Vuelta a España 2016
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 23-08-2016
4º stage
Distance: 163.5 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Betanzos (Galicia), Spain
Arrival: San Andrés de Teixido (Galicia), Spain
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Vuelta a España 2016
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Lilian Calmejane  FRAin  04h 05m 19s
2 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat 15s
3 Ben King  USAat
4 Andrey Zeits  KAZat 19s
5 Nathan Haas  AUSat 23s
6 Enrico Battaglin  ITAat 24s
7 Pierre Rolland  FRAat 33s
8 Chad Haga  USAat 37s
9 Jaime Rosón García  ESPat 40s
10 Cesare Benedetti  ITAat 42s
11 Larry Warbasse  USAat
12 Ángel Madrazo Ruiz  ESPat 46s
13 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat 49s
14 Marcel Wyss  SUIat 55s
15 Stéphane Rossetto  FRAat 01m 04s
16 Zdeněk Štybar  CZEat 01m 35s
17 Scott Thwaites  GBRat 01m 38s
18 Thomas De Gendt  BELat
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay  ETHat 01m 42s
20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 02m 06s
21 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
22 Chris Froome  GBRat
23 Alberto Contador Velasco  ESPat
24 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  COLat
25 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat
26 Leopold König  CZEat
27 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat
28 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat
29 Louis Meintjes  RSAat
30 Pierre-Roger Latour  FRAat
31 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
32 Andrew Talansky  USAat
33 Axel Domont  FRAat 02m 10s
34 Peter Kennaugh  GBRat 02m 12s
35 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat 02m 22s
36 Bart De Clercq  BELat
37 José João Mendes  PORat 18s
38 Sergio Pardilla Bellón  ESPat
39 Romain Sicard  FRAat 02m 29s
40 Simon Yates  GBRat
41 Ben Hermans  BELat
42 Davide Formolo  ITAat
43 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat
44 Rudy Molard  FRAat
45 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat
46 Jean-Christophe Peraud  FRAat
47 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
48 Miguel Ángel López Moreno  COLat 02m 39s
49 George Bennett  NZLat 02m 40s
50 Steven Kruijswijk  NEDat
51 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
52 Egor Silin  RUSat 02m 50s
53 Romain Hardy  FRAat
54 Maxime Monfort  BELat
55 Fabio Felline  ITAat
56 Luis Leon  PURat 02m 55s
57 Ruben Fernandez  ESPat
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz  FRAat 03m 16s
59 Bartosz Huzarski  POLat 03m 19s
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg  RSAat 03m 22s
61 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
62 Maxime Bouet  FRAat 03m 45s
63 Matthias Frank  SUIat 04m 18s
64 Jesús Alberto Hernández Blazquez  ESPat 05m 08s
65 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat
66 Matvey Mamykin  RUSat 05m 25s
67 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat 06m 06s
68 Ian Boswell  USAat 06m 56s
69 Philippe Gilbert  BELat
70 José Herrada López  ESPat 07m 31s
71 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás  ESPat
72 Louis Vervaeke  BELat 08m 01s
73 Jan Bakelants  BELat
74 Tiago Daniel Faria Machado  PORat
75 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat 10m 38s
76 Damien Howson  AUSat 11m 30s
77 Bram Tankink  NEDat 12m 02s
78 Robert Gesink  NEDat
79 David López García  ESPat
80 Clément Chevrier  FRAat
81 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
82 Simon Gerrans  AUSat
83 Silvio Herklotz  GERat 18s
84 Tejay Van Garderen  USAat
85 Sébastien Minard  FRAat 14m 54s
86 Fumiyuki Beppu  JPNat
87 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAat
88 Gatis Smukulis  LATat
89 Quentin Jauregui  FRAat
90 Julien Bernard  FRAat
91 Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet  ESPat
92 Yohann Bagot  FRAat
93 Valerio Conti  ITAat
94 Gediminas Bagdonas  LTUat
95 Davide Villella  ITAat
96 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
97 Danilo Wyss  SUIat
98 Jelle Wallays  BELat
99 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat
100 Robert Kišerlovski  CROat
101 Kristijan Đurasek  CROat
102 François Bidard  FRAat
103 Koen De Kort  NEDat
104 Simon Clarke  AUSat
105 Paddy Bevin  NZLat
106 Simon Pellaud  SUIat
107 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
108 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
109 Moreno Moser  ITAat
110 Kenneth Vanbilsen  BELat
111 Christoph Pfingsten  GERat 18s
112 Dylan Teuns  BELat
113 Murilo Antonio Fischer  BRAat
114 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
115 Perrig Quemeneur  FRAat
116 Bryan Nauleau  FRAat
117 Sander Armée  BELat
118 Tony Hurel  FRAat
119 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat
120 Laurent Pichon  FRAat
121 Mário Jorge Faria da Costa  PORat
122 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
123 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
124 Odd Christian Eiking  NORat
125 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat
126 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat
127 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat
128 Loic Chetout  FRAat
129 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
130 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
131 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
132 Mattia Cattaneo  ITAat
133 Sindre Skjostad Lunke  NORat
134 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat
135 Michał Gołaś  POLat
136 Davide Malacarne  ITAat
137 Martin Velits  SVKat
138 Laurent Didier  LUXat
139 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat
140 Adam Hansen  AUSat
141 Kiel Reijnen  USAat
142 Koen Bouwman  NEDat
143 Omar Fraile Matarranz  ESPat
144 Julien Morice  FRAat
145 Eduard Prades Reverte  ESPat
146 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
147 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
148 Jose Goncalves  PORat
149 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
150 Ryan Anderson  CANat
151 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
152 Jean-Pierre Drucker  LUXat
153 Silvan Dillier  SUIat
154 Gert Dockx  BELat
155 Pieter Serry  BELat
156 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
157 Kévin Reza  FRAat
158 Christian Knees  GERat
159 Zico Waeytens  BELat
160 Gianni Meersman  BELat
161 Jérôme Cousin  FRAat
162 Hugh Carthy  GBRat
163 Tyler Farrar  USAat
164 Sam Bewley  NZLat
165 Jens Keukeleire  BELat
166 Peio Bilbao López de Armentia  ESPat
167 Nick Dougall  RSAat
168 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
169 Victor Campenaerts  BELat
170 Jaco Venter  RSAat
171 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  COLat
172 Dries Devenyns  BELat
173 Sven Erik Bystrøm  NORat
174 Jonas Vangenechten  BELat
175 Yves Lampaert  BELat
176 Dmitriy Gruzdev  KAZat
177 Jack Haig  AUSat
178 Lorrenzo Manzin  FRAat
179 Niki Terpstra  NEDat 15m 10s
180 Svein Tuft  CANat
181 Daniele Bennati  ITAat
182 Ivan Rovny  RUSat 16m 37s
183 Florian Sénéchal  FRAat 16m 58s
184 Michal Kwiatkowski  POLat 19m 03s
185 Christophe Riblon  FRAat 19m 18s
186 Johan Le Bon  FRAat
187 Michael Gogl  AUTat 19m 49s
188 Gregor Mühlberger  AUTat 18s
189 Magnus Cort Nielsen  DENat
190 Nikias Arndt  GERat 21m 40s
191 Rüdiger Selig  GERat 18s
192 Michael Schwarzmann  GERat 18s
193 Niccolo Bonifazio  ITAat
194 Rein Taaramäe  ESTat
195 Romain Cardis  FRAat 30m 41s

Not finished

  Vicente Reynés Mimó Did Not FinishESP
  Federico Zurlo Did Not FinishITA
  Result Details:


  Add an image