Marcin Sapa

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  23
Name: Marcin
Family name: Sapa
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 10-02-1976
Place of birth: Konin ( Łódzkie), Poland
Professional: 2000-2001
2009-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 861
Points: 128.00

One-day-races


34%

Tours


48%

Stages


15%

Sprinters


2%

Time trials


1%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1998    1º in Skandisloppet - Scandinavian Race, (Uppsala), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
1998    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2000    1º in Stage 1 Dookola Warmii i Mazur, Poland 
2000    1º in General Classification Dookola Warmii i Mazur, Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 5 part B Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2001    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2001    1º in Stage 10 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Essaouira (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 


2002    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2002    2º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 


2003    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2003    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Sobotka, Sobotka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Jawor (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    2º in GP Weltour, Poland 
2003    1º in Klasyk im. Wincentego Witosa, Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Memorial Kazimierza Gazdy, (Pszczyna), Pszczyna (Śląskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Sławków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Orzesze (Śląskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Cieszyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2003    2º in General Classification Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 


2004    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2004    2º in General Classification Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2004    1º in Klasyk im. Wincentego Witosa, Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Piła (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Puchar Prezydenta Rudy Slaskiej, Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Olsztyn (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2005    3º in Stage 1 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Rumelange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Roeser (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2005    3º in Stage 3 part a Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Bourscheid (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2005    2º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
2005    3º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2005    3º in Puchar Prezydenta Rudy Slaskiej, Poland 
2005    1º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria  + Tomasz Kiendyś  + Tomasz Lisowicz  + Wojciech Pawlak  + Jaroslaw Rebiewski 


2006    3º in Stage 7 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieruszow ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Rudna (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2006    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Świątniki Górne (Małopolskie), Poland 
2006    3º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2006    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 


2007    1º in GP Hydraulika Mikolasek, Slovakia 
2007    3º in GP Kooperativa, Slovakia 
2007    1º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bolków (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Pomorski Klasyk, (Bytów), Bytów (Pomorskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 2 part a Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    2º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2007    3º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), , Slovakia 
2007    3º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2007    2º in Prologue Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Vinkovci (Vukovarsko-Srijemska), Croatia 
2007    1º in Stage 1 part a Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Croatia 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Pazin (Istarska), Croatia 


2008    3º in Kryterium Prezydenta Stargardu, (Stargard), Stargard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Radosław Romanik  + Dariusz Baranowski  + Łukasz Bodnar  + Arthur Detko  + Mateusz Komar  + Piotr Zaradny 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jordanow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Malopolska, Stróże (Małopolskie), Poland 


2009    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Świątniki Górne (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    5º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2009    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    164º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Monaco , Monaco 
2009    101º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Brignoles (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2009    149º in Stage 3 Tour de France, La Grande Motte (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    141º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    138º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
2009    154º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2009    128º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Saint-Girons (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2009    92º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Tarbes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2009    84º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Issoudun (Centre), France 
2009    149º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Saint-Fargeau (Bourgogne), France 
2009    111º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Vittel (Lorraine), France 
2009    142º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Colmar (Alsace), France 
2009    106º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
2009    151º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Verbier (Valais), Switzerland 
2009    158º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Bourg-Saint-Maurice (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    135º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Le Grand-Bornand (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    62º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Annecy (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    126º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Aubenas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    148º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2009    127º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2009    146º in General Classification Tour de France, France 


2010    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Fürstenfeldbruck (Bayern), Germany 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 


2011    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2011    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2011    3º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Sluzovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    5º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2012    1º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Stara Zagora (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2012    2º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Jazd Dzieckowice (Śląskie), Poland  + Robert Radosz  + Paweł Bernas  + Jaroslaw Kowalczyk  + Mateusz Komar  + Piotr Kirpsza  + Adrian Banaszek 
2013    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2013    5º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Burgas (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Tryavna (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 15
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2000: 3 victories
2001: 2 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 5 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 2 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 6 victories
2008: 6 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 3 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 3 victories

  Add an image