Závod Míru 1966
Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race


Unknown
Date: 00-05-1966
Distance: 2344 km
Classification – Road – General Classification
Departure: Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic
Arrival: Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik
Category UCI:
Index Závod Míru 1966
Main Závod Míru

Websites: http://friedensfahrt-info.de

Result

1 Bernard Guyot  FRAin  57h 49m 33s
2 Aleksandr Dokhlyakov  URSat 01m 39s
3 Axel Peschel  GDRat 03m 45s
4 Willy Van Neste  BELat 03m 47s
5 Pietro Guerra  ITAat 04m 48s
6 Alexei Stepanovitch Petrov  URSat 06m 19s
7 Jan Antoni Kudra  POLat 06m 24s
8 Antal Megyerdi  HUNat 06m 58s
9 Jan Smolík  TCHat 07m 38s
10 Antonio Paolo Albonetti  ITAat 09m 05s
11 Dieter Vogelsang  GDRat 09m 13s
12 Rajmund Zieliński  POLat 09m 20s
13 Pavel Doležel  TCHat 10m 28s
14 Jiri Háva  TCHat 11m 08s
15 Johannes Wouters  BELat 11m 29s
16 Angel Kirilov  BULat 11m 29s
17 Marian Kegel  POLat 11m 29s
18 Günter Hoffmann  GDRat 11m 33s
19 Stoyan Bobekov  BULat 12m 16s
20 Vladimir Sharkov  URSat 12m 48s
21 Lothar Appler  GDRat 13m 12s
22 Andre Jules Leon Desvages  FRAat 13m 47s
23 Jaroslav Kvapil  TCHat 13m 50s
24 Rados Cubric  YUGat 13m 55s
25 Czesław Polewiak  POLat 14m 15s
26 Jan Wenczel  TCHat 15m 16s
27 Thorleif Andresen  NORat 16m 22s
28 Pieter Nassen  BELat 17m 05s
29 Gainan Saidchushin  URSat 17m 45s
30 Ion Ardeleanu  ROMat 18m 19s
31 Ørnulf Andresen  NORat 18m 29s
32 André Poppe  BELat 19m 18s
33 Pavel Konecny  CZEat 19m 36s
34 Lars Ulrik Lander  DENat 20m 02s
35 William Bilsland  GBRat 20m 31s
36 Jan Magiera  POLat 21m 30s
37 Per Norup Hansen  DENat 23m 26s
38 Eberhard Butzke  GDRat 24m 11s
39 Gyorgi Balaskó  HUNat 24m 45s
40 Raymond Riotte  FRAat 25m 04s
41 Maurice Laforest  FRAat 26m 21s
42 Luciano Dalla Bona  ITAat 26m 24s
43 János Juszkó  HUNat 28m
44 András Takács  HUNat 31m 13s
45 Christo Boczew  BULat 31m 22s
46 Walter Ziegler  ROMat 32m 44s
47 Albert Houben  BELat 35m 10s
48 Dimitar Kotev  BULat 38m
49 Mogens Thorslund  DENat 39m 24s
50 Laszlo Maho  HUNat 41m 02s
51 René Grenier  FRAat 44m 51s
52 Gerhard Nielsen  DENat 47m 16s
53 Nicolae Ciumeti  ROMat 48m 39s
54 Anatoly Olisarenko  URSat 48m 54s
55 Mohamed El Gourch  MARat 56m 39s
56 Anton Serefcankurtaran  YUGat  01h 06m 17s
57 Attilio Benfatto  ITAat  01h 06m 45s
58 Costantin Ciocan  ROMat  01h 06m 50s
59 Atanas Petkov  BULat  01h 10m 25s
60 Guennadi Lebediev  URSat  01h 11m 02s
61 Ray Barker  GBRat  01h 24m 28s
62 Abderahm El Farouki  MARat  01h 33m 17s
63 Gheorghe Suciu  ROMat  01h 37m 58s
64 Raimo Honkanen  FINat  01h 47m 24s
65 Nikolae Zivkovic  YUGat  02h 06s
66 Eero Karhu  FINat  02h 31m 53s
67 Tahar Zaaf  ALGat  02h 32m 44s
68 Willy Skibby  DENat  02h 40m 29s
69 Renato Lonardi  ITAat  02h 55m 45s
70 Carlo Gallazzi  ITAat  03h 45m 44s
71 Hans Skalstad  NORat  03h 46m 54s
72 Ahmed Djellil  ALGat  04h 58s
73 John Friberg  NORat  04h 15m 29s
74 Ole Wackström  FINat  04h 28m 34s
75 Rolf - Sogn Olsen  NORat  04h 29m 12s
76 Abdallah Kaddour  MARat  04h 31m 52s
77 Jorma Ylitalo  FINat  04h 49m 56s
78 Kaddour Manhieddine  ALGat  05h 09m 07s
79 Helge Ingermann Petersen  DENat  05h 12m 21s
80 Lahcen Ben Lahcen  MARat  05h 33m 19s
81 Madjid Hamza  ALGat  06h 13m 48s
82 Bill Townsend  GBRat  06h 19m 24s
83 Heikki Lumme  FINat  06h 47m 29s
84 Omar Amini  ALGat  07h 36m 34s
85 Ken Kipping  GBRat  07h 43m 01s
86 Abdelkebir Tamouh  MARat  08h 36m 42s
87 Abdellah Menou  MARat  08h 50m 23s
88 Belkacem Chibane  ALGat  09h 17m 40s

  Result Details:

Photo album Závod Míru 1966

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image