12-01-1980 | 1º stage - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) Criterium | 100 | ||
13-01-1980 | 2º stage - Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) | 161 | ||
14-01-1980 | 3º stage - Barinas (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) | 96 | ||
15-01-1980 | 4º stage - Guanare (Tachira) - Barquisimeto (Lara) | 170 | ||
16-01-1980 | 5º stage part a - Quibor (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) Individual Time Trial | 27 | ||
16-01-1980 | 5º stage part b - Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) Criterium | 64 | ||
17-01-1980 | 6º stage - Carora (Lara) - Valera (Trujillo) | 160 | ||
19-01-1980 | 7º stage - Lagunillas (Tachira) - Lagunillas (Tachira) Criterium | 96 | ||
20-01-1980 | 8º stage - Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) | 108 | ||
21-01-1980 | 9º stage - Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) | 144 | ||
22-01-1980 | 10º stage - La Grita (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 123 | ||
22-01-1980 | General Classification - San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) | 1250, | ||
22-01-1980 | Sprint classification - | |||
22-01-1980 | Mountains classification - | |||
22-01-1980 | Points classification - |