Asbjørn Kragh Andersen

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Asbjørn
Family name: Kragh Andersen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 24 years
Date of birth: 09-04-1992
Place of birth: Strib (Syddanmark), Denmark


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1007
Points: 49.00

Sprinters


22%

Stages


47%

One-day-races


31%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2008    2º in Herning, Juniors, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    3º in Odder, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2010    3º in Stage 1 DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in GP Herning, (Herning, Juniors (a)), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2010    1º in Stage 3 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2010    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in General Classification Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Ommersheim (Saarland), Germany 
2010    6º in General Classification Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Pandrup (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    4º in Stage 3 DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Münsterland Tour, Juniors, Lengerich (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2010    8º in General Classification Münsterland Tour, Juniors, Germany 
2010    7º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors), Denmark 


2011    1º in Fit Freaks, Zimbabwe 
2011    2º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    2º in Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    1º in Rødekro, Elite/U23, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    8º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    4º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    2º in Herning (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    6º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    3º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in Stage 1 GP Denmark, Juniors, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    5º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2012    5º in Ringsted, Ringsted (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    10º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    5º in Herning (a), Ikast (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    8º in General Classification Silkeborg - Herning - Hammel, Pinse Cup, (Silkeborg - Hammel, Elite/U23), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in Vejen, Criterium, Elite/U23, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    3º in Kjellerup, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    10º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2012    4º in Hobro, Elite/U23, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    5º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2013    3º in Stage 3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    7º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Miru, U23), Bruntal (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2014    5º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2014    6º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    1º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), La Baie (Quebec), Canada 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2014    4º in General Classification Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Saguenay (Quebec), Canada 
2014    3º in Stage 1 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Sainte-Justine (Quebec), Canada 
2014    4º in Stage 4 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Québec (Quebec), Canada 
2014    4º in General Classification GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2014    2º in Greve, Greve (Sjelland), Denmark 
2014    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Maia (Porto), Portugal 
2014    4º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2014    5º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Brioude (Auvergne), France 


2015    4º in Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    8º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Crevalcore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Vendôme (Centre), France 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2015    1º in Herning (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    2º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2015    1º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Bascharage (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Arras (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Tour des Fjords, Norheimsund (Hordaland), Norway 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Tour des Fjords, Haugesund (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Tour des Fjords, Sauda (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    3º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    5º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2015    3º in Thy CR, (Thy), Thy (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Post Danmark Rundt), Holstebro (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    6º in Stage 6 Ronde van Denemarken, (Post Danmark Rundt), Frederiksberg (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2015    1º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    2º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2015    1º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour des Fjords, Norway 
2016    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Xinglong (Hainan), China 


2017    7º in GP Donoratico, (GP Costa degli Etruschi), Italy 
2017    10º in Stage 1 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Akiéni (Haut-Ogooue), Gabon 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Franceville (Haut-Ogooue), Gabon 
2017    9º in Stage 3 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Koula-Moutou (Moyen-Ogooue), Gabon 
2017    2º in Stage 7 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Libreville (Estuaire), Gabon 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 9
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2012: 1 victory
2013: 2 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 7 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image