Gediminas Bagdonas

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  18
Name: Gediminas
Family name: Bagdonas
Nationality: Lithuania
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 26-12-1985
Place of birth: Siaudaliai (Taurages Apskritis), Lithuania


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 774
Points: 184.00

One-day-races


59%

Stages


26%

Tours


4%

Sprinters


11%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2004    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 


2005    1º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Stasegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Sint-Eloois-Vijve (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2006    1º in Nazareth, Nazareth (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    2º in Pittem (b), Pittem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Zonnegem (a), Zonnegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2006    2º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23, Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2006    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2006    1º in Evergem - Belzele, Belgium 


2007    2º in Tartu Rattaralli, (Tartu (b)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2007    1º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    2º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in Prologue Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 2 part b Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Kasterlee (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Aidis Kruopis  + Ramunas Navardauskas  + Egidijus Juodvalkis  + Algirdas Mochus  + Simas Kondrotas 
2007    1º in General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Belgium 
2007    1º in Lennik, Lennik (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Tarcienne (Namur), Belgium 
2007    1º in General Classification Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Froid-Chapelle (Hainaut), Belgium 
2007    3º in GP Joseph Bruyère, (Hotton), Hotton (Luxembourg), Belgium 


2009    3º in Puchar Wójta Klomnica, (Klomnice), Klomnice (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Lommel (b), Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    1º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Brustem Sint-Truiden, (Brustem (a)), Brustem (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2009    1º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2010    22º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in Kalken (a), Kalken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Beveren-Waas (d), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Beveren-Waas, Amateurs, Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Tartu GP, (Tartu (a)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2010    2º in Tartu Rattaralli, (Tartu (b)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2010    5º in Belsele, Elite/U23, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2010    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2010    5º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Lokeren (c), Lokeren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Duffel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    5º in General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Belgium 
2010    2º in Stekene-Heikant, (Stekene (c)), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Meer-Hoogstraten, (Meer), Meer (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Halle - Breedhout, Breedhout (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    7º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 2 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2011    1º in Stage 4 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Castletown Bearhaven (Cork), Ireland 
2011    1º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise, Rémy (Picardie), France 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise, Le Plessis-Belleville (Picardie), France 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Verneuil-en-Halatte (Picardie), France 
2011    1º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Siauliai (Siauliu Apskritis), Lithuania 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Alytus (Alytaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2011    1º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Prologue Baltic Chain Tour, Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Baltic Chain Tour, Latvia 
2011    1º in Stage 7 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Sandringham (Norfolk), Great Britain 
2011    25º in World Championship, Road, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    8º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2012    2º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2012    5º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, Zaandam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 3 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Westport (Mayo), Ireland 
2012    5º in Stage 4 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Bundoran (Donegal), Ireland 
2012    5º in Stage 5 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Buncrana (Donegal), Ireland 
2012    4º in Stage 7 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Cootehill (Cavan), Ireland 
2012    1º in Stage 8 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Skerries (Dublin), Ireland 
2012    9º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2012    1º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Siauliai (Siauliu Apskritis), Lithuania 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Siauliai (Siauliu Apskritis), Lithuania 
2012    59º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Baltic Chain Tour, Viljandi (Viljandimaa), Estonia 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Baltic Chain Tour, Otepää (Valgamaa), Estonia 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Baltic Chain Tour, Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Baltic Chain Tour, Utena (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Baltic Chain Tour, Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2012    1º in General Classification Baltic Chain Tour, Unknown 
2012    3º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Unknown 


2013    6º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Utena (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2013    15º in Stage 7 Benelux Tour, Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    6º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    23º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 


2014    8º in GP Chôlet - Pays de Loire, (Cholet), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Alytus (Alytaus Apskritis), Lithuania 


2015    10º in Grand Prix de la Somme, France 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2015    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2015    183º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Caminito del Rey (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    191º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    132º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Vejer de la Frontera (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    41º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    149º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cazorla (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    144º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    123º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2015    159º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    116º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    166º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2015    19º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 
2015    25º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Tarazona (Aragon), Spain 
2015    69º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Fuente del Ciervo (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    91º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cabrales (Asturias), Spain 
2015    137º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Quirós (Asturias), Spain 
2015    38º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    38º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Riaza (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    113º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    122º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cercedilla (Madrid), Spain 
2015    16º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2015    154º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    6º in Paris - Bourges, France 


2016    5º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    19º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    20º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    8º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    6º in Grand Prix de la Somme, France 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Herstal (Liege), Belgium 
2016    32º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Bayona (Galicia), Spain 
2016    136º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Dumbría (Galicia), Spain 
2016    94º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), San Andrés de Teixido (Galicia), Spain 
2016    11º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lugo (Galicia), Spain 
2016    128º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Luintra (Galicia), Spain 
2016    6º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Puebla de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2016    155º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), La Camperona (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2016    159º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Oviedo (Asturias), Spain 
2016    124º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias), Spain 
2016    107º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Peña Cabarga (Cantabria), Spain 
2016    126º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2016    87º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Urdax (Navarra), Spain 
2016    157º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Col d'Aubisque (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2016    108º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Sallent de Gállego (Aragon), Spain 
2016    16º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2016    143º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Llucena (Andalucia), Spain 
2016    14º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2016    30º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2016    100º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alto Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2016    16º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2016    134º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2016    15º in Stage 4 Benelux Tour, Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 


2017    24º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2017    22º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)), Germany 
2017    8º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
2017    20º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), France 

Photo: © Eddie Dawson
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 40
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 12
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 14
Victories by team/year:
2007: 8 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2011: 12 victories
2012: 10 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image