Date: | 01-07-1922 | ||
4º stage | |||
Distance: | 412 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Brest (Bretagne), France | ||
Arrival: | Les Sables-d'Olonne (Pays de la Loire), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Philippe Thys | BEL | in 15h 16m 24s | ||
2 | Federico Gay | ITA | at | ||
3 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
4 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at | ||
5 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at | ||
6 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
7 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at 13m 18s | ||
8 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 24m 49s | ||
9 | Victor Lenaers | BEL | at | ||
10 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at | ||
11 | Léon Despontin | BEL | at | ||
12 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
13 | José Pelletier | FRA | at 32m 50s | ||
14 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 43m 32s | ||
15 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at 43m 33s | ||
16 | Emile Masson | BEL | at 01h 09m 42s | ||
17 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
18 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
19 | Jules-Richard Matton | BEL | at | ||
20 | René Wendels | BEL | at 01h 20m 06s | ||
21 | Joseph Rasqui | LUX | at | ||
22 | Jules Nempon | FRA | at 01h 26m 52s | ||
23 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at 01h 41m 36s | ||
24 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
25 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
26 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at 01h 41m 49s | ||
27 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 01h 51m 51s | ||
28 | Edgard Roy | FRA | at | ||
29 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 01h 56m 55s | ||
30 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at | ||
31 | Ernest Paul | FRA | at | ||
32 | Charles Raboisson | FRA | at | ||
33 | Alfred De Busschere | BEL | at 02h 03m 18s | ||
34 | Giuseppe Santhia | ITA | at 02h 12m 35s | ||
35 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 02h 12m 45s | ||
36 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 02h 36m 22s | ||
37 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at | ||
38 | Charles Loew | FRA | at | ||
39 | Pierre Hudsyn | BEL | at 02h 53m 13s | ||
40 | Robert Constantin | FRA | at | ||
41 | Noël Amenc | FRA | at 03h 05m 41s | ||
42 | Léon Van Aken | BEL | at | ||
43 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 03h 10m 46s | ||
44 | Jules Brun | FRA | at 03h 43m 20s | ||
45 | Eugene Nicolle | FRA | at 03h 56m 56s | ||
46 | Lauro Bordin | ITA | at | ||
47 | Charles Hennuyer | FRA | at | ||
48 | Robert Asse | FRA | at 04h 05m 04s | ||
49 | Joseph Marchand | BEL | at | ||
50 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 04h 10m 22s | ||
51 | Marcel Brunie | FRA | at 04h 20m 21s | ||
52 | Jean Archelais | FRA | at | ||
53 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 04h 46m 44s | ||
54 | Fernand Braeckman | BEL | at 05h 12m 02s | ||
55 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at | ||
56 | Charles Pavese | FRA | at 05h 40m 10s | ||
57 | Georges Hautin | FRA | at | ||
58 | Victor Guichon | FRA | at | ||
59 | Clotaire Guillon | FRA | at | ||
60 | Lorenzo Costa | ITA | at 05h 42m 36s | ||
61 | Luigi Emmanuele | ITA | at | ||
62 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at | ||
63 | Gaston René Salais | FRA | at 05h 48m 09s | ||
64 | Daniel Eugène Masson | FRA | at 05h 58m 26s | ||
65 | Andre Chazeau | FRA | at | ||
66 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 06h 17m 29s | ||
67 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at |