Rasmus Christian Quaade

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  21
Name: Rasmus Christian
Family name: Quaade
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 07-01-1990
Place of birth: Valby (Hovedstaden), Denmark


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 976
Points: 75.00

Tours


29%

Time trials


71%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in 3 dags løbet, (København, Madison, Juniors), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Patrick Henriksen 
2007    1º in Sjællandsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Svogerslev (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Münsterland Tour, Juniors, Ahlen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Münsterland Tour, Juniors, Beckum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Niki Byrgesen  + Patrick Henriksen  + Laurits Enevoldsen 
2008    3º in Youth Tour Greve, (Greve (a)), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Mads Lilholm Meyer  + Mark Sehested Pedersen 
2008    3º in Sjællandsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Svogerslev (Sjelland), Denmark 


2009    2º in Stage 1 3 dage i Vest, (Oksbøl, Elite/U23), Oksbøl (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in Nakskov CC, (Nakskov), Birket (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    3º in CK Fix, (Rødvig, Elite/U23), Rødvig (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    4º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Gedved (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Sønder Vilstrup (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2009    9º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2010    5º in Post Cup, (Viborg (a)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in Distriktsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in Distriktsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Greve (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    3º in Rundt om Lunden, (Lunden), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Værløse, Værløse (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Niki Byrgesen 
2010    1º in Tissø Cykel Rings Enkeltstart, (Kalundborg, Elite/U23), Kalundborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    1º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2011    4º in Lyngby, Trørød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    1º in 2 dage ved Aarhus, (Aarhus (b)), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Plouray (Bretagne), France 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Helsingør (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2011    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Cali, Team Pursuit (a), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    3º in Sorø, Sorø (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    8º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Kerteminde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    3º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2012    5º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Glasgow, Team Pursuit, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain  + Casper Von Folsach  + Lasse Norman Hansen  + Mathias Møller Nielsen 


2013    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    1º in Tissø Cykel Rings Enkeltstart, (Kalundborg, Elite/U23), Kalundborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    1º in Ringsted, Ringsted (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    2º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    1º in Nakskov CC, (Nakskov), Nakskov (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    2º in Fredericia, Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    1º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    4º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    7º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    3º in Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit (a), Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 


2014    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    4º in Hadsten, Criterium, Hadsten (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    2º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2014    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    9º in Stage 6 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2014    1º in DBC, Elite/U23, Denmark 
2014    3º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    1º in Post Cup, CK Kronborg, (Tikøb), Tikøb (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Castelmonte (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    3º in General Classification Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy 
2014    1º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    3º in London, Team Pursuit, , Unknown 


2015    5º in European Games, Road, ITT, Elite, Unknown 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Rønde (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    8º in Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Barbezieux (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2015    9º in Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Porcheresse (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2015    5º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
2015    14º in General Classification Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Great Britain 
2015    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 


2016    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2016    9º in Stage 4 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Cassel (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    9º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2016    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 


2017    10º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2017    3º in Skandisloppet - Scandinavian Race, (Uppsala), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Bourscheid (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2017    4º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Ressons-sur-Matz (Picardie), France 
2017    3º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2017    2º in Trampenlinjet, (Lund), Sweden 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2017    7º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 

Photo: courtesy Privatfoto
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 26
Track – Three-Days: 1
Track – National Championship: 3
Track – World Cup: 1
Road - District championship: 2
Road – Stage: 1
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2009: 1 victory
2010: 5 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 4 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image