Rasmus Poulsen Guldhammer

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Rasmus
Family name: Poulsen Guldhammer
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 09-03-1989
Place of birth: Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark
Professional: 2010-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 604
Points: 285.00

Tours


38%

One-day-races


51%

Climbers


1%

Stages


8%

Sprinters


3%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark  + Morten Birck Reckweg  + Ricky Enø Jørgensen 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 2 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Vianden (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2006    3º in General Classification GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2006    3º in General Classification Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Belgium 


2007    2º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Litomerice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Pirna (Sachsen), Germany 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors, Friedberg (Bayern), Germany 
2007    1º in General Classification Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors, Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 3 part b Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Großrosseln (Saarland), Germany 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark  + Christopher Juul Jensen  + Ricky Enø Jørgensen 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    1º in Trofee der Vlaamse Ardennen, (Zottegem, Juniors), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    4º in Stage 4 Giro delle Regioni, Cingoli (Marche), Italy 
2008    5º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
2008    1º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2009    1º in Stage 1 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Paredes (Porto), Portugal 
2009    1º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Paços de Ferreira (Porto), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 3 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Portugal 
2009    3º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Portugal 
2009    2º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2009    4º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23), Mers-les-Bains (Picardie), France 
2009    1º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2009    2º in Randers, Harridslev (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), La Baie (Quebec), Canada 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Jonquière (Quebec), Canada 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Sønder Vilstrup (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark  + Jens-Erik Madsen  + Troels Rønning Vinther  + Thomas Guldhammer Poulsen  + Jonas Aaen Jørgensen  + Daniel Kreutzfeldt 
2009    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Rebild (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    7º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    4º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 


2010    7º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Varde, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23, Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    9º in Post Cup, (Viborg (a)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Randers, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    6º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in Sparekassen Himmerland Grand Prix, (Himmerland, Criterium, Elite/U23), Aars (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    2º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2011    1º in Stage 2 part b Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    2º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    5º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    1º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2012    2º in Stage 1 Tour ta'Malta, Malta 
2012    2º in General Classification Tour ta'Malta, Malta 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour ta'Malta, Malta 
2012    1º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    5º in General Classification Silkeborg - Herning - Hammel, Pinse Cup, (Silkeborg - Hammel, Elite/U23), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    3º in Holbæk CR, (Holbæk), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Middelfart, Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    9º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    9º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2012    2º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Bov (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2013    3º in Post Cup, (Horsens, Elite/U23), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    4º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    6º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2013    5º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    5º in Stage 2 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Nenagh (Tipperary), Ireland 
2013    2º in Stage 5 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Mitchelstown (Cork), Ireland 
2013    5º in Stage 6 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Carlow (Carlow), Ireland 
2013    3º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2013    4º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    3º in Rundt om Lunden, (Lunden), Lunden (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    5º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    5º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    10º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu, Nantong (Jiangsu), China 


2014    1º in Randers, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2014    4º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2014    3º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    2º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    9º in Destination Thy, (Thy (a)), Thy (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    1º in Hadeland GP, (Hønefoss), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2014    3º in Greve, Greve (Sjelland), Denmark 
2014    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    7º in Giro della Toscana, Arezzo (Toscana), Italy 
2014    4º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    15º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2014    2º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2015    8º in Trofeo Laigueglia, (Laigueglia), Laigueglia (Liguria), Italy 
2015    4º in GP Lugano, (Lugano), Lugano (Ticino), Switzerland 
2015    5º in Classica Corsica, (Ajaccio), Ajaccio (Corse), France 
2015    5º in Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), The Netherlands 
2015    14º in Flèche Brabançonne, (Brabantse Pijl), Belgium 
2015    6º in Stage 2 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Langesund (Telemark), Norway 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2015    13º in General Classification Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Norway 
2015    9º in Stage 1 Tour des Fjords, Norheimsund (Hordaland), Norway 
2015    4º in Stage 4 Tour des Fjords, Sandnes (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    10º in Stage 5 Tour des Fjords, Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway 
2015    4º in General Classification Tour des Fjords, Norway 
2015    2º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2015    4º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2015    6º in Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway, Hårstad (Sor-Trondelag), Norway 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway, Narvik (Nordland), Norway 
2015    7º in General Classification Arctic Race of Norway, Norway 
2015    10º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2015    2º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    9º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Colne (Cambridgeshire), Great Britain 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Great Britain 
2015    7º in Stage 7 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Ipswich (Suffolk), Great Britain 
2015    4º in General Classification Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Great Britain 


2016    1º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2016    11º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2016    2º in Velothon Wales, Great Britain 
2016    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Schifflange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    9º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Differdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    4º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2016    8º in Stage 3 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2016    8º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 


2017    2º in Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Motovun (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    5º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Roche Haut (Auvergne), France 
2017    6º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Montrichard (Centre), France 
2017    3º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2017    3º in GP Viborg, (Viborg), Denmark 
2017    1º in Sundvolden GP, (Sundvolden), Sundvolden (Buskerud), Norway 
2017    1º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2017    8º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Asker (Akershus), Norway 

Photo: courtesy tdwsport.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 28
Track – Derny: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 7
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road - Race: 9
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 6 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 4 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 3 victories

  Add an image