Vuelta a España 2013
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 12-09-2013
18º stage
Distance: 186,5 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain
Arrival: Peña Cabarga (Cantabria), Spain
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Vuelta a España 2013
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Vasil Kiryienka  BLRin  04h 46m 48s
2 Chris Anker Sørensen  DENat 28s
3 Adam Hansen  AUSat 01m 18s
4 Martin Kohler  SUIat 01m 34s
5 Egoi Martínez De Esteban  ESPat 01m 42s
6 Chris Horner  USAat 01m 53s
7 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPat 02m 02s
8 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver  ESPat 02m 13s
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat
10 Vincenzo Nibali  ITAat 02m 18s
11 Nicolas Roche  IRLat
12 Thibaut Pinot  FRAat 02m 24s
13 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
14 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat 02m 31s
15 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat 02m 36s
16 Leopold König  CZEat
17 Tanel Kangert  ESTat
18 Diego Ulissi  ITAat 02m 49s
19 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
20 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg  RSAat 02m 53s
21 Domenico Pozzovivo  ITAat
22 Mikaël Cherel  FRAat
23 Simon Clarke  AUSat
24 José Herrada López  ESPat
25 José João Pimenta Costa Mendes  PORat
26 Dominik Nerz  GERat
27 Bartosz Huzarski  POLat
28 Rafal Majka  POLat
29 Yohann Bagot  FRAat
30 Robert Kišerlovski  CROat
31 Ángel Vicioso Arcos  ESPat
32 Grega Bole  SLOat
33 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat
34 Serge Pauwels  BELat
35 André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso  PORat
36 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
37 Eros Capecchi  ITAat
38 Francis De Greef  BELat
39 Caleb Fairly  USAat
40 Georg Preidler  AUTat
41 Mikel Nieve Iturralde  ESPat
42 Anthony Roux  FRAat
43 Giampaolo Caruso  ITAat
44 Tiziano Dall'Antonia  ITAat
45 Pieter Serry  BELat
46 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat
47 Marcos García Fernández  ESPat
48 Jakob Diemer Fuglsang  DENat
49 Paolo Tiralongo  ITAat
50 Rinaldo Nocentini  ITAat
51 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
52 Iker Camaño Ortuzar  ESPat
53 Winner Andrew Anacona Gómez  COLat
54 Janez Brajkovic  SLOat
55 Jérôme Coppel  FRAat
56 Ben Hermans  BELat
57 Rafael Valls Ferri  ESPat
58 Nico Sijmens  BELat
59 Christian Meier  CANat
60 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat
61 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya  COLat
62 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPat
63 Warren Barguil  FRAat
64 Jorge Azanza Soto  ESPat
65 Antonio Piedra Pérez  ESPat
66 Romain Zingle  BELat
67 Paolo Longo Borghini  ITAat
68 Mikel Landa Meana  ESPat
69 Danilo Wyss  SUIat
70 Oliver Zaugg  SUIat
71 Ivan Santaromita  ITAat
72 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa  ESPat
73 Matthew Busche  USAat
74 Manuele Mori  ITAat
75 Maciej Paterski  POLat
76 Cédric Pineau  FRAat
77 Dimitry Kozonchuk  RUSat
78 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni  ESPat
79 Juan José Oroz Ugalde  ESPat
80 Paul Voß  GERat
81 Christian Knees  GERat
82 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
83 Ben Gastauer  LUXat
84 Julien Bérard  FRAat
85 Johan Vansummeren  BELat
86 Gianni Meersman  BELat
87 David Tanner  AUSat
88 Yannick Eijssen  BELat
89 Nicki Sørensen  DENat
90 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat
91 Rigoberto Urán Urán  COLat
92 Yaroslav Popovych  UKRat
93 Grégory Rast  SUIat
94 Michael Matthews  AUSat
95 Andriy Grivko  UKRat
96 Thierry Hupond  FRAat
97 Gorka Verdugo Markotegui  ESPat
98 Bauke Mollema  NEDat
99 Daniele Ratto  ITAat
100 Andrey Zeits  KAZat
101 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat
102 Matteo Bono  ITAat
103 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga  ESPat
104 Javier Moreno Bazán  ESPat
105 Matteo Tosatto  ITAat
106 Stéphane Poulhies  FRAat
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
108 José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios  ESPat
109 Alex Rasmussen  DENat
110 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck  BELat
111 Robert Wagner  GERat
112 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez  COLat
113 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
114 Klaas Lodewyck  BELat
115 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa  COLat
116 Tyler Farrar  USAat
117 Nicolas Edet  FRAat
118 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
119 Jan Bárta  CZEat
120 Dennis Vanendert  BELat
121 Cameron Wurf  AUSat
122 Maxim Iglinskiy  KAZat
123 Mitchell Docker  AUSat
124 Zakkari Dempster  AUSat
125 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  DENat
126 Leigh Howard  AUSat
127 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
128 Edvald Boasson Hagen  NORat
129 Alex Howes  USAat
130 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo  URUat
131 Thomas Peterson  USAat
132 Arnaud Courteille  FRAat
133 Vladimir Isaichev  RUSat
134 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente  ESPat
135 Johnny Hoogerland  NEDat
136 Adrien Petit  FRAat
137 Massimo Graziato  ITAat
138 Pablo Urtasun Pérez  ESPat
139 Luca Dodi  ITAat
140 Francesco Lasca  ITAat
141 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain  ARGat
142 Lloyd Mondory  FRAat
143 Nikias Arndt  GERat
144 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat
145 Luca Paolini  ITAat
146 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
147 Lucas Sebastian Haedo  ARGat
148 Vladimir Gusev  RUSat

Not finished

  Jussi Veikkanen Did Not FinishFIN
  Fabian Cancellara Did Not StartSUI
  Result Details:


  Add an image