Giro del Trentino
Ronde van Trentino - Tour of the Alps


Italy

In 1986 "Coppa Italia"

2018
16-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 134,6 km
   Peio Bilbao
17-04 2º stage Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 145,5 km
   Miguel Ángel López
18-04 3º stage Ora (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 138,3 km
   Ben O'Connor
19-04 4º stage Chiusa (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lienz (Tirol) 134,3 km
   Luis León Sánchez
20-04 5º stage Rattenberg (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 161,6 km
   Mark Padun
General Classification
   Thibaut Pinot
2017
17-04 1º stage Kufstein (Tirol) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 142,3 km
   Michele Scarponi
18-04 2º stage Vipiteno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Innervillgraten (Tirol) 140,4 km
   Rohan Dennis
19-04 3º stage Villabassa (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Funès (Veneto) 135,6 km
   Geraint Thomas
20-04 4º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165,3 km
   Matteo Montaguti
21-04 5º stage Smarano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 199,6 km
   Thibaut Pinot
General Classification
   Geraint Thomas
2016
19-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Torbole (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,1 km
   Valerio Agnoli
20-04 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Anras (Tirol) 220,3 km
   Mikel Landa
21-04 3º stage Sillian (Tirol) - Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 207,5 km
   Tanel Kangert
22-04 4º stage Malè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160,9 km
   Tanel Kangert
General Classification
   Mikel Landa
2015
21-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 13,3 km
   Cesare Benedetti
22-04 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brentonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168,2 km
   Richie Porte
23-04 3º stage Ala (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Fierozzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183,8 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
24-04 4º stage Malè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 161,5 km
   Paolo Tiralongo
General Classification
   Richie Porte
2014
22-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 14,3 km
   Daniel Oss
23-04 2º stage Limone sul Garda (Lombardia) - San Giacomo di Brentonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164,5 km
   Edoardo Zardini
24-04 3º stage Mori (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 184,4 km
   Cadel Evans
25-04 4º stage Val Daone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 175 km
   Mikel Landa
General Classification
   Cadel Evans
2013
16-04 1º stage part a Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 128,5 km
   Maxime Bouet
16-04 1º stage part b Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 14,1 km
   Peter Kennaugh
17-04 2º stage Sillian (Tirol) 224,8 km
   Kanstantsin Sivtsov
18-04 3º stage Pergine Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Condino (Trentino-Alto Adige) 176,1 km
   Ivan Santaromita
19-04 4º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166,8 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
2012
17-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 14,3 km
   Taylor Phinney
18-04 2º stage Mori (Trentino-Alto Adige) 152 km
   Damiano Cunego
19-04 3º stage Pergine (Toscana) 167,8 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
20-04 4º stage - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 177,5 km
   Darwin Atapuma
General Classification
   Domenico Pozzovivo
2011
19-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 13,4 km
   Andreas Klöden
20-04 2º stage Drò (Trentino-Alto Adige) 184 km
   Thomas Voeckler
21-04 3º stage Molina di Ledro (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Fai della Paganella (Trentino-Alto Adige) 170 km
   Fabio Duarte
22-04 4º stage Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 161,5 km
   Roman Kreuziger
General Classification
   Michele Scarponi
2010
20-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Torbole sul Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,5 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
21-04 2º stage Drò (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172,5 km
   Riccardo Riccò
22-04 3º stage Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164 km
   Alessandro Bertolini
23-04 4º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172,1 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
General Classification
   Alexandre Vinokourov
2009
22-04 1º stage Torbole sul Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 17,5 km
   Andreas Klöden
23-04 2º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 141 km
   Przemysław Niemiec
24-04 3º stage Tesero (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165,5 km
   Robert Hunter
25-04 4º stage - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 214,2 km
   Danilo Di Luca
General Classification
   Ivan Basso
2008
22-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 10 km
   Volodymyr Zagorodny
23-04 2º stage Torbole sul Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Torri del Benaco (Veneto) 178 km
   Stefano Garzelli
24-04 3º stage Torri del Benaco (Veneto) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
25-04 4º stage Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 179 km
   Stefano Garzelli
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
2007
24-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Terlago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Damiano Cunego
25-04 2º stage 144,4 km
   Damiano Cunego
26-04 3º stage Cavareno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 176,4 km
   Stefano Garzelli
27-04 4º stage Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164,6 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
General Classification
   Damiano Cunego
2006
18-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Castello Tesino (Trentino-Alto Adige) 162,8 km
   Luca Mazzanti
19-04 2º stage Castello Tesino (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 174,8 km
   Damiano Cunego
20-04 3º stage Romeno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tione di Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168,8 km
   David Muñoz
21-04 4º stage Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172,4 km
   Daniele Bennati
General Classification
   Damiano Cunego
2005
19-04 1º stage Mori (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Chienes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Przemysław Niemiec
20-04 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 179 km
   Giuseppe Muraglia
21-04 3º stage Revò (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Salò (Lombardia) 175,9 km
   Serhiy Honchar
22-04 4º stage - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 162 km
   Andrus Aug
General Classification
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
2004
20-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168.5 km
   Damiano Cunego
21-04 2º stage Livo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 171.5 km
   Damiano Cunego
22-04 3º stage - Fiavè (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Juan Miguel Mercado
23-04 4º stage Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168.8 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Damiano Cunego
2003
24-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 170.5 km
   Stefano Garzelli
25-04 2º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Ronzone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166.5 km
   Gilberto Simoni
26-04 3º stage Fondo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164.4 km
   Elio Aggiano
27-04 4º stage - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 156,4 km
   Michele Gobbi
General Classification
   Gilberto Simoni
2002
25-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166 km
   Marco Zanotti
26-04 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lagundo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 176.5 km
   Francesco Casagrande
27-04 3º stage - Coredo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 156.3 km
   Juan Manuel Gárate
28-04 4º stage Fondo in Val di Non (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lienz (Tirol) 196.8 km
   Félix Cárdenas
General Classification
   Francesco Casagrande
2001
30-04 1º stage Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Daone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Francesco Casagrande
01-05 2º stage Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Romeno (Trentino-Alto Adige) 181 km
   Ruslan Ivanov
02-05 3º stage Fondo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Malcesine (Veneto) 178 km
   Laurent Dufaux
03-05 4º stage Malcesine (Veneto) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification
   Francesco Casagrande
2000
24-04 1º stage part a - Lienz (Tirol) 70 km
   Ján Svorada
24-04 1º stage part b Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 10,( km
   Simone Borgheresi
25-04 2º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Coredo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 201,5 km
   Sergio Barbero
26-04 3º stage - Malcesine (Veneto) 161 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
27-04 4º stage Malcesine (Veneto) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166,3 km
   Dario Frigo
General Classification
   Simone Borgheresi
1999
26-04 1º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 205 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
27-04 2º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Mendola (Trentino-Alto Adige) 176 km
   Riccardo Forconi
28-04 3º stage Fondo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 161 km
   Oscar Camenzind
29-04 4º stage - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 155 km
   Aleksandr Gontchenkov
General Classification
   Paolo Savoldelli
1998
27-04 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172 km
   Stefano Casagranda
28-04 2º stage Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tione di Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
29-04 3º stage Tione di Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Torri del Benaco (Veneto) 180.7 km
   Mario Manzoni
30-04 4º stage Torri del Benaco (Veneto) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168.5 km
   Pascal Richard
General Classification
   Paolo Savoldelli
1997
28-04 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 174 km
   Gilberto Simoni
29-04 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Emilia-Romagna) 160 km
   Luc Leblanc
30-04 3º stage Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 170 km
   Davide Bramati
01-05 4º stage Lienz (Tirol) - Lienz (Tirol) 137 km
   Marco Velo
General Classification
   Luc Leblanc
1996
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 150 km
   Gianni Bugno
00-00 2º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 167 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
00-00 3º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) 176 km
   Gianni Faresin
00-00 4º stage Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Linz (Oberösterreich) 176 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
00-00 5º stage Linz (Oberösterreich) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 215 km
   Rodolfo Massi
General Classification
   Wladimir Belli
1995
27-04 1º stage Riva (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 167 km
   Davide Rebellin
28-04 2º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 196 km
   Heinz Imboden
29-04 3º stage Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 161 km
   Toni Rominger
General Classification Riva (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige)
   Heinz Imboden
1994
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 153 km
   Adriano Baffi
00-00 2º stage Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 3º stage Dimaro (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Daone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 167 km
   Gianni Faresin
00-00 4º stage Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 176 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
General Classification
   Moreno Argentin
1993
00-00 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168 km
   Guido Bontempi
00-00 2º stage - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
00-00 3º stage Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 190 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
00-00 4º stage Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
General Classification
   Maurizio Fondriest
1992
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Franco Chioccioli
00-00 2º stage - Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Adriano Baffi
00-00 3º stage Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
00-00 4º stage Tesero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 204 km
   Vadim Chabalkine
General Classification
   Claudio Chiappucci
1991
00-00 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 187 km
   Silvio Martinello
00-00 2º stage 172 km
   Jan Nevens
00-00 3º stage Bocenago (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 172 km
   Leonardo Sierra
00-00 4º stage Molveno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
General Classification
   Leonardo Sierra
1990
07-05 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 120 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
08-05 2º stage 170 km
   Adriano Baffi
09-05 3º stage - Passo del Tonale (Lombardia) 168 km
   Gianni Bugno
10-05 4º stage Vermiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 210 km
   Franco Chioccioli
General Classification Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 668 km
   Gianni Bugno
1989
00-00 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pellizzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Angelo Canzonieri
00-00 2º stage Pellizzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 193 km
   Stefano Tomasini
00-00 3º stage Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 225 km
   Marco Saligari
General Classification
   Mauro Santaromita
1988
00-00 1º stage - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 196 km
   Urs Zimmermann
00-00 2º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bellamonte (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183.5 km
   Toni Rominger
00-00 3º stage Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 216.4 km
   Roberto Gaggioli
General Classification
   Urs Zimmermann
1987
00-00 1º stage Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 171 km
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 Prologue Serrada (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 5.8 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 2º stage Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 199 km
   Claudio Corti
00-00 3º stage Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 219 km
   Gianni Bugno
General Classification
   Claudio Corti
1986
Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 235 km
   Marco Franceschini
1985
00-00 1º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Castello Tesino (Trentino-Alto Adige) 203 km
   Harald Maier
00-00 2º stage Castello Tesino (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Val di Sole (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Guido Bontempi
00-00 3º stage Val di Sole (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 212 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification
   Harald Maier
1984
07-05 Prologue Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 5 km
   Roberto Visentini
08-05 1º stage Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) 218 km
   Acácio Da Silva
09-05 2º stage Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) 196 km
   Franco Chioccioli
10-05 3º stage Tione (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 208 km
   Pierangelo Bincoletto
General Classification
   Franco Chioccioli
1983
00-00 Prologue Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 5.5 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 194 km
   Franco Chioccioli
00-00 2º stage - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 212 km
   Fons De Wolf
00-00 3º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 208 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification
   Francesco Moser
1982
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 177 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
00-00 2º stage - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 215 km
   Walter Delle Case
00-00 3º stage Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
General Classification
   Giuseppe Saronni
1981
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
00-00 2º stage Molina di Ledro (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tiarno (Trentino-Alto Adige) 206.4 km
   Flavio Zappi
00-00 3º stage part a Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 92.7 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
00-00 3º stage part b Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 22.8 km
   Claudio Torelli
General Classification 507.9 km
   Roberto Visentini
1980
00-00 Prologue Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 7.3 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 236 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 2º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 197 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
00-00 3º stage Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198.2 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
General Classification
   Francesco Moser
1979
00-00 Prologue Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 5.3 km
   Knut Knudsen
00-00 1º stage Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183.4 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 2º stage Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 100/8 km
   Alfredo Chinetti
General Classification
   Knut Knudsen
1963
222 km
   Guido De Rosso
1962

   Enzo Moser

Stats Giro del Trentino

Final classifications by country
Italy 26
Australia 2
France 2
Switzerland 2
Norway 1
Spain 1
Austria 1
Mexico 1
Venezuela 1
Great Britain 1
Kazakhstan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 3
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 2
Moser, Francesco   ITA 2
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 2
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 2
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Basso, Ivan   ITA 1
Belli, Wladimir   ITA 1
Borgheresi, Simone   ITA 1
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 1
Chiappucci, Claudio   ITA 1
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 1
Corti, Claudio   ITA 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 1
Imboden, Heinz   SUI 1
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 1
Landa Meana, Mikel   ESP 1
Leblanc, Luc   FRA 1
Maier, Harald   AUT 1
Perez Cuapio, Julio Alberto   MEX 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 1
Santaromita, Mauro Antonio   ITA 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 1
Sierra Sepulveda, Leonardo   VEN 1
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 1
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Zimmermann, Urs   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 106
Switzerland 12
Germany 8
Spain 8
Australia 6
Belgium 5
Estonia 4
Colombia 4
Ukraine 4
France 4
United States of America 4
Great Britain 4
Poland 3
Czech Republic 3
Portugal 2
Austria 2
Belarus 2
Kazakhstan 2
Mexico 1
Russia 1
Denmark 1
South Africa 1
Moldova 1
Norway 1
Argentina 1
Venezuela 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 6
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 4
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 4
Moser, Francesco   ITA 4
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 3
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 3
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 3
Kangert, Tanel   EST 3
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 3
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 3
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 3
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 2
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 2
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 2
Eijssen, Yannick   BEL 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Faresin, Gianni   ITA 2
Freuler, Urs   SUI 2
Klöden, Andreas   GER 2
Landa Meana, Mikel   ESP 2
Mantovani, Giovanni   ITA 2
Niemiec, Przemysław   POL 2
Rominger, Toni   SUI 2
Santaromita, Ivan   ITA 2
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 2
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 2
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin   BLR 2
Svorada, Ján   CZE 2
Aggiano, Elio   ITA 1
Agnoli, Valerio   ITA 1
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 1
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Atapuma Hurtado, John Darwin   COL 1
Aug, Andrus   EST 1
Ballan, Alessandro   ITA 1
Barbero, Sergio   ITA 1
Benedetti, Cesare   ITA 1
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 1
Bertolini, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bilbao López de Armentia, Peio   ESP 1
Bincoletto, Pierangelo   ITA 1
Bookwalter, Brent   USA 1
Borgheresi, Simone   ITA 1
Bouet, Maxime   FRA 1
Bramati, Davide   ITA 1
Buchmann, Emanuel   GER 1
Camenzind, Oscar   SUI 1
Canzonieri, Angelo   ITA 1
Capecchi, Eros   ITA 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Casagranda, Stefano   ITA 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Chabalkine, Vadim   RUS 1
Chiappucci, Claudio   ITA 1
Chinetti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 1
Corti, Claudio   ITA 1
Mora Da Silva, Acácio   POR 1
De Rosso, Guido   ITA 1
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
Delle Case, Walter   ITA 1
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Dombrowski, Joe   USA 1
Duarte Arevalo, Fabio Andrés   COL 1
Dufaux, Laurent   SUI 1
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 1
Forconi, Riccardo   ITA 1
Franceschini, Marco   ITA 1
Frank, Matthias   SUI 1
Frigo, Dario   ITA 1
Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 1
Gaggioli, Roberto   ITA 1
Gárate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 1
Gobbi, Michele   ITA 1
Gontchenkov, Aleksandr   UKR 1
Honchar, Serhiy   UKR 1
Hunter, Robert   RSA 1
Huzarski, Bartosz   POL 1
Imboden, Heinz   SUI 1
Ivanov, Ruslan   MDA 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 1
Konrad, Patrick   AUT 1
Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar   KAZ 1
Kreuziger, Roman   CZE 1
Leblanc, Luc   FRA 1
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Maier, Harald   AUT 1
Malacarne, Davide   ITA 1
Manzoni, Mario   ITA 1
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 1
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 1
Massi, Rodolfo   ITA 1
Mazzanti, Luca   ITA 1
Pimenta Costa Mendes, José João   POR 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Montaguti, Matteo   ITA 1
Morabito, Steve   SUI 1
Moser, Enzo   ITA 1
Muñoz Banon, David   ESP 1
Muraglia, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Nerz, Dominik   GER 1
Nevens, Jan   BEL 1
O'Connor, Ben Alexander   AUS 1
Oss, Daniel   ITA 1
Padun, Mark   UKR 1
Pate, Danny   USA 1
Phinney, Taylor   USA 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 1
Richard, Pascal   SUI 1
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 1
Roe, Timothy   AUS 1
Salerno, Cristiano   ITA 1
Saligari, Marco   ITA 1
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 1
Sierra Sepulveda, Leonardo   VEN 1
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 1
Tiralongo, Paolo   ITA 1
Tomasini, Stefano   ITA 1
Torelli, Claudio   ITA 1
Velo, Marco   ITA 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Voeckler, Thomas   FRA 1
Voß, Paul   GER 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Wyss, Danilo   SUI 1
Zabel, Rick   GER 1
Zagorodny, Volodymyr   UKR 1
Zandio Echaide, Xabier   ESP 1
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 1
Zappi, Flavio   ITA 1
Zardini, Edoardo   ITA 1
Zimmermann, Urs   SUI 1