Sergey Nikolaev

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Sergey
Family name: Nikolaev
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 05-02-1988
Place of birth: Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1152
Points: 7.00

Climbers


71%

Tours


14%

One-day-races


14%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    2º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 


2010    3º in Prologue Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 


2011    2º in Pitsunda Mountain, (Moscou (e)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    4º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 5 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    4º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Uchkeken (Karachay-Cherkess), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 10 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 


2012    5º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 5 GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2012    8º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Penza Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Penza Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Penza Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Prologue Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Arzgir (Stavropol'), Russia 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 6 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 7 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Arkhiz (Karachay-Cherkess), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 9 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 10 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Maikop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 11 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2013    3º in Stage 4 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    3º in Pitsunda, (Moscou, Criterium (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2013    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    3º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    4º in Stage 4 GP Sochi, Gelendjik (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    10º in General Classification GP Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Saint-Gervais-la-Forêt (Centre), France 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Trencin (Trencin), Slovakia 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Bor (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2013    9º in Central European Tour Budapest GP, (Budapest (b)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Samara Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Staritsa (Tver'), Russia 
2013    1º in General Classification Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour des Fjords, Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway  + Sergey Chernetskiy  + Alexander Kristoff  + Marco Haller  + Timofey Kritskiy  + Rüdiger Selig  + Maksim Razumov  + Maxim Belkov 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2014    8º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2014    2º in Prologue Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Saint-Lô (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2014    5º in Stage 1 GP of Adygeya, Pobeda (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2014    4º in Stage 3 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2014    3º in Stage 5 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2014    9º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne, Fouesnant (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Prologue Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Levice (Nitra), Slovakia 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Ruma (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2014    3º in General Classification Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Serbia 
2014    5º in GP Sarajevo, (Sarajevo), Sarajevo (Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina), Bosnia Hercegovina 


2015    9º in GP Izola - Buta Plin, (Izola), Izola (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2015    3º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    6º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Labin (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Motovun (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    2º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 GP Sochi, Adler (Krasnodar), Russia  + Maksim Razumov  + Maxim Pokidov  + Anton Samokhvalov  + Dimitry Samokhvalov  + Igor Frolov 
2015    4º in Stage 2 GP Sochi, Krasnaya Polyana (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    2º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Monastyr (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    4º in General Classification GP Sochi, Russia 
2015    8º in Krasnodar - Anapa, Russia 
2015    4º in Prologue Tour of Kuban, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Kuban, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Kuban, Krasnodar (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    3º in General Classification Tour of Kuban, Russia 
2015    4º in Maykop - Ulyap - Maykop, (Maykop), Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2015    4º in Prologue GP of Adygeya, Pobeda (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 GP of Adygeya, Kuzhorskaya (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia  + Maxim Pokidov  + Igor Frolov  + Anton Samokhvalov  + Maksim Razumov 
2015    4º in Stage 3 GP of Adygeya, Russia 
2015    2º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Russia 
2015    5º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    1º in Prologue Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    5º in Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Obernberg am Inn (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia, Russia 
2015    9º in Stage 1 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2015    6º in Stage 2 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2015    10º in General Classification Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2015    10º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    4º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2016    88º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    64º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    79º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Villaines-la-Juhel (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    61º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    56º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2016    11º in Mountains classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 

Photo: © Itera - Katusha
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 16
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Prologue: 3
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image