Andris Smirnovs

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  16
Name: Andris
Family name: Smirnovs
Nationality: Latvia
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 06-02-1990
Place of birth: Ventspils (Ventspils), Latvia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1044
Points: 43.00

One-day-races


47%

Tours


37%

Stages


12%

Sprinters


5%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    2º in Stage 4 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Bad Tatzmannsdorf (Burgenland), Austria 


2008    1º in Stage 1 Auksinių kopų, Lithuania 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Auksinių kopų, Klaipeda (Klaipedos Apskritis), Lithuania  + Edgars Sipovičs  + Andžs Flaksis  + Artis Pujāts   + Raivis Temnovs 


2010    3º in Riga GP, (Riga (a)), Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2010    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 


2011    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2011    8º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    7º in Skandisloppet - Scandinavian Race, (Uppsala), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2011    4º in Tartu Rattaralli, (Tartu (b)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Carpathia Couriers Path, Stara Bystrzyca (Lubelskie), Poland 
2011    8º in General Classification Carpathia Couriers Path, Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 3 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2011    1º in Central European Tour Budapest GP, (Budapest (b)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Baltic Chain Tour, Latvia 
2011    1º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    10º in World Championship, Road, U23, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    1º in Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Oued Eddahab, (Laayoune (a)), Tarfaya (Guelmim-Es Smara), Morocco 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), 'Aïn Defla (Ain Defla), Algeria 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Mostaganem (Mostaganem), Algeria 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Oran (Oran), Algeria 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Oran (Oran), Algeria 
2012    8º in General Classification Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Algeria 
2012    4º in Circuit d'Alger, (Alger (f)), Alger (Alger), Algeria 
2012    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2012    5º in Stage 5 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 
2012    8º in European Championship, Road, U23, Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 6 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2012    1º in Võru Rattaralli, (Võru), Võru (Vorumaa), Estonia 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    10º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 


2013    3º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Frameries (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    5º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    4º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia, Smiltene (Valkas), Latvia 
2013    1º in Stage 4 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2013    6º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    7º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    10º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Yinchuan (Ningxia), China 
2013    6º in Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2013    1º in Stage 5 XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2013    10º in Stage 1 Tour de la Guadeloupe, , Guadelupe 
2013    4º in Stage 2 part a Tour de la Guadeloupe, Baillif , Guadelupe 
2013    4º in Stage 3 Tour de la Guadeloupe, Gosier , Guadelupe 
2013    3º in General Classification XSports Kauss Cup, Latvia 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Baltic Chain Tour, Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2013    5º in Kivilev Memorial, Tour of Almaty, (Almaty), Almaty (Almaty City), Kazakhstan 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2013    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2013    8º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2013    7º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2013    10º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu, Yixin (Jiangsu), China 


2014    2º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    3º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    1º in Elva Rattapäev, Elva Rattaralli, Elva Rattasõit, (Elva), Elva (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2014    4º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Liptovsky Hradoc (Presov), Slovakia 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wysocko (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, Fuzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 


2015    7º in Challenge Cidade de Loulé, (Loulé (e)), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Alcoutim (Faro), Portugal 
2015    10º in General Classification Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Les Boucles de l'Artois, Bapaume (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    2º in General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2015    8º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2015    6º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    1º in Ķekavas velomaratons, (Kekava), Kekava (Rigas), Latvia 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    10º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2015    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Dobele (Dobeles), Latvia 
2015    4º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2015    4º in Liepaja, Liepaja (Liepaja), Latvia 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Borneo, Labuan (Labuan), Malaysia 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Borneo, Kuala Peyu (Sabah), Malaysia 
2015    9º in General Classification Tour de Borneo, Malaysia 


2016    5º in Stage 4 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2016    6º in Stage 4 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2016    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2016    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia, Rauna (Cesu), Latvia 
2016    2º in GP Minsk, (Minsk), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2016    2º in Stage 3 XSports Kauss Cup, Bikernieki (Aizkraukles), Latvia 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Baltic Chain Tour, Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2016    5º in Vienības, (Vieniba), Vieniba (Tukuma), Latvia 
2016    8º in Stage 4 Tour of China I, Pingchang (Sichuan), China 
2016    5º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, Leshan (Sichuan), China 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Shaosha (Zhejiang), China 
2016    10º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Qingyuan (Zhejiang), China 
2016    8º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, Zhuhai (Guangdong), China 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 11
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2012: 2 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 1 victory
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image