Baltic Chain Tour


Covering Lithuania, Latvia and Estonia

2017
24-08 1º stage Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis) 160 km
   Māris Bogdanovičs
25-08 2º stage Jelgava (Jelgavas) - Sigulda (Rigas) 170 km
   Benjamin Birro
26-08 3º stage Tartu (Tartumaa) - Tallinn (Harjumaa) 220 km
   Herman Dahl
27-08 4º stage Helsinki (Southern Finland) - Helsinki (Southern Finland) 165 km
   Herman Dahl
General Classification
   Herman Dahl
2016
26-08 Prologue Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 1,9 km
   Silver Mäoma
27-08 1º stage Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 180 km
   Aleksandr Kulikovsky
28-08 2º stage Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 175 km
   Māris Bogdanovičs
General Classification Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis)
   Māris Bogdanovičs
2015
18-08 1º stage Tallinn (Harjumaa) - Pärnu (Parnumaa) 170,1 km
   Matti Manninen
19-08 2º stage Pärnu (Parnumaa) - Valga (Valkas) 193 km
   Andrij Kulyk
20-08 3º stage Valga (Valkas) - Valga (Valkas) 179,5 km
   Alexander Gingsjö
General Classification
   Andrij Kulyk
2014
20-08 1º stage Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis) 185 km
   Mykhailo Kononenko
21-08 2º stage Riga (Riga) - Sigulda (Rigas) 160 km
   Ivan Balykin
22-08 3º stage Valmiera (Valmieras) - Pärnu (Parnumaa) 177 km
   Mykhailo Kononenko
23-08 4º stage Pärnu (Parnumaa) - Viljandi (Viljandimaa) 168 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
24-08 5º stage Viljandi (Viljandimaa) - Tallinn (Harjumaa) 183 km
   Phil Bauhaus
General Classification
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
2013
19-08 1º stage Lahti (Southern Finland) - Lahti (Southern Finland) 169 km
   Philipp Walsleben
20-08 2º stage Tallinn (Harjumaa) - Viljandi (Viljandimaa) 188 km
   Marcel Meisen
21-08 3º stage Viljandi (Viljandimaa) - Otepää (Valgamaa) 174 km
   Andrey Sazanov
22-08 4º stage Smiltene (Valkas) - Sigulda (Rigas) 178 km
   Patrik Tybor
24-08 5º stage Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis) - Utena (Utenos Apskritis) 180 km
   Mihkel Räim
25-08 6º stage Utena (Utenos Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 146 km
   Andris Smirnovs
General Classification
   Philipp Walsleben
2012
21-08 1º stage Tallinn (Harjumaa) - Viljandi (Viljandimaa) 188 km
   Alexander Gingsjö
22-08 2º stage Viljandi (Viljandimaa) - Otepää (Valgamaa) 185 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
23-08 3º stage Smiltene (Valkas) - Riga (Riga) 180 km
   Yuriy Metlushenko
24-08 4º stage Siauliai (Siauliu Apskritis) - Utena (Utenos Apskritis) 180 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
25-08 5º stage Utena (Utenos Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 146 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
General Classification
   Gediminas Bagdonas
2011
16-08 Prologue Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) - Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 3 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
17-08 1º stage Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis) 175 km
   Gediminas Bagdonas
18-08 2º stage 165,8 km
   Indulis Bekmanis
19-08 3º stage Riga (Riga) - Sigulda (Rigas) 138,6 km
   Raimondas Rumsas
20-08 4º stage Viljandi (Viljandimaa) - Viljandi (Viljandimaa) 153 km
   Volodymyr Gomeniuk
General Classification
   Erki Pütsep