Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Alsasua, Omnium
   Altrincham
   An Post Ras
   Armagh
   Asse, Amateurs
   Auckland
   Axel, Amateurs
   Baby Giro
   Bagworth (b)
   Balbriggan, Cyclo-cross
   Basingstoke
   Belfast (ak)
   Bierbeek, Amateurs
   Bletchingdon
   Bois de Villers, Amateurs
   Boroughbridge, Chrono
   Boucles de la Mayenne
   Bournemouth, Cyclo-cross (b)
   Boussac (a)
   Bristol
   Bristol (r)
   Buxton, Juniors
   Caen (b)
   Caldicot (a)
   Calingasta
   Calverley, Juniors
   Carrera Transpeninsular
   Cheshire (F) (c)
   Chester-le-Street (b)
   Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
   Circuit Cycliste Sarthe
   Circuit de l'Indre
   Circuit de Saône-et-Loire
   Circuit des Ardennes
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit Franco-Belge
   Clásico RCN
   Cleckheaton (d)
   Cleckheaton, Criterium
   Cockerham
   Coors Classic
   Costa del Azahar
   Costa del Azahar
   Coventry
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   Critérium International
   Cronostaffetta
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Deutschland Tour
   Diegem, Amateurs
   Doble Melo
   Doble San Francisco-Miramar
   Dookola Mazowska
   Douglas, Criterium
   Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors
   Driedaagse van De Panne
   Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
   Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Dublin, Juniors
   Durley, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors
   Elswick Hopper Centennial Tour Elite Four Day
   Enfield, Cyclo-cross
   Essex (F) (a)
   Essor Breton
   Estella (a)
   Etoile de Bessèges
   Etoile des Espoirs
   Exeter (b)
   Ferryhill
   Filey, Novices
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Flèche du Sud
   Foots Cray, Cyclo-cross
   Frasassi
   Garsington, Cyclo-cross
   Garstang (g)
   Getxo, Omnium
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro del Trentino
   Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro della Valsesia
   Giro delle Regioni
   Giro delle Valli Cuneesi nelle Alpi del Mare
   Giro di Puglia
   Giro di Sardegna
   Girvan
   Glossop (c)
   Gooik, Amateurs
   Goostrey (F)
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Guillaume Tell
   Grabs - Voralp
   Gran Caracol de Pista
   Grand Prix Felix Melchior
   Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias'
   Grande Prémio do Minho
   Gravesend (c)
   Gravesend (f)
   Greenfield (b)
   Greetland (a)
   Grimbergen, Amateurs
   Guisborough (b)
   Hamont-Achel, Amateurs
   Harrogate
   Harrogate
   Harrogate (F)
   Harrogate, Juniors
   Hartlepool, Criterium
   Hekelgem, Amateurs
   Hel van het Mergelland
   Herald Sun Tour
   Herne, Amateurs
   Heusden-Zolder, Juniors
   Hoo
   Huizingen, Amateurs
   Hull (o)
   Hulst, Amateurs
   Itterbeek, Amateurs
   Johnstone (g)
   Kampenhout, Amateurs
   Keighley, Cyclo-cross
   Kemmel, Amateurs
   Kirkby, Cyclo-cross
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Kroz Jugoslavija
   Kroz Srbiju
   Lausanne (a)
   Leeds (z)
   Leerbeek, Amateurs
   Les Journees Havro-Cauchoises (F)
   Levenson Moores Memorial Two Day
   Lidice
   Liedekerke, Amateurs
   Lincoln, Cyclo-cross (b)
   London
   London
   London (F) (c)
   London, Cyclo-cross
   Loures (a)
   Maldon
   Market Harborough
   Mi-Aout-Bretonne
   Milk Race
   Milton Keynes, Criterium
   Montjuich (a)
   Musselburgh
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F)
   National Party Tour
   Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs
   Newbold on Avon, Cyclo-cross
   Newbury, Cyclo-cross
   Newport, Cyclo-cross
   Niedersachsen Rundfahrt
   North West Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain
   Nottingham, Cyclo-cross
   Oderrundfahrt
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Ostschweizer Rundfahrt
   Pamplona, Criterium
   Pamplona, Omnium
   Paris - Bourges
   Paris - Nice
   Partington, Cyclo-cross
   Pontardawe, Cyclo-cross
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Reading
   Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
   Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van de Kempen
   Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Ronde van Nederland
   Ronde van Noord-Holland
   Ronde van West-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Route du Sud
   Rowlands Castle
   Ruota d'Oro
   Saint Athan
   Schepdaal, Amateurs
   Sealink International Grand Prix
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca
   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda
   Sheffield
   Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Amateurs
   Southampton
   Southend (d)
   Southport (c)
   Sovizzo
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Ster van Zuid-Limburg, Juniors
   Stockport
   Stratford
   Sway, Cyclo-cross
   Swindon
   Telford (a)
   Telford (a)
   Ternat, Amateurs
   Thorner
   Thorner, Juniors
   Tirreno-Adriatico
   Tour d'Armorique
   Tour d'Indre-et-Loire
   Tour de Corse
   Tour de France
   Tour de Gironde
   Tour de l'Aude
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de l'Ile de France
   Tour de l'URSS
   Tour de la Manche
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de la Yonne
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs
   Tour du Limousin
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Vaucluse
   Tour Méditerranéen
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Ireland
   Tour of Malopolska
   Tour of Ulster
   Triptyque Ardennaise
   Troféu Joaquim Agostinho
   Tullamore
   Villafranca de Ordizia, Omnium
   Vlissingen
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta a Vila Nova de Gaia
   Volta ao Algarve
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida
   Volta Ciclista Provincia Tarragona
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Antioquia
   Vuelta a Boyacà
   Vuelta a Cantabria
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a Costa Rica
   Vuelta a Cuba
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a la Independencia Nacional
   Vuelta a las Tres Provincias
   Vuelta a los Valles Mineros
   Vuelta a Mallorca
   Vuelta a Mendoza
   Vuelta a Sedavi
   Vuelta a Toledo
   Vuelta al Táchira
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta al Valle del Cauca
   Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco
   Vuelta Ciclista Asturias
   Vuelta Ciclista de Chile
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de Bisbee
   Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23
   Vuelta Internacional al Estado Trujillo
   Würselen, Juniors
   West Bromwich, Criterium
   West Yorkshire Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain
   Wetherby (F) (a)
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Wigan
   Wimborne, Cyclo-cross
   Wirral
   Wolverhampton (q)
   Wolverhampton, Cyclo-cross (i)
   Wolverhampton, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (a)
   Woodham Ferrers
   Worthing
   Závod Míru
   Zemst-Laar, Juniors
   Zemst, Amateurs (a)
   Zes van Rijn en Gouwe
Other races