km
   Michael Van der Wolf
20-06 10º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 159 km
   Marc Lotz
General Classification
   Kurt Van De Wouwer
1996
08-06 1º stage
   Jaime Carlos Gutierrez
09-06 2º stage
   Domingo José Segado
10-06 3º stage
   Marco Cannone
11-06 4º stage
   Lucien de Louw
12-06 5º stage
   Matías Cagigas
13-06 6º stage
   Juan Carlos Guillamón
14-06 7º stage
   Daniel Atienza
15-06 8º stage
   Lucien de Louw
16-06 9º stage
   Manuel Rodríguez
General Classification
   Javier Otxoa
1995
General Classification
   Jean-Yves Duzellier
1994
General Classification
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
1993
General Classification
   Thierry Elissalde
1992
General Classification
   José María Jiménez
1991
General Classification
   Arturas Kasputis
1990
General Classification
   José Luis De Santos
1989
General Classification
   Fernando Piñero
1988
General Classification
   Víctor Gonzalo
1987
General Classification
   Javier Mauleón
1986
General Classification
   Jesús Montoya
1963
General Classification
   Eusebio Velez
1962
General Classification
   Emilio Cruz
1961
00-00 1º stage
00-00 5º stage
General Classification
   Carmelo Morales
1960
General Classification
   Manuel Martín
1959
General Classification
   José Galdeano
1958
General Classification
   Roberto Morales
1957
00-00 2º stage
   Benigno Aspuru
General Classification
   Benigno Aspuru
1956
General Classification
   Carmelo Morales
1955
General Classification
   Gabriel Campany
1954
General Classification
   Julio San Emeterio

Stats Circuito Montañés

Final classifications by country
Spain 22
Belgium 3
Colombia 2
France 2
The Netherlands 2
Russia 2
Lithuania 1
United States of America 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Morales Erostarbe, Carmelo   ESP 2
Aspuru Zarandona, Benigno   ESP 1
Bruylandts, Dave   BEL 1
Campany, Gabriel   ESP 1
Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim   COL 1
Cruz Díaz, Emilio   ESP 1
De Santos Arribas, José Luis   ESP 1
Domínguez Rodríguez, Sergio   ESP 1
Duarte Arevalo, Fabio Andrés   COL 1
Duzellier, Jean-Yves   FRA 1
Elissalde, Thierry   FRA 1
Galdeano, José   ESP 1
Gesink, Robert   NED 1
Gonzalo Guirao, Víctor   ESP 1
Jiménez Sastre, José María   ESP 1
Kasputis, Arturas   LTU 1
Kleynen, Steven   BEL 1
Martín Piñera, Manuel   ESP 1
Mauleón Unsain, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Milá Palmero, Rafael   ESP 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Montoya Alarcón, Jesús   ESP 1
Morales Erostarbe, Roberto   ESP 1
Otxoa Palacios, Javier   ESP 1
Piñero Gallego, Fernando   ESP 1
San Emeterio Abascál, Julio   ESP 1
Serrano Alonso, Óscar   ESP 1
Serrano Sánchez, Fernando   ESP 1
Shchebelin, Alexey   RUS 1
Sivakov, Alexei   RUS 1
Van De Wouwer, Kurt   BEL 1
Van Garderen, Tejay   USA 1
Vázquez López, David   ESP 1
Vélez Mendizabal, Eusebio   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 58
The Netherlands 19
Belgium 10
Russia 8
Germany 6
France 5
Italy 4
Slovenia 3
Australia 3
Colombia 1
Namibia 1
Chile 1
Ukraine 1
Argentina 1
Norway 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Serrano Alonso, Óscar   ESP 4
Boom, Lars   NED 3
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 3
Hvastija, Martin   SLO 3
Bruylandts, Dave   BEL 2
Celis Zabala, Félix Vidal   ESP 2
de Louw, Lucien   NED 2
Domínguez Rodríguez, Sergio   ESP 2
Elvira Monjon, Vicente   ESP 2
Galdós Alonso, Aitor   ESP 2
Grau Jorda, Óscar Vicente   ESP 2
Hondo, Danilo   GER 2
Kreder, Michel   NED 2
Mate Mardones, Luis Ángel   ESP 2
Pardilla Bellón, Sergio   ESP 2
Reus, Kai   NED 2
Sivakov, Alexei   RUS 2
Valdés Prieto, Ricardo   ESP 2
Van der Wolf, Michael   NED 2
Agirrezabala Aiestaran, Joseba   ESP 1
Alberati, Paolo   ITA 1
Albert, Niels   BEL 1
Aspuru Zarandona, Benigno   ESP 1
Atienza Urendez, Daniel   ESP 1
Belda Mira, José   ESP 1
Blank, Hannes   GER 1
Cagigas Amedo, Matías   ESP 1
Cannone, Marco   ITA 1
Dalla Valle, Gabriele   ITA 1
de Groot, Bram   NED 1
De La Fuente Rasilla, David   ESP 1
De La Parte González, Víctor   ESP 1
Demeyere, Geoffrey   BEL 1
D'Hollander, Glenn   BEL 1
Duarte Arevalo, Fabio Andrés   COL 1
Dueñas Nevado, Moisés   ESP 1
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 1
Fernández Ungria, Fernando   ESP 1
Fernandez Vijandi, Julen   ESP 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Gallego Arnaiz, Diego   ESP 1
Gaztañaga Echeverria, Mikel   ESP 1
Gesink, Robert   NED 1
Gómez Marchante, José Ángel   ESP 1
Gomis López, Juan   ESP 1
Guillamón Ruiz, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Gutierrez, Jaime Carlos   ESP 1
Gutiérrez Cataluña, José Ignacio   ESP 1
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, David   ESP 1
Hernández Rico, Gabriel   ESP 1
Herrero Atienzar, Iván   ESP 1
Herrero Gutiérrez, Fernando   ESP 1
Hoffmann, Erik   NAM 1
Hoste, Leif   BEL 1
Jarque Canelles, José Francisco   ESP 1
Jégou, Lilian   FRA 1
Keizer, Martijn   NED 1
Klimov, Roman   RUS 1
Köhler, Patrik   GER 1
Kopp, David   GER 1
Lelarge, Noan   FRA 1
López Carrasco, Antonio   ESP 1
Lotz, Marc   NED 1
Lucia Ibarra, Roger   ESP 1
Maaskant, Martijn   NED 1
Madrazo Ruiz, Ángel   ESP 1
Malacarne, Gaël   FRA 1
McKenzie, David   AUS 1
Melero Coco, Iván   ESP 1
Milá Palmero, Rafael   ESP 1
Mironov, Alexander   RUS 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Morin, Anthony   FRA 1
Nogaledo García, Jorge   ESP 1
Otxotorena Arraras, Xabat   ESP 1
Oyarzun Guiñez, Carlos Ivan   CHI 1
Pérez Rodríguez, Israel   ESP 1
Ramírez Torres, Jesús Javier   ESP 1
Requejo Domínguez, Eligio   ESP 1
Rodríguez Gil, Manuel   ESP 1
Romero Ocampo, Pedro   ESP 1
Ruban, Oleg   UKR 1
Segado Sánchez, Domingo José   ESP 1
Shchebelin, Alexey   RUS 1
Sijmens, Nico   BEL 1
Silloniz Aresti, Josu   ESP 1
Silloniz Aresti, Aitor   ESP 1
Soro García, Miguel   ESP 1
Sweet, Jay   AUS 1
Thijs, Erwin   BEL 1
Toledo Britos, Gustavo Mario   ARG 1
Trombetta, Guido   ITA 1
van de Meulenhof, Wim   NED 1
Van De Walle, Jurgen   BEL 1
Van Der Linden, Wesley   BEL 1
Veneberg, Thorwald   NED 1
Vestøl, Bjørnar   NOR 1
Walker, William   AUS 1