Vuelta a España 2006
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 13-09-2006
17º stage
Distance: 167 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Adra (Andalucia), Spain
Arrival: Granada (Andalucia), Spain
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Vuelta a España 2006
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Tom Danielson  USAin  04h 09m 55s
2 Alexandre Vinokourov  KAZat
3 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat 01m 10s
4 Andrey Kashechkin  KAZat 01m 39s
5 Carlos Sastre Candil  ESPat
6 Stéphane Goubert  FRAat
7 Luis Pérez Rodríguez  ESPat
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat
9 José Ángel Gómez Marchante  ESPat
10 Leonardo Piepoli  ITAat
11 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat
12 Manuel Beltrán Martínez  ESPat 02m 29s
13 Stijn Devolder  BELat
14 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat 02m 40s
15 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPat
16 Vladimir Karpets  RUSat
17 Egoi Martínez De Esteban  ESPat
18 Kevin De Weert  BELat
19 Kurt Asle Arvesen  NORat 04m 43s
20 Florian Stalder  SUIat
21 Hubert Dupont  FRAat
22 Eric Leblacher  FRAat
23 Nicki Sørensen  DENat
24 José Antonio Garrido Lima  ESPat
25 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez  ESPat
26 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
27 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat
28 José Miguel Elías Galindo  ESPat
29 Chris Horner  USAat
30 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat
31 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
32 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
33 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver  ESPat
34 José Antonio Redondo Ramos  ESPat
35 Dimitiri Fofonov  KAZat 06m 21s
36 Theo Eltink  NEDat 07m 50s
37 Vladimir Gusev  RUSat 08m 20s
38 Frédéric Bessy  FRAat 10m 42s
39 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau  ESPat
40 Jorge García Marin  ESPat
41 Rubén Pérez Moreno  ESPat
42 Iban Mayo Diez  ESPat
43 Leonardo Fabio Duque  COLat
44 Laszlo Bodrogi  FRAat 12m 29s
45 Erik Zabel  GERat
46 Staf Scheirlinckx  BELat
47 Danilo Di Luca  ITAat
48 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi  ESPat
49 Thor Hushovd  NORat
50 Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro  ESPat
51 Pietro Caucchioli  ITAat
52 Pablo Lastras García  ESPat
53 Stuart O'Grady  AUSat
54 David Loosli  SUIat
55 David-Harold George  RSAat
56 Paolo Bettini  ITAat
57 Daniele Nardello  ITAat
58 Stephan Schreck  GERat
59 Marcus Ljungqvist  SWEat
60 Addy Engels  NEDat
61 Carlos Barredo Llamazales  ESPat
62 Volodymir Gustov  UKRat
63 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga  ESPat
64 Aketza Peña Iza  ESPat
65 Scott Davis  AUSat
66 Sergei Yakovlev  KAZat
67 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio  ESPat
68 Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll  ESPat
69 Sébastien Joly  FRAat
70 Thierry Marichal  BELat 14m 36s
71 Bingen Fernández Bustinza  ESPat 17m 02s
72 David Millar  GBRat
73 Assan Bazayev  KAZat 18m 31s
74 José Vicente García Acosta  ESPat 21m 02s
75 Óscar Pereiro Sio  ESPat
76 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat 24m 07s
77 Aaron Kemps  AUSat
78 José Alberto Benítez Román  ESPat
79 Torsten Hiekmann  GERat
80 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz  ESPat
81 Heinrich Haussler  AUSat
82 Fabio Sacchi  ITAat
83 Walter Bénéteau  FRAat
84 Marco Velo  ITAat
85 Franck Renier  FRAat
86 Alberto Ongarato  ITAat
87 William Walker  AUSat
88 Claudio Corioni  ITAat
89 Francesco Failli  ITAat
90 Sébastien Minard  FRAat
91 David Cañada Gracía  ESPat
92 Sébastien Rosseler  BELat
93 Dario David Cioni  ITAat
94 David Navas Chica  ESPat
95 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat
96 David De La Fuente Rasilla  ESPat
97 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
98 Jurgen Van Goolen  BELat
99 Fabien Patanchon  FRAat
100 Benoît Poilvet  FRAat
101 Jean-Patrick Nazon  FRAat
102 Matteo Carrara  ITAat
103 Enrico Franzoi  ITAat
104 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
105 Davide Viganò  ITAat
106 Kjell Carlström  FINat
107 Michael Barry  CANat
108 Pieter Weening  NEDat
109 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez  ESPat
110 Benoit Joachim  LUXat
111 Mario De Sárraga Orviz  ESPat
112 Janez Brajkovic  SLOat
113 Ian McLeod  RSAat
114 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat
115 Jérémy Roy  FRAat
116 Olivier Kaisen  BELat
117 Raúl García De Mateos Rubio  ESPat
118 Grischa Niermann  GERat
119 Mads Kaggestad  NORat
120 Sebastian Siedler  GERat
121 Enrico Poitschke  GERat
122 Geoffroy Lequatre  FRAat
123 Pierre Drancourt  FRAat
124 Cyril Lemoine  FRAat
125 Steve Morabito  SUIat
126 Luis Fernández Oliveira  ESPat
127 Robert Förster  GERat
128 Aurélien Clerc  SUIat
129 Bjorn Leukemans  BELat
130 Uros Murn  SLOat
131 Pieter Mertens  BELat
132 Bastiaan Giling  NEDat
133 Daniel Becke  GERat
134 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLat
135 Kevin Hulsmans  BELat
136 Kevin Van Impe  BELat
137 Fred Rodriguez  USAat
138 Alexandre Usov  BLRat

Not finished

  Michael Rasmussen Did Not FinishDEN
  Bart Dockx Did Not FinishBEL
  Ryder Hesjedal Did Not FinishCAN
  Matteo Tosatto Did Not FinishITA
  Result Details:


  Add an image