1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 18.34.20 (40.8 km/h)
2 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Telekom 0.02
3 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 0.03
4 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.08
5 Chris Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole
6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Decathlon 0.10
7 Patrick Jonker (Aus) Big Mat
8 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto Adecco 0.21
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 0.24
11 Nicolaj Bo Larsen (Den) CSC-World Online 2.36
12 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 2.51
13 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.55
14 Ben Day (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 4.28
15 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC-World Online 4.31
16 Dario Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.35
17 Gene Bates (Aus) University of South Australia 6.06
18 Nic Brown (Aus) United Water 6.12
19 Robert Tighello (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 6.20
20 Trent Wilson (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 11.33
21 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-World Online 14.30
22 Robert Bartko (Ger) Telekom 16.59
23 Ciaran Power (Ire) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 17.00
24 Philippe Bordenave (Fra) Ag2R Decathlon 17.10
25 Simon Gerrans (Aus) United Water 19.29
26 Dominique Rault (Fra) Big Mat 21.17
27 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 21.56
28 Nick Gates (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 22.41
29 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Telekom 25.20
30 Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat 26.17
31 Russel Van Hout (Aus) University of South Australia 26.53
32 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Decathlon 26.56
33 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 27.11
34 David McKenzie (Aus) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 27.24
35 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Telekom 27.33
36 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 27.56
37 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water 28.10
38 John Tanner (GBr) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 28.50
39 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom 29.26
40 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Lotto Adecco 29.29
41 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 29.43
42 Luke Roberts (Aus) University of South Australia 29.43
43 Marcel Gono (Aus) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 29.45
44 Cameron Jennings (Aus) United Water 30.20
45 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Linda McCartney 30.58
46 Allan Davis (Aus) United Water 33.09
47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 33.43
48 Xavier Jan (Fra) Big Mat 38.21
49 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto Adecco 38.26
50 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 39.45
51 Tayeb Braikia (Den) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 40.19
52 Robert Sgambelluri (Ita) Telekom 40.22
53 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 40.34
54 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Telekom 40.36
55 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC-World Online
56 Brad Davidson (Aus) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé
57 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Decathlon
58 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Decathlon 40.40
59 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 40.46
60 Maximilliano Sciandri (GBr) Linda McCartney 41.18
61 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 41.43
62 Lado Fumic (Ger) University of South Australia 45.04
63 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto Adecco 46.29
64 Miguel M. Perdiguero (Spa) Linda McCartney 47.01
65 Steve Cunningham (Aus) University of South Australia 48.49
66 Hendrick Van Dijck (Bel) Lotto Adecco 50.11
67 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 50.59
68 Kristjan Snorrason (Aus) University of South Australia51.09
69 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Adecco 52.27
70 Matt Wilson (Aus) University of South Australia 54.46
71 Graeme Brown (Aus) United Water 55.09
72 Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Big Mat 55.18
73 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 55.20
74 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Decathlon 55.21
75 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 55.31
76 Marcelino Garcia (Spa) CSC-World Online 55.34
77 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Decathlon 55.37
78 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 56.34
79 Adrian Laidler (Aus) University of South Australia 58.01
80 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 1.05.27
81 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R Decathlon 1.06.27
Sprints classification
1 Graeme Brown (Aus) United Water 26 pts
2 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 20
3 Trent Wilson (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 14
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 14
5 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 12
6 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Telekom 12
7 Allan Davis (Aus) United Water 10
8 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 10
9 Nic Brown (Aus) United Water 10
10 Peter Rogers (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 10
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 8
12 David McKenzie (Aus) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 8
13 Luke Roberts (Aus) University of South Australia 8
14 Steve Cunningham (Aus) University of South Australia 8
15 Nicolaj Bo Larsen (Den) CSC-World Online 8
16 Tayeb Braikia (Den) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 6
17 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom 6
18 Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat 6
19 Ben Day (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 6
20 Marcel Gono (Aus) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 6
21 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC-World Online 4
22 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
23 Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Big Mat 4
24 Chris Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole 4
25 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
26 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Decathlon 2
27 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
28 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
Mountains classification
1 Robert Tighello (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 72 pts
2 Russel Van Hout (Aus) University of South Australia 50
3 Ben Day (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 48
4 Trent Wilson (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 26
5 Steve Cunningham (Aus) University of South Australia 20
6 Allan Davis (Aus) United Water 18
7 Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat 14
8 Cameron Jennings (Aus) United Water 14
9 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto Adecco 12
10 Dominique Rault (Fra) Big Mat 12
11 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 12
12 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Telekom 8
13 Chris Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole 8
14 Miguel M. Perdiguero (Spa) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 8
15 David McKenzie (Aus) Jacob's Creek-Linda McCartney 6
16 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC-World Online 6
17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Sunsmart-Mitsubishi 6
18 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
19 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Decathlon 4
21 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto Adecco 4
22 Luke Roberts (Aus) University of South Australia 4
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Decathlon 4
24 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Decathlon 4
U23 classification
1 Gene Bates (Aus) University of South Australia 18.40.26
2 Nic Brown (Aus) United Water 0.06
3 Simon Gerrans (Aus) United Water 13.23
4 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 15.50
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 21.05
6 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water 22.04
7 Cameron Jennings (Aus) United Water 24.14
8 Allan Davis (Aus) United Water 27.03
9 Brad Davidson (Aus) Saeco Macchine Per Caffé 34.30
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) United Water 49.03
11 Adrian Laidler (Aus) University of South Australia 51.55
Teams classification
1 Credit Agricole 55.42.51
2 Sunsmart - Mitsubishi 1.15
3 Mapei Quick-Step 5.15
4 CSC - World Online 13.24
5 Linda Mccartney - Jacob's Creek 27.48
6 Saeco 27.52
7 Team Telekom 28.47
8 Big Mat 29.41
9 United Water 37.30
10 Ag2R Decathlon 43.21
11 University Of South Australia 52.36
12 Lotto Adecco 1.07.58
Close