Ivan Balykin

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  22
Name: Ivan
Family name: Balykin
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 26-11-1990
Place of birth: Naberezhnyye Chelny (Tatarstan), Russia
Professional: 2014-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1152
Points: 20.00

Tours


80%

One-day-races


10%

Sprinters


10%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    3º in Trofeo Auro Boreri, (Milano - Busseto), Busseto (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    2º in iG.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana, (San Martino di Lupari), San Martino di Lupari (Veneto), Italy 


2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2010    3º in GP Camon, (San Bernardino), San Bernardino (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    4º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Giro dei Tre Ponti, (Tre Ponti), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2010    5º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2010    10º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2011    3º in Trofeo Auro Boreri, (Milano - Busseto), Busseto (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    3º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Circuito Valle del Resco, (Reggello, Elite/U23), Reggello (Toscana), Italy 
2011    3º in Trofeo Comune di Lamporecchio, (Lamporecchio), Lamporecchio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    5º in Piccolo Giro d'Emilia, (Casalecchio di Reno), Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2011    3º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro, (Ponsacco, Chrono), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 
2011    7º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2012    3º in La Torre, (Fucecchio (a)), Fucecchio (Toscana), Italy 
2012    4º in Parma - La Spezia, La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 


2013    9º in GP Industrie del Marmo, (Carrara), Carrara (Toscana), Italy 
2013    1º in Memorial Benfenati, (Osteria Grande (a)), Osteria Grande (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    4º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2013    4º in Parma - La Spezia, La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 
2013    1º in Medaglia d'Oro Consorzio Marmisti Valpantena, (Grezzana), Grezzana (Veneto), Italy 
2013    1º in GP Sportivi di San Vigilio di Concesio, (Concesio), Concesio (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    1º in Trofeo Città di Brescia, Memorial Rino Fiori, (Brescia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    1º in San Luigi di Sona, (Sona), Sona (Veneto), Italy 
2013    2º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2014    5º in Mayor Cup - Moscow Cup, (Moscou (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    4º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    5º in Stage 5 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    8º in Stage 4 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Villarcayo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Baltic Chain Tour, Sigulda (Rigas), Latvia 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Baltic Chain Tour, Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2014    3º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    9º in GP Bruno Beghelli, (Monteveglio), Monteveglio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2015    1º in Maykop - Ulyap - Maykop, (Maykop), Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Split (Splitsko-Dalmatinska), Croatia 
2015    9º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    6º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Zajecar (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2015    6º in General Classification Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Serbia 
2015    6º in GP Minsk, (Minsk), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2015    7º in Minsk Cup, (Minsk), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 


2016    77º in GP Plumelec-Morbihan, (Plumelec (a)), Plumelec (Bretagne), France 
2016    6º in Stage 1 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2016    4º in Gran Premio San José, (San José), San José (San Jose), Costa Rica 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Costa Rica, Guápiles (Guanacaste), Costa Rica 
2016    5º in Stage 12 Vuelta a Costa Rica, Heredia (Heredia), Costa Rica 


2017    7º in Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Sakia Hamra, (Laayoune), Laayoune (Laayoune), Morocco 
2017    1º in Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Oued Eddahab, (Laayoune (a)), Laayoune (Laayoune), Morocco 
2017    9º in Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Al Massira, (Laayoune (b)), Laayoune (Laayoune), Morocco 
2017    8º in Challenge du Prince - Trophée de l'Anniversaire, (Casablanca (a)), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2017    6º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    5º in Prologue Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ankara, Beypazari (Ankara), Turkey 
2017    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Ankara, Ankara (Ankara), Turkey 
2017    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Bihor - Bellotto, Oradea (Bihor), Romania 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Bihor - Bellotto, Oradea (Bihor), Romania 
2017    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Pozarevac (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Belek, Turkey 


2018    3º in Stage 2 Kuzey Kibris Bisiklet Turu, (North-Cyprus Presidential Cycling Tour), Lefkosa (Nicosia), Cyprus 
2018    3º in GP Alanya, (Alanya), Turkey 
2018    9º in GP Side, (Side), Turkey 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2018    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Mersin, Mersin (Icel), Turkey 
2018    4º in General Classification Tour de Mersin, Turkey 
2018    8º in Stage 1 Beograd - Banja Luka I, Brcko , Bosnia Hercegovina 
2018    4º in Stage 2 Beograd - Banja Luka I, Banja Luka (Republika Srpska), Bosnia Hercegovina 
2018    6º in General Classification Beograd - Banja Luka I, Serbia 
2018    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Mesopotamia, Mardin (Mardin), Turkey 
2018    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Mesopotamia, Mardin (Mardin), Turkey 
2018    4º in General Classification Tour of Mesopotamia, Turkey 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Mevlana, Konya (Konya), Turkey 
2018    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Mevlana, Konya (Konya), Turkey 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Mevlana, Beysehir (Konya), Turkey 
2018    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Mevlana, Konya (Konya), Turkey 
2018    2º in General Classification Tour of Mevlana, Turkey 

Photo: © Rusvelo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 12
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 5 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 1 victory
2016: 0 victories
2017: 3 victories
2018: 2 victories

  Add an image