Vuelta a España
Ronde van Spanje


Spain

2021
14-08 1º stage - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 7,1 km
   Primož Roglič
15-08 2º stage Caleruega (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 166,7 km
   Jasper Philipsen
16-08 3º stage Santo Domingo de Silos (Castilla y Leon) - Picon Blanco (Castilla y Leon) 202,8 km
   Rein Taaramäe
17-08 4º stage El Burgo de Osma (Castilla y Leon) - Molina de Aragón (Castilla-La Mancha) 163,9 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
18-08 5º stage Tarancón (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 184,4 km
   Jasper Philipsen
19-08 6º stage Requena (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Cuellera (Comunidad Valenciana) 158,3 km
   Magnus Nielsen
20-08 7º stage Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) - Balcon de Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 152 km
   Michael Storer
21-08 8º stage Santa Pola (Comunidad Valenciana) - La Manga (Murcia) 173,7 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
22-08 9º stage Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) - Alto de Velefique (Andalucia) 188 km
   Damiano Caruso
24-08 10º stage Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) - Rincón de la Victoria (Andalucia) 190,3 km
   Michael Storer
25-08 11º stage Antequera (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 133,6 km
   Primož Roglič
26-08 12º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 175 km
   Magnus Nielsen
27-08 13º stage Bélmez (Andalucia) - Villanueva de la Serena (Extremadura) 203,7 km
   Florian Sénéchal
28-08 14º stage Don Benito (Extremadura) 165,7 km
   Romain Bardet
29-08 15º stage Navalmoral de la Mata (Extremadura) - El Barrancón (Andalucia) 197,5 km
   Rafal Majka
31-08 16º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Santa Cruz de Bezana (Cantabria) 180 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
01-09 17º stage Unquera (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 185,8 km
   Primož Roglič
02-09 18º stage Salas (Asturias) 162,6 km
   Miguel Ángel López
03-09 19º stage Tapia (Asturias) - Monforte de Lemos (Galicia) 191,2 km
   Magnus Nielsen
04-09 20º stage Sanxenxo (Galicia) 202,2 km
   Clément Champoussin
05-09 21º stage Padrón (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 33,8 km
   Primož Roglič
General Classification
   Primož Roglič
Points classification
   Fabio Jakobsen
Mountains classification
   Michael Storer
2020
20-10 1º stage Irún (Pais Vasco) - Arrate (Pais Vasco) 173 km
   Primož Roglič
21-10 2º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Lekunberri (Navarra) 151,6 km
   Marc Soler
22-10 3º stage Lodosa (Navarra) - Vinuesa (Castilla y Leon) 166,1 km
   Dan Martin
23-10 4º stage Garray (Castilla y Leon) - Ejea de los Caballeros (Aragon) 191,7 km
   Sam Bennett
24-10 5º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 184,4 km
   Tim Wellens
25-10 6º stage Biescas (Aragon) - Formigales (Aragon) 146,4 km
   Jon Izaguirre
27-10 7º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Villanueva de Valdegovía (Pais Vasco) 159,7 km
   Michael Woods
28-10 8º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Moncalvillo (Castilla y Leon) 164 km
   Primož Roglič
29-10 9º stage Castrillo del Val (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 157,7 km
   Pascal Ackermann
30-10 10º stage Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) - Suances (Cantabria) 185 km
   Primož Roglič
31-10 11º stage Villaviciosa (Asturias) 170 km
   David Gaudu
01-11 12º stage Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 109,4 km
   Hugh Carthy
03-11 13º stage Muros (Galicia) - Ézaro (Galicia) 33,7 km
   Primož Roglič
04-11 14º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Ourense (Galicia) 204,7 km
   Tim Wellens
05-11 15º stage Mos (Galicia) - Puebla de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon) 230,8 km
   Jasper Philipsen
06-11 16º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon) 162 km
   Magnus Nielsen
07-11 17º stage Sequeros (Castilla y Leon) - La Covatilla (Castilla y Leon) 178,2 km
   David Gaudu
08-11 18º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 124,2 km
   Pascal Ackermann
Points classification
   Primož Roglič
Mountains classification
   Guillaume Martin
General Classification
   Primož Roglič
2019
24-08 1º stage - Torrevieja (Comunidad Valenciana) 13,4 km
   Miguel Ángel López
25-08 2º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 193 km
   Nairo Quintana
26-08 3º stage Ibi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 186 km
   Sam Bennett
27-08 4º stage Cullera (Comunidad Valenciana) - El Puig (Comunidad Valenciana) 177 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
28-08 5º stage L'Eliana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon) 165,6 km
   Ángel Madrazo
29-08 6º stage Mora de Rubielos (Aragon) - Ares del Maestre (Comunidad Valenciana) 196,6 km
   Jesús Herrada
30-08 7º stage Onda (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon) 182,4 km
   Alejandro Valverde
31-08 8º stage Valls (Cataluña) - Igualada (Cataluña) 168 km
   Nikias Arndt
01-09 9º stage Andorra la Vella (Andorra la Vella) - Cortals d'Encamp (Encamp) 96,6 km
   Tadej Pogačar
03-09 10º stage Jurançon (Aquitaine) - Pau (Aquitaine) 36,1 km
   Primož Roglič
04-09 11º stage Saint-Palais (Aquitaine) - Urdax (Navarra) 169 km
   Mikel Iturria
05-09 12º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 175 km
   Philippe Gilbert
06-09 13º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Los Machuros (Cantabria) 167,3 km
   Tadej Pogačar
07-09 14º stage San Vicente de la Barquera (Cantabria) - Oviedo (Asturias) 189 km
   Sam Bennett
08-09 15º stage Tineo (Asturias) - El Acebo (Asturias) 154,4 km
   Sepp Kuss
09-09 16º stage Pravia (Asturias) - Cubilla (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Jakob Fuglsang
11-09 17º stage Aranda de Duero (Castilla y Leon) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) 199,7 km
   Philippe Gilbert
12-09 18º stage Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Becerril de la Sierra (Madrid) 180,9 km
   Sergio Higuita
13-09 19º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 163,4 km
   Rémi Cavagna
14-09 20º stage Arenas de San Pedro (Castilla y Leon) - Plataforma de Gredos (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Tadej Pogačar
15-09 21º stage Fuenlabrada (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 105,6 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
General Classification
   Primož Roglič
Mountains classification
   Geoffrey Bouchard
Points classification
   Primož Roglič
2018
25-08 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 8 km
   Rohan Dennis
26-08 2º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Caminito del Rey (Andalucia) 163,9 km
   Alejandro Valverde
27-08 3º stage Mijas (Andalucia) - Alhaurín de la Torre (Andalucia) 182,5 km
   Elia Viviani
28-08 4º stage Vélez-Málaga (Andalucia) - Sierra de la Alfaguara (Andalucia) 162 km
   Ben King
29-08 5º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) 188 km
   Simon Clarke
30-08 6º stage Huércal-Overa (Andalucia) - San Javier (Murcia) 153 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
31-08 7º stage Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) - Pozo Alcón (Andalucia) 182 km
   Tony Gallopin
01-09 8º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Almadén (Castilla-La Mancha) 195,5 km
   Alejandro Valverde
02-09 9º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - La Covatilla (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
   Ben King
04-09 10º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Bermillo de Sayago (Castilla y Leon) 172,5 km
   Elia Viviani
05-09 11º stage Mombuey (Castilla y Leon) - Luintra (Galicia) 208,8 km
   Alessandro De Marchi
06-09 12º stage Mondoñedo (Galicia) - Bares (Galicia) 177,5 km
   Alexandre Geniez
07-09 13º stage Candás (Galicia) - Alto de la Camperona (Galicia) 175,5 km
   Óscar Rodríguez
08-09 14º stage Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) - Nava (Castilla y Leon) 167 km
   Simon Yates
09-09 15º stage Ribera de Arriba (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 185,5 km
   Thibaut Pinot
11-09 16º stage Santillana del Mar (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 32,7 km
   Rohan Dennis
12-09 17º stage Getxo (Pais Vasco) - Balcon de bizkaia (Pais Vasco) 116,4 km
   Michael Woods
13-09 18º stage Ejea de los Caballeros (Aragon) - Lleida (Cataluña) 180,5 km
   Jelle Wallays
14-09 19º stage Lleida (Cataluña) - Coll de la Rabassa (Sant Julia de Loria) 157 km
   Thibaut Pinot
15-09 20º stage Escaldas (Escaldes-Engordany) - Collada de la Gallina (Sant Julia de Loria) 105,8 km
   Enric Mas
16-09 21º stage Alcorcón (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 112,3 km
   Elia Viviani
General Classification
   Simon Yates
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde
Mountains classification
   Thomas De Gendt
2017
19-08 1º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) 13,8 km
   Rohan Dennis
20-08 2º stage Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon) 201 km
   Yves Lampaert
21-08 3º stage Prades (Cataluña) - Andorra la Vella (Andorra la Vella) 158,5 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
22-08 4º stage Escaldas (Escaldes-Engordany) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 193 km
   Matteo Trentin
23-08 5º stage Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alcocéber (Comunidad Valenciana) 173,4 km
   Alexey Lutsenko
24-08 6º stage Villareal (Comunidad Valenciana) - Sagunto (Comunidad Valenciana) 198 km
   Tomasz Marczynski
25-08 7º stage Llíria (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla y Leon) 205,2 km
   Matej Mohoric
26-08 8º stage Hellín (Castilla-La Mancha) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 184 km
   Julian Alaphilippe
27-08 9º stage Orihuela (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 176,3 km
   Chris Froome
29-08 10º stage Caravaca (Murcia) - Alhama (Murcia) 171 km
   Matteo Trentin
30-08 11º stage Lorca (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia) 188 km
   Miguel Ángel López
31-08 12º stage Motril (Andalucia) - Antequera (Andalucia) 161,4 km
   Tomasz Marczynski
01-09 13º stage Coín (Andalucia) - Tomares (Andalucia) 197 km
   Matteo Trentin
02-09 14º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 185,5 km
   Rafal Majka
03-09 15º stage Alcalá la Real (Andalucia) - Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) 127 km
   Miguel Ángel López
05-09 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 42 km
   Chris Froome
06-09 17º stage Villadiego (Castilla y Leon) - Collado (Cantabria) 180 km
   Stefan Denifl
07-09 18º stage Suances (Cantabria) - Potes (Cantabria) 168,5 km
   Sander Armée
08-09 19º stage Caso (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 153 km
   Thomas De Gendt
09-09 20º stage Corvera de Asturias (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 119,2 km
   Alberto Contador
10-09 21º stage Arroyomolinos (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 101,9 km
   Matteo Trentin
General Classification
   Chris Froome
Points classification
   Chris Froome
Mountains classification
   Davide Villella
2016
20-08 1º stage Ourense (Galicia) - Ourense (Galicia) 27.8 km
   Peter Kennaugh
21-08 2º stage Ourense (Galicia) - Bayona (Galicia) 160.8 km
   Gianni Meersman
22-08 3º stage Marín (Galicia) - Dumbría (Galicia) 176.4 km
   Alexandre Geniez
23-08 4º stage Betanzos (Galicia) - San Andrés de Teixido (Galicia) 163.5 km
   Lilian Calmejane
24-08 5º stage Viveiro (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 170 km
   Gianni Meersman
25-08 6º stage Monforte de Lemos (Galicia) - Luintra (Galicia) 163 km
   Simon Yates
26-08 7º stage Maceda (Galicia) - Puebla de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon) 158.5 km
   Jonas Van Genechten
27-08 8º stage Villalpando (Castilla y Leon) - La Camperona (Castilla y Leon) 181.5 km
   Sergey Lagutin
28-08 9º stage Cistierna (Castilla y Leon) - Oviedo (Asturias) 164.5 km
   David De La Cruz
29-08 10º stage Lugones (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 188.7 km
   Nairo Quintana
31-08 11º stage Colunga (Asturias) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 168.6 km
   Chris Froome
01-09 12º stage Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria) 193.2 km
   Jens Keukeleire
02-09 13º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Urdax (Navarra) 213.4 km
   Valerio Conti
03-09 14º stage Urdax (Navarra) - Col d'Aubisque (Midi-Pyrenees) 196 km
   Robert Gesink
04-09 15º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Sallent de Gállego (Aragon) 118.5 km
   Gianluca Brambilla
05-09 16º stage Alcañiz (Aragon) - Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana) 156.4 km
   Jean-Pierre Drucker
07-09 17º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Llucena (Andalucia) 177.5 km
   Mathias Frank
08-09 18º stage Requena (Comunidad Valenciana) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) 200.6 km
   Magnus Nielsen
09-09 19º stage Xabia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 37 km
   Chris Froome
10-09 20º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 193.2 km
   Pierre Latour
11-09 21º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 104.8 km
   Magnus Nielsen
General Classification
   Nairo Quintana
Points classification
   Fabio Felline
Mountains classification
   Omar Fraile
2015
22-08 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 7.4 km
   Samuel Sánchez
23-08 2º stage Alhaurín de la Torre (Andalucia) - Caminito del Rey (Andalucia) 158.7 km
   Esteban Chaves
24-08 3º stage Mijas (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 158.4 km
   Peter Sagan
25-08 4º stage Estepona (Andalucia) - Vejer de la Frontera (Andalucia) 209.6 km
   Alejandro Valverde
26-08 5º stage Rota (Andalucia) - Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia) 167.3 km
   Caleb Ewan
27-08 6º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Cazorla (Andalucia) 200.3 km
   Esteban Chaves
28-08 7º stage Jódar (Andalucia) 191.1 km
   Bert-Jan Lindeman
29-08 8º stage Puebla de Don Fadrique (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 182.5 km
   Jasper Stuyven
30-08 9º stage Torrevieja (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 168.3 km
   Tom Dumoulin
31-08 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 168.3 km
   Kristian Sbaragli
02-09 11º stage Andorra la Vella (Andorra la Vella) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 146.6 km
   Mikel Landa
03-09 12º stage Escaldas (Escaldes-Engordany) - Lleida (Cataluña) 173 km
   Danny Van Poppel
04-09 13º stage Calatayud (Aragon) - Tarazona (Aragon) 178 km
   Nelson Oliveira
05-09 14º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Fuente del Ciervo (Andalucia) 215 km
   Alessandro De Marchi
06-09 15º stage Comillas (Cantabria) - Cabrales (Asturias) 175.8 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez
07-09 16º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Quirós (Asturias) 185 km
   Fränk Schleck
09-09 17º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 38.7 km
   Tom Dumoulin
10-09 18º stage Roa (Castilla y Leon) - Riaza (Castilla y Leon) 204 km
   Nicolas Roche
11-09 19º stage Medina del Campo (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 185.8 km
   Alexis Gougeard
12-09 20º stage San Lorenzo de El Escorial (Madrid) - Cercedilla (Madrid) 175.8 km
   Rubén Plaza
13-09 21º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 98.8 km
   John Degenkolb
General Classification
   Fabio Aru
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde
Mountains classification
   Omar Fraile
2014
23-08 1º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 12,6 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
24-08 2º stage Algeciras (Andalucia) - San Fernando (Andalucia) 174,4 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
25-08 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) 197,8 km
   Michael Matthews
26-08 4º stage Mairena del Alcor (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 164,7 km
   John Degenkolb
27-08 5º stage Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 180 km
   John Degenkolb
28-08 6º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - La Zubia (Andalucia) 167,1 km
   Alejandro Valverde
29-08 7º stage Alhendín (Andalucia) - Alcaudete (Andalucia) 169 km
   Alessandro De Marchi
30-08 8º stage Baeza (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 207 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
31-08 9º stage Carboneras de Guadazaón (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdelinares (Aragon) 185 km
   Winner Anacona
02-09 10º stage Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela (Aragon) - Borja (Aragon) 36,7 km
   Tony Martin
03-09 11º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar (Navarra) 153,4 km
   Fabio Aru
04-09 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 166,4 km
   John Degenkolb
05-09 13º stage Belorado (Castilla y Leon) - Obregón (Cantabria) 188,7 km
   Daniel Navarro
06-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - La Camperona (Castilla y Leon) 200,8 km
   Ryder Hesjedal
07-09 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 152,2 km
   Przemysław Niemiec
08-09 16º stage San Martín del Rey Aurelio (Asturias) - Lagos de Somiedo (Asturias) 160,5 km
   Alberto Contador
10-09 17º stage Ortigueira (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 190,7 km
   John Degenkolb
11-09 18º stage A Estrada (Galicia) - Meis (Galicia) 157 km
   Fabio Aru
12-09 19º stage Salvatierra de Miño (Galicia) - Cangas do Morrazo (Galicia) 180,5 km
   Adam Hansen
13-09 20º stage Santo Estevo de Ribas de Sil (Galicia) - Puerto de Ancares (Castilla y Leon) 185,7 km
   Alberto Contador
14-09 21º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 9,7 km
   Adriano Malori
Mountains classification
   Luis León Sánchez
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
Combination classification
   Alberto Contador
Points classification
   John Degenkolb
2013
24-08 1º stage Villanueva de Arosa (Galicia) - Sanxenxo (Galicia) 27 km
25-08 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Bayona (Galicia) 177,7 km
   Nicolas Roche
26-08 3º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia) 184,8 km
   Chris Horner
27-08 4º stage Lalín (Galicia) - Fisterra a Coruña (Galicia) 189 km
   Daniel Moreno
28-08 5º stage Sober (Galicia) - Lago de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon) 174,3 km
   Michael Matthews
29-08 6º stage Guijuelo (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 175 km
   Michael Mørkøv
30-08 7º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Mairena del Aljarafe (Andalucia) 205,9 km
   Zdeněk Štybar
31-08 8º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Estepona (Andalucia) 166,6 km
   Leopold König
01-09 9º stage Antequera (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 163,7 km
   Daniel Moreno
02-09 10º stage Torre del Campo (Andalucia) - Güéjar Sierra (Andalucia) 186,8 km
   Chris Horner
04-09 11º stage Tarazona (Aragon) - Tarazona (Aragon) 38,8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
05-09 12º stage Maella (Aragon) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 164,2 km
   Philippe Gilbert
06-09 13º stage Valls (Cataluña) - Castelldefels (Cataluña) 169 km
   Warren Barguil
07-09 14º stage Bagá (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 155,7 km
   Daniele Ratto
08-09 15º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Peyragudes (Midi-Pyrenees) 224,9 km
   Alexandre Geniez
09-09 16º stage Graus (Aragon) - Sallent de Gállego (Aragon) 146,8 km
   Warren Barguil
11-09 17º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Bauke Mollema
12-09 18º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 186,5 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
13-09 19º stage San Vicente de la Barquera (Cantabria) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 181 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez
14-09 20º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 142,2 km
   Kenny Elissonde
15-09 21º stage Leganés (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 109,6 km
   Michael Matthews
General Classification
   Chris Horner
Mountains classification
   Nicolas Edet
Combination classification
   Chris Horner
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2012
18-08 1º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Pamplona (Navarra) 16,5 km
19-08 2º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Viana (Navarra) 181,4 km
20-08 3º stage Oyón (Pais Vasco) - Arrate (Pais Vasco) 155,3 km
21-08 4º stage Baracaldo (Pais Vasco) 160,6 km
22-08 5º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 168 km
23-08 6º stage Tarazona (Aragon) - Jaca (Aragon) 175,4 km
24-08 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Alcañiz (Aragon) 164,2 km
25-08 8º stage Lleida (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 174,7 km
26-08 9º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 196,3 km
28-08 10º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Sanxenxo (Galicia) 190 km
29-08 11º stage Cambados (Galicia) - Pontevedra (Galicia) 39,4 km
30-08 12º stage Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia) 190,5 km
31-08 13º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Ferrol (Galicia) 172,8 km
01-09 14º stage Palas de Rey (Galicia) 149,2 km
02-09 15º stage La Robla (Castilla y Leon) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 186,5 km
03-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) 183,5 km
05-09 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) 187,3 km
06-09 18º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 204,5 km
07-09 19º stage Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) - La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) 178,4 km
08-09 20º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Bola del Mundo (Madrid) 170,7 km
09-09 21º stage Cercedilla (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 115 km
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
2011
20-08 1º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 13,5 km
21-08 2º stage La Nucía (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
22-08 3º stage Petrel (Comunidad Valenciana) - Totana (Murcia) 163 km
23-08 4º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) 170,2 km
24-08 5º stage Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 187 km
25-08 6º stage Úbeda (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 193,4 km
26-08 7º stage Almadén (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 182,9 km
27-08 8º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (Madrid) 177,3 km
28-08 9º stage Villacastín (Castilla y Leon) - La Covatilla (Castilla y Leon) 183 km
29-08 10º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 47 km
31-08 11º stage Verín (Galicia) - Manzaneda (Galicia) 167 km
01-09 12º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Pontevedra (Galicia) 167,3 km
02-09 13º stage Sarria (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 158,2 km
03-09 14º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Lagos de Somiedo (Asturias) 175,8 km
04-09 15º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 142,2 km
06-09 16º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Haro (La Rioja) 203,6 km
07-09 17º stage Oyón (Pais Vasco) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 211 km
08-09 18º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Noja (Cantabria) 174,6 km
09-09 19º stage Noja (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 158,5 km
10-09 20º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 185 km
11-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 95,6 km
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
2010
28-08 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 13 km
29-08 2º stage Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 173,7 km
30-08 3º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 157,3 km
31-08 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 183,8 km
01-09 5º stage Guadix (Andalucia) - Lorca (Murcia) 195,8 km
02-09 6º stage Caravaca (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia) 148,6 km
03-09 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Orihuela (Comunidad Valenciana) 186,1 km
04-09 8º stage Villena (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
05-09 9º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 187,7 km
07-09 10º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vilanova I La Geltru (Cataluña) 175,7 km
08-09 11º stage Vilanova I La Geltru (Cataluña) - Pal (La Massana) 208,4 km
09-09 12º stage Andorra la Vella (Andorra la Vella) - Lleida (Cataluña) 172,5 km
10-09 13º stage Rincón de Soto (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
11-09 14º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 178 km
12-09 15º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 187,3 km
13-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) 181,4 km
15-09 17º stage Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) - Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) 46 km
16-09 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 148,9 km
17-09 19º stage Piedrahita de Castro (Castilla y Leon) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 231 km
18-09 20º stage San Martín de Valdeiglesias (Madrid) - Bola del Mundo (Madrid) 172,1 km
19-09 21º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 85,2 km
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification
2009
29-08 1º stage Assen (Drenthe) - Assen (Drenthe) 4,8 km
30-08 2º stage Assen (Drenthe) - Emmen (Drenthe) 203,7 km
31-08 3º stage Zutphen (Gelderland) - Venlo (Limburg) 189,7 km
01-09 4º stage Venlo (Limburg) - Liège (Liege) 225,5 km
03-09 5º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
04-09 6º stage Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) 176,8 km
05-09 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 30 km
06-09 8º stage Alzira (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 204,7 km
07-09 9º stage Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 188,8 km
08-09 10º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 171,2 km
09-09 11º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Caravaca (Murcia) 200 km
11-09 12º stage Almería (Andalucia) 179,3 km
12-09 13º stage Berja (Andalucia) 172,4 km
13-09 14º stage Granada (Andalucia) 157 km
14-09 15º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167,7 km
15-09 16º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 170,3 km
16-09 17º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 193,6 km
17-09 18º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
18-09 19º stage - La Granja (Castilla y Leon) 179,8 km
19-09 20º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 27,8 km
20-09 21º stage Rivas-Vaciamadrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 110,2 km
Mountains classification
General Classification
Points classification
2008
30-08 1º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 7 km
31-08 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 167 km
01-09 3º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 165 km
02-09 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 153 km
03-09 5º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 40 km
04-09 6º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
06-09 7º stage Barbastro (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 224 km
07-09 8º stage Escaldas (Escaldes-Engordany) 160 km
08-09 9º stage Viella (Cataluña) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 198 km
09-09 10º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 173 km
10-09 11º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 178 km
11-09 12º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Suances (Cantabria) 180 km
13-09 13º stage San Vicente de la Barquera (Cantabria) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 199,4 km
14-09 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) 158 km
15-09 15º stage Cudillero (Asturias) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 194 km
16-09 16º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
17-09 17º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 160 km
18-09 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Las Rozas (Madrid) 179 km
19-09 19º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 161 km
20-09 20º stage San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 16 km
21-09 21º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 110 km
Mountains classification
General Classification
Points classification
2007
01-09 1º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 145 km
02-09 2º stage Allariz (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 150 km
03-09 3º stage Viveiro (Galicia) - Luarca (Asturias) 155 km
04-09 4º stage Langreo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 182 km
05-09 5º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 155 km
06-09 6º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Logroño (La Rioja) 195 km
07-09 7º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 140 km
08-09 8º stage Cariñena (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 52,2 km
09-09 9º stage Huesca (Aragon) 174 km
10-09 10º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 200 km
12-09 11º stage Oropesa (Comunidad Valenciana) - Algemesí (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
13-09 12º stage Algemesí (Comunidad Valenciana) - Hellín (Castilla-La Mancha) 167 km
14-09 13º stage Hellín (Castilla-La Mancha) - Torre-Pacheco (Murcia) 150 km
15-09 14º stage Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) - Villacarrillo (Andalucia) 205 km
16-09 15º stage Villacarrillo (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 205 km
18-09 16º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 165 km
19-09 17º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 180 km
20-09 18º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 154 km
21-09 19º stage - Alto de Abantos (Madrid) 135 km
22-09 20º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 25 km
23-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
2006
26-08 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 7.2 km
27-08 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167 km
28-08 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Almendralejo (Extremadura) 220 km
29-08 4º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 142 km
30-08 5º stage Plasencia (Extremadura) 168 km
31-08 6º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
01-09 7º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
02-09 8º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Lugo (Galicia) 173 km
03-09 9º stage Fonsagrada (Galicia) - Alto de La Cobertoria (Asturias) 206 km
05-09 10º stage Avilés (Asturias) 190 km
06-09 11º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
07-09 12º stage Aranda de Duero (Castilla y Leon) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
08-09 13º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 170 km
09-09 14º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 33 km
10-09 15º stage Motilla del Palancar (Castilla-La Mancha) 175 km
12-09 16º stage Almería (Andalucia) 145 km
13-09 17º stage Adra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 167 km
14-09 18º stage Granada (Andalucia) 153 km
15-09 19º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 195 km
16-09 20º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 28 km
17-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 150 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
2005
27-08 1º stage Granada (Andalucia) 7 km
28-08 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 189,3 km
29-08 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 153,3 km
30-08 4º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Argamasilla de Alba (Castilla-La Mancha) 232,3 km
31-08 5º stage Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 176 km
01-09 6º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdelinares (Aragon) 217 km
02-09 7º stage Teruel (Aragon) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 212,5 km
03-09 8º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) 189 km
04-09 9º stage Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) 48 km
05-09 10º stage La Vall (Cataluña) - Ordino (Ordino) 206,3 km
06-09 11º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Cerler (Aragon) 192,2 km
08-09 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
09-09 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
10-09 14º stage La Penilla (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 172,3 km
11-09 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 191 km
13-09 16º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 162,5 km
14-09 17º stage Espinar (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 165,6 km
15-09 18º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 197,5 km
16-09 19º stage San Martín de Valdeiglesias (Madrid) - Alcobendas (Madrid) 142,9 km
17-09 20º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 38,9 km
18-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 136,5 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
2004
04-09 1º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 28 km
05-09 2º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 206 km
06-09 3º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 153.3 km
07-09 4º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 174 km
08-09 5º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Morella (Comunidad Valenciana) 191 km
09-09 6º stage Benicarló (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
10-09 7º stage Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 165 km
11-09 8º stage Almussafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 41 km
12-09 9º stage Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 170 km
13-09 10º stage Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 159 km
14-09 11º stage San Vicente del Raspeig (Comunidad Valenciana) - Caravaca (Murcia) 165 km
16-09 12º stage Almería (Andalucia) 150 km
17-09 13º stage El Ejido (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 170 km
18-09 14º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 170 km
19-09 15º stage Granada (Andalucia) 29 km
21-09 16º stage Olivenza (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 170 km
22-09 17º stage Plasencia (Extremadura) 178 km
23-09 18º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
24-09 19º stage - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 150 km
25-09 20º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Navacerrada (Madrid) 175 km
26-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 30 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
Combination classification
2003
06-09 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 28 km
07-09 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 148 km
08-09 3º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 154,3 km
09-09 4º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 151 km
10-09 5º stage Garray (Castilla y Leon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 166,7 km
11-09 6º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 43,8 km
12-09 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) 190 km
14-09 8º stage Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pla de Berêt (Midi-Pyrenees) 166 km
15-09 9º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 174,8 km
16-09 10º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Sabadell (Cataluña) 194 km
17-09 11º stage Utiel (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
18-09 12º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 168,8 km
19-09 13º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 53,3 km
20-09 14º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 167,4 km
22-09 15º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 172,1 km
23-09 16º stage Jaén (Andalucia) 162 km
24-09 17º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 188,4 km
25-09 18º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) 164 km
26-09 19º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 164 km
27-09 20º stage San Lorenzo de El Escorial (Madrid) - Alto de Abantos (Madrid) 11,2 km
28-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 145,9 km
Points classification
Combination classification
General Classification
Mountains classification
2002
07-09 1º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 24,6 km
08-09 2º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) 144,7 km
09-09 3º stage San Vicente del Raspeig (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 134,2 km
10-09 4º stage Águilas (Murcia) - Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) 149,5 km
11-09 5º stage El Ejido (Andalucia) 198 km
12-09 6º stage Granada (Andalucia) 153,1 km
13-09 7º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 196,8 km
15-09 8º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Ubrique (Andalucia) 173,6 km
16-09 9º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
17-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 36,5 km
18-09 11º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 166,1 km
19-09 12º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 210,5 km
20-09 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 189,8 km
21-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 190,2 km
23-09 15º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 176,7 km
24-09 16º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 154,7 km
25-09 17º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 145,6 km
26-09 18º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 193,7 km
27-09 19º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 177,8 km
28-09 20º stage 141,2 km
29-09 21º stage San Martín de la Vega (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 41,2 km
Points classification
Sprint classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
2001
08-09 1º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 12,3 km
09-09 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 147,2 km
10-09 3º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 140,5 km
11-09 4º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Gijón (Asturias) 175 km
12-09 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 160,8 km
13-09 6º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 180,6 km
14-09 7º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 44,2 km
16-09 8º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) 195 km
17-09 9º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 179,2 km
18-09 10º stage Sabadell (Cataluña) - La Molina (Cataluña) 168,4 km
19-09 11º stage Alp (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 154,2 km
20-09 12º stage Ordino (Ordino) 17,1 km
21-09 13º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Salou (Cataluña) 206 km
22-09 14º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 170,5 km
24-09 15º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 207 km
25-09 16º stage Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 153 km
26-09 17º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 160 km
27-09 18º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 154 km
28-09 19º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) 168 km
29-09 20º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alto de Abantos (Madrid) 176 km
30-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 38 km
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
2000
26-08 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 13 km
27-08 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167,5 km
28-08 3º stage Montoro (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 198 km
29-08 4º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 159 km
30-08 5º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 152 km
31-08 6º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 155,5 km
01-09 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Morella (Comunidad Valenciana) 175 km
03-09 8º stage Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 169 km
04-09 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 38 km
05-09 10º stage Sabadell (Cataluña) - Supermolina (Cataluña) 166 km
06-09 11º stage Alp (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 137 km
07-09 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
08-09 13º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria)
09-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
11-09 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
12-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias)
13-09 17º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
14-09 18º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon)
15-09 19º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
16-09 20º stage - Alto de Abantos (Madrid)
17-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Dacón (Galicia)
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification
1999
04-09 Prologue Murcia (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia)
05-09 1º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
06-09 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
07-09 3º stage La Roda (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
08-09 4º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
09-09 5º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon)
10-09 6º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
11-09 7º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
12-09 8º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias)
13-09 9º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria)
14-09 10º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
15-09 11º stage Huesca (Aragon)
17-09 12º stage Sort (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon)
18-09 13º stage Andorra (Aragon)
19-09 14º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
20-09 15º stage La Senia (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
21-09 16º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon)
22-09 17º stage Bronchales (Aragon) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha)
23-09 18º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Abanto (Aragon)
24-09 19º stage El Escorial (Madrid) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 184.6 km
25-09 20º stage El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) -
26-09 21º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
1998
05-09 1º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 161 km
06-09 2º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia)
07-09 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Estepona (Andalucia)
08-09 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
09-09 5º stage Olula del Río (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia)
10-09 6º stage Murcia (Murcia)
11-09 7º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
13-09 8º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
14-09 9º stage Alcudia (Islas Baleares) - Alcudia (Islas Baleares)
15-09 10º stage Vic (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
16-09 11º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
17-09 12º stage Benasque (Aragon)
18-09 13º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon)
19-09 14º stage Biescas (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
20-09 15º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon)
21-09 16º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Neila (Castilla y Leon)
22-09 17º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
23-09 18º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
24-09 19º stage - Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
25-09 20º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Navacerrada (Madrid)
26-09 21º stage Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
27-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
1997
06-09 1º stage Lisboa (Lisboa) - Estoril (Lisboa)
07-09 2º stage Évora (Évora) - Vila Moura (Porto)
08-09 3º stage Loulé (Faro) - Huelva (Andalucia)
09-09 4º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
10-09 5º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
11-09 6º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
12-09 7º stage Guadix (Andalucia)
13-09 8º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
14-09 9º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
15-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Almendralejo (Extremadura)
16-09 11º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Plasencia (Extremadura)
18-09 12º stage León (Castilla y Leon)
19-09 13º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Branilin (Asturias)
20-09 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
21-09 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
22-09 16º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
23-09 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon)
24-09 18º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
25-09 19º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon)
26-09 20º stage Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon)
27-09 21º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Alcobendas (Madrid)
28-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1996
07-09 1º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 162 km
08-09 2º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 210 km
09-09 3º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
10-09 4º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Murcia (Murcia)
11-09 5º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia)
12-09 6º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
13-09 7º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia)
14-09 8º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
15-09 9º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
16-09 10º stage El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) -
17-09 11º stage - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
19-09 12º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Naranco (Asturias)
20-09 13º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Covadonga (Asturias)
21-09 14º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias)
22-09 15º stage Cabarceno (Cantabria) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
23-09 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja)
24-09 17º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
25-09 18º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
26-09 19º stage Getafe (Madrid) -
27-09 20º stage
28-09 21º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
29-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1995
02-09 Prologue Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 7 km
03-09 1º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 186,6 km
04-09 2º stage San Asensio (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria) 223,5 km
05-09 3º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 206 km
06-09 4º stage Tapia de Casariego (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 82,6 km
07-09 5º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 179,8 km
08-09 6º stage Orense (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 264 km
09-09 7º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 41 km
10-09 8º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 219,8 km
11-09 9º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 122,5 km
12-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 162,5 km
13-09 11º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 187 km
14-09 12º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) 238,5 km
15-09 13º stage Olula del Río (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 181 km
16-09 14º stage Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 207 km
17-09 15º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 154 km
19-09 16º stage Tárrega (Cataluña) - Pla de Beret (Cataluña) 197,3 km
20-09 17º stage Naut Arán (Cataluña) - Luz-Ardiden (Midi-Pyrenees) 179,2 km
21-09 18º stage Luz-Saint-Sauveur (Midi-Pyrenees) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 157,8 km
22-09 19º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Calatayud (Aragon) 227,7 km
23-09 20º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 41,6 km
24-09 21º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 171,2 km
Points classification Zaragoza (Aragon) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification Zaragoza (Aragon) - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification Zaragoza (Aragon) - Madrid (Madrid)
1994
25-04 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
26-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
27-04 3º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura)
28-04 4º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
29-04 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Grenade (Andalucia)
30-04 6º stage Granada (Andalucia)
01-05 7º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana)
02-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
03-05 9º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
04-05 10º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon)
06-05 11º stage Andorra (Aragon)
07-05 12º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
08-05 13º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
09-05 14º stage Pamplona (Navarra)
10-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
11-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
12-05 17º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
13-05 18º stage -
14-05 19º stage
15-05 20º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
General Classification
Mountains classification
1993
25-04 1º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
26-04 2º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
27-04 3º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia)
28-04 4º stage La Gudiña (Galicia) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
29-04 5º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
30-04 6º stage
01-05 7º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
02-05 8º stage Aranjuez (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
03-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
04-05 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - La Senia (Cataluña)
05-05 11º stage Lleida (Cataluña)
07-05 12º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
08-05 13º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
09-05 14º stage Tudela (Navarra)
10-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
11-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Alto Campoo (Castilla y Leon)
12-05 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
13-05 18º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
14-05 19º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
15-05 20º stage Salas de los Infantes (Castilla y Leon) - Ferrol (Galicia)
16-05 21º stage Padrón (Galicia) - Santiago (Galicia)
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification
1992
27-04 1º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
28-04 2º stage part a San Fernando (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
28-04 2º stage part b Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
29-04 3º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
30-04 4º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
01-05 5º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana)
02-05 6º stage Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 202.8 km
03-05 7º stage Alquerías (Murcia) - Oropesa (Comunidad Valenciana)
04-05 8º stage
05-05 9º stage Viella (Cataluña) - Luz (Midi-Pyrenees)
06-05 10º stage Luz-Saint-Sauveur (Midi-Pyrenees) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon)
07-05 11º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
08-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon)
09-05 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria)
10-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
11-05 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
12-05 16º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon)
13-05 17º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
14-05 18º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
15-05 19º stage Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
16-05 20º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
17-05 21º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1991
29-04 1º stage Mérida (Extremadura) - Mérida (Extremadura)
30-04 2º stage part a Mérida (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 134.5 km
30-04 2º stage part b Montijo (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura)
01-05 3º stage Badajoz (Extremadura)
02-05 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia)
03-05 5º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
04-05 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
05-05 7º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
06-05 8º stage Santanyí (Islas Baleares)
07-05 9º stage San Cugat del Vallés (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña)
08-05 10º stage Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
09-05 11º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
10-05 12º stage Bosost (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
11-05 13º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
12-05 14º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
13-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria) 219.5 km
14-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 186.6 km
15-05 17º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
16-05 18º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
17-05 19º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
18-05 20º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon)
19-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification
Sprint classification
1990
24-04 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana)
25-04 2º stage part a Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana)
25-04 2º stage part b Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Burriana (Comunidad Valenciana)
26-04 3º stage Denia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia)
27-04 4º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia)
28-04 5º stage Almería (Andalucia)
29-04 6º stage Loja (Andalucia) - Ubrique (Andalucia)
30-04 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
01-05 8º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Mérida (Extremadura) 199.6 km
02-05 9º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Guijuelo (Castilla y Leon)
03-05 10º stage Peñaranda de Bracamonte (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
04-05 11º stage León (Castilla y Leon)
05-05 12º stage Puebla de Lillo (Castilla y Leon) - Naranco (Asturias)
06-05 13º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
07-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Nájera (La Rioja)
08-05 15º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
09-05 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Pamplona (Navarra)
10-05 17º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Jaca (Aragon)
11-05 18º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
12-05 19º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
13-05 20º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
14-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
15-05 22º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
General Classification
Sprint classification
1989
24-04 1º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
25-04 2º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Santiago (Galicia)
26-04 3º stage part a Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
26-04 3º stage part b Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia)
27-04 4º stage Orense (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon)
28-04 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Béjar (Castilla y Leon)
29-04 6º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) -
30-04 7º stage - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha)
01-05 8º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
02-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana)
03-05 10º stage Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana)
04-05 11º stage Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) - Lleida (Cataluña)
05-05 12º stage Lleida (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
06-05 13º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Jaca (Aragon)
07-05 14º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
08-05 15º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
09-05 16º stage Haro (La Rioja) - Santoña (Cantabria)
10-05 17º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
11-05 18º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Branilin (Asturias)
12-05 19º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
13-05 20º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
14-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
15-05 22º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification
1988
25-04 1º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
26-04 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
27-04 3º stage Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canarias) - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canarias)
28-04 4º stage Alcalá del Río (Andalucia) - Badajoz (Extremadura)
29-04 5º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Béjar (Castilla y Leon)
30-04 6º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
01-05 7º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
02-05 8º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Branilin (Asturias)
03-05 9º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Naranco (Asturias)
04-05 10º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
05-05 11º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
06-05 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Jaca (Aragon)
07-05 13º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
08-05 14º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
09-05 15º stage Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña)
10-05 16º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
11-05 17º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha)
12-05 18º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) -
13-05 19º stage
14-05 20º stage Las Rozas (Madrid)
15-05 21º stage Villalba del Rey (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1987
23-04 Prologue Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
24-04 1º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
25-04 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
26-04 3º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
27-04 4º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
28-04 5º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
29-04 6º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
30-04 7º stage Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
01-05 8º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
02-05 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
03-05 10º stage Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon)
04-05 11º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 179 km
05-05 12º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias)
06-05 13º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Ferrol (Galicia)
07-05 14º stage Ferrol (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
08-05 15º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
09-05 16º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 137 km
10-05 17º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
11-05 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
12-05 19º stage Barco de Avila (Castilla y Leon) -
13-05 20º stage
14-05 21º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
15-05 22º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
Teams classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
Points classification
1986
22-04 Prologue Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
23-04 1º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
24-04 2º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
25-04 3º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
26-04 4º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja)
27-04 5º stage Haro (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
28-04 6º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
29-04 7º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias)
30-04 8º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Naranco (Asturias)
01-05 9º stage Oviedo (Asturias)
02-05 10º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon)
03-05 11º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
04-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
05-05 13º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon)
06-05 14º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Leganés (Madrid)
07-05 15º stage Aranjuez (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
08-05 16º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Jaén (Andalucia)
09-05 17º stage Jaén (Andalucia)
10-05 18º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia)
11-05 19º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - Puerto Real (Andalucia)
12-05 20º stage Puerto Real (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
13-05 21º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
Mountains classification
General Classification
Points classification
1985
00-00 15º stage
23-04 Prologue Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 5.6 km
24-04 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 177 km
25-04 2º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Orense (Galicia) 262 km
26-04 3º stage Orense (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 197 km
27-04 4º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 162 km
28-04 5º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Oviedo (Asturias) 238 km
29-04 6º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 145 km
30-04 7º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto Campoo (Castilla y Leon) 190 km
01-05 8º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 224 km
02-05 9º stage Agoncillo (La Rioja) 253 km
03-05 10º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Tremp (Cataluña) 209 km
05-05 11º stage Tremp (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon) 124 km
05-05 12º stage Andorra (Aragon) 16 km
06-05 13º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 193 km
07-05 14º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 201 km
08-05 15º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 208 km
09-05 16º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 252 km
10-05 17º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 43 km
11-05 18º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 200 km
12-05 19º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
Points classification
General Classification
Points classification

Mountains classification
Teams classification
Sprint classification
1984
17-04 Prologue - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 6.6 km
18-04 1º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 272 km
19-04 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 202 km
20-04 3º stage Mojácar (Andalucia) - Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) 204 km
21-04 4º stage Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 197 km
22-04 5º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 245 km
23-04 6º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 113 km
24-04 7º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 184 km
25-04 8º stage Cardona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 269 km
26-04 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 159 km
27-04 10º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
28-04 11º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 182 km
29-04 12º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 199 km
30-04 13º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 170 km
01-05 14º stage Lugones (Asturias) 12 km
02-05 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 121 km
03-05 16º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
04-05 17º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 258 km
05-05 18º stage part a Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) 145 km
05-05 18º stage part b Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) 33 km
06-05 19º stage Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 139 km
Sprint classification
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
Young rider classification
1983
19-04 Prologue - Almussafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 6.8 km
20-04 1º stage Almussafes (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 235 km
21-04 2º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Teruel (Aragon) 152 km
22-04 3º stage Teruel (Aragon) 241 km
23-04 4º stage San Carlos de la Rápita (Cataluña) 192 km
24-04 5º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) - Castellar de N'Hug (Cataluña) 195 km
25-04 6º stage La Pobla de Lillet (Cataluña) - Viella (Cataluña) 235 km
26-04 7º stage Les (Cataluña) 137 km
27-04 8º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 38 km
28-04 9º stage Panticosa (Aragon) 183 km
29-04 10º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 174 km
30-04 11º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 185 km
01-05 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
02-05 13º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 188 km
03-05 14º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
04-05 15º stage part a León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
04-05 15º stage part b - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 22 km
05-05 16º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 162 km
06-05 17º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 216 km
07-05 18º stage 204 km
08-05 19º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 135 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
Sprint classification
1982
20-04 Prologue - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 6.7 km
21-04 1º stage part a Santiago (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 97 km
21-04 1º stage part b A Coruña (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 97 km
22-04 2º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Gijón (Asturias) 240 km
23-04 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 208 km
24-04 4º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 196 km
25-04 5º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Logroño (La Rioja) 230 km
26-04 6º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 190 km
27-04 7º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) 146 km
28-04 8º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 216 km
29-04 9º stage Artesa de Segre (Cataluña) 182 km
30-04 10º stage Puigcerdá (Cataluña) 181 km
01-05 11º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 143 km
02-05 12º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 200 km
03-05 13º stage Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) - Antella (Comunidad Valenciana) 195 km
04-05 14º stage Antella (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 153 km
05-05 15º stage part a Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Tomelloso (Castilla-La Mancha) 119 km
05-05 15º stage part b Tomelloso (Castilla-La Mancha) 35 km
06-05 16º stage Campo de Criptana (Castilla-La Mancha) 176 km
07-05 17º stage San Fernando de Henares (Madrid) - Navacerrada (Castilla-La Mancha) 178 km
08-05 18º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 184 km
09-05 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
Sprint classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1981
21-04 Prologue Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 6.3 km
22-04 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Avilés (Asturias) 221 km
23-04 2º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
24-04 3º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
25-04 4º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 206 km
26-04 5º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Mérida (Extremadura) 152 km
27-04 6º stage Mérida (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 199 km
28-04 7º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 181 km
29-04 8º stage part a Jaén (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 100 km
29-04 8º stage part b Granada (Andalucia) 30.5 km
30-04 9º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 204 km
01-05 10º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almussafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 223 km
02-05 11º stage Almussafes (Comunidad Valenciana) - Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana) 193 km
03-05 12º stage Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana) - Esparraguera (Cataluña) 217 km
04-05 13º stage Esparraguera (Cataluña) 187 km
05-05 14º stage Gironella (Cataluña) - Balaguer (Cataluña) 206 km
06-05 15º stage part a Balaguer (Cataluña) - Alfajarín (Aragon) 146 km
06-05 15º stage part b Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 11.3 km
07-05 16º stage Calatayud (Aragon) - Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) 209 km
08-05 17º stage Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
09-05 18º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
10-05 19º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
Sprint classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1980
22-04 Prologue 8 km
23-04 1º stage 155 km
24-04 2º stage 170 km
25-04 3º stage 207 km
26-04 4º stage 214 km
27-04 5º stage 200 km
28-04 6º stage 131 km
29-04 7º stage 216 km
30-04 8º stage 160 km
01-05 9º stage 138 km
02-05 10º stage 178 km
03-05 11º stage 219 km
04-05 12º stage 133 km
05-05 13º stage 195 km
06-05 14º stage 156 km
07-05 15º stage 165 km
08-05 16º stage part a 131 km
08-05 16º stage part b 23 km
09-05 17º stage 138 km
10-05 18º stage 197 km
11-05 19º stage 84 km
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1979
00-00 Prologue - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 6.3 km
00-00 1º stage - Sevilla (Andalucia) 156 km
00-00 2º stage - Córdoba (Andalucia) 188 km
00-00 3º stage 190 km
00-00 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) 222 km
00-00 5º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 139 km
00-00 6º stage - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 171 km
00-00 7º stage 173 km
00-00 8º stage part a - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 145 km
00-00 8º stage part b 11.3 km
00-00 9º stage - Reus (Cataluña) 193 km
00-00 10º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 230 km
00-00 11º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 183 km
00-00 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja)
00-00 13º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 180 km
00-00 14º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 178 km
00-00 15º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 156 km
00-00 16º stage part a - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
00-00 16º stage part b 22 km
00-00 17º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 204 km
00-00 18º stage part a - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 155 km
00-00 18º stage part b Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Azuqueca de Henares (Castilla-La Mancha) 104 km
00-00 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification
General Classification
Points classification
1978
00-00 Prologue Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 8,6 km
00-00 1º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 144 km
00-00 2º stage - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 94 km
00-00 3º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 187 km
00-00 5º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 136 km
00-00 6º stage Torrelaguna (Madrid) - Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) 46 km
00-00 7º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 160 km
00-00 8º stage - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 249 km
00-00 9º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 156 km
00-00 10º stage - Calafell (Cataluña) 201 km
00-00 11º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 67 km
00-00 11º stage part b - Barcelona (Cataluña) 3.8 km
00-00 12º stage - La Tossa de Montbui (Cataluña) 205 km
00-00 13º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Jaca (Aragon) 243 km
00-00 14º stage - Logroño (La Rioja) 219 km
00-00 15º stage - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 131 km
00-00 16º stage 208 km
00-00 17º stage Ampuero (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 123 km
00-00 18º stage - Amurrio (Pais Vasco) 154 km
00-00 19º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 84 km
29-04 4º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 171 km
General Classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
1977
00-00 Prologue 8 km
00-00 1º stage 115 km
00-00 2º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 161 km
00-00 4º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 8.3 km
00-00 5º stage - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 159 km
00-00 6º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon) 170 km
00-00 7º stage 204 km
00-00 8º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 141 km
00-00 9º stage - Salou (Cataluña) 144 km
00-00 11º stage part a - Montjuich (Cataluña) 3.8 km
00-00 11º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 45 km
00-00 12º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - La Tossa de Montbui (Cataluña) 198 km
00-00 13º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) 135 km
00-00 14º stage - Monzón (Aragon) 200 km
00-00 15º stage 166 km
00-00 16º stage 170 km
00-00 19º stage Urquiola (Pais Vasco) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 104 km
00-00 3º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 200 km
00-00 10º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 144 km
00-00 17º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
00-00 18º stage - Durango (Pais Vasco) 126 km
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification
1976
00-00 3º stage - Jaén (Andalucia) 177 km
00-00 4º stage - Baza (Andalucia) 166 km
00-00 5º stage - Cartagena (Murcia) 201 km
00-00 6º stage - Cartagena (Murcia) 14 km
00-00 7º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 186 km
00-00 8º stage - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 219 km
00-00 9º stage - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 208 km
00-00 10º stage - Cambrils (Cataluña) 228 km
00-00 11º stage Cambrils (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 151 km
00-00 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 168 km
00-00 13º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 209 km
00-00 14º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 249 km
00-00 15º stage - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 141 km
00-00 16º stage - Reinosa (Cantabria) 156 km
00-00 17º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
00-00 18º stage Galdácano (Pais Vasco) - Murguía (Pais Vasco) 204 km
00-00 19º stage part a - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 139 km
00-00 19º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 31.7 km
27-04 Prologue - Estepona (Andalucia) 4 km
28-04 1º stage - Estepona (Andalucia)
29-04 2º stage - Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) 224 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
1975
22-04 Prologue Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 4.4 km
23-04 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 78 km
24-04 2º stage Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 143 km
25-04 3º stage - Almería (Andalucia) 179 km
26-04 4º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 178 km
27-04 5º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 176 km
28-04 6º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 217 km
29-04 7º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 8.3 km
30-04 8º stage 217 km
01-05 9º stage - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 157 km
02-05 10º stage - Cambrils (Cataluña) 173 km
03-05 11º stage part a Cambrils (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 151 km
03-05 11º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 30.3 km
04-05 12º stage - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) 181 km
05-05 13º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tremp (Cataluña) 189 km
06-05 14º stage 233 km
07-05 15º stage Jaca (Aragon) 160 km
08-05 16º stage - Urquiola (Pais Vasco) 150 km
09-05 17º stage Durango (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 123 km
10-05 18º stage - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 186 km
11-05 19º stage part a - Beasain (Pais Vasco) 110 km
11-05 19º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 31.7 km
Sprint classification
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
1974
23-04 Prologue Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 5 km
24-04 1º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 98 km
25-04 2º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 187 km
26-04 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 161 km
27-04 4º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 206 km
28-04 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 139 km
29-04 6º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 211 km
30-04 7º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 126 km
01-05 8º stage part A Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 167 km
02-05 9º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 158 km
03-05 10º stage part A Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 5 km
03-05 10º stage part B Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 125 km
04-05 11º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 168 km
05-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 203 km
06-05 13º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 128 km
07-05 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 134 km
08-05 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Laredo (Cantabria) 210 km
09-05 16º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 133 km
10-05 17º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 157 km
11-05 18º stage Miranda del Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Arrate (Pais Vasco) 152 km
12-05 19º stage part A Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 79 km
12-05 19º stage part b Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 35.9 km
General Classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
Combination classification
Combination classification
1973
00-00 4º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 169 km
00-00 7º stage Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 165 km
00-00 9º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 80 km
00-00 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) 171 km
00-00 13º stage Mallén (Aragon) 175 km
00-00 14º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 182 km
00-00 15º stage part a - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 154 km
00-00 2º stage - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 156 km
00-00 3º stage
00-00 11º stage - Manresa (Cataluña) 225 km
26-04 Prologue Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 6 km
27-04 1º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 187 km
29-04 3º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcaraz de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 146 km
01-05 5º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Teruel (Aragon) 191 km
02-05 6º stage part a Teruel (Aragon) - Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
02-05 6º stage part b Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) - Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) 5 km
03-05 8º stage Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calafell (Cataluña) 245 km
05-05 9º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 37,9 km
08-05 12º stage Manresa (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 259 km
11-05 15º stage part b Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 17.4 km
12-05 16º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 203 km
13-05 17º stage part a Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 127 km
13-05 17º stage part b Hernani (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 10.5 km
Points classification
Mountains classification
Combination classification
General Classification
1972
00-00 Prologue - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 6 km
00-00 1º stage - Cabra (Andalucia) 167 km
00-00 2º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 206 km
00-00 3º stage - Almería (Andalucia) 181 km
00-00 4º stage 251 km
00-00 5º stage - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) 183 km
00-00 6º stage part a - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 120 km
00-00 6º stage part b - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 6.6 km
00-00 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 171 km
00-00 8º stage - Tarragona (Cataluña) 189 km
00-00 9º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 118 km
00-00 9º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 10 km
00-00 10º stage - Bañolas (Cataluña) 192 km
00-00 11º stage Manresa (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 259 km
00-00 12º stage 169 km
00-00 13º stage Sangüesa (Navarra) - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 201 km
00-00 14º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 145 km
00-00 15º stage - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 148 km
00-00 16º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 219 km
00-00 17º stage part a - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 117.7 km
00-00 17º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 20 km
Points classification
Mountains classification
Combination classification
General Classification
1971
29-04 Prologue Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 4.2 km
30-04 1º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 126 km
01-05 2º stage Águilas (Murcia) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 245 km
02-05 3º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) 164 km
03-05 4º stage Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 175 km
04-05 5º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 172 km
05-05 6º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 149 km
06-05 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Manresa (Cataluña) 179 km
07-05 8º stage Balaguer (Cataluña) - Jaca (Aragon) 211 km
08-05 9º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 175 km
09-05 10º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 120 km
10-05 11º stage part a Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 140 km
10-05 11º stage part b Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 2,65 km
11-05 12º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 185 km
12-05 13º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 208 km
13-05 14º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 192 km
14-05 15º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 188 km
15-05 16º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 114 km
16-05 17º stage part a Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 138 km
16-05 17º stage part b Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 5.3 km
General Classification Almería (Andalucia) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
Combination classification
Points classification
1970
23-04 Prologue Cadiz (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 6 km
24-04 1º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 170 km
25-04 2º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 217 km
26-04 3º stage Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 249 km
27-04 4º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Lorca (Murcia) 161 km
28-04 5º stage Lorca (Murcia) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 209 km
29-04 6º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Burriana (Comunidad Valenciana) 198 km
30-04 7º stage Burriana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 201 km
01-05 8º stage part a Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 100 km
01-05 8º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 48 km
02-05 9º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Igualada (Cataluña) 189 km
03-05 10º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 237 km
04-05 11º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Calatayud (Aragon) 118 km
05-05 12º stage Calatayud (Aragon) - Madrid (Madrid) 204 km
06-05 13º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 221 km
07-05 14º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 238 km
08-05 15º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
09-05 16º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 179 km
10-05 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 191 km
11-05 18º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 157 km
12-05 19º stage part a Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Llodio (Pais Vasco) 104 km
12-05 19º stage part b Llodio (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 29 km
Sprint classification
Mountains classification
Points classification
Combination classification
General Classification Cadiz (Andalucia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
1969
23-04 Prologue Badajoz (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura) 6 km
24-04 1º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura) 246 km
25-04 2º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 135 km
26-04 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 190 km
27-04 4º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 124 km
28-04 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
29-04 6º stage Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 231 km
30-04 7º stage Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 233 km
01-05 8º stage Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 199 km
02-05 9º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Reus (Cataluña) 169 km
03-05 10º stage Reus (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 164 km
04-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - San Feliu (Cataluña) 118 km
05-05 12º stage San Feliu (Cataluña) - Moyá (Cataluña) 151 km
06-05 13º stage Moyá (Cataluña) - Barbastro (Aragon) 229 km
07-05 14º stage part a Barbastro (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 125 km
07-05 14º stage part b Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 4 km
08-05 15º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
09-05 16º stage Irún (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 25 km
10-05 17º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 129 km
11-05 18º stage part a Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Llodio (Pais Vasco) 76 km
11-05 18º stage part b Llodio (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 29 km
General Classification Badajoz (Extremadura) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Combination classification
Points classification
Mountains classification
1968
25-04 1º stage part a Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 130 km
25-04 1º stage part b Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 4 km
26-04 2º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 195 km
27-04 3º stage part a Lérida (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 165 km
27-04 3º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 38 km
28-04 4º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Salou (Cataluña) 108 km
29-04 5º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 106 km
30-04 6º stage Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
01-05 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 144 km
02-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 167 km
03-05 9º stage Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 230 km
04-05 10º stage Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 173 km
05-05 11º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 242 km
06-05 12º stage Villalón de Campos (Castilla y Leon) - Gijón (Asturias) 236 km
07-05 13º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 203 km
08-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 224 km
09-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 128 km
10-05 16º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 204 km
11-05 17º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 67 km
12-05 18º stage Tolosa (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 206 km
Points classification
General Classification Zaragoza (Aragon) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 2990 km
Mountains classification
1967
27-04 1º stage part a Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 110 km
27-04 1º stage part b Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 4.1 km
28-04 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 186 km
29-04 3º stage Orense (Galicia) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 230 km
30-04 4º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 201 km
01-05 5º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 201 km
02-05 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 212 km
03-05 7º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
04-05 8º stage Valence (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) 145 km
05-05 9º stage Vinaròs (Comunidad Valenciana) - Sitges (Cataluña) 172 km
06-05 10º stage part a Sitges (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 39 km
06-05 10º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 45.4 km
07-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon) 241 km
08-05 12º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 158 km
09-05 13º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 182 km
10-05 14º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 193 km
11-05 15º stage part a Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 92 km
11-05 15º stage part b Laguardia (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 44 km
12-05 16º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 139 km
13-05 17º stage Villabona (Pais Vasco) - Zarauz (Pais Vasco) 28 km
14-05 18º stage Zarauz (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 175 km
Mountains classification Vigo (Galicia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 1521 km
Points classification Vigo (Galicia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 1521 km
General Classification Vigo (Galicia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 1521 km
1966
28-04 1º stage part a Murcia (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia) 111 km
28-04 1º stage part b Murcia (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia) 3.5 km
29-04 2º stage part a Murcia (Murcia) - La Manga (Murcia) 81 km
29-04 2º stage part b La Manga (Murcia) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 153 km
30-04 3º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
01-05 4º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 177 km
02-05 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 181 km
03-05 6º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Calatayud (Aragon) 225 km
04-05 7º stage Calatayud (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 105 km
05-05 8º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
06-05 9º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Les Colines (Cataluña) 128 km
07-05 10º stage part a Sitges (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 40 km
07-05 10º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 49.8 km
08-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Huesca (Aragon) 266 km
09-05 12º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 221 km
10-05 13º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 131 km
11-05 14º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 178 km
12-05 15º stage part a Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Haro (La Rioja) 61 km
12-05 15º stage part b Haro (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 52 km
13-05 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 116 km
14-05 17º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 226 km
15-05 18º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 154 km
General Classification Murcia (Murcia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Mountains classification
Points classification
1965
29-04 1º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 168 km
30-04 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 150 km
01-05 3º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Gijón (Asturias) 247 km
02-05 4º stage part a Mieres (Asturias) - Puerto de Pajares (Asturias) 41 km
02-05 4º stage part b Puerto de Pajares (Asturias) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
03-05 5º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 238 km
04-05 6º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 161 km
05-05 7º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 212 km
06-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Sagunto (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
07-05 9º stage Sagunto (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 237 km
08-05 10º stage part a Salou (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 115 km
08-05 10º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 50 km
09-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 241 km
10-05 12º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Lérida (Cataluña) 158 km
11-05 13º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 190 km
12-05 14º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 193 km
13-05 15º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 149 km
14-05 16º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 61 km
15-05 17º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 214 km
16-05 18º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 222 km
General Classification Vigo (Galicia) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 3409 km
Mountains classification
Points classification
1964
30-04 1º stage part a Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 42 km
30-04 1º stage part b Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 11 km
01-05 2º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 199 km
02-05 3º stage Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 212 km
03-05 4º stage part a Salou (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 115 km
03-05 4º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 49 km
04-05 5º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Puigcerdá (Cataluña) 174 km
05-05 6º stage Puigcerdá (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 187 km
06-05 7º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Jaca (Aragon) 201 km
07-05 8º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 205 km
08-05 9º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 205 km
09-05 10º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 197 km
10-05 11º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 107 km
11-05 12º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 207 km
12-05 13º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Avilés (Asturias) 230 km
13-05 14º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 163 km
14-05 15º stage Becilla de Valderaduey (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 65 km
15-05 16º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 209 km
16-05 17º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 87 km
Points classification
General Classification Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
1963
01-05 1º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 45 km
01-05 1º stage part b Mieres (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 52 km
02-05 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 175 km
03-05 3º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 239 km
04-05 4º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 104 km
05-05 5º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 187 km
06-05 6º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 165 km
07-05 7º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 168 km
08-05 8º stage Tolosa (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 169 km
09-05 9º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 180 km
10-05 10º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
11-05 11º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 182 km
12-05 12º stage part a Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 73.7 km
12-05 12º stage part b Sitges (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 56 km
13-05 13º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 252 km
14-05 14º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 177 km
15-05 15º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 87 km
General Classification Gijón (Asturias) - Madrid (Madrid) 2149 km
Points classification Gijón (Asturias) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification Gijón (Asturias) - Madrid (Madrid)
1962
27-04 1º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 90 km
28-04 2º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 185 km
29-04 3º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 180 km
30-04 4º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 141 km
01-05 5º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 21 km
02-05 6º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cartagena (Murcia) 152 km
03-05 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia) 231 km
04-05 8º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 231 km
05-05 9º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 193 km
06-05 10º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 200 km
07-05 11º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
08-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 232 km
09-05 13º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Pamplona (Navarra) 190 km
10-05 14º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 148 km
11-05 15º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 82 km
12-05 16º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 177 km
13-05 17º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 171 km
General Classification Barcelona (Cataluña) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Points classification
Mountains classification
1961
26-04 1º stage part a Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 10.5 km
26-04 1º stage part b Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 91 km
27-04 2º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Pamplona (Navarra) 174 km
28-04 3º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Huesca (Aragon) 193 km
29-04 4º stage Binéfar (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 199 km
30-04 5º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 185 km
01-05 6º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 188 km
02-05 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 141 km
03-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 211 km
04-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 198 km
05-05 10º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 195 km
06-05 11º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
07-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 48 km
08-05 13º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 220 km
09-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 235 km
10-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 179 km
11-05 16º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 159 km
General Classification Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Mountains classification
Points classification
1960
29-04 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 7.74 km
30-04 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 235 km
01-05 3º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 187 km
02-05 4º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
03-05 5º stage Orense (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 287 km
04-05 6º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
05-05 7º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 185 km
06-05 8º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 264 km
07-05 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 229 km
08-05 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barbastro (Aragon) 259 km
09-05 11º stage Barbastro (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 267 km
10-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 179 km
11-05 13º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 211 km
12-05 14º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 225 km
13-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 232 km
14-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 187 km
15-05 17º stage part a Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Guernica (Pais Vasco) 116 km
15-05 17º stage part b Guernica (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 53 km
General Classification Gijón (Asturias) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 3567 km
Mountains classification
Teams classification Gijón (Asturias) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
   Frans De Mulder
Points classification
1959
24-04 1º stage part a Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 9 km
24-04 1º stage part b Madrid (Madrid) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 114 km
25-04 2º stage Manzanares (Castilla-La Mancha) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 228 km
26-04 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 140 km
27-04 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 240 km
28-04 5º stage Guadix (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 225 km
29-04 6º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 173 km
30-04 7º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 233 km
   Antonio Barrutia
01-05 8º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 133 km
02-05 9º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 196 km
03-05 10º stage Granollers (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 206 km
04-05 11º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Pamplona (Navarra) 242 km
05-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 210 km
06-05 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 10 km
07-05 14º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 62 km
08-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 230 km
09-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 172 km
10-05 17º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 222 km
Points classification
Mountains classification
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
1958
30-04 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 164 km
01-05 2º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 150 km
02-05 3º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 245 km
03-05 4º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 229 km
04-05 5º stage part a Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 3.79 km
04-05 5º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 121 km
05-05 6º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 259 km
06-05 7º stage Valence (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 217 km
07-05 8º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 206 km
08-05 9º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 269 km
09-05 10º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 225 km
10-05 11º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 167 km
11-05 12º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
12-05 13º stage part a Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) 38.4 km
12-05 13º stage part b Castro-Urdiales (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 105 km
13-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 221 km
14-05 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 245 km
15-05 16º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 231 km
Mountains classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Madrid (Madrid) 3276 km
1957
26-04 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 158 km
27-04 2º stage part a Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Portugalete (Pais Vasco) 94 km
27-04 2º stage part b Portugalete (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 126 km
28-04 3º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Mieres (Asturias) 259 km
29-04 4º stage Mieres (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
30-04 5º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
01-05 6º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 212 km
02-05 7º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 200 km
03-05 8º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 159 km
05-05 9º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 249 km
06-05 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 177 km
07-05 11º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 199 km
08-05 12º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 229 km
09-05 13º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Huesca (Aragon) 72 km
10-05 14º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 249 km
11-05 15º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 199 km
12-05 16º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 193 km
General Classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Mountains classification
1956
26-04 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 203 km
27-04 2º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Oviedo (Asturias) 248 km
28-04 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
29-04 4º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 212 km
30-04 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 241 km
01-05 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 227 km
02-05 7º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 182 km
03-05 8º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 270 km
05-05 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 136 km
06-05 10º stage part a Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 21 km
06-05 10º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tárrega (Cataluña) 133 km
07-05 11º stage Tárrega (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 238 km
08-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 247 km
09-05 13º stage part a Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Irún (Pais Vasco) 43 km
09-05 13º stage part b Irún (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 111 km
10-05 14º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 159 km
11-05 15º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 225 km
12-05 16º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 207 km
13-05 17º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 190 km
Mountains classification
General Classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
Points classification
1955
23-04 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 240 km
24-04 2º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 211 km
25-04 3º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Pamplona (Navarra) 157 km
26-04 4º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 229 km
27-04 5º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 223 km
28-04 6º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 230 km
30-04 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 29 km
01-05 8º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 213 km
02-05 9º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
03-05 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 222 km
04-05 11º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 168 km
05-05 12º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 15 km
06-05 13º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 222 km
07-05 14º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 308 km
08-05 15º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 147 km
Mountains classification
Points classification
General Classification Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
1950
17-08 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 190 km
18-08 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
19-08 3º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Gijón (Asturias) 148 km
20-08 4º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 167 km
20-08 4º stage part b Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 78 km
21-08 5º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 177 km
22-08 6º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Irún (Pais Vasco) 240 km
24-08 7º stage Irún (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra) 109 km
25-08 8º stage part a Pamplona (Navarra) - Tudela (Navarra) 90 km
25-08 8º stage part b Tudela (Navarra) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 176 km
26-08 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
27-08 10º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 167 km
29-08 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 150 km
30-08 12º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 194 km
31-08 13º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 65 km
01-09 14º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 265 km
02-09 15º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Lorca (Murcia) 117 km
03-09 16º stage Lorca (Murcia) - Granada (Andalucia) 222 km
04-09 17º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 183 km
06-09 18º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia) 268 km
07-09 19º stage part a Cadiz (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 56 km
07-09 19º stage part b Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 100 km
08-09 20º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Mérida (Extremadura) 200 km
09-09 21º stage Mérida (Extremadura) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 228 km
10-09 22º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 117 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
1948
13-06 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 14 km
13-06 2º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 198 km
14-06 3º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) - Granada (Andalucia) 232 km
15-06 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 285 km
15-06 4º stage part a Granada (Andalucia) - Baza (Andalucia) 107 km
15-06 4º stage part b Baza (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 178 km
   Bernardo Ruiz
16-06 5º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 230 km
17-06 6º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 163 km
19-06 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 201 km
20-06 8º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 209 km
21-06 9º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 203 km
22-06 10º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
23-06 11º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 276 km
23-06 11º stage part a Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
23-06 11º stage part b Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 100 km
   Dalmácio Langarica
25-06 12º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 259 km
26-06 13º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 212 km
27-06 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 225 km
28-06 15º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Ribadeo (Galicia) 200 km
29-06 16º stage Ribadeo (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 156 km
01-07 17º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 261 km
01-07 17º stage part a A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 156 km
01-07 17º stage part b Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
   Miguel Gual
02-07 18º stage Orense (Galicia) - León (Castilla y Leon) 276 km
03-07 19º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 269 km
04-07 20º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
1947
12-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 243 km
13-05 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Murcia (Murcia) 146 km
14-05 3º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 135 km
15-05 4º stage Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 175 km
16-05 5º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 221 km
18-05 6º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 119 km
19-05 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 162 km
20-05 8º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
21-05 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
22-05 10º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 107 km
24-05 11º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 229 km
25-05 12º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 212 km
26-05 13º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 210 km
27-05 14º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
29-05 15º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 207 km
30-05 16º stage part a Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 101 km
30-05 16º stage part b Luarca (Asturias) - Ribadeo (Galicia) 70 km
31-05 17º stage Ribadeo (Galicia) - Ferrol (Galicia) 155 km
31-05 18º stage Ferrol (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 70 km
01-06 19º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 180 km
02-06 20º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
03-06 21º stage Orense (Galicia) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 228 km
04-06 22º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 47 km
04-06 23º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
05-06 24º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 220 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
1946
07-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 212 km
08-05 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Béjar (Castilla y Leon) 73 km
08-05 3º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 141 km
09-05 4º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura) 132 km
10-05 5º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 218 km
12-05 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 251 km
13-05 7º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Baza (Andalucia) 107 km
14-05 8º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 178 km
15-05 9º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 264 km
17-05 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 67 km
17-05 11º stage Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 123 km
18-05 12º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 215 km
19-05 13º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 162 km
20-05 14º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
21-05 15º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 276 km
23-05 16º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 207 km
24-05 17º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 226 km
25-05 18º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 110 km
   Dalmácio Langarica
26-05 19º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
28-05 20º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 53 km
28-05 21º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 119 km
29-05 22º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
30-05 23º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 200 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
1945
10-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 212 km
11-05 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
12-05 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura) 132 km
13-05 4º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Almendralejo (Extremadura) 57 km
13-05 5º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 171 km
15-05 6º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 251 km
16-05 7º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 285 km
17-05 8º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 244 km
19-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 188 km
20-05 10º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 288 km
21-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 306 km
22-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 276 km
24-05 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 207 km
25-05 14º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 188 km
26-05 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 110 km
27-05 16º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
29-05 17º stage Gijón (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
30-05 18º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
31-05 19º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 185 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Points classification
Mountains classification
1942
30-06 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 245 km
01-07 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Murcia (Murcia) 160 km
02-07 3º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 248 km
03-07 4º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 278 km
05-07 5º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 97 km
06-07 6º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Huesca (Aragon) 279 km
07-07 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 305 km
08-07 8º stage part a Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
08-07 8º stage part b Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) 53 km
10-07 9º stage Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 151 km
11-07 10º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 120 km
12-07 11º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 199 km
13-07 12º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 74 km
13-07 12º stage part b Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 129 km
15-07 13º stage Luarca (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 227 km
16-07 14º stage part a A Coruña (Galicia) - Santiago (Galicia) 63 km
16-07 14º stage part b Santiago (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 110 km
17-07 15º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 270 km
18-07 16º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 251 km
19-07 17º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 248 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
1941
12-06 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 210 km
13-06 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
14-06 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 270 km
16-06 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 212 km
17-06 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 220 km
18-06 6º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 223 km
19-06 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 248 km
21-06 8º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 279 km
22-06 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 112 km
23-06 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 294 km
24-06 11º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 172 km
25-06 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 213 km
26-06 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
28-06 14º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 165 km
29-06 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 192 km
30-06 16º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 53 km
30-06 16º stage part b Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 101 km
01-07 17º stage Luarca (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 219 km
02-07 18º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 175 km
04-07 19º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Verín (Galicia) 178 km
05-07 20º stage Verín (Galicia) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 301 km
06-07 21º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 198 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification
1936
05-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 210 km
06-05 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
07-05 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 270 km
09-05 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 212 km
10-05 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 132 km
11-05 6º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 185 km
13-05 7º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 306 km
14-05 8º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 184 km
15-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 279 km
17-05 10º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 139 km
18-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 293 km
19-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 265 km
21-05 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
22-05 14º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 199 km
24-05 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 194 km
25-05 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Ribadeo (Galicia) 155 km
26-05 17º stage Ribadeo (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 157 km
27-05 18º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 175 km
29-05 19º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Verín (Galicia) 178 km
30-05 20º stage Verín (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 207 km
31-05 21º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 4364 km
1935
29-04 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
30-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 251 km
02-05 3º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 199 km
03-05 4º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 235 km
04-05 5º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 264 km
05-05 6º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 310 km
07-05 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 188 km
08-05 8º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 188 km
09-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 265 km
10-05 10º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Granada (Andalucia) 125 km
11-05 11º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 260 km
13-05 12º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 270 km
14-05 13º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 275 km
15-05 14º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
General Classification Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
Mountains classification

Stats Vuelta a España

Final classifications by country
Slovenia 3
Great Britain 2
Italy 1
Spain 1
United States of America 1
Colombia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Roglič, Primož   SLO 3
Aru, Fabio   ITA 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Horner, Chris   USA 1
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 1
Yates, Simon   GBR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 48
Italy 29
France 26
Belgium 22
Slovenia 15
Germany 12
Australia 12
The Netherlands 12
Colombia 12
United States of America 10
Great Britain 10
Denmark 9
Poland 7
Ireland 7
Switzerland 3
Luxemburg 3
Canada 3
Czech Republic 3
Slovakia 2
Costa Rica 1
Austria 1
Belarus 1
Russia 1
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 1
Estonia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Roglič, Primož   SLO 11
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 9
Degenkolb, John   GER 6
Froome, Chris   GBR 6
Jakobsen, Fabio   NED 6
Cort Nielsen, Magnus   DEN 6
De Marchi, Alessandro   ITA 5
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 4
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 4
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 4
Bennett, Sam   IRL 3
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 3
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 3
Fraile Matarranz, Omar   ESP 3
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 3
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 3
Horner, Chris   USA 3
Matthews, Michael   AUS 3
Philipsen, Jasper   BEL 3
Pogačar, Tadej   SLO 3
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 3
Roche, Nicolas   IRL 3
Storer, Michael   AUS 3
Viviani, Elia   ITA 3
Ackermann, Pascal   GER 2
Aru, Fabio   ITA 2
Barguil, Warren   FRA 2
Caruso, Damiano   ITA 2
Chaves Rubio, Johan Esteban   COL 2
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 2
Drucker, Jean-Pierre   LUX 2
Dumoulin, Tom   NED 2
Diemer Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 2
Gaudu, David   FRA 2
Izaguirre Insausti, Jon   ESP 2
Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka   ESP 2
King, Ben   USA 2
König, Leopold   CZE 2
Langarica Lizasoain, Dalmácio   ESP 2
Majka, Rafal   POL 2
Malori, Adriano   ITA 2
Marczynski, Tomasz   POL 2
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 2
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 2
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 2
Rodríguez Oliver, Joaquim   ESP 2
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 2
Van Garderen, Tejay   USA 2
Wellens, Tim   BEL 2
Woods, Michael   CAN 2
Yates, Simon   GBR 2
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Anacona Gómez, Winner Andrew   COL 1
Armée, Sander   BEL 1
Arndt, Nikias   GER 1
Atapuma Hurtado, John Darwin   COL 1
Bardet, Romain   FRA 1
Barrutia Iturriagoitia, Antonio   ESP 1
Boaro, Manuele   ITA 1
Boswell, Ian   USA 1
Bouchard, Geoffrey   FRA 1
Brambilla, Gianluca   ITA 1
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 1
Calmejane, Lilian   FRA 1
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 1
Carthy, Hugh   GBR 1
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Cavagna, Rémi   FRA 1
Champoussin, Clément   FRA 1
Clarke, Simon   AUS 1
Conti, Valerio   ITA 1
De La Cruz Melgarejo, David   ESP 1
De Mulder, Frans   BEL 1
Decabooter, Arthur   BEL 1
Denifl, Stefan   AUT 1
Desmet, Armand   BEL 1
Edet, Nicolas   FRA 1
Elissonde, Kenny   FRA 1
Erviti Ollo, Imanol   ESP 1
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 1
Felline, Fabio   ITA 1
Frank, Mathias   SUI 1
Frankiny, Killan   SUI 1
Gallopin, Tony   FRA 1
Gesink, Robert   NED 1
Gołaś, Michał   POL 1
Gougeard, Alexis   FRA 1
Gual Bauza, Miguel   ESP 1
Hansen, Adam   AUS 1
Herrada López, José   ESP 1
Herrada López, Jesús   ESP 1
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 1
Higuita García, Sergio Andres   COL 1
Iturria Segurola, Mikel   ESP 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Keukeleire, Jens   BEL 1
Kiryienka, Vasil   BLR 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Kuss, Sepp   USA 1
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 1
Lagutin, Sergey   RUS 1
Lampaert, Yves   BEL 1
Landa Meana, Mikel   ESP 1
Latour, Pierre-Roger   FRA 1
Lindeman, Bert-Jan   NED 1
López García, David   ESP 1
Lutsenko, Alexey   KAZ 1
Madrazo Ruiz, Ángel   ESP 1
Martin, Guillaume   FRA 1
Martin, Dan   IRL 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Mas Nicolau, Enric   ESP 1
Mohoric, Matej   SLO 1
Moinard, Amaël   FRA 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Mørkøv Christensen, Michael   DEN 1
Navarro García, Daniel   ESP 1
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Niemiec, Przemysław   POL 1
Santos Simões Oliveira, Nelson Filipe   POR 1
Oss, Daniel   ITA 1
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 1
Puccio, Salvatore   ITA 1
Ratto, Daniele   ITA 1
Rodríguez Garaicoechea, Óscar   ESP 1
Rosskopf, Joey   USA 1
Ruíz Navarrette, Bernardo   ESP 1
Sagan, Peter   SVK 1
Sánchez González, Samuel   ESP 1
Sbaragli, Kristian   ITA 1
Schleck, Fränk   LUX 1
Sénéchal, Florian   FRA 1
Soler Giménez, Marc   ESP 1
Stuyven, Jasper   BEL 1
Štybar, Zdeněk   CZE 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Van Genechten, Jonas   BEL 1
Van Poppel, Danny   NED 1
Velits, Peter   SVK 1
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 1
Villella, Davide   ITA 1
Vliegen, Loïc   BEL 1
Wallays, Jelle   BEL 1