Open Men 1 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 02.06.02 2 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
2 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 02.06.11 2 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
3 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 02.06.13 2 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
4 T323 Men Nu Water 02.06.13 2 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
5 T140 Men Linden Cycles 02.06.13 2 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
6 T17 Men Monocle 2 02.06.41 2 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
7 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 02.10.01 2 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
8 T88 Men Autopanel 02.10.13 2 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
9 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 02.11.20 2 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
10 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 02.11.55 2 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
11 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 02.22.41 2 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
12 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 02.22.59 2 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
13 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 02.24.39 2 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
14 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 02.24.58 2 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
15 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 02.25.31 2 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
16 T198 Men Mtn Loyalty 4 02.38.46 2 1981 Herman Rabie - 1982 Adrian Nyonshuti
17 T106 Men Merckx 02.39.51 2 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
18 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 02.45.21 2 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
19 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 02.58.43 2 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
20 T28 Men Palmtala 03.14.06 2 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
21 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 03.20.20 2 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
22 T15 Men Eldek 03.49.41 2 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Women 1 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 02.39.48 2 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
2 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 02.45.39 2 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
3 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 02.45.59 2 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
4 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 02.59.31 2 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
5 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 03.17.24 2 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
6 T176 Wom Jalapeno 03.21.36 2 1761 Ursula Rundgren - 1762 Simone Horn
7 T39 Wom Hkgk 03.25.23 2 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
8 T196 Wom MTN Loyalty 1 - CNN 03.33.49 2 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
9 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 03.46.23 2 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Mixed 1 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 02.08.57 2 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
2 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 02.09.42 2 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
3 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 02.10.12 2 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
4 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 02.11.08 2 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
5 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 02.18.47 2 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
6 T5 Mix S M A C 02.21.02 2 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
7 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 02.21.44 2 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
8 T182 Mix Fit Track 02.22.25 2 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
9 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 02.24.19 2 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
10 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 02.25.02 2 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
11 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 02.26.36 2 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
12 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 02.32.33 2 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
13 T105 Mix Cound 02.32.50 2 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
14 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 02.38.52 2 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
15 T44 Mix Tsg 02.41.23 2 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
16 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 02.42.21 2 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
17 T113 Mix Monocle 02.42.55 2 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
18 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 02.45.41 2 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
19 T51 Mix To Be Announced 02.45.52 2 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
20 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 02.47.18 2 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
21 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 02.47.41 2 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
22 T126 Mix Feed 02.50.47 2 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
23 T112 Mix J Squared 02.51.07 2 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
24 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 02.52.12 2 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
25 T200 Mix Mtn Loyalty 2001 02.55.39 2 2001 Marco Da Silva - 2002 Sarah Shamaly
26 T87 Mix Co-Motion 02.57.52 2 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
27 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 03.04.33 2 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
28 T181 Mix 3 Poot 03.04.59 2 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
29 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 03.09.04 2 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
30 T41 Mix Mean Team 03.18.04 2 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
31 T20 Mix Snail 03.24.29 2 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
32 T180 Mix Zurion 03.26.51 2 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
33 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 03.28.52 2 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
34 T2 Mix Obie'S 03.32.18 1 21 Cobie Oberholzer - 22 Louis Oberholzer
Team Riders
Team Riders
28-Apr-12
Results Stage
01-May-12
Team Riders
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Sub Veteran 1 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 02.06.18 2 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
2 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 02.06.22 2 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
3 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 02.06.33 2 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
4 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 02.06.33 2 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
5 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 02.06.43 2 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
6 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 02.06.50 2 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
7 T79 Sub Wildfire 02.09.45 2 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
8 T177 Sub Bc Racing 02.10.19 2 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
9 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 02.10.44 2 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
10 T21 Sub Gd 02.10.49 2 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
11 T115 Sub Bishops 2 02.10.52 2 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
12 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 02.10.54 2 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
13 T50 Sub Castle Lite 02.10.57 2 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
14 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 02.11.07 2 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
15 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 02.17.51 2 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
16 T11 Sub Come Jaja 02.18.51 2 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
17 T155 Sub Avatars 02.23.09 2 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
18 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 02.24.20 2 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
19 T193 Sub Nufan 02.24.45 2 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
20 T14 Sub Man 02.24.52 2 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
21 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 02.25.01 2 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
22 T144 Sub Nuk 02.25.32 2 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
23 T40 Sub Ga² 02.27.14 2 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
24 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 02.28.42 2 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
25 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 02.30.06 2 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
26 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 02.30.52 2 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
27 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 02.32.10 2 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
28 T174 Sub Ballito 1 02.32.40 2 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
29 T96 Sub Continental 02.32.48 2 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
30 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 02.32.51 2 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
31 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 02.39.06 2 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
32 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 02.39.48 2 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
33 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 02.41.34 2 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
34 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 02.42.17 2 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
35 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 02.47.47 2 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
36 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 02.48.43 2 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
37 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 02.52.05 2 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
38 T175 Sub Bridgestone 02.55.35 2 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
39 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 02.56.11 2 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
40 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 02.56.51 2 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
41 T26 Sub Radio Butt Crack 03.03.02 2 261 Philip Otto - 262 Pieter Hefer
42 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 03.07.30 2 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
43 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 03.12.25 2 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
44 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 03.13.53 2 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
45 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 03.22.59 2 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
46 T184 Sub Impala 03.26.16 2 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
47 T138 Sub Vodacom 03.50.36 2 1381 Wicus Sutherland - 1382 Christo Meyer
48 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 03.54.03 2 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Veterans 1 T195 Vet Monocle 3 02.06.33 2 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
2 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 02.06.34 2 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
3 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 02.07.10 2 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
4 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 02.07.44 2 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
5 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 02.09.47 2 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
6 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 02.09.51 2 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
7 T30 Vet Corefreight 02.10.20 2 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
8 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 02.12.10 2 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
9 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 02.23.02 2 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
10 T24 Vet Braves 02.23.34 2 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
11 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 02.24.40 2 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
12 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 02.27.07 2 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
13 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 02.27.27 2 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
14 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 02.27.30 2 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
15 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 02.37.57 2 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
16 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 02.38.33 2 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
17 T8 Vet Allen Joss Team 02.38.41 2 81 Dale Joss - 82 Ian Worms
18 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 02.39.00 2 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
19 T3 Vet Sas Security 02.44.40 2 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
20 T153 Vet Wineo'S 02.45.55 2 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
21 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 02.45.59 2 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
Team Riders
Team Riders
22 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 02.48.25 2 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
23 T114 Vet Home Frequency 02.50.50 2 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
24 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 02.51.25 2 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
25 T19 Vet Schnell 02.51.58 2 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
26 T111 Vet Agtr 02.54.38 2 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
27 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 02.54.49 2 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
28 T92 Vet B4Wr50 02.56.01 2 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
29 T194 Vet Tyhard 02.56.07 2 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
30 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 02.57.02 2 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
31 T146 Vet Bushnel 02.57.23 2 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
32 T139 Vet Soup 02.57.58 2 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
33 T119 Vet Dnfs 03.02.12 2 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
34 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 03.18.09 2 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
35 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 03.31.06 2 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Masters 1 T95 Mas The Retro'S 02.09.49 2 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
2 T189 Mas Late Entry 02.09.56 2 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
3 T93 Mas Diadora 02.10.08 2 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
4 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 02.10.10 2 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
5 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 02.21.49 2 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
6 T34 Mas Still Young 02.22.09 2 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
7 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 02.25.33 2 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
8 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 02.26.33 2 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
9 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 02.27.36 2 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
10 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 02.28.03 2 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
11 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 02.34.16 2 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
12 T57 Mas Flyers 02.40.34 2 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
13 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 02.45.26 2 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
14 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 02.45.40 2 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
15 T80 Mas Platterp 02.47.13 2 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
16 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 02.48.36 2 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
17 T65 Mas Bestmed Blue Pencil 6 02.52.31 2 651 Dario Siefe - 652 Philip Smith
18 T59 Mas Chancers 02.52.40 2 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
19 T12 Mas Team Eagle 03.06.09 2 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
20 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 03.08.58 2 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
21 T61 Mas Edelwert 03.09.31 2 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
22 T142 Mas Black Swan 03.10.19 2 1421 Coen Bester - 1422 Francois Joubert
23 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 03.11.34 2 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
24 T90 Mas Smurf Power 03.14.28 2 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
25 T161 Mas Northcliff Gentleman 02.46.03 1 1611 Maurizio Zorio - 1612 Michael Berry
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Grand Masters 1 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 02.09.53 2 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
2 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 02.22.31 2 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
3 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 02.28.11 2 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
4 T121 GM Spiros & Spiros 03.21.41 2 1211 Michael Gaganakis - 1212 Nick Stamatiadis
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Open Tandem 1 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 02.12.28 2 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
2 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 02.19.18 2 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
3 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 02.23.25 2 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
4 T56 Tan Two To Tango 02.28.37 2 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
5 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 02.30.42 2 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
6 T48 Tan Double Dutch 02.32.29 2 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
7 T124 Tan Clarkettes 02.40.56 2 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
8 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 02.48.05 2 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
9 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 02.49.57 2 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Overall All Teams 1 T321 Men Cyclelab - Mpower Fm 02.06.02 2 3211 Kallen Williams - 3212 Willie Smit
2 T166 Men Demacon/Eoh/Usn 02.06.11 2 1661 Barend Burger - 1662 Hannes Botha
3 T158 Men Bionic V-Office 02.06.13 2 1581 Adolph Krige - 1582 Alan Gordon
4 T323 Men Nu Water 02.06.13 2 3231 James Tennent - 3232 Shaun Ward
5 T140 Men Linden Cycles 02.06.13 2 1401 Ryan Gibbons - 1402 Stuart Fitzpatrick
6 T171 Sub Demacon/Eoh 02.06.18 2 1711 Jac-Louis Van Wyk - 1712 Jacques Fullard
7 T169 Sub Demacon/Eoh/Ocean Basket 02.06.22 2 1691 Ignus Oosthuizen - 1692 J C Jooste
8 T1 Sub Mankele-Columbia 02.06.33 2 11 Jaco Ferreira - 12 Hennie Kriek
9 T186 Sub Dunkeld Cycles Vets 02.06.33 2 1861 Stefano Madies - 1862 Merlyn Jackson
10 T195 Vet Monocle 3 02.06.33 2 1951 Rob Sim - 1952 Russell De Jager
11 T32 Vet Cycle Lab Vets 02.06.34 2 321 Issy Zimmerman - 322 Thys Van Jaarsveld
12 T17 Men Monocle 2 02.06.41 2 171 Gavin Salt - 172 Trevor Court
13 T60 Sub Complete Cyclist 02.06.43 2 601 Steve Cooke - 602 Trevor Davies
14 T82 Sub Coimbra Cycle House 02.06.50 2 821 Marcel Deacon - 822 Vickus Boshoff
15 T135 Vet Complete Cyclist Vets 02.07.10 2 1351 Scott Mckenzie - 1352 Warren Squires
Team Riders
Team Riders
Team Riders
Team Riders
16 T122 Vet Nolegs.Com 02.07.44 2 1221 Tinus Scheepers - 1222 Samuel De Swardt
17 T9 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 1 02.08.57 2 91 Mike Hewan - 92 Dee Joubert
18 T74 Mix Pass The Wine 02.09.42 2 741 Mark Davel - 742 Isabella Moolman
19 T79 Sub Wildfire 02.09.45 2 791 Angus Mcguffog - 792 Dawie Van Rensburg
20 T165 Vet Demacon/Eoh/Hot Spot Cycles 02.09.47 2 1651 Jacques Maritz - 1652 Hein Du Toit
21 T95 Mas The Retro'S 02.09.49 2 951 Johan Spies - 952 Peter Coombes
22 T107 Vet Fishman & Forrester 02.09.51 2 1071 Lance Cooper - 1072 Nick Achterberg
23 T78 GM Cyclelab Grand Masters 02.09.53 2 781 Chris Rossouw - 782 Noel Ziady
24 T189 Mas Late Entry 02.09.56 2 1891 David Wertheim Aymes - 1892 Manfred Reinhart
25 T148 Men Northcliff Cycles 02.10.01 2 1481 Alex Pavlov - 1482 Neil Bolton
26 T93 Mas Diadora 02.10.08 2 931 Leon Bell - 932 Rassie Smit
27 T42 Mas The Bokslagters 02.10.10 2 421 Joe Visser - 422 Charles Nienaber
28 T52 Mix Spanniebangnie 02.10.12 2 521 Meghan Brinkley - 522 Carl Lotter
29 T88 Men Autopanel 02.10.13 2 881 Norvyn Pitout - 882 Llewellyn Pitout
30 T177 Sub Bc Racing 02.10.19 2 1771 Henning Jooste - 1772 Jimmy Le Roux
31 T30 Vet Corefreight 02.10.20 2 301 Glenn Lawson - 302 Gavin Lawson
32 T188 Sub Wellness @ Casterbridge 02.10.44 2 1881 Francois Lourens - 1882 Ben-Melt Swanepoel
33 T21 Sub Gd 02.10.49 2 211 Daniel Clifford - 212 Gabriel Van Deventer
34 T115 Sub Bishops 2 02.10.52 2 1151 Morne Groenewald - 1152 Ross Koch
35 T118 Sub Bishop Auto Spares No 1 02.10.54 2 1181 Dean Puntis - 1182 Paul Jatho
36 T50 Sub Castle Lite 02.10.57 2 501 George Delport - 502 Paul Olivier
37 T81 Sub Coimbra 2 02.11.07 2 811 Fanie Bergh - 812 Marius Boshoff
38 T133 Mix Pepto Pro'S 02.11.08 2 1331 Juanita Venter - 1332 Wilhelm Steyn
39 T149 Men Northcliff Cycles 02 02.11.20 2 1491 Jadri Pieters - 1492 Devon Main
40 T103 Men Johnnie Koen Cycles 2 02.11.55 2 1031 Hannes Koen - 1032 Johan Botha
41 T64 Vet Bestmed Blue Pencil 1 02.12.10 2 641 Christopher Van Rooyen - 642 Jeandre Van Schalkwyk
42 T151 Tan Crazy Cool 02.12.28 2 1511 Mark Thijs - 1512 Timothy Thijs
43 T55 Sub Link Auto Suppliers 02.17.51 2 551 Christopher Dutton - 552 Theo Jordaan
44 T167 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 2 02.18.47 2 1671 Wayne Mcduling - 1672 Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
45 T11 Sub Come Jaja 02.18.51 2 111 Brian Mills - 112 Marco Lambrechts
46 T164 Tan Demacon/Eoh/Braza 02.19.18 2 1641 Hansie Joubert - 1642 Stefan Booyens
47 T5 Mix S M A C 02.21.02 2 51 Desray Sebregts - 52 Bruce Sebregts
48 T100 Mix Club 100 Crank It 02.21.44 2 1001 Jannie Schoeman - 1002 Lylanie Lauwrens
49 T132 Mas Lion Sands Masters 02.21.49 2 1321 Siegfried Hamman - 1322 Willem Van Den Berg
50 T34 Mas Still Young 02.22.09 2 341 Sissel Vien - 342 Tony Argento
51 T182 Mix Fit Track 02.22.25 2 1821 Stefan Oberholzer - 1822 Yvette De Klerk
52 T156 GM Coffin Dodgers 02.22.31 2 1561 Jan Van Den Berg - 1562 Adriaan Stander
53 T45 Men Hatfield Cycles 02.22.41 2 451 Alfred Horne - 452 Jaco Du Preez
54 T170 Men Demacon/Eoh/Blue Anvil 02.22.59 2 1701 Wyatt Du Plessis - 1702 Quentin Gordon
55 T172 Vet Eoh Demacon Highveld 02.23.02 2 1721 Charles Marais - 1722 Dirk Labuschagne
56 T155 Sub Avatars 02.23.09 2 1551 Pieter Avenant - 1552 Heinrich Meyer
57 T4 Tan One Ton & A Half 02.23.25 2 41 Craig Kalamer - 42 Rory Farmer
58 T24 Vet Braves 02.23.34 2 241 Colin Bouwer - 242 Victor Da Silva
59 T27 Mix Viscious & Delicious 02.24.19 2 271 Leon Fourie - 272 Maria Fourie
60 T109 Sub Polish Eagles 02.24.20 2 1091 Waldek Wasowicz - 1092 Damian Wasowicz
61 T120 Men Cycle Labrats 02.24.39 2 1201 Ben Venter - 1202 Attie Verhage
62 T33 Vet Edenvale Pedallers 02.24.40 2 331 Donald Pullen - 332 Mark Buchel
63 T193 Sub Nufan 02.24.45 2 1931 David Graham - 1932 Craig Beijl
64 T14 Sub Man 02.24.52 2 141 Alexey Stylianou - 142 Colin Brain
65 T63 Men Bestmed Blue Pencil 3 02.24.58 2 631 Jaco Oosthuizen - 632 Coenraad Bester
66 T67 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 5 02.25.01 2 671 Nicky Greyling - 672 Gareth Stretch
67 T62 Mix Bestmed Blue Pencil2 02.25.02 2 621 Julien Van Der Pluym - 622 Mia Van Rooyen
68 T178 Men Tjokkie & Crispin 02.25.31 2 1781 Reghard Roets - 1782 Guylin Van Den Berg
69 T144 Sub Nuk 02.25.32 2 1441 Duncan Band - 1442 William Wertheim Aymes
70 T72 Mas Johnnie Koen Cycles 02.25.33 2 721 Johnnie Koen - 722 Paul Kruger
71 T46 Mas Collar-Bone & The Missing Digit 02.26.33 2 461 Darrell Yeatman - 462 Arnold Cornelissen
72 T127 Mix Marc&Lauren 02.26.36 2 1271 Marc Francois - 1272 Lauren Snell
73 T125 Vet Harmony Vets 02.27.07 2 1251 Ferdie Fullard - 1252 Derick Lottering
74 T40 Sub Ga² 02.27.14 2 401 Gerrit Visser - 402 Guillaume Erasmus
75 T89 Vet Elkeen Vir Homself 02.27.27 2 891 Johan Erwee - 892 Franscois Taljaard
76 T76 Vet Vodacom Race Team (140 Bpm) 02.27.30 2 761 Fairbairn Kriel - 762 Johan Van Der Watt
77 T117 Mas Edenglen Toppies 02.27.36 2 1171 Tony Klette - 1172 Adriaan Grobbelaar
78 T18 Mas Grumpy Old Men 02.28.03 2 181 Terry Rubenstein - 182 Brett Sachs
79 T53 GM Club Cycle Lab 02.28.11 2 531 Paul Pelser - 532 Maurice Connor
80 T56 Tan Two To Tango 02.28.37 2 561 Eben Van Heerden - 562 Craig Moir
81 T159 Sub Tom & Jerry 02.28.42 2 1591 Steve De Kock - 1592 Christo Carstens
82 T108 Sub Crazy Boyz 02.30.06 2 1081 Gordon Kienbaum - 1082 Berno Paul
83 T77 Tan Byl En Boef 02.30.42 2 771 Dawid Pieterse - 772 Werner Best
84 T134 Sub Boerenasoutie 02.30.52 2 1341 Johan Jonker - 1342 Mark Petrie
85 T173 Sub Weaseldoo 02.32.10 2 1731 Connor Dawson - 1732 Michael Dalby
86 T48 Tan Double Dutch 02.32.29 2 481 Hans Scheffer - 482 Monique Scheffer
87 T162 Mix Pure Insanity 02.32.33 2 1621 Brian Osborne - 1622 Marlene Mathey
88 T174 Sub Ballito 1 02.32.40 2 1741 Hilton Brown - 1742 Jesse Mc Connell
89 T96 Sub Continental 02.32.48 2 961 Peter Haupt - 962 Justin Haupt
90 T105 Mix Cound 02.32.50 2 1051 Pauline Cound - 1052 John Cound
91 T68 Sub Bestmed Blue Pencil 7 02.32.51 2 681 David Fourie - 682 Jacque Meyer
92 T58 Mas Keith & Vaughan 02.34.16 2 581 Vaughan Nisbet - 582 Keith Wainwright
93 T163 Vet Monte Ponduine 02.37.57 2 1631 Mario Traversi - 1632 Patrick Verissimo
94 T102 Vet Green And Edgey 02.38.33 2 1021 Sean Dupont - 1022 Andre Beley
95 T8 Vet Allen Joss Team 02.38.41 2 81 Dale Joss - 82 Ian Worms
96 T198 Men Mtn Loyalty 4 02.38.46 2 1981 Herman Rabie - 1982 Adrian Nyonshuti
97 T69 Mix Kiss My Quattro 02.38.52 2 691 Keith Rundgren - 692 Gina Wills
98 T7 Vet Shrek Brothers 02.39.00 2 71 Jan Rossouw - 72 Tim Rossouw
99 T131 Sub Fastserve I.T. 02.39.06 2 1311 Bernard Ferriman - 1312 Grant Ferriman
100 T191 Sub O.Z Racing 02.39.48 2 1911 Zahid Moola - 1912 Owen Coetzee
101 T150 Wom Joe'S Girls 02.39.48 2 1501 Liefie Day - 1502 Lisa Vermaak
102 T106 Men Merckx 02.39.51 2 1061 Paulo Da Camara - 1062 Adrian Wasowicz
103 T57 Mas Flyers 02.40.34 2 571 Wim Strydom - 572 Henry Schurink
104 T124 Tan Clarkettes 02.40.56 2 1241 Mike Clarke - 1242 Jeanine Clarke
105 T44 Mix Tsg 02.41.23 2 441 Warren Van Rooyen - 442 Lee-Anne Deale
106 T22 Sub Salt & Pepper 02.41.34 2 221 Arshadalli Tayob - 222 Fahim Mohamed
107 T13 Sub Beer Belly Burners (Bbb) 02.42.17 2 131 Juan Coetzer - 132 Riaan Van Der Walt
108 T128 Mix Lionel Spinning 02.42.21 2 1281 Jeanette Naude - 1282 Daniel Kamfer
109 T113 Mix Monocle 02.42.55 2 1131 Lisa Van Vuuren - 1132 David Buckham
110 T3 Vet Sas Security 02.44.40 2 31 Jurgen Orzessek - 32 Duncan Carmichael
111 T130 Men Bruce Reyneke Cycles 02.45.21 2 1301 Vivian Olivier - 1302 Wynand Jacobs
112 T183 Mas Mean Team 2 02.45.26 2 1831 Thomas Bosch - 1832 Khaki Grundlingh
113 T123 Wom Pretty In Pink 02.45.39 2 1231 Colleen Bloem - 1232 Nicola Goddard
114 T110 Mas Complete Cyclist Pink 02.45.40 2 1101 Grenville Mills - 1102 Nick Haines
115 T94 Mix Complete Cyclist Mixed 2 02.45.41 2 941 Geoff David - 942 Annie David
116 T51 Mix To Be Announced 02.45.52 2 511 Derek Nitch - 512 Sharon Morris
117 T153 Vet Wineo'S 02.45.55 2 1531 Brent Korner - 1532 Denver Beukes
118 T66 Wom Bestmed Bluepencil 4 02.45.59 2 661 Karen Fourie - 662 Helen Schurink
119 T85 Vet Desroches Darts 02.45.59 2 851 Jack Brotherton - 852 Byron Black
120 T80 Mas Platterp 02.47.13 2 801 Patrick Landey - 802 Roy Pienaar
121 T168 Mix Demacon/Eoh/Mixed 02.47.18 2 1681 David Durandt - 1682 Erine Durandt
122 T99 Mix Miltons Solution 02.47.41 2 991 Richard Baker - 992 Lorraine Milton
123 T16 Sub Nuwe-Ou-Toast 02.47.47 2 161 Gary Winslow - 162 Ge Viviers
124 T141 Tan Vinnkel En Koljander 02.48.05 2 1411 Allen Liversage - 1412 Lenza De Jager
125 T185 Vet Nimbletech.Co.Za 02.48.25 2 1851 Dave Joyce - 1852 Johannes Gouws
126 T91 Mas Ehl Bullets 02.48.36 2 911 August Van Heerden - 912 Ian Child
127 T25 Sub Golfers Gone Bad 02.48.43 2 251 Malcolm Hamilton - 252 Quinten Wessels
128 T47 Tan Half Man - Half Biscuit 02.49.57 2 471 Michael Bernardi - 472 Susan Bernardi
129 T126 Mix Feed 02.50.47 2 1261 Zaheeda Adam - 1262 Richaad Hassim
130 T114 Vet Home Frequency 02.50.50 2 1141 Clinton Matheson - 1142 Bradley Dawson
131 T112 Mix J Squared 02.51.07 2 1121 Johan Wiid - 1122 Jessica Swart
132 T70 Vet K&M Teammates 02.51.25 2 701 Kowie De Villiers - 702 Manie Naude
133 T19 Vet Schnell 02.51.58 2 191 Neil Vardi - 192 Steven Rae
134 T75 Sub Vodacom Mashers 02.52.05 2 751 Nardus Geldenhuys - 752 Gerhard Nieuwoudt
135 T10 Mix Bionic Brats 02.52.12 2 101 Kurt Stemmert - 102 Helen Joubert
136 T65 Mas Bestmed Blue Pencil 6 02.52.31 2 651 Dario Siefe - 652 Philip Smith
137 T59 Mas Chancers 02.52.40 2 591 Chris Van Vuuren - 592 Ian Brinkley
138 T111 Vet Agtr 02.54.38 2 1111 Alan Gissing - 1112 Trevor Taylor
139 T116 Vet Edenglen Tokoloshe 02.54.49 2 1161 Ozzie Ferreira - 1162 Trevor Rose
140 T175 Sub Bridgestone 02.55.35 2 1751 Kobus De Wet - 1752 Andre Helberg
141 T200 Mix Mtn Loyalty 2001 02.55.39 2 2001 Marco Da Silva - 2002 Sarah Shamaly
142 T92 Vet B4Wr50 02.56.01 2 921 Graham Tyrrell - 922 Mark Werner
143 T194 Vet Tyhard 02.56.07 2 492 Tyrone Ramlah - 1942 Farhad Khan
144 T98 Sub Storming Stokoes 02.56.11 2 981 Clive Stokoe - 982 Graham Stokoe
145 T29 Sub Laurel And Hardy 02.56.51 2 291 Brendan Kennelly - 292 Trevor Brooks
146 T145 Vet Vostok And Sputnik 02.57.02 2 1451 Brendan Dawson - 1452 Casper Badenhorst
147 T146 Vet Bushnel 02.57.23 2 1461 Paul Bosman - 1462 Jan Nel
148 T87 Mix Co-Motion 02.57.52 2 871 Michal Rozanski - 872 Linda Costa
149 T139 Vet Soup 02.57.58 2 1391 Rob Williams - 1392 Peter Robinson
150 T35 Men 2 Plus Three 02.58.43 2 351 Hendrik Du Plessis - 352 Johan Du Plessis
151 T101 Wom Cycling Buddies 02.59.31 2 1011 Adele De Kock - 1012 Susie Jackson
152 T119 Vet Dnfs 03.02.12 2 1191 Freddie Meyer - 1192 Greg Imbriolo
153 T26 Sub Radio Butt Crack 03.03.02 2 261 Philip Otto - 262 Pieter Hefer
154 T137 Mix Livestrong & Livelong 03.04.33 2 1371 Maria Pinheiro - 1372 Helder Alves
155 T181 Mix 3 Poot 03.04.59 2 1811 Dagmar Muhlbauer - 1812 Reuben Van Niekerk
156 T12 Mas Team Eagle 03.06.09 2 121 Malcolm Hassen - 122 Albert Kinnear
157 T152 Sub Escalator Capital 03.07.30 2 1521 Perry De Jager - 1522 Martin Hayward
158 T54 Mas Velo Mountain Goats 03.08.58 2 541 Johan Olivier - 542 Erwin-Wilhelm Berner
159 T97 Mix Morris And The Other Baker 03.09.04 2 971 Charles Morris - 972 Bridget Fitschen
160 T61 Mas Edelwert 03.09.31 2 611 Hillel Edelman - 612 Mark Wertheimer
161 T142 Mas Black Swan 03.10.19 2 1421 Coen Bester - 1422 Francois Joubert
162 T43 Mas Flippen Mal 03.11.34 2 431 Marius Van Zyl - 432 Gerrit Pretorius
163 T187 Sub Mtn Franchise 03.12.25 2 1871 Jody Forrester - 1872 Larry Levine
164 T36 Sub Cipla-Medpro 03.13.53 2 361 Cornelis Cornelissen - 362 Frederick Botha
165 T28 Men Palmtala 03.14.06 2 281 Ryan Switala - 282 Bryan Palm
166 T90 Mas Smurf Power 03.14.28 2 901 Mervyn Abel - 902 Des Hayes
167 T83 Wom Audacious Ladies 03.17.24 2 831 Gillian Critcher - 832 Michelle Gahan
168 T41 Mix Mean Team 03.18.04 2 411 Ben Van Greuning - 412 Yolanda Van Greuning
169 T104 Vet Pick Me Pick Me 03.18.09 2 1041 Nicholas Kendall - 1042 Mike Rehbock
170 T157 Men Blood, Sweat And Beers 03.20.20 2 1571 Phillip Gittins - 1572 Brendan Gittins
171 T176 Wom Jalapeno 03.21.36 2 1761 Ursula Rundgren - 1762 Simone Horn
172 T121 GM Spiros & Spiros 03.21.41 2 1211 Michael Gaganakis - 1212 Nick Stamatiadis
173 T84 Sub Bull Sharks 03.22.59 2 841 Christiaan Gerber - 842 Lodewikus Jansen Van Rensburg
174 T20 Mix Snail 03.24.29 2 201 Ronald Van Haarlem - 202 Donna Vardi
175 T39 Wom Hkgk 03.25.23 2 391 Gezina Kotze - 392 Yvonne Mellet
176 T184 Sub Impala 03.26.16 2 1841 Harry Van Der Walt - 1842 Mathys Basson
177 T180 Mix Zurion 03.26.51 2 1801 Zurika Untiedt - 1802 Leon Van Wyk
178 T86 Mix The Charra & The Scot 03.28.52 2 861 Rob Twigg - 862 Jayne Shunn
179 T179 Vet Psycle Maniacs Hill Toppies 03.31.06 2 1791 Phillip Lubbe - 1792 Carl Mellet
180 T196 Wom MTN Loyalty 1 - CNN 03.33.49 2 1961 Cene Van Der Merwe - 1962 Nicola Horn
181 T31 Wom Pro Master Sisters (Pms) 03.46.23 2 311 Pat Weber - 312 Daleen Cornelissen
182 T15 Men Eldek 03.49.41 2 151 Elbert De Kock - 152 Elbert De Kock
183 T138 Sub Vodacom 03.50.36 2 1381 Wicus Sutherland - 1382 Christo Meyer
184 T192 Sub Boer & Brit 03.54.03 2 1921 Andrew Lancaster - 1922 Frikkie Botha
185 T161 Mas Northcliff Gentleman 02.46.03 1 1611 Maurizio Zorio - 1612 Michael Berry
186 T2 Mix Obie'S 03.32.18 1 21 Cobie Oberholzer - 22 Louis Oberholzer
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Individual Wom 1 2012 IW Charlotte Van Der Merwe 02.38.48 2
2 1941 IW Lisa Olivier 02.52.57 2
3 3292 IW Anthea Gould 02.53.01 2
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Individual Men 1 3062 IM Brett Penfold 02.58.13 2
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Lite Men 1 T315 LM Electrosurge 02.41.28 2 3151 Wp De Beer - 3152 Craig Potts
2 T312 LM Screaming Giraffes 02.43.52 2 3121 Bruce Mcqueen - 3122 Justin Lofthouse
3 T304 LM Team Force 02.59.51 2 3041 Paul Holt - 3042 Mark Varder
4 T317 LM Spoofers 03.02.00 2 3171 Richard Rillema - 3172 Chris Thompson
5 T320 LM Dynamic Duo 03.22.06 2 3201 Clive Abrahams - 3202 Ricky Ludick
6 T308 LM Hypertrophic 03.22.41 2 3081 Tom Paulsen - 3082 David Rees
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Lite Women 1 T314 LW Ebony And Ivory 03.17.51 2 3141 Lindi De Beer - 3142 Elriiz Swart
2 T319 LW Mtn - Audi 03.45.59 2 3191 Natasha Forrester - 3192 Doreen Espley-Jones
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Lite Mixed 1 T313 LX M & M 03.06.15 2 3131 Maurice Hall - 3132 Merle Cass
2 T307 LX Jammin' Sa 03.11.00 2 3071 James Slavik - 3072 Marguerite Slavik
3 T309 LX Bestmed Blue Pencil Lite 03.11.37 2 3091 Frederic Marais - 3092 Pia Fuller
4 T302 LX Team Adler 03.22.38 2 3021 Taffy Adler - 3022 Michelle Adler
5 T311 LX Pedal Palz 03.43.35 2 3111 Estra Strydom - 3112 Jacques Eybers
6 T301 LX The Bionic Bumblers 03.47.39 2 3011 Sean Farrell - 3012 Carol Farrell
Category Pos No Cat Name Time Stage Rem
Overall All LITE 1 T315 LM Electrosurge 02.41.28 2 3151 Wp De Beer - 3152 Craig Potts
2 T312 LM Screaming Giraffes 02.43.52 2 3121 Bruce Mcqueen - 3122 Justin Lofthouse
3 T304 LM Team Force 02.59.51 2 3041 Paul Holt - 3042 Mark Varder
4 T317 LM Spoofers 03.02.00 2 3171 Richard Rillema - 3172 Chris Thompson
5 T313 LX M & M 03.06.15 2 3131 Maurice Hall - 3132 Merle Cass
6 T307 LX Jammin' Sa 03.11.00 2 3071 James Slavik - 3072 Marguerite Slavik
7 T309 LX Bestmed Blue Pencil Lite 03.11.37 2 3091 Frederic Marais - 3092 Pia Fuller
8 T314 LW Ebony And Ivory 03.17.51 2 3141 Lindi De Beer - 3142 Elriiz Swart
9 T320 LM Dynamic Duo 03.22.06 2 3201 Clive Abrahams - 3202 Ricky Ludick
10 T302 LX Team Adler 03.22.38 2 3021 Taffy Adler - 3022 Michelle Adler
11 T308 LM Hypertrophic 03.22.41 2 3081 Tom Paulsen - 3082 David Rees
12 T311 LX Pedal Palz 03.43.35 2 3111 Estra Strydom - 3112 Jacques Eybers
13 T319 LW Mtn - Audi 03.45.59 2 3191 Natasha Forrester - 3192 Doreen Espley-Jones
14 T301 LX The Bionic Bumblers 03.47.39 2 3011 Sean Farrell - 3012 Carol Farrell
Close