Kamil Gradek

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  31
Name: Kamil
Family name: Gradek
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 17-09-1990
Place of birth: Kozieglowy (Wielkopolskie), Poland


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 905
Points: 99.00

Tours


81%

One-day-races


6%

Stages


9%

Sprinters


3%

Time trials


1%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Szczekociny (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Prologue part b Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2010    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Łuck (Lubelskie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Puchar Bałtyku, Kołobrzeg (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2010    4º in Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 


2011    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Gosciencin (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Poland 
2011    2º in General Classification Puchar Bałtyku, Poland 
2011    5º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2012    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Ełk (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Gryfice (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Jedrzejewo (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    2º in Gminy Poczesna, (Poczesna), Poczesna (Śląskie), Poland 


2013    10º in Les Challenges de la Marche Verte - GP Sakia Hamra, (Laayoune), Laayoune (Laayoune), Morocco 
2013    5º in Stage 4 GP Sochi, Gelendjik (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2013    7º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    3º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    7º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Sobotka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    7º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2013    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Warlubie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland  + Paweł Bernas 


2014    1º in Stage 3 International Cycling Tour of Crete, Greece 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2014    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2014    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    4º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic, (Praha (f)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    5º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2014    9º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2014    8º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2014    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sieradz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    4º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2014    9º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour of China I, Nanjiang (Hunan), China 
2014    9º in Stage 4 Tour of China I, Pingchang (Sichuan), China 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, Chengdu (Sichuan), China 
2014    6º in Stage 7 Tour of China I, Chongqing (Chongqing), China 
2014    1º in General Classification Tour of China I, China 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Tour of China II, Jiangxia (Jiangsu), China 
2014    6º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Laohekou (Hunan), China 
2014    3º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2014    1º in Memoriał im. J. Goscilo, (Sokolka, Criterium), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2015    6º in General Classification Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Portugal 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2015    1º in Memoriał Stanisława Królaka, (Warszawa (h)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2015    2º in Rund um Sebnitz, (Sebnitz), Sebnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland  + Paweł Bernas 


2016    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2016    8º in General Classification Tour of Estonia, Estonia 
2016    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    2º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    10º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2016    25º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2016    2º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2017    2º in Chorley Grand Prix, (Chorley), Chorley (Lancashire), Great Britain 
2017    5º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Jawor (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2017    2º in GP Czestochowa, (Częstochowa (a)), Poland 

Photo: © Activejet Team
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2013: 2 victories
2014: 8 victories
2015: 2 victories
2016: 3 victories

  Add an image